Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
JHL/Jakhal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Wed Apr 1, 2015 16:08:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 1, 2015 16:08:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at JHL/Jakhal Junction
     जाखल जंक्शन

Track: Construction - Electrification of Single BG
Number of Platforms: n/a

MDR 102, Jakhal, Haryana

Elevation: 225 m above sea level
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Old Delhi
No Recent News for JHL/Jakhal Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

59 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
00:154h 21m late04:36KZW/Katar Singhwala
54601Hisar-Amritsar Passe...PassNR??
SMTWTFS
00:405m late00:45BTR/Butari
54602Amritsar - Sadulpur ...PassNR??
SMTWTFS
00:4530m late01:15SDLP/Sadulpur Junction
12138Punjab MailSFCR??
SMTWTFS
01:0810m late01:18DUA/Dhaura
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCR1
SMTWTFS
01:1756m late02:13FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction
12455Delhi S. Rohilla-Bik...SFNR1
SMTWTFS
01:457m early01:38ABS/Abohar
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
01:487m late01:55NDLS/New Delhi
14035Dhauladhar ExpressExpNR??
  T T S
02:13no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15910Avadh Assam ExpressExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
03:3315m late03:48KH/Kahiliya
19803Kota - Jammu Tawi We...ExpWCR??
S      
04:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11449Jabalpur - Jammu Taw...ExpWCR??
   W   
04:00n/an/an/a
16031Andaman ExpressExpSR??
  T  FS
04:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSR??
 M     
04:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16787Tirunelveli-Jammu Ta...ExpSR??
 M  T  
04:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12456Bikaner-Delhi S. Roh...SFNR??
SMTWTFS
04:0032m late04:32ROK/Rohtak Junction
16687Navyug ExpressExpSR??
    T  
04:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19613Ajmer - Amritsar Exp...ExpNWR??
  T T  
04:37no arr todayno arr todayn/a
04971Udaipur - Jammu Tawi...GRNR??
      S
05:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
54045Jind Firozpur Passen...PassNR??
SMTWTFS
05:15n/an/an/a
14036Dhauladhar ExpressExpNR??
S  W F 
05:555m early05:50NNO/Nangloi
54603Hisar - Ludhiana Pas...PassNR??
SMTWTFS
06:0513m late06:18LDH/Ludhiana Junction
54632Dhuri Sirsa Passenge...PassNR??
SMTWTFS
06:40n/an/an/a
14626Firozpur Cantt - Del...ExpNR??
SMTWTFS
08:035m late08:08DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
19024Firozpur - Mumbai Ce...ExpWR??
SMTWTFS
08:4120m late09:01SHLK/Sholaka
11450Jammu Tawi - Jabalpu...ExpWCR??
    T  
08:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16688Navyug ExpressExpSR??
     F 
08:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSR??
     F 
08:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSR??
  T    
08:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19804Jammu Tawi - Kota We...ExpWCR??
 M     
08:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16032Andaman ExpressExpSR??
S  W  S
08:555m early08:50KZH/Kila Zafargarh
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSR??
  T    
08:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
54634Ludhiana Hisar Passe...PassNR??
SMTWTFS
09:1020m late09:30HSR/Hisar Junction
12482Sriganganagar - Delh...SFNR??
SMTWTFS
09:302m early09:28DLI/Old Delhi Junction
54605Sadulpur - Ludhiana ...PassNR??
SMTWTFS
10:10n/an/an/a
14625Delhi SaraiRohilla -...ExpNR??
SMTWTFS
10:3313m late10:46MAUR/Maur
54044Hisar Jind Passenger...PassNR??
SMTWTFS
12:15n/an/an/a
12047New Delhi - Bathinda...ShtbNR??
 M    S
12:16no arr todayno arr todayn/a
54636Ludhiana Hisar Passe...PassNR??
SMTWTFS
12:50n/an/an/a
54641Delhi Firozpur Passe...PassNR??
SMTWTFS
12:50n/an/an/a
54633Sirsa Ludhiana Passe...PassNR??
SMTWTFS
15:23n/an/aHSR/Hisar Junction
04972Jammu Tawi - Udaipur...GRNR??
    T  
16:08no arr todayno arr todayn/a
54642Firozpur Delhi Passe...PassNR??
SMTWTFS
16:30n/an/an/a
12481Delhi Sriganganagar ...SFNR??
SMTWTFS
16:43n/an/aDLI/Old Delhi Junction
12421H.S.Nanded-Amritsar ...SFNR??
    T  
17:03no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12485Nanded - Sriganganag...SFNWR1
 MT  F 
17:03no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19023Mumbai Firozpur Jant...ExpWR??
SMTWTFS
17:35n/an/aKIU/Kinana
12048Bathinda - New Delhi...ShtbNR??
 M    S
17:37no arr todayno arr todayn/a
54604Ludhiana - Hisar Pas...PassNR??
SMTWTFS
18:00n/an/aHMI/Himmatana
54635Hisar Ludhiana Passe...PassNR??
SMTWTFS
18:05n/an/an/a
54043Jind Hisar Passenger...PassNR??
SMTWTFS
18:08n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site