Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Fri May 27, 2016 17:47:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 27, 2016 17:47:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)
لکھنؤ چارباغ نارتھ ریل     लखनऊ चारबाग़ (उत्तर रेलवे)
[Badi line]

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 9
Number of Halting Trains: 242
Number of Originating Trains: 39
Number of Terminating Trains: 40

NH 25, Kanpur Road, Charbagh,near charbagh post office, Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 124 m above sea level
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Lucknow Charbagh NR
Rating: 3.7/5 (373 votes)
cleanliness - average (50)
porters/escalators - good (47)
food - good (48)
transportation - excellent (44)
lodging - good (45)
railfanning - good (48)
sightseeing - good (45)
safety - good (46)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 3h 25m ago

284 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
14853Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWR4
S T T  
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 03 2016 (11:18PM) by ░▒▓█ Harsh█▓▒░*^~*^~
14863Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWR4
 M W  S
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (2:21AM) by ░▒▓█ Harsh█▓▒░*^~*^~
14865Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWR4
     F 
00:051h 25m late01:30KMNC/Kuchaman CityUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:47AM) by system
54283*3SL Sultanpur Luckno...*PassNR9
SMTWTFS
00:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:05PM) by Mohd Arif*^~*^~
05030Jammu Tawi - Gorakhp...ExpNER0
     F 
00:1520m late00:35DMG/DomingarhUpdated: May 11 2016 (6:39PM) by TAMIL NADU EXP*^*^
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFR1
SMTWTFS
00:252h 0m late02:25BJU/Barauni JunctionUpdated: Nov 07 2015 (10:43AM) by 09023 24 ST BSB Spl with LHB*^~*^~
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCR4
SMTWTFS
00:2520m late00:45CRK/CharkheraUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:04AM) by system
14205Faizabad - Delhi Exp...ExpNR6
SMTWTFS
00:4511m late00:56DLI/Old Delhi JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:28AM) by RF Z*^~
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWR3
S T  F 
00:5045m late01:35KPGM/KarpurigramUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:38AM) by system
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWR3
 M WT S
00:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:10AM) by system
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNR2
 M W  S
01:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:29AM) by system
14673Shaheed Express (PT)ExpNR6
S T TF 
01:052h 0m late03:05MOY/MohriUpdated: Mar 10 2016 (12:30AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^*^
14116Haridwar - Allahabad...ExpNCR1
  T T S
01:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (3:11PM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~*^~
12354Lal Kuan - Howrah We...SFER5
S      
01:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (3:19PM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~*^~
03428Haridwar - Malda Tow...ExpER0
   W   
01:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 10 2016 (1:32AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^*^
12353Howrah - Lal Kuan We...SFER7
      S
01:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:57AM) by moderator*^~*^~
22407Varanasi - Anand Vih...GRNR3
 M W F 
01:2015m late01:35GZB/Ghaziabad JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (3:22PM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~*^~
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFER3
  T    
01:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 17 2015 (8:06PM) by तालियाँ बजाने से रेल्वे नही चल सकता*^~*^~
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFR??
S      
01:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 20 2016 (12:42PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^*^
13257Danapur - Delhi Anan...ExpECR0
SMTWTFS
01:40n/an/aANVT/Anand Vihar TerminalUpdated: May 08 2016 (5:50PM) by MKS*^~*^~
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCR7
SMTWTFS
01:452h 50m late04:35GKP/Gorakhpur JunctionUpdated: Feb 01 2016 (5:20PM) by SRG*^~*^~
59386-Slip2Panchvalley Passenge...PassSECR6
SMTWTFS
01:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Mar 05 2016 (9:08PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^*^
15903Dibrugarh - Chandiga...ExpNFR5
S  W   
01:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 05 2015 (1:21PM) by Mohd Arif*^~*^~
15057Gorakhpur - Anand Vi...ExpNER4
     F 
01:5510m late02:05KGF/KathgharUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:00AM) by system
15002Rapti Ganga ExpressExpNER1
S      
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:19AM) by system
15006Rapti Ganga ExpressExpNER1
   W F 
02:001h 45m late03:45GKP/Gorakhpur JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:36AM) by system
15280Poorabiya ExpressExpECR1
  T   S
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:55PM) by MKS*^~*^~
15116Loknayak ExpressExpNER0
 M     
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:16AM) by system
15058Anand Vihar - Gorakh...ExpNER1
    T  
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:00AM) by system
12317Akal Takht ExpressSFER0
 M  T  
02:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 15 2016 (11:00PM) by Stop Robbing GN Quota for CK and PT^~^~
12325Kolkata - Nangal Dam...SFER4
     F 
02:1015m late02:25RSI/RaisiUpdated: Oct 04 2015 (9:43PM) by Mohd Arif*^~*^~
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCR1
  T    
02:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2015 (2:46PM) by Mohd Arif*^~*^~
14004New Delhi - Malda To...ExpNR3
 M   F 
02:25n/an/aBE/Bareilly JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (8:44AM) by 4πu¶am*^~*^~
22408Anand Vihar Terminal...GRNR1
  T T S
02:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (3:22PM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~*^~
05101Chhapra - Anand Viha...ExpNER5
 M     
02:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (3:17AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^*^
05029Gorakhpur - Jammu Ta...ExpNER0
   W   
02:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 11 2016 (6:38PM) by TAMIL NADU EXP*^*^
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...ExpNWR4
      S
02:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 03 2016 (1:28AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^*^
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpER3
S  W   
02:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 21 2016 (8:58PM) by Mohd Arif*^~*^~
04407Darbhanga - Delhi AC...PrmNR0
S   T  
02:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 25 2016 (2:10AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^*^
18104Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSER2
    T S
02:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 10 2016 (1:17AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^*^
13430Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpER0
S      
02:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:01AM) by 4πu¶am*^~*^~
12357Durgiana SF ExpressSFER6
S  W   
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 01 2016 (11:55PM) by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~*^~
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpER5
  T   S
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:35AM) by 4πu¶am*^~*^~
14854Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWR1
S T  F 
02:5025m late03:15BSB/Varanasi JunctionUpdated: Mar 12 2016 (3:16PM) by ░▒▓█ Harsh█▓▒░*^~*^~
14864Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWR1
 M W  S
02:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 12 2016 (3:08PM) by ░▒▓█ Harsh█▓▒░*^~*^~
14866Marudhar Express (Vi...ExpNWR7
    T  
02:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 12 2016 (3:18PM) by system
15001Rapti Ganga ExpressExpNER7
  T    
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 08 2016 (11:51PM) by system
15005Rapti Ganga ExpressExpNER7
    T S
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:36AM) by system
22418Mahamana SF ExpressSFNR4
  T T S
03:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 26 2016 (1:51PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^*^
22420Suhaildev SF ExpressSFNR4
S  W F 
03:1050m late04:00GCT/Ghazipur CityUpdated: Apr 14 2016 (11:20PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^*^
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site