Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Mon Apr 27, 2015 02:28:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 27, 2015 02:28:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at KYN/Kalyan Junction (8 PFs)
कल्याण जंक्शन     कल्याण जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 8

Jn. Pt. - KJT/DIVA/MMR, Opp to ST Bus Depot, Kalyan 421301, Maharashtra

Elevation: 10 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Mumbai CST
No Recent News for KYN/Kalyan Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - average (8)
porters/escalators - good (8)
food - good (8)
transportation - good (8)
lodging - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (7)
sightseeing - good (8)
safety - good (8)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 1h 45m ago

267 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
12141Mumbai CST - Rajendr...SFCR4
SMTWTFS
00:1812m late00:30KYN/Kalyan Junction
11057Mumbai LTT - Amritsa...ExpCR4
SMTWTFS
00:30on time00:30n/a
11057-SlipMumbai LTT - Dhule C...ExpCR4
SMTWTFS
00:30n/an/an/a
11027Mumbai CST-Chennai M...ExpCR5
SMTWTFS
00:3710m late00:47KYN/Kalyan Junction
12811Mumbai LTT - Hatia S...SFSER4
SM     
00:55on time00:55n/a
22848Mumbai LTT - Visakha...SFECoR4
  T    
00:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12879Mumbai LTT - Bhubane...SFECoR4
   W  S
00:57no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11043Mumbai LTT - Madurai...ExpCR5
     F 
00:58no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16531Ajmer - Bengaluru Ci...ExpSWR6
  T    
01:02no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16209Ajmer-Mysore ExpressExpSWR6
 M    S
01:0210m early00:52NRL/Neral Junction
16505Gandhidham-Bangalore...ExpSWR6
   W   
01:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi - Be...ExpSWR6
S    F 
01:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi - Be...ExpSWR6
    T  
01:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11093Mahanagari Express (...ExpCR4
SMTWTFS
01:12on time01:12n/a
12167Mumbai LTT - Varana...SFCR4
SMTWTFS
01:20on time01:20LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02069Mumbai LTT - Varanas...PrmCR4
 M     
01:25on time01:25n/a
02019Mumbai CST - Nagpur ...PrmCR??
      S
01:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11087Ahimsa ExpressExpCR6
S      
01:37no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11089Bhagat ki Kothi Jodh...ExpCR6
   W   
01:38no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11095Ahimsa ExpressExpCR6
     F 
01:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11091Bhuj - Pune Ahimsa E...ExpCR6
    T  
01:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11028Chennai-Mumbai CST M...ExpCR7
SMTWTFS
02:25on time02:25LNL/Lonavala
11066Pawan Express (PT)ExpCR5
 M  T S
02:3025m late02:55BRI/Bhiringi
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCR5
S TW F 
02:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11020Konark ExpressExpCR7
SMTWTFS
02:37on time02:37HDP/Hadapsar
51118Dhule-Chalisgaon-Mum...PassCR6
SMTWTFS
02:40n/an/an/a
11058Amritsar - Mumbai LT...ExpCR6
SMTWTFS
02:40on time02:40NR/Niphad
51034Sainagar Shirdi-Mumb...PassCR7
SMTWTFS
02:5251m late03:43n/a
51028Pandharpur - Mumbai ...PassCR7
SM    S
02:5216m late03:08n/a
51030Bijapur - Mumbai CST...PassCR7
  TWTF 
02:52no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCR5
SMTWTFS
03:10on time03:10IGP/Igatpuri
16382Kanniyakumari-Mumbai...ExpSR7
SMTWTFS
03:22on time03:22PAA/Patas
12132Sainagar Shirdi-Dada...SFCR5
 M W F 
03:271m late03:28n/a
12702Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SFSCR7
SMTWTFS
03:43on time03:43AKOR/Akalkot Road
18030Shalimar-Mumbai LTT ...ExpSER6
SMTWTFS
03:45on time03:45PC/Pachora Junction
22104Faizabad - Mumbai LT...SFCR6
    T  
03:57no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11306Solapur - Mumbai CST...ExpCR7
SMTW FS
03:588m late04:06n/a
12810Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFSER5
SMTWTFS
04:07on time04:07HSL/Hisvahal
11402Nandigram ExpressExpCR5
SMTWTFS
04:16on time04:16n/a
12102Jnaneshwari Super De...SFCR6
  TW FS
04:37no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSR7
      S
04:37no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11044Madurai - Mumbai LTT...ExpCR7
 M     
04:37on time04:37SDB/Shahabad
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCR6
S TW   
04:37no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17204Kakinada Town- Bhavn...ExpSCR6
     F 
04:37no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWR7
    T  
04:37no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11049Ahmedabad-Kolhapur E...ExpCR6
 M     
04:47on time04:47VXD/Vadod
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCR4
S  W  S
04:47no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11036Sharavati ExpressExpCR7
 M     
04:47on time04:47MRJ/Miraj Junction
11006Puducherry - Dadar (...ExpCR7
  T TF 
04:47no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCR5
   W F 
04:52no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site