Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
KYQ/Kamakhya Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 2, 2015 09:04:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 2, 2015 09:04:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at KYQ/Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)

Number of Platforms: 4
No Recent News for KYQ/Kamakhya Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Maligaon, Green park colony, ( NFR Head Qtr ) , Dist - KAMRUP, Assam
Elevation: 55 m above sea level
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Division: Lumding
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

94 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
15910Avadh Assam ExpressExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
02:281h 20m late03:48LKG/Lamsakhang
25910Jivachh Link ExpressExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
02:29n/an/an/a
15657Kanchanjunga ExpressExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
03:54n/an/aSUD/Sudhani
15666*Dimapur-Kamakhya B G...*ExpNFR3
SMTWTFS
04:00n/an/an/a
12519*Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...*ACSFNFR??
  T    
04:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFR??
S      
04:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFR??
    T  
04:29no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15817Dhubri - Silghat Tow...ExpNFR??
 M W  S
04:33n/an/an/a
15643*Puri - Kamakhya Week...*ExpNFR2
 M     
05:00n/an/aGZM/Gour Malda
12513Secunderabad- Guwaha...SFNFR??
  T    
05:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12515Trivandrum Central -...SFNFR??
   W   
05:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12509Bangalore-Guwahati (...SFNFR??
SM    S
05:05n/an/aKLP/Kotalpukur
55810Guwahati-New Bongaig...PassNFR??
SMTWTFS
05:12n/an/an/a
15606*Dibrugarh - Kamakhya...*ExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
05:15n/an/an/a
15604*Ledo - Kamakhya Inte...*ExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
05:15n/an/an/a
15667*Gandhidham - Kamakhy...*ExpNFR4
  T    
06:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15618Naharlagun - Guwahat...ExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
06:03n/an/aDBW/Dubia
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFR??
 M     
06:25n/an/aBJF/Bijni
05967Rangiya - Dibrugarh ...ExpNFR??
 MT T S
06:40n/an/an/a
15927Rangiya - Dibrugarh ...ExpNFR3
S  W F 
06:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12510Guwahati-Bangalore (...SFNFR1
SMT    
06:42n/an/an/a
12508Guwahati - Trivandru...SFNFR??
     F 
06:42no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12516Guwahati-Trivandrum ...SFNFR??
   W   
06:42no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFR??
    T  
06:43no arr todayno arr todayn/a
55804Guwahati-New Bongaig...PassNFR??
SMTWTFS
07:22n/an/an/a
12507Trivandrum - Guwahat...SFNFR??
     F 
07:37no arr todayno arr todayn/a
06336Kochuveli – Guwahati...ExpSR??
   W   
07:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13282Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECR??
S      
07:57no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15960Kamrup ExpressExpNFR1
SMTWTFS
08:02n/an/aSFR/Safrai
55801Manas Rhino Passenge...PassNFR??
SMTWTFS
08:51n/an/an/a
12345Saraighat Express (P...SFER1
SMTWTFS
09:11n/an/an/a
15469AlipurDuar Jn - Lumd...ExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
09:18n/an/an/a
55805New Bongaigaon Jn-Gu...PassNFR??
SMTWTFS
09:32n/an/an/a
15616*Dekargaon - Kamakhya...*ExpNFR2
SMTWTFS
10:00n/an/an/a
12505North East ExpressSFNFR??
SMTWTFS
10:01n/an/an/a
55819Mendipathar - Guwaha...PassNFR??
SMTWTFS
10:40n/an/an/a
55753Alipur Duar Jn-Guwah...PassNFR??
SMTWTFS
10:46n/an/an/a
15636Dwarka ExpressExpNFR??
 M     
10:57n/an/an/a
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFR??
    T S
10:57no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15632-SlipGuwahati-Bikaner Lin...ExpNFR??
    T S
11:01no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15645Mumbai LTT-Guwahati ...ExpNFR??
 M   F 
11:03n/an/aDKGS/Dinkar Gram Simaria
22503*Bangalore Cantt.- Ka...*PrmNFR??
S      
11:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12527*Chennai Central - Ka...*ACSFNFR??
 M     
11:25n/an/aGDR/Gudur Junction
15670*Nagaland Express*ExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
11:45n/an/an/a
15471-Slip*Alipur Duar - Kamakh...*ExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
11:55n/an/an/a
15471*Alipur Duar - Kamakh...*ExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
11:55n/an/an/a
14055Brahmaputra MailExpNR??
SMTWTFS
12:14n/an/aLKG/Lamsakhang
15619*Gaya-Kamakhya Weekly...*ExpNFR??
   W   
12:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
02504*New Delhi - Kamakhya...*SFNFR??
      S
12:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15647Mumbai LTT-Guwahati ...ExpNFR??
S      
12:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site