Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 28, 2015 13:08:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 28, 2015 13:08:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)
ஜோலார்பேட்டை சந்திப்பு     जोलारपेट्टै जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 160
Number of Originating Trains: 5
Number of Terminating Trains: 5

Ph No.04179-241221, State Highway 18, Jolarpettai, Tamil Nadu

Elevation: 405 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Chennai
No Recent News for JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - average (3)
porters/escalators - poor (2)
food - good (3)
transportation - good (1)
lodging - average (1)
railfanning - good (4)
sightseeing - good (4)
safety - average (3)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

165 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
56213Chamarajanagar - Tir...PassSWR3
SMTWTFS
00:0117m late00:18KPD/Katpadi Junction
22650Yercaud SF ExpressSFSR??
SMTWTFS
00:082m early00:06MAS/Chennai Central
22652Palani - Chennai Cen...SFSR??
SMTWTFS
00:2826m late00:54MLPM/Melpakkam
16021Kaveri ExpressExpSR5
SMTWTFS
00:3020m late00:50MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSR2
SMTWTFS
00:332h 17m late02:50KTYM/Kottayam
12625Kerala ExpressSFSR4
SMTWTFS
00:407m late00:47KDM/Kesamudram
22651Chennai Central - Pa...SFSR??
SMTWTFS
00:4320m late01:03JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
12658Bengaluru City-Chenn...SFSWR??
SMTWTFS
00:58n/an/an/a
11005Dadar - Puducherry C...ExpCR??
S TW   
01:08no arr todayno arr todayn/a
06336Kochuveli – Guwahati...ExpSR??
 M     
01:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12673Cheran SF ExpressSFSR??
SMTWTFS
01:182m late01:20JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
22681Mysore-Chennai Weekl...SFSWR??
    T  
01:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12692SatyaSai Prashanti N...SFSR??
S      
01:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12291Yesvantpur-Chennai W...SFSWR??
      S
01:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
06065Chennai Central - Er...SFSR??
      S
01:38no arr todayno arr todayn/a
56214Tirupati - Chamaraja...PassSWR??
SMTWTFS
01:491m late01:50SKPT/Somanayakkanpatti
12602Mangalore - Chennai ...SFSR??
SMTWTFS
01:53n/an/aKEY/Kagankarai
22643Ernakulam-Patna SF E...SFSR??
  TW   
01:53no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18637Hatia - Yesvantpur W...ExpSER??
 M     
01:53no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoR??
     F 
01:5318m early01:35VARD/Vaikom Road
12835Hatia-Yesvantpur SF ...SFSER??
  T T  
01:53no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12509Bengaluru-Guwahati (...SFNFR??
    TFS
02:08on time02:08GDR/Gudur Junction
12657Chennai - Bengaluru ...SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
02:23n/an/an/a
22640Alappuzha-Chennai SF...SFSR??
SMTWTFS
02:23n/an/aPY/Perundurai
22649Yercaud SF ExpressSFSR??
SMTWTFS
02:335m late02:38ED/Erode Junction
22682Chennai-Mysore Weekl...SFSWR??
     F 
02:38n/an/aKPD/Katpadi Junction
11006Puducherry - Dadar (...ExpCR??
 M WT  
02:43no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12691Chennai Central - Sa...SFSR??
      S
02:43no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12292Chennai-Yesvantpur W...SFSWR??
S      
02:43no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12674Cheran SF ExpressSFSR??
SMTWTFS
02:48n/an/aVRPD/Virapandy Road
16022Kaveri ExpressExpSR??
SMTWTFS
02:552m early02:53MAS/Chennai Central
22647Korba - Trivandram C...SFSR??
 M   F 
03:082m late03:10PUK/Pudukkad
12511Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER??
S T   S
03:08no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22645Ahilya Nagari Expres...SFSR??
   W   
03:08no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECR??
    T  
03:08no arr todayno arr todayn/a
00852Bangalore Cantt. - B...PrmECoR??
 M   F 
03:30n/an/an/a
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSER??
SMTWTFS
03:352h 13m late05:48YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
06066Ernakulam Jn. - Chen...SFSR??
 M     
03:43no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCR??
SMTWTFS
03:58on time03:58IJK/Irinjalakkuda
18638Yesvantpur- Hatia W...ExpSER??
  T    
03:58no arr todayno arr todayn/a
08302Yesvantpur - Sambalp...ExpECoR??
     F 
03:5835m early03:23AXR/Alluru Road
12645Millennium ExpressSFSR??
S      
04:03no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15227Yesvantpur-Muzaffarp...ExpECR??
    T  
04:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15901Bengaluru City–Dibru...ExpNFR??
  T    
04:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
07505Nanded - Kochuveli O...ExpSCR??
    T  
04:48no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWR??
     F 
04:505h 0m late09:50BFW/Byatrayanhalli
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSR1
    T  
05:03no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSR??
    T  
05:03no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12507Trivandrum - Guwahat...SFNFR??
   W   
05:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22641Trivandrum Central-S...SFSR??
S    F 
05:45n/an/aMQU/Murukkampuzha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site