Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
KYQ/Kamakhya Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Sep 26, 2016 14:18:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Sep 26, 2016 14:18:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Arrivals at KYQ/Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)
কামাখ্যা জং     कामाख्या जंक्शन

Maligaon, Green park colony, ( NFR Head Qtr ), Guwahati 781011, Dist - Kamrup Metro, Assam

Elevation: 53 m above sea level
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier   Division: Lumding
No Recent News for KYQ/Kamakhya Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Track: Construction - Doubling of Diesel BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 76
Number of Originating Trains: 23
Number of Terminating Trains: 23
Rating: 3.6/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
porters/escalators - good (3)
food - average (4)
transportation - good (4)
lodging - good (4)
railfanning - good (4)
sightseeing - good (4)
safety - good (4)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

99 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFR0
SMTWTFS
02:255m early02:20SPK/SapekhatiUpdated: Yesterday (9:22AM) by system
25910Jivachh Link ExpressExpNFR0
SMTWTFS
02:29n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 14 2016 (9:37AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15657Kanchanjunga ExpressExpNFR0
 M W FS
03:501h 5m late04:55GHY/GuwahatiUpdated: Yesterday (11:59AM) by system
25657Kanchanjunga ExpressExpNFR0
S T T  
03:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:44AM) by system
15666*Dimapur-Kamakhya BG ...*ExpNFR3
SMTWTFS
04:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (1:26PM) by system
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFR0
S      
04:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:29AM) by system
12519*Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...*ACSFNFR4
  T    
04:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (10:26AM) by system
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFR0
    T  
04:28no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:58AM) by system
15817Dhubri - Silghat Tow...ExpNFR0
 M W  S
04:33n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:55AM) by system
13247Capital ExpressExpECR0
  TWTF 
04:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:42PM) by system
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFR0
SM    S
05:055m late05:10GHY/GuwahatiUpdated: Yesterday (12:43PM) by system
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFR0
  T    
05:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:42PM) by system
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFR0
   W   
05:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:12AM) by system
55810Guwahati - New Bonga...PassNFR0
SMTWTFS
05:152m early05:13RNY/Rangiya JunctionUpdated: Yesterday (12:01PM) by system
15604*Ledo - Kamakhya Inte...*ExpNFR0
SMTWTFS
05:3010m late05:40KYQ/Kamakhya JunctionUpdated: Yesterday (12:35PM) by system
15606*Dibrugarh - Kamakhya...*ExpNFR0
SMTWTFS
05:306m late05:36SLX/SelenghatUpdated: Yesterday (11:45AM) by system
15618Naharlagun - Guwahat...ExpNFR0
SMTWTFS
05:49n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (1:23PM) by system
15667*Gandhidham - Kamakhy...*ExpNFR4
  T    
06:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:42PM) by system
15643*Puri - Kamakhya Week...*ExpNFR2
 M     
06:10n/an/aHSA/HasimaraUpdated: Yesterday (11:58AM) by system
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFR1
 M     
06:183h 22m late09:40GHY/GuwahatiUpdated: Yesterday (11:52AM) by system
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFR1
SMT    
06:35on time06:35NCB/New Cooch Behar JunctionUpdated: Yesterday (12:43PM) by system
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFR0
     F 
06:36no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:22PM) by system
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFR0
   W   
06:36no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:12AM) by system
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFR0
    T  
06:36no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:42PM) by system
05967Rangiya - Dibrugarh ...ExpNFR0
 MT T S
07:031m early07:02BXP/BarpatharUpdated: Jun 30 2016 (2:23AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15927Rangiya - Dibrugarh ...ExpNFR3
S  W F 
07:04no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (1:24PM) by system
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFR0
     F 
07:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:22PM) by system
55804Guwahati-New Bongaig...PassNFR0
SMTWTFS
07:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (1:28PM) by system
15960Kamrup ExpressExpNFR1
SMTWTFS
08:00on time08:00KAMG/KamakhyaguriUpdated: Yesterday (12:42PM) by system
15614*Murkongselek - Kamak...*ExpNFR0
SMTWTFS
08:40n/an/aRNY/Rangiya JunctionUpdated: Yesterday (1:13PM) by system
05814Guwahati - New Bonga...PassNFR0
SMTWTFS
08:47n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (2:29PM) by system
55801Manas Rhino Passenge...PassNFR1
SMTWTFS
08:54n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (1:14PM) by system
12345Saraighat Express (P...SFER1
SMTWTFS
09:1220m late09:32GHY/GuwahatiUpdated: Today (12:13PM) by system
15469Alipur Duar - Lumdin...ExpNFR0
SMTWTFS
09:20n/an/aKDKN/KendukanaUpdated: Yesterday (12:08PM) by system
55805New Bongaigaon Jn-Gu...PassNFR0
SMTWTFS
09:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (1:41PM) by system
13282Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECR0
S      
09:58no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (4:07AM) by system
15816*Dekargaon - Kamakhya...*ExpNFR2
SMTWTFS
10:00on time10:00KYQ/Kamakhya JunctionUpdated: Jul 25 2016 (11:51PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12505North East ExpressSFNFR0
SMTWTFS
10:011m early10:00KAMG/KamakhyaguriUpdated: Yesterday (10:30AM) by system
55819Mendipathar - Guwaha...PassNFR0
SMTWTFS
10:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 03 2015 (9:10AM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
55753AlipurDuar - Guwahat...PassNFR0
SMTWTFS
10:4713m late11:00GHY/GuwahatiUpdated: Yesterday (1:18PM) by system
15636Dwarka ExpressExpNFR0
 M     
11:043m early11:01KDKN/KendukanaUpdated: Yesterday (11:52AM) by system
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFR0
    T S
11:04no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:16AM) by system
15632-SlipGuwahati - Bikaner L...ExpNFR0
    T S
11:04no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (1:21PM) by system
15670*Nagaland Express*ExpNFR0
SMTWTFS
11:30n/an/aBRLF/Bar LangferUpdated: Yesterday (11:20AM) by system
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFR3
 M   F 
11:3312m late11:45GHY/GuwahatiUpdated: Yesterday (5:40PM) by system
55611*Dhubri - Kamakhya Pa...*PassNFR0
SMTWTFS
11:55n/an/aPNVT/PancharatnaUpdated: Yesterday (11:59AM) by system
15471*Alipur Duar - Kamakh...*ExpNFR0
SMTWTFS
12:10n/an/aNOQ/New AlipurduarUpdated: Yesterday (1:23PM) by system
15619*Gaya - Kamakhya Week...*ExpNFR0
   W   
12:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (1:27PM) by system
15656*Shri Mata Vaishno De...*ExpNFR0
     F 
12:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (1:25PM) by system
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFR3
S      
12:33no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (3:46AM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site