Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 4, 2015 20:50:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 4, 2015 20:50:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at KGP/Kharagpur Junction (10 PFs)
খড়গপুর জংশন     खड़गपुर जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 10

Junction Point: PKU/TATA/BLS/PRR , Malancha Rd, Kharagpur, Dist: West Medinipur, West Bengal

Elevation: 42 m above sea level
Zone: SER/South Eastern   Division: Kharagpur
No Recent News for KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - excellent (10)
porters/escalators - excellent (10)
food - good (10)
transportation - excellent (10)
lodging - good (9)
railfanning - excellent (9)
sightseeing - average (8)
safety - excellent (8)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 2h 58m ago

213 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
12837Howrah-Puri SF Expre...SFSER1
SMTWTFS
00:20on time00:20VKD/Bakhrabad
12102Jnaneshwari Super De...SFCR3
 MT TF 
00:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSR5
S   T  
00:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12666Kanyakumari-Howrah W...SFSR??
 M     
00:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12906Howrah-Porbandar SF ...SFWR1
S  W  S
00:308m late00:38CND/Chandur
12906-SlipHowrah-Hapa-Okha Lin...SFWR??
S  W  S
00:30n/an/an/a
15644Kamakhya - Puri Week...ExpNFR??
      S
00:5515m late01:10PURI/Puri
12660Shalimar-Nagercoil G...SFSR6
    T  
00:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22642Shalimar-Trivandrum ...SFSR1
 M W   
00:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15228Muzaffarpur-Yesvantp...ExpECR1
  T    
00:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12867Howrah-Puducherry (A...SFSER1
 M     
01:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWR??
    T  
01:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18047Amaravati Express (P...ExpSER1
S TW F 
01:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22202Puri-Sealdah Duronto...DrntER??
S  W F 
01:12no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22854Visakhapatnam-Shalim...SFSER??
    T  
01:12no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22905Okha Howrah Link Ex...SFWR??
  T  FS
01:25on time01:25HAPA/Hapa
12905Porbandar-Howrah SF ...SFWR6
  T  FS
01:251h 37m late03:02SLJR/Salga Jhari
12101Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCR6
SM WT  
01:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSER3
SMTWTFS
01:259m late01:34GALA/Gunadala
58014Bokaro Steel City-Ho...PassSER??
SMTWTFS
01:30on time01:30n/a
58012Chakradharpur - Howr...PassSER??
SMTWTFS
01:30on time01:30n/a
58013Howrah-Bokaro Steel ...PassSER??
SMTWTFS
01:40on time01:40n/a
58011Howrah - Chakradharp...PassSER2
SMTWTFS
01:40on time01:40n/a
12129Azad Hind Express (P...SFCR6
SMTWTFS
01:425h 3m late06:45HWH/Howrah Junction
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSER5
SMTWTFS
01:477m early01:40HWH/Howrah Junction
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSER3
SMTWTFS
02:005m early01:55AJNI/Ajni
12838Puri-Howrah SF Expre...SFSER??
SMTWTFS
02:35on time02:35BNBR/Bahanaga Bazar
12516Guwahati-Trivandrum ...SFNFR3
    T  
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12510Guwahati-Bangalore (...SFNFR3
 MTW   
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12508Guwahati - Trivandru...SFNFR3
      S
02:4538m late03:23VAT/Vatlur
15902Dibrugarh-Bengaluru ...ExpNFR??
S      
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFR1
     F 
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
58001Howrah - Puri Passen...PassSER??
SMTWTFS
03:00on time03:00n/a
13417Digha - Malda Expres...ExpER??
     F 
03:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18006Samaleshwari ExpressExpSER5
SMTWTFS
03:203h 55m late07:15HWH/Howrah Junction
68093Midnapore-Jhargram M...MEMUSER??
 MTWTFS
03:25on time03:25n/a
12809Mumbai CST- Howrah M...SFSER6
SMTWTFS
03:354h 0m late07:35HWH/Howrah Junction
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCR??
  T    
03:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSER5
SMTWTFS
03:5052m late04:42HWH/Howrah Junction
08401Puri - Santragachi (...ExpECoR??
      S
04:0037m late04:37SRC/Santragachi Junction
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoR2
SMTWTFS
04:152h 55m late07:10KVD/Khurmabad Road
18616Hatia-Howrah Kriya Y...ExpSER??
SMTWTFS
04:152h 8m late06:23HWH/Howrah Junction
12896Puri-Howrah Weekly S...SFSER??
     F 
04:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12882Puri-Howrah Garib Ra...GRECoR??
  T T  
04:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15643Puri - Kamakhya Week...ExpNFR??
S      
04:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22836Puri - Shalimar Week...SFSER??
   W   
04:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22804Sambalpur - Howrah (...SFECoR??
      S
04:3539m late05:14HWH/Howrah Junction
12888Puri-Howrah Weekly S...SFSER??
 M     
04:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoR5
S T TF 
04:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
68012*Tatanagar-Kharagpur ...*MEMUSER??
SMTWTFS
05:50on time05:50n/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site