Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sun May 24, 2015 12:52:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun May 24, 2015 12:52:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)
ஜோலார்பேட்டை சந்திப்பு     जोलारपेट्टै जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 5

Ph No.04179-241221, State Highway 18, Jolarpettai, Tamil Nadu

Elevation: 405 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Chennai
No Recent News for JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - average (2)
porters/escalators - poor (1)
food - good (2)
transportation - good (1)
lodging - average (1)
railfanning - good (3)
sightseeing - excellent (3)
safety - average (2)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 3h 26m ago

157 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
56213Chamarajanagar - Tir...PassSWR3
SMTWTFS
00:0119m late00:20TPTY/Tirupati Main
22650Yercaud SF ExpressSFSR??
SMTWTFS
00:08n/an/an/a
22652Palani - Chennai Cen...SFSR??
SMTWTFS
00:2812m late00:40MAS/Chennai Central
16021Kaveri ExpressExpSR5
SMTWTFS
00:3010m late00:40NYH/Nayandahalli
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSR2
SMTWTFS
00:3349m late01:22MVLK/Mavelikara
12625Kerala ExpressSFSR4
SMTWTFS
00:4011m late00:51INK/Intakanne
22651Chennai Central - Pa...SFSR??
SMTWTFS
00:4313m late00:56PLNI/Palani
12658Bengaluru City-Chenn...SFSWR??
SMTWTFS
00:58n/an/an/a
11005Dadar - Puducherry C...ExpCR??
S TW   
01:08n/an/aSGWF/Whitefield Satellite
06336Kochuveli – Guwahati...ExpSR??
 M     
01:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12673Cheran SF ExpressSFSR??
SMTWTFS
01:18n/an/an/a
06032Chennai Central - Co...SFSR??
      S
01:28no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22681Mysore-Chennai Weekl...SFSWR??
    T  
01:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12692SatyaSai Prashanti N...SFSR??
S      
01:30n/an/aCSDR/Channasandra
12291Yesvantpur-Chennai W...SFSWR??
      S
01:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
56214Tirupati - Chamaraja...PassSWR??
SMTWTFS
01:491h 14m late03:03CMNR/Chamarajanagar
12602Mangalore - Chennai ...SFSR??
SMTWTFS
01:5312m late02:05MLPM/Melpakkam
22643Ernakulam-Patna SF E...SFSR??
  TW   
01:53no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18637Hatia - Yesvantpur W...ExpSER??
 M     
01:53no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoR??
     F 
01:53no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12835Hatia-Yesvantpur SF ...SFSER??
  T T  
01:53no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12509Bangalore-Guwahati (...SFNFR??
    TFS
02:08no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12657Chennai - Bengaluru ...SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
02:23n/an/an/a
22640Alappuzha-Chennai SF...SFSR??
SMTWTFS
02:232m late02:25MAS/Chennai Central
22649Yercaud SF ExpressSFSR??
SMTWTFS
02:33n/an/an/a
22682Chennai-Mysore Weekl...SFSWR??
     F 
02:38no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11006Puducherry - Dadar (...ExpCR??
 M WT  
02:43no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12691Chennai Central - Sa...SFSR??
      S
02:43no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12292Chennai-Yesvantpur W...SFSWR??
S      
02:4310m late02:53BFW/Byatrayanhalli
12674Cheran SF ExpressSFSR??
SMTWTFS
02:48n/an/an/a
16022Kaveri ExpressExpSR??
SMTWTFS
02:5512m early02:43KPD/Katpadi Junction
22647Korba - Trivandram C...SFSR??
 M   F 
03:08no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECR??
    T  
03:08no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22645Ahilya Nagari Expres...SFSR??
   W   
03:08no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12511Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER??
S T   S
03:1521m late03:36AFK/Angamaly for Kalady
00852Bangalore Cantt. - B...PrmECoR??
 M   F 
03:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSER??
SMTWTFS
03:3515m early03:20YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
00604Coimbatore – Chennai...PrmSR??
 M     
03:43no arr todayno arr todayn/a
06033Coimbatore - Chennai...SFSR??
 M     
03:43no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCR??
SMTWTFS
03:583m early03:55CKI/Chalakkudy
18638Yesvantpur- Hatia W...ExpSER??
  T    
03:58no arr todayno arr todayn/a
08302Yesvantpur-Sambalpur...ExpECoR??
     F 
03:58no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12645Millennium ExpressSFSR??
S      
04:03n/an/aKUC/Karukkutty
15227Yesvantpur-Muzaffarp...ExpECR??
    T  
04:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15901Bengaluru City–Dibru...ExpNFR??
  T    
04:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWR??
     F 
04:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSR1
    T  
05:03no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSR??
    T  
05:03no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12507Trivandrum - Guwahat...SFNFR??
   W   
05:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22641Trivandrum Central-S...SFSR??
S    F 
05:45n/an/aKVN/Kavanur
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site