Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Fri Apr 29, 2016 21:24:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 29, 2016 21:24:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)
ஜோலார்பேட்டை சந்திப்பு     जोलारपेट्टै जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 160
Number of Originating Trains: 5
Number of Terminating Trains: 5

Ph No.04179-241221, State Highway 18, Jolarpettai, Tamil Nadu

Elevation: 404 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Chennai
No Recent News for JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 2.6/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
porters/escalators - poor (3)
food - average (4)
transportation - average (2)
lodging - average (2)
railfanning - average (5)
sightseeing - good (5)
safety - average (4)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

165 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
56213Chamarajanagar - Tir...PassSWR3
SMTWTFS
00:0317m late00:20TPTY/Tirupati MainUpdated: Apr 16 2016 (1:41AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22650Yercaud SF ExpressSFSR??
SMTWTFS
00:082m late00:10MAS/Chennai CentralUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:04AM) by system
22652Palani - Chennai Cen...SFSR??
SMTWTFS
00:2820m late00:48MAS/Chennai CentralUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:37AM) by selvamssm*^~
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSR2
SMTWTFS
00:3329m late01:02TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)Updated: Jan 10 2016 (6:17PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16021Kaveri ExpressExpSR5
SMTWTFS
00:402m early00:38MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)Updated: Oct 06 2015 (1:31AM) by Mohd Arif*^~
12625Kerala ExpressSFSR4
SMTWTFS
00:438m early00:35BWRA/BharatwadaUpdated: Apr 18 2016 (3:34PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22651Chennai Central - Pa...SFSR??
SMTWTFS
00:535m late00:58PLNI/PalaniUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:36AM) by selvamssm*^~
12658KSR Bengaluru - Chen...SFSWR2
SMTWTFS
00:581h 17m late02:15MAS/Chennai CentralUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:26AM) by system
11005Dadar - Puducherry C...ExpCR3
S TW   
01:08no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:00AM) by system
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSR??
 M     
01:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 22 2016 (1:46AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
00614Kochuveli – Guwahati...PrmSR??
 M     
01:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 22 2016 (6:26PM) by Kolkata Knight Riders^~
12673Cheran SF ExpressSFSR??
SMTWTFS
01:188m early01:10CBE/Coimbatore Main JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:26AM) by selvamssm*^~
12291Yesvantpur-Chennai W...SFSWR??
      S
01:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (12:40PM) by Minti*^~
12692Satya Sai Prashanti ...SFSR??
S      
01:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 02 2016 (11:40PM) by system
22681Mysuru-Chennai Weekl...SFSWR??
    T  
01:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:25AM) by system
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoR??
     F 
01:4515m early01:30QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)Updated: Nov 06 2015 (2:30PM) by Minti*^~
06005Chennai Central - Er...SFSR??
      S
01:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 07 2016 (9:08PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
00613Chennai Central - Er...PrmSR??
      S
01:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 19 2016 (1:04AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
56214Tirupati - Chamaraja...PassSWR??
SMTWTFS
01:481h 18m late03:06CMNR/ChamarajanagarUpdated: Apr 16 2016 (1:43AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFR??
 M     
01:53no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:50AM) by system
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSR??
  TW   
01:53no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 09 2016 (2:06AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12835Hatia-Yesvantpur SF ...SFSER??
  T T  
01:53no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 16 2015 (5:57PM) by Minti*^~
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSER??
 M     
01:53no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 24 2016 (2:48PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12602Mangaluru - Chennai ...SFSR??
SMTWTFS
02:033m early02:00MAS/Chennai CentralUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:31PM) by
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFR??
    TFS
02:085m late02:13PDT/PendurtiUpdated: Mar 05 2016 (10:40AM) by Amjad Ali Khan*^~
12657Chennai Central - KS...SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
02:233m early02:20SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:26AM) by system
22640Alappuzha-Chennai SF...SFSR??
SMTWTFS
02:232m late02:25MAS/Chennai CentralUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:31AM) by selvamssm*^~
22649Yercaud SF ExpressSFSR??
SMTWTFS
02:332m late02:35ED/Erode JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:04AM) by system
12691Chennai - Satya Sai ...SFSR??
      S
02:43no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (11:23AM) by system
12292Chennai-Yesvantpur W...SFSWR??
S      
02:43no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (12:53PM) by Minti*^~
22682Chennai-Mysuru Weekl...SFSWR??
     F 
02:43on time02:43MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)Updated: Oct 02 2015 (4:25AM) by system
11006Puducherry - Dadar C...ExpCR3
 M WT  
02:43no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 17 2015 (1:01PM) by ksgopal*^~
16022Kaveri ExpressExpSR??
SMTWTFS
02:505m early02:45MAS/Chennai CentralUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:54AM) by system
12674Cheran SF ExpressSFSR??
SMTWTFS
03:0313m early02:50MAS/Chennai CentralUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:27AM) by selvamssm*^~
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSR??
   W   
03:08no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:21AM) by
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSR??
 M   F 
03:086m late03:14TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)Updated: Oct 02 2015 (4:28AM) by system
12511Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER??
S T   S
03:08no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:20PM) by
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECR??
    T  
03:08no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:41AM) by system
08452Krishnarajapuram -Bh...PrmECoR??
 M   F 
03:3015m late03:45RVD/RavikampaduUpdated: Apr 16 2016 (9:10PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
02878Krishnarajapuram - V...PrmECoR??
   W  S
03:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 16 2016 (9:08PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSER??
SMTWTFS
03:3510m early03:25YPR/Yesvantpur JunctionUpdated: Jan 13 2016 (10:56PM) by system
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSR??
S      
03:43no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:46AM) by system
06006Ernakulam Junction -...SFSR??
 M     
03:43no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 07 2016 (9:09PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
00612Ernakulam - Chennai ...PrmSR??
 M     
03:43no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 19 2016 (1:05AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCR??
SMTWTFS
03:588m early03:50TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)Updated: Mar 07 2016 (11:46PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
08302Yesvantpur - Sambalp...PrmECoR??
     F 
03:5818m early03:40DVD/DuvvadaUpdated: Mar 18 2016 (5:50PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSER??
  T    
03:58no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 05 2016 (11:01AM) by तालियाँ बजाने से रेल्वे नही चल सकता*^~
15227Yesvantpur-Muzaffarp...ExpECR??
    T  
04:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (12:46PM) by Minti*^~
15901KSR Bengaluru - New ...ExpNFR??
  T    
04:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 02 2016 (1:43AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWR??
     F 
04:501h 0m late05:50YPR/Yesvantpur JunctionUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (12:55PM) by Minti*^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site