Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
KYQ/Kamakhya Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 1, 2015 05:32:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 1, 2015 05:32:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at KYQ/Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)
ক্যামাখ্যা জং     कामाख्या जंक्शन

Track: Double Diesel BG
Number of Platforms: 4

Maligaon, Green park colony, ( NFR Head Qtr ) , Dist - KAMRUP, Assam

Elevation: 55 m above sea level
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier   Division: Lumding
No Recent News for KYQ/Kamakhya Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - good (3)
porters/escalators - average (2)
food - average (3)
transportation - average (3)
lodging - average (3)
railfanning - good (3)
sightseeing - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

93 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
15910Avadh Assam ExpressExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
02:28n/an/aRNY/Rangiya Junction
25910Jivachh Link ExpressExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
02:29n/an/an/a
15657Kanchanjunga ExpressExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
03:54n/an/aMXJ/Mangurjan
15666*Dimapur-Kamakhya B G...*ExpNFR3
SMTWTFS
04:00n/an/an/a
12519*Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...*ACSFNFR??
  T    
04:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFR??
S      
04:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFR??
    T  
04:29no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15817Dhubri - Silghat Tow...ExpNFR??
 M W  S
04:33n/an/an/a
15643*Puri - Kamakhya Week...*ExpNFR2
 M     
05:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12513Secunderabad- Guwaha...SFNFR??
  T    
05:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12509Bangalore-Guwahati (...SFNFR??
SM    S
05:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12515Trivandrum Central -...SFNFR??
   W   
05:05n/an/aBNGN/Bongaigaon
55810Guwahati-New Bongaig...PassNFR??
SMTWTFS
05:12n/an/an/a
15606*Dibrugarh - Kamakhya...*ExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
05:15n/an/an/a
15604*Ledo - Kamakhya Inte...*ExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
05:15n/an/aSLGR/Simaluguri Junction
15667*Gandhidham - Kamakhy...*ExpNFR4
  T    
06:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15618Naharlagun - Guwahat...ExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
06:03n/an/an/a
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCR??
 M     
06:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFR??
 M     
06:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
05967Rangiya - Dibrugarh ...ExpNFR??
 MT T S
06:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15927Rangiya - Dibrugarh ...ExpNFR3
S  W F 
06:40n/an/an/a
12510Guwahati-Bangalore (...SFNFR1
SMT    
06:42no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12516Guwahati-Trivandrum ...SFNFR??
   W   
06:42n/an/an/a
12508Guwahati - Trivandru...SFNFR??
     F 
06:42no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFR??
    T  
06:43no arr todayno arr todayn/a
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCR??
S      
07:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
55804Guwahati-New Bongaig...PassNFR??
SMTWTFS
07:22n/an/an/a
12507Trivandrum - Guwahat...SFNFR??
     F 
07:37no arr todayno arr todayn/a
06336Kochuveli – Guwahati...ExpSR??
   W   
07:50n/an/aMNY/Mankara
13282Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECR??
S      
07:57no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15960Kamrup ExpressExpNFR1
SMTWTFS
08:02n/an/an/a
55801Manas Rhino Passenge...PassNFR??
SMTWTFS
08:51n/an/an/a
12345Saraighat Express (P...SFER1
SMTWTFS
09:11n/an/aNHT/Nalhati Junction
15469AlipurDuar Jn - Lumd...ExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
09:18n/an/an/a
55805New Bongaigaon Jn-Gu...PassNFR??
SMTWTFS
09:32n/an/an/a
15616*Dekargaon - Kamakhya...*ExpNFR2
SMTWTFS
10:00n/an/an/a
12505North East ExpressSFNFR??
SMTWTFS
10:01n/an/an/a
55819Mendipathar - Guwaha...PassNFR??
SMTWTFS
10:40n/an/an/a
55753Alipur Duar Jn-Guwah...PassNFR??
SMTWTFS
10:46n/an/an/a
15636Dwarka ExpressExpNFR??
 M     
10:57no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFR??
    T S
10:57no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15632-SlipGuwahati-Bikaner Lin...ExpNFR??
    T S
11:01no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15645Mumbai LTT-Guwahati ...ExpNFR??
 M   F 
11:03no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15670*Nagaland Express*ExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
11:45n/an/an/a
15471-Slip*Alipur Duar - Kamakh...*ExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
11:55n/an/an/a
15471*Alipur Duar - Kamakh...*ExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
11:55n/an/an/a
14055Brahmaputra MailExpNR??
SMTWTFS
12:24n/an/aTTB/Titabar
15619*Gaya-Kamakhya Weekly...*ExpNFR??
   W   
12:30n/an/an/a
15647Mumbai LTT-Guwahati ...ExpNFR??
S      
12:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12346Saraighat ExpressSFER1
SMTWTFS
12:47n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site