Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Tue Jun 30, 2015 10:48:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 30, 2015 10:48:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)
ஜோலார்பேட்டை சந்திப்பு     जोलारपेट्टै जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 5

Ph No.04179-241221, State Highway 18, Jolarpettai, Tamil Nadu

Elevation: 405 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Chennai
No Recent News for JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - average (2)
porters/escalators - poor (1)
food - good (2)
transportation - good (1)
lodging - average (1)
railfanning - good (3)
sightseeing - excellent (3)
safety - average (2)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

160 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
56213Chamarajanagar - Tir...PassSWR3
SMTWTFS
00:0111m late00:12TPTY/Tirupati Main
22650Yercaud SF ExpressSFSR??
SMTWTFS
00:083m early00:05PER/Perambur
22652Palani - Chennai Cen...SFSR??
SMTWTFS
00:28n/an/an/a
16021Kaveri ExpressExpSR5
SMTWTFS
00:30n/an/an/a
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSR2
SMTWTFS
00:3330m late01:03TRTR/Thrippunithura
12625Kerala ExpressSFSR4
SMTWTFS
00:4015m late00:55BZA/Vijayawada Junction
22651Chennai Central - Pa...SFSR??
SMTWTFS
00:43n/an/an/a
12658Bengaluru City-Chenn...SFSWR??
SMTWTFS
00:58n/an/an/a
11005Dadar - Puducherry C...ExpCR??
S TW   
01:08n/an/aAGL/Amargol
06336Kochuveli – Guwahati...ExpSR??
 M     
01:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12673Cheran SF ExpressSFSR??
SMTWTFS
01:18n/an/an/a
22681Mysore-Chennai Weekl...SFSWR??
    T  
01:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12692SatyaSai Prashanti N...SFSR??
S      
01:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12291Yesvantpur-Chennai W...SFSWR??
      S
01:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
06065Chennai Central – Er...SFSR??
      S
01:38no arr todayno arr todayn/a
56214Tirupati - Chamaraja...PassSWR??
SMTWTFS
01:492h 21m late04:10WFD/Whitefield
12602Mangalore - Chennai ...SFSR??
SMTWTFS
01:53n/an/aMAQ/Mangalore Central
22643Ernakulam-Patna SF E...SFSR??
  TW   
01:53n/an/aWRA/Walayar
18637Hatia - Yesvantpur W...ExpSER??
 M     
01:53no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoR??
     F 
01:53no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12835Hatia-Yesvantpur SF ...SFSER??
  T T  
01:53n/an/aKVZ/Kavali
12509Bangalore-Guwahati (...SFNFR??
    TFS
02:08no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12657Chennai - Bengaluru ...SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
02:23n/an/an/a
22640Alappuzha-Chennai SF...SFSR??
SMTWTFS
02:232m late02:25MAS/Chennai Central
22649Yercaud SF ExpressSFSR??
SMTWTFS
02:33n/an/an/a
22682Chennai-Mysore Weekl...SFSWR??
     F 
02:38no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11006Puducherry - Dadar (...ExpCR??
 M WT  
02:43no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12691Chennai Central - Sa...SFSR??
      S
02:43no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12292Chennai-Yesvantpur W...SFSWR??
S      
02:43no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12674Cheran SF ExpressSFSR??
SMTWTFS
02:48n/an/an/a
16022Kaveri ExpressExpSR??
SMTWTFS
02:55n/an/an/a
22647Korba - Trivandram C...SFSR??
 M   F 
03:08no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22645Ahilya Nagari Expres...SFSR??
   W   
03:08no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECR??
    T  
03:08no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12511Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER??
S T   S
03:152h 13m late05:28CLMD/Chullimada
00852Bangalore Cantt. - B...SFECoR??
 M   F 
03:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSER??
SMTWTFS
03:355m late03:40YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
06066Ernakulam Jn. – Chen...SFSR??
 M     
03:43no arr todayno arr todayn/a
06055Coimbatore – Chennai...SFSR??
 M     
03:43no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCR??
SMTWTFS
03:58n/an/aUPD/Ulavapadu
18638Yesvantpur- Hatia W...ExpSER??
  T    
03:58n/an/an/a
08302Yesvantpur-Sambalpur...ExpECoR??
     F 
03:58no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12645Millennium ExpressSFSR??
S      
04:03no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15227Yesvantpur-Muzaffarp...ExpECR??
    T  
04:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15901Bengaluru City–Dibru...ExpNFR??
  T    
04:15n/an/aKPN/Kuppam
05040Krishnarajapuram-Gor...ExpNER??
S      
04:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWR??
     F 
04:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSR1
    T  
05:03no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSR??
    T  
05:03no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12507Trivandrum - Guwahat...SFNFR??
   W   
05:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site