Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Sep 26, 2016 07:28:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Sep 26, 2016 07:28:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Arrivals at KPD/Katpadi Junction (5 PFs)
காட்பாடி சந்திப்பு     काट्पाडी जंक्शन
[Vellore]

Junction Point AJJ/PAK/VM/JTJ Ph No: 0416-2642628, NH-234, Chittor Hi-Road, Katpadi, Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu

Elevation: 215 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Chennai
No Recent News for KPD/Katpadi Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 205
Number of Originating Trains: 7
Number of Terminating Trains: 7
Rating: 4.4/5 (112 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (15)
porters/escalators - good (14)
food - good (14)
transportation - excellent (14)
lodging - good (14)
railfanning - excellent (14)
sightseeing - good (13)
safety - excellent (14)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 4h 5m ago

213 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
12681Chennai Central - Co...SFSR1
S      
00:03no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (1:17PM) by system
56214Tirupati - Chamaraja...PassSWR5
SMTWTFS
00:0520m late00:25BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)Updated: Yesterday (10:27AM) by system
06033Chennai Central - Er...SFSR0
      S
00:18no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 11 2016 (1:15AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoR0
     F 
00:18no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (10:57AM) by system
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSER3
SMTWTFS
00:2514m early00:11ANB/AmmanabroluUpdated: Yesterday (8:56PM) by brandonbuffard^~
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSER4
S      
00:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:42PM) by system
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSER0
 M     
00:3055m late01:25WFD/WhitefieldUpdated: Yesterday (12:03PM) by system
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSER3
  T T  
00:33no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:08PM) by system
16382Kanniyakumari-Mumbai...ExpSR4
SMTWTFS
00:452h 38m late03:23MRM/MamanduruUpdated: Yesterday (11:52AM) by system
22649Yercaud SF ExpressSFSR1
SMTWTFS
00:5344m late01:37MVPM/MavelipalaiyamUpdated: Yesterday (11:55AM) by system
11006Chalukya ExpressExpCR5
 M WT  
01:002m late01:02GHL/GolhalliUpdated: Yesterday (10:51AM) by system
12657Chennai Central - KS...SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
01:0817m late01:25SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)Updated: Today (4:49AM) by system
22682Chennai-Mysuru Weekl...SFSWR1
     F 
01:18no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:57AM) by system
12691Chennai - Satya Sai ...SFSR1
      S
01:23no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:18AM) by system
22650Yercaud SF ExpressSFSR2
SMTWTFS
01:285m late01:33MAS/Chennai CentralUpdated: Yesterday (11:55AM) by system
22652Palani - Chennai Cen...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
01:4322m late02:05MAS/Chennai CentralUpdated: Yesterday (1:31PM) by brandonbuffard^~
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSR1
   W   
01:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:55AM) by system
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSR1
 M   F 
01:4515m late02:00ED/Erode JunctionUpdated: Yesterday (11:19AM) by system
12511Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER1
S T   S
01:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (4:06AM) by system
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECR1
    T  
01:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:00PM) by system
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSER4
SMTWTFS
01:50n/an/aYPD/YerpeduUpdated: Yesterday (10:42AM) by system
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSR3
SMTWTFS
02:001h 55m late03:55KHT/Sri KalahastiUpdated: Yesterday (11:18AM) by system
12658KSR Bengaluru City ...SFSWR2
SMTWTFS
02:081m late02:09MAS/Chennai CentralUpdated: Today (4:49AM) by system
12672Nilagiri (Blue Mount...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
02:235m late02:28MAS/Chennai CentralUpdated: Yesterday (1:28PM) by system
11005Chalukya Express (PT...ExpCR4
S TW   
02:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (10:51AM) by system
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
02:331h 37m late04:10SA/Salem JunctionUpdated: Yesterday (10:41AM) by system
12692Satya Sai Prashanti ...SFSR2
S      
02:43no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:18AM) by system
22681Mysuru-Chennai Weekl...SFSWR2
    T  
02:43no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:57AM) by system
56213Chamarajanagar - Tir...PassSWR5
SMTWTFS
02:455m early02:40TPTY/Tirupati MainUpdated: Yesterday (10:27AM) by system
12602Mangaluru - Chennai ...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
03:1320m late03:33MAS/Chennai CentralUpdated: Yesterday (12:06PM) by system
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFR2
    TFS
03:18no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:43PM) by system
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFR2
 M     
03:181h 12m late04:30MAS/Chennai CentralUpdated: Yesterday (11:12AM) by system
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSR2
  TW   
03:18no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:37AM) by system
22640Alappuzha - Chennai ...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
03:331h 42m late05:15TI/TiruninravurUpdated: Yesterday (10:30AM) by system
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWR1
     F 
03:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:30AM) by system
12867Howrah-Puducherry (A...SFSER5
  T    
03:48no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (10:20AM) by system
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSR3
    T  
03:48no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:51AM) by system
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSR3
    T  
03:48no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:51AM) by system
16022Kaveri ExpressExpSR2
SMTWTFS
04:085m late04:13TRL/TiruvallurUpdated: Yesterday (12:08PM) by system
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECR1
SMTWTFS
04:1317m late04:30MAP/MorappurUpdated: Today (7:02AM) by moderator*^~
12674Cheran SF ExpressSFSR2
SMTWTFS
04:1334m late04:47TRL/TiruvallurUpdated: Yesterday (1:16PM) by system
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSER1
SMTWTFS
04:1310m late04:23ROU/Rourkela JunctionUpdated: Yesterday (11:58AM) by system
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSR1
S  W   
04:38no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (3:54AM) by system
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSR0
S  W   
04:38no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 06 2016 (10:38PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
82832Yesvantpur - Sambalp...PrmECoR0
     F 
04:43no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (5:14AM) by system
12682Coimbatore - Chennai...SFSR2
      S
04:53no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (1:17PM) by system
06034Ernakulam - Chennai ...SFSR0
 M     
04:5352m late05:45AVD/AvadiUpdated: Yesterday (12:42PM) by system
12624Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
04:581h 27m late06:25CTRE/ChitteriUpdated: Yesterday (11:52AM) by system
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSER0
  T    
05:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:03PM) by system
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSR3
S      
05:28no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (10:29AM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site