Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
JHL/Jakhal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Tue May 31, 2016 21:37:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 31, 2016 21:37:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at JHL/Jakhal Junction (3 PFs)
     जाखल जंक्शन

Track: Construction - Electrification of Double BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 57
Number of Originating Trains: 2
Number of Terminating Trains: 2

MDR 102, Jakhal, Haryana

Elevation: 228 m above sea level
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Delhi
No Recent News for JHL/Jakhal Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 1.2/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - poor (2)
porters/escalators - poor (2)
food - poor (2)
transportation - poor (2)
lodging - poor (2)
railfanning - poor (2)
sightseeing - poor (2)
safety - poor (2)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 3h 38m ago

59 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpER0
SMTWTFS
00:154h 8m late04:23SGNR/Shri GanganagarUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:44AM) by system
54602Amritsar - Sadulpur ...PassNR0
SMTWTFS
00:45on time00:45HSR/Hisar JunctionUpdated: Feb 19 2016 (12:58AM) by system
12138Punjab MailSFCR0
SMTWTFS
01:026m late01:08SGBJ/Surgaon BanjariUpdated: Mar 30 2016 (2:37PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCR1
SMTWTFS
01:1852m late02:10FZR/Firozpur Cantt. JunctionUpdated: Mar 31 2016 (2:27PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpER0
SMTWTFS
01:3213m late01:45MWH/MalwanUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:45AM) by system
12455Delhi S. Rohilla-Bik...SFNR1
SMTWTFS
01:4525m late02:10BKN/Bikaner JunctionUpdated: Dec 13 2015 (5:29PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
54601Hisar-Amritsar Passe...PassNR0
SMTWTFS
02:05on time02:05ASR/Amritsar JunctionUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (7:27AM) by system
14035Dhauladhar ExpressExpNR0
  T T S
02:13on time02:13CGH/CholangUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:23AM) by system
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFR0
SMTWTFS
03:276m late03:33GDK/Gonda KachahriUpdated: Apr 04 2016 (11:40PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16031Andaman ExpressExpSR0
  T  FS
04:0010m early03:50CRWL/Chak RakhwalUpdated: May 26 2016 (6:44PM) by Stop Robbing GN Quota for CK and PT^~
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSR0
 M     
04:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (2:29PM) by system
16787Tirunelveli-Katra Ex...ExpSR0
 M  T  
04:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:33AM) by system
11449Jabalpur - Katra (Du...ExpWCR0
   W   
04:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 09 2016 (12:50PM) by DJ™^~
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSR0
    T  
04:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (2:13PM) by system
12456Bikaner-Delhi S. Roh...SFNR0
SMTWTFS
04:00on time04:00DEE/Delhi Sarai RohillaUpdated: Feb 17 2016 (12:43AM) by system
19803Kota - Katra Weekly ...ExpWCR0
S      
04:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 13 2015 (6:14PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
19613Ajmer - Amritsar Exp...ExpNWR0
  T T  
04:27n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:11AM) by system
04971Udaipur - Jammu Tawi...GRNR1
      S
05:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 24 2016 (1:33AM) by Jay Shah*^~
54045Jind Firozpur Passen...PassNR0
SMTWTFS
05:1510m early05:05FZR/Firozpur Cantt. JunctionUpdated: Apr 04 2016 (7:12PM) by Home Danger*^~
14036Dhauladhar ExpressExpNR0
S  W F 
05:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:23AM) by system
54603Hisar - Ludhiana Pas...PassNR0
SMTWTFS
06:00on time06:00LDH/Ludhiana JunctionUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (12:51PM) by system
54632Dhuri Sirsa Passenge...PassNR0
SMTWTFS
06:40on time06:40SSA/SirsaUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (5:08AM) by system
14626Firozpur Cantt - Del...ExpNR0
SMTWTFS
07:469m late07:55DEE/Delhi Sarai RohillaUpdated: Mar 04 2016 (12:54AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19024Firozpur - Mumbai Ce...ExpWR0
SMTWTFS
08:43on time08:43RNT/RanthambhoreUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:29AM) by system
16032Andaman ExpressExpSR0
S  W  S
08:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:46AM) by system
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSR0
  T    
08:556h 3m late14:58DKZ/Delhi Kishan GanjUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:57AM) by system
11450Katra - Jabalpur (Du...ExpWCR0
    T  
08:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (2:07PM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
16688Navyug ExpressExpSR0
     F 
08:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2015 (1:11AM) by SCM*^~
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSR0
     F 
08:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2015 (12:04PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSR0
  T    
08:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:57AM) by system
19804Katra - Kota Weekly ...ExpWCR0
 M     
08:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:39AM) by system
54634Ludhiana Hisar Passe...PassNR0
SMTWTFS
09:1035m late09:45HSR/Hisar JunctionUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (3:59PM) by system
12482Sriganganagar - Delh...SFNR0
SMTWTFS
09:3010m early09:20DLI/Old Delhi JunctionUpdated: Feb 27 2016 (2:34PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
54605Sadulpur - Ludhiana ...PassNR0
SMTWTFS
10:1223m late10:35LDH/Ludhiana JunctionUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (6:43PM) by system
14625Delhi SaraiRohilla -...ExpNR0
SMTWTFS
10:3310m late10:43FZR/Firozpur Cantt. JunctionUpdated: Mar 04 2016 (12:53AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
54044Hisar Jind Passenger...PassNR0
SMTWTFS
12:1510m late12:25JIND/Jind JunctionUpdated: Mar 20 2016 (6:32PM) by system
12047New Delhi - Bathinda...ShtbNR0
 M    S
12:16no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:33AM) by system
54641Delhi Firozpur Passe...PassNR0
SMTWTFS
12:5022m late13:12BTI/Bathinda JunctionUpdated: Apr 30 2016 (3:27PM) by system
54636Ludhiana Hisar Passe...PassNR0
SMTWTFS
12:5012m late13:02UKN/UklanaUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (7:36AM) by system
54633Sirsa Ludhiana Passe...PassNR0
SMTWTFS
15:20n/an/aJKHI/Jakhod KheraUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (3:59PM) by system
04972Jammu Tawi - Udaipur...GRNR0
    T  
16:08no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 24 2016 (1:57AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
54642Firozpur Delhi Passe...PassNR0
SMTWTFS
16:30n/an/aMSZ/MansaUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (10:05AM) by system
12481Delhi Sriganganagar ...SFNR0
SMTWTFS
16:4323m late17:06GDB/GiddarbahaUpdated: Feb 27 2016 (2:34PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12485Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNWR1
 MT  F 
17:038m early16:55MOT/MaloutUpdated: May 09 2016 (7:07PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
12421Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNR0
    T  
17:03no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 29 2015 (11:06AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
12048Bathinda - New Delhi...ShtbNR0
 M    S
17:37no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:33AM) by system
19023Mumbai Firozpur Jant...ExpWR0
SMTWTFS
17:45on time17:45CBX/Chand BhanUpdated: Jan 30 2016 (1:31AM) by system
54635Hisar Ludhiana Passe...PassNR0
SMTWTFS
17:569m late18:05CJL/ChhajliUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (7:36AM) by system
54604Ludhiana - Hisar Pas...PassNR0
SMTWTFS
18:0024m late18:24KUP/KupUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (12:51PM) by system
54043Jind Hisar Passenger...PassNR0
SMTWTFS
18:1039m late18:49BTI/Bathinda JunctionUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (1:01PM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site