Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Wed May 4, 2016 03:34:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 4, 2016 03:34:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at KGP/Kharagpur Junction (8 PFs)
খড়গপুর জংশন     खड़गपुर जंक्शन

Track: Construction - Doubling of Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 8
Number of Halting Trains: 203
Number of Originating Trains: 23
Number of Terminating Trains: 24

Junction Point: PKU/TATA/BLS/PRR , Malancha Rd, Kharagpur, Dist: West Medinipur, West Bengal

Elevation: 42 m above sea level
Zone: SER/South Eastern   Division: Kharagpur
No Recent News for KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 3.8/5 (141 votes)
cleanliness - good (18)
porters/escalators - excellent (18)
food - good (18)
transportation - good (18)
lodging - good (17)
railfanning - good (18)
sightseeing - average (17)
safety - good (17)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

224 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
12837Howrah-Puri SF Expre...SFSER1
SMTWTFS
00:20on time00:20NGRD/Nilgiri RoadUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:54AM) by system
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSR5
S   T  
00:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 02 2015 (8:14AM) by system
12666Kanyakumari-Howrah W...SFSR0
 M     
00:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:47AM) by system
12102Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCR3
 MT TF 
00:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:33PM) by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~
12906Howrah-Porbandar SF ...SFWR1
S  W  S
00:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:19AM) by system
12906-SlipHowrah-Hapa-Okha Lin...SFWR0
S  W  S
00:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 22 2015 (11:24AM) by moderator*^~
12660Shalimar-Nagercoil G...SFSR6
    T  
00:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:40PM) by KMonIRI*^~
22642Shalimar-Trivandrum ...SFSR1
 M W   
00:55n/an/aMCA/MechedaUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:19AM) by
15228Muzaffarpur-Yesvantp...ExpECR1
  T    
00:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (12:58PM) by Minti*^~
15644Kamakhya - Puri Week...ExpNFR0
      S
00:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:40AM) by system
12867Howrah-Puducherry (A...SFSER1
 M     
01:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 13 2016 (9:38AM) by system
18047Amaravati Express (P...ExpSER1
S TW F 
01:10n/an/aULB/UluberiaUpdated: Dec 06 2015 (5:55PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWR0
    T  
01:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (12:55PM) by Minti*^~
22854Visakhapatnam-Shalim...SFSER0
    T  
01:12no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:05AM) by system
22202Puri - Sealdah Duron...DrntER0
S  W F 
01:12n/an/aBRAG/BarangUpdated: Jan 21 2016 (6:52PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12905Porbandar-Howrah SF ...SFWR6
  T  FS
01:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:19AM) by system
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSER3
SMTWTFS
01:25n/an/aBVA/BauriaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:51AM) by system
12101Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCR6
SM WT  
01:2530m late01:55SMCK/Shyam ChakUpdated: Dec 03 2015 (4:12AM) by Awes khan*^~
22905Okha Howrah Link Ex...SFWR0
  T  FS
01:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 21 2016 (11:15AM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
58012Chakradharpur - Howr...PassSER0
SMTWTFS
01:30n/an/aCNI/Chandil JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:08AM) by system
58014Bokaro Steel City - ...PassSER0
SMTWTFS
01:30n/an/aTKB/TupkadihUpdated: Jan 10 2016 (8:47PM) by system
58011Howrah - Chakradharp...PassSER2
SMTWTFS
01:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:08AM) by system
58013Howrah - Bokaro Stee...PassSER0
SMTWTFS
01:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 10 2016 (8:50PM) by system
12129Azad Hind Express (P...SFCR6
SMTWTFS
01:42n/an/aKKPR/KokparaUpdated: May 02 2016 (9:43PM) by Himanshu Sharma*^~
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSER5
SMTWTFS
01:47n/an/aBLS/BalasoreUpdated: Oct 21 2015 (7:32PM) by SRG*^~
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSER3
SMTWTFS
02:005m late02:05KGP/Kharagpur JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (8:36PM) by moderator*^~
00609Tiruchchirappalli -...PrmSR0
 M     
02:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 29 2016 (3:48PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
12838Puri-Howrah SF Expre...SFSER0
SMTWTFS
02:35n/an/aBPE/BenapurUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:28PM) by KMonIRI*^~
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFR3
 MTW   
02:45n/an/aMRR/MuraraiUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (7:54PM) by moderator*^~
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFR3
      S
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 17 2016 (9:00PM) by Sabyasachi*^~
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFR3
    T  
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 22 2015 (10:01AM) by Sabyasachi*^~
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFR1
     F 
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 19 2016 (5:29PM) by system
15902New Tinsukia - KSR B...ExpNFR3
S      
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 04 2016 (11:41PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
58001Howrah - Puri Passen...PassSER0
SMTWTFS
03:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Mar 09 2016 (1:55AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13417Digha - Malda Town E...ExpER0
     F 
03:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 24 2016 (4:06PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
18006Koraput (Samaleshwar...ExpSER5
SMTWTFS
03:20n/an/aROU/Rourkela JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:12AM) by
68093Midnapore - Jhargram...MEMUSER0
 MTWTFS
03:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (2:34PM) by system
12809Mumbai CST- Howrah M...SFSER6
SMTWTFS
03:35n/an/aASB/AsanboniUpdated: Nov 24 2015 (2:53AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCR3
  T    
03:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 22 2016 (10:51AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSER5
SMTWTFS
03:50n/an/aJKPR/Jakhapura JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:51AM) by system
18616Kriya Yoga ExpressExpSER0
SMTWTFS
04:15n/an/aASB/AsanboniUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:21PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoR0
SMTWTFS
04:15n/an/aARD/Amarda RoadUpdated: Mar 30 2016 (5:00PM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
15643Puri - Kamakhya Week...ExpNFR0
S      
04:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:40AM) by system
22804Sambalpur - Howrah (...SFECoR0
      S
04:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:31PM) by system
12888Puri-Howrah Weekly S...SFECoR0
 M     
04:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:23AM) by system
12896Puri-Howrah Weekly S...SFECoR0
     F 
04:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:41AM) by system
12882Puri-Howrah Garib Ra...GRECoR0
  T T  
04:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:10AM) by system
22836Puri - Shalimar Week...SFECoR0
   W   
04:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (10:28AM) by system
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoR5
S T TF 
04:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:00AM) by moderator*^~
08401Puri - Santragachi S...PrmECoR0
    T  
04:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 29 2016 (12:43AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site