Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
KYQ/Kamakhya Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 2, 2016 12:55:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 2, 2016 12:55:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at KYQ/Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)
কামাখ্যা জং     कामाख्या जंक्शन

Track: Construction - Doubling of Diesel BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 76
Number of Originating Trains: 24
Number of Terminating Trains: 24

Maligaon, Green park colony, ( NFR Head Qtr ), Guwahati 781011, Dist - Kamrup Metro, Assam

Elevation: 53 m above sea level
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier   Division: Lumding
No Recent News for KYQ/Kamakhya Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 3.6/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
porters/escalators - good (3)
food - average (4)
transportation - good (4)
lodging - good (4)
railfanning - good (4)
sightseeing - good (4)
safety - good (4)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

99 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFR0
SMTWTFS
02:251h 20m late03:45AGI/Amguri JunctionUpdated: Apr 04 2016 (11:40PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
25910Jivachh Link ExpressExpNFR0
SMTWTFS
02:29n/an/an/aUpdated: May 29 2016 (2:23PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15657Kanchanjunga ExpressExpNFR0
 M W FS
03:5427m early03:27GHY/GuwahatiUpdated: Jun 19 2016 (6:42PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
25657Kanchanjunga ExpressExpNFR0
S T T  
03:54no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 03 2016 (10:17AM) by Saurabh*^~
15666*Dimapur-Kamakhya B G...*ExpNFR3
SMTWTFS
04:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (4:12PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFR0
S      
04:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 13 2016 (12:59PM) by system
12519*Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...*ACSFNFR4
  T    
04:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:06AM) by system
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFR0
    T  
04:28no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:27AM) by system
15817Dhubri - Silghat Tow...ExpNFR0
 M W  S
04:33n/an/aKOJ/KokrajharUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:46AM) by system
13247Capital ExpressExpECR0
  TWTF 
04:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 31 2015 (1:40AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFR0
SM    S
05:051h 15m late06:20KYQ/Kamakhya JunctionUpdated: Mar 05 2016 (10:40AM) by Amjad Ali Khan*^~
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFR0
  T    
05:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 01 2015 (10:48PM) by दंगल 2016*^~
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFR0
   W   
05:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:50AM) by system
55810Guwahati - New Bonga...PassNFR0
SMTWTFS
05:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (4:54PM) by system
15604*Ledo - Kamakhya Inte...*ExpNFR0
SMTWTFS
05:3015m late05:45KYQ/Kamakhya JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:32AM) by system
15606*Dibrugarh - Kamakhya...*ExpNFR0
SMTWTFS
05:30on time05:30FKG/Furkating JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (2:18PM) by system
15618Naharlagun - Guwahat...ExpNFR0
SMTWTFS
05:49n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 18 2015 (9:37AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15667*Gandhidham - Kamakhy...*ExpNFR4
  T    
06:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:50AM) by system
15643*Puri - Kamakhya Week...*ExpNFR2
 M     
06:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:40AM) by system
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFR1
 M     
06:18no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:59AM) by system
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCR0
 M     
06:28no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 27 2016 (12:23PM) by Antim Sitara˜*^~
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFR1
SMT    
06:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 15 2016 (2:03PM) by brandonbuffard^~
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFR0
     F 
06:36no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 17 2016 (9:00PM) by Sabyasachi*^~
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFR0
   W   
06:36no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 22 2015 (10:01AM) by Sabyasachi*^~
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFR0
    T  
06:36no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 19 2016 (5:29PM) by system
05967Rangiya - Dibrugarh ...ExpNFR0
 MT T S
07:0311m early06:52DSR/DhansiriUpdated: Jun 30 2016 (2:23AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15927Rangiya - Dibrugarh ...ExpNFR3
S  W F 
07:04no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 24 2016 (4:17PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFR0
     F 
07:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:15PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
55804Guwahati-New Bongaig...PassNFR0
SMTWTFS
07:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (12:37PM) by system
15960Kamrup ExpressExpNFR1
SMTWTFS
08:002m early07:58SBE/Sorbhog JunctionUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (3:58AM) by KMonIRI*^~
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCR0
S      
08:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 26 2016 (10:56PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
15614*Murkongselek - Kamak...*ExpNFR0
SMTWTFS
08:40n/an/aGVR/GoreswarUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (1:24AM) by system
55801Manas Rhino Passenge...PassNFR1
SMTWTFS
08:54n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (3:13PM) by system
12345Saraighat Express (P...SFER1
SMTWTFS
09:12on time09:12GHY/GuwahatiUpdated: Jan 01 2016 (3:10PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
15469Alipur Duar - Lumdin...ExpNFR0
SMTWTFS
09:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (8:39PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
55805New Bongaigaon Jn-Gu...PassNFR0
SMTWTFS
09:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (9:48PM) by system
13282Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECR0
S      
09:58no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (9:47PM) by system
15816*Dekargaon - Kamakhya...*ExpNFR2
SMTWTFS
10:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Jun 30 2016 (8:32PM) by डस्टर द राॅयल^~
12505North East ExpressSFNFR0
SMTWTFS
10:01on time10:01BNGN/BongaigaonUpdated: May 04 2016 (7:16AM) by system
55819Mendipathar - Guwaha...PassNFR0
SMTWTFS
10:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 03 2015 (9:10AM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
55753AlipurDuar - Guwahat...PassNFR0
SMTWTFS
10:47n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (6:10PM) by system
15636Dwarka ExpressExpNFR0
 M     
11:04no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:59AM) by system
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFR0
    T S
11:041h 1m late12:05KYQ/Kamakhya JunctionUpdated: Feb 06 2016 (6:29PM) by system
15632-SlipGuwahati - Bikaner L...ExpNFR0
    T S
11:04n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 28 2015 (12:36PM) by system
15670*Nagaland Express*ExpNFR0
SMTWTFS
11:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:01AM) by system
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFR3
 M   F 
11:33no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:32AM) by system
55611*Dhubri - Kamakhya Pa...*PassNFR0
SMTWTFS
11:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (8:24PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15471*Alipur Duar - Kamakh...*ExpNFR0
SMTWTFS
12:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 08 2016 (8:09PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15619*Gaya-Kamakhya Weekly...*ExpNFR0
   W   
12:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (11:37AM) by system
15656*Shri Mata Vaishno De...*ExpNFR0
     F 
12:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 02 2016 (12:12AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site