Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 08:44:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 08:44:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Arrivals at KGP/Kharagpur Junction (10 PFs)
খড়গপুর জংশন     खड़गपुर जंक्शन

Malancha Rd, Kharagpur, Dist: West Medinipur, West Bengal

Elevation: 42 m above sea level
Zone: SER/South Eastern   Division: Kharagpur
No Recent News for KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Track: Construction - Doubling of Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 10
Number of Halting Trains: 218
Number of Originating Trains: 20
Number of Terminating Trains: 22
Rating: 4.1/5 (180 votes)
cleanliness - good (23)
porters/escalators - excellent (23)
food - good (23)
transportation - good (23)
lodging - good (22)
railfanning - excellent (22)
sightseeing - good (22)
safety - good (22)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

279 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
12837Howrah - Puri SF Exp...SFSER1
SMTWTFS
00:20on time00:20HIP/HaldipadaUpdated: Yesterday (10:11AM) by system
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSR5
S   T  
00:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:38PM) by system
12666Kanyakumari-Howrah W...SFSR0
 M     
00:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:26PM) by system
12102Jnaneswari Express ...SFCR3
 MT TF 
00:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (10:13AM) by system
12906Howrah - Porbandar S...SFWR1
S  W  S
00:30n/an/aPKU/Panskura JunctionUpdated: Yesterday (10:00AM) by system
12906-SlipHowrah-Hapa-Okha Lin...SFWR0
S  W  S
00:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (10:00AM) by system
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSR6
    T  
00:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (1:30PM) by system
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSR1
 M W   
00:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:39AM) by system
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECR1
  T    
00:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (1:52PM) by system
15644Kamakhya - Puri Week...ExpNFR0
      S
00:55n/an/aLLH/LiluahUpdated: Yesterday (9:52PM) by DM^~
12867Howrah-Puducherry (A...SFSER1
 M     
01:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:15PM) by system
18047Amaravati Express (P...ExpSER1
S TW F 
01:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (2:33AM) by DM^~
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWR0
    T  
01:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:24AM) by system
22854Visakhapatnam - Shal...SFSER0
    T  
01:12no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (9:59AM) by system
22202Puri - Sealdah Duron...DrntER0
S  W F 
01:12no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (12:42PM) by system
12905Porbandar - Howrah S...SFWR6
  T  FS
01:25n/an/aASB/AsanboniUpdated: Yesterday (10:00AM) by system
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSER3
SMTWTFS
01:255m late01:30JER/JaleswarUpdated: Yesterday (2:58PM) by DM^~
12101Jnaneswari Express ...SFCR6
SM WT  
01:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (10:13AM) by system
22905Okha Howrah Link Ex...SFWR0
  T  FS
01:25n/an/aBHTL/BhatelUpdated: Sep 28 2016 (2:41PM) by system
58012Chakradharpur - Howr...PassSER0
SMTWTFS
01:30n/an/aGBA/GarhbetaUpdated: Yesterday (12:45PM) by system
58014Bokaro Steel City - ...PassSER0
SMTWTFS
01:30n/an/aADRA/Adra JunctionUpdated: Yesterday (1:00PM) by system
58011Howrah - Chakradharp...PassSER2
SMTWTFS
01:40n/an/aCGA/ChengelUpdated: Yesterday (12:45PM) by system
58013Howrah - Bokaro Stee...PassSER0
SMTWTFS
01:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (1:00PM) by system
12129Azad Hind Express (P...SFCR6
SMTWTFS
01:42n/an/aCKU/ChakuliaUpdated: Yesterday (9:47AM) by system
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSER5
SMTWTFS
01:4830m late02:18SMCK/Shyam ChakUpdated: Yesterday (10:20AM) by system
02849Santragachi - Secund...ACExpSER0
    T  
01:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (1:26PM) by system
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSER3
SMTWTFS
02:00n/an/aPKU/Panskura JunctionUpdated: Yesterday (10:15AM) by system
82630Puducherry - Santrag...PrmSR0
 M     
02:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 27 2016 (12:54AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12838Puri - Howrah SF Exp...SFSER3,5
SMTWTFS
02:35n/an/aKHF/KhantaparaUpdated: Yesterday (10:11AM) by system
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFR3
 MTW   
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (9:58AM) by system
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFR3
      S
02:45n/an/aCDAE/ChandanpurUpdated: Yesterday (10:06PM) by DM^~
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFR3
    T  
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (10:15AM) by system
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFR1
     F 
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:25AM) by system
15902New Tinsukia - KSR B...ExpNFR3
S      
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (10:16AM) by system
08044Gondia - Santragachi...ACExpSER0
   W   
02:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (7:19PM) by system
58001Howrah - Puri Passen...PassSER0
SMTWTFS
03:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:24PM) by system
13417Digha - Malda Town E...ExpER0
     F 
03:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (5:29PM) by system
18006Koraput (Samaleshwar...ExpSER5
SMTWTFS
03:20n/an/aKKPR/KokparaUpdated: Yesterday (11:31AM) by
68093Midnapore - Jhargram...MEMUSER0
 MTWTFS
03:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (2:34PM) by system
12809Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSER6
SMTWTFS
03:35n/an/aKKPR/KokparaUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:45PM) by system
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSER2
SMTWTFS
03:50n/an/aBLS/BalasoreUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (8:56PM) by brandonbuffard^~
18616Kriya Yoga ExpressExpSER0
SMTWTFS
04:15n/an/aGUD/GaludihUpdated: Yesterday (12:12PM) by system
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoR0
SMTWTFS
04:15n/an/aBLS/BalasoreUpdated: Yesterday (10:04AM) by system
15643Puri - Kamakhya Week...ExpNFR0
S      
04:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:41AM) by system
22804Sambalpur - Howrah (...SFECoR0
      S
04:30n/an/aBYY/ByreeUpdated: Yesterday (11:14AM) by system
12888Puri-Howrah Weekly S...SFECoR0
 M     
04:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 27 2016 (6:35PM) by Antim Sitara★*^~
12896Puri - Howrah Weekly...SFECoR0
     F 
04:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (4:25PM) by system
12882Puri - Howrah Garib ...GRECoR0
  T T  
04:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (8:13PM) by system
22836Puri - Shalimar Week...SFECoR0
   W   
04:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 29 2016 (9:03PM) by SDAH JAT HumSafar Soon^~
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoR5
S T TF 
04:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (9:35AM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site