Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 29, 2016 03:54:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 29, 2016 03:54:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at KGP/Kharagpur Junction (10 PFs)
খড়গপুর জংশন     खड़गपुर जंक्शन

Track: Construction - Doubling of Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 10
Number of Halting Trains: 215
Number of Originating Trains: 22
Number of Terminating Trains: 23

Malancha Rd, Kharagpur, Dist: West Medinipur, West Bengal

Elevation: 42 m above sea level
Zone: SER/South Eastern   Division: Kharagpur
No Recent News for KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 3.8/5 (172 votes)
cleanliness - good (22)
porters/escalators - excellent (22)
food - good (22)
transportation - good (22)
lodging - good (21)
railfanning - good (21)
sightseeing - average (21)
safety - good (21)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

281 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
12837Howrah-Puri SF Expre...SFSER1
SMTWTFS
00:20n/an/aSEL/SankrailUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:54AM) by system
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSR5
S   T  
00:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 02 2015 (8:14AM) by system
12666Kanyakumari-Howrah W...SFSR0
 M     
00:30n/an/aNGRD/Nilgiri RoadUpdated: May 13 2016 (1:19AM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
12102Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCR3
 MT TF 
00:30on time00:30KKQ/KalaikundaUpdated: Jul 20 2016 (10:17PM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
12906Howrah-Porbandar SF ...SFWR1
S  W  S
00:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:19AM) by system
12906-SlipHowrah-Hapa-Okha Lin...SFWR0
S  W  S
00:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 22 2015 (11:24AM) by moderator*^~
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSR6
    T  
00:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:40PM) by KMonIRI*^~
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSR1
 M W   
00:5535m late01:30KGP/Kharagpur JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:19AM) by
15228Muzaffarpur-Yesvantp...ExpECR1
  T    
00:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 20 2016 (12:06AM) by Minti*^~
15644Kamakhya - Puri Week...ExpNFR0
      S
00:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:40AM) by system
12867Howrah-Puducherry (A...SFSER1
 M     
01:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 13 2016 (9:38AM) by system
18047Amaravati Express (P...ExpSER1
S TW F 
01:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 06 2015 (5:55PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWR0
    T  
01:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 18 2016 (4:57PM) by Minti*^~
22854Visakhapatnam-Shalim...SFSER0
    T  
01:12no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:05AM) by system
22202Puri - Sealdah Duron...DrntER0
S  W F 
01:12no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 21 2016 (6:52PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12905Porbandar-Howrah SF ...SFWR6
  T  FS
01:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:19AM) by system
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSER3
SMTWTFS
01:25on time01:25DNT/DantanUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:51AM) by system
12101Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCR6
SM WT  
01:25n/an/aDVM/DhalbhumgarhUpdated: Jul 20 2016 (10:25PM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
22905Okha Howrah Link Ex...SFWR0
  T  FS
01:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 21 2016 (11:15AM) by Janata Garage*^~
58012Chakradharpur - Howr...PassSER0
SMTWTFS
01:30n/an/aBGA/BagaliaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:08AM) by system
58014Bokaro Steel City - ...PassSER0
SMTWTFS
01:30n/an/aADRA/Adra JunctionUpdated: Jan 10 2016 (8:47PM) by system
58011Howrah - Chakradharp...PassSER2
SMTWTFS
01:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:08AM) by system
58013Howrah - Bokaro Stee...PassSER0
SMTWTFS
01:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 10 2016 (8:50PM) by system
12129Azad Hind Express (P...SFCR6
SMTWTFS
01:42n/an/aSINI/Sini JunctionUpdated: Jul 20 2016 (7:23PM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSER5
SMTWTFS
01:473m late01:50KGP/Kharagpur JunctionUpdated: Oct 21 2015 (7:32PM) by SRG*^~
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSER3
SMTWTFS
02:00n/an/aBCK/BalichakUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (8:36PM) by moderator*^~
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSR0
 M     
02:10n/an/aKPXR/Kaipadar RoadUpdated: Aug 02 2016 (10:14PM) by Janata Garage*^~
12838Puri-Howrah SF Expre...SFSER3,5
SMTWTFS
02:35n/an/aBYY/ByreeUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:28PM) by KMonIRI*^~
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFR3
 MTW   
02:45n/an/aKQU/KamarkunduUpdated: May 15 2016 (2:03PM) by brandonbuffard^~
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFR3
      S
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 17 2016 (9:00PM) by Sabyasachi*^~
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFR3
    T  
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 22 2015 (10:01AM) by Sabyasachi*^~
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFR1
     F 
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 19 2016 (5:29PM) by system
15902New Tinsukia - KSR B...ExpNFR3
S      
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 20 2016 (10:53PM) by brandonbuffard^~
08044Gondia - Santragachi...ACExpSER0
   W   
02:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 14 2016 (12:52AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
58001Howrah - Puri Passen...PassSER0
SMTWTFS
03:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Mar 09 2016 (1:55AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13417Digha - Malda Town E...ExpER0
     F 
03:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 24 2016 (4:06PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
18006Koraput (Samaleshwar...ExpSER5
SMTWTFS
03:20n/an/aGOL/GoilkeraUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:12AM) by
68093Midnapore - Jhargram...MEMUSER0
 MTWTFS
03:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (2:34PM) by system
12809Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSER6
SMTWTFS
03:35n/an/aSINI/Sini JunctionUpdated: Nov 24 2015 (2:53AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSER5
SMTWTFS
03:50n/an/aDNT/DantanUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:51AM) by system
18616Kriya Yoga ExpressExpSER0
SMTWTFS
04:15n/an/aGMH/Gamharia JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:21PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoR0
SMTWTFS
04:15n/an/aJER/JaleswarUpdated: Mar 30 2016 (5:00PM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
15643Puri - Kamakhya Week...ExpNFR0
S      
04:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:40AM) by system
22804Sambalpur - Howrah (...SFECoR0
      S
04:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:31PM) by system
38802Midnapore - Howrah L...KlktSER0
SMTWTFS
04:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Jun 12 2016 (12:50PM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
12888Puri-Howrah Weekly S...SFECoR0
 M     
04:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:23AM) by system
12896Puri-Howrah Weekly S...SFECoR0
     F 
04:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:41AM) by system
12882Puri - Howrah Garib ...GRECoR0
  T T  
04:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:10AM) by system
22836Puri - Shalimar Week...SFECoR0
   W   
04:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (10:28AM) by system
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoR5
S T TF 
04:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:00AM) by moderator*^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site