Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sun May 3, 2015 20:22:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun May 3, 2015 20:22:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)
لکھنؤ چارباغ این آر     लखनऊ चारबाग उत्तर रेलवे

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 9

NH 25, Kanpur Road, Charbagh, Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 124 m above sea level
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Lucknow Charbagh NR
cleanliness - average (22)
porters/escalators - good (19)
food - good (20)
transportation - excellent (18)
lodging - good (18)
railfanning - good (20)
sightseeing - excellent (18)
safety - good (19)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 1h 5m ago

270 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
14853Marudhar Express ( v...ExpNWR4
S T T  
00:052h 40m late02:45MKN/Makrana Junction
14865Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWR4
     F 
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14863Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWR4
 M W  S
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
54283*3SL Sultanpur Luckno...*PassNR9
SMTWTFS
00:15on time00:15n/a
05028Anand Vihar - Gorakh...PrmNER??
   W F 
00:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFR1
SMTWTFS
00:251h 14m late01:39KPGM/Karpurigram
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCR4
SMTWTFS
00:30on time00:30TBN/Timarni
14205Faizabad - Delhi Exp...ExpNR7
SMTWTFS
00:45on time00:45LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWR3
S T  F 
00:5042m late01:32RTP/Ratanpura
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWR3
 M WT S
00:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNR2
 M W  S
01:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14673Shaheed ExpressExpNR6
S T TF 
01:0535m late01:40DSA/Shahdara Junction
05030Shri Mata Vaishno De...PrmNER??
 M     
01:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12354Lal Kuan - Howrah We...SFER??
S      
01:1510m early01:05MPO/Manpur Junction
03428Haridwar - Malda Tow...ExpER??
   W   
01:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14116Haridwar - Allahabad...ExpNCR1
  T T S
01:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12353Howrah - Lal Kuan We...SFER7
      S
01:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22407Varanasi - Anand Vih...GRNR3
 M W F 
01:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFER3
  T    
01:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13257Rajendra Nagar-Anand...ExpECR??
SMTWTFS
01:40n/an/aANVT/Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal
59386-Slip2Panchvalley Passenge...PassSECR6
S TW  S
01:45n/an/an/a
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
01:45on time01:45GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
05027Gorakhpur - Anand Vi...PrmNER??
  T T  
01:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15903Dibrugarh-Chandigarh...ExpNFR5
   W   
01:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
05029Gorakhpur - Shri Mat...PrmNER??
      S
01:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15057Gorakhpur - Anand Vi...ExpNER??
     F 
01:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15002Rapti Ganga ExpressExpNER1
S      
02:00n/an/aMTB/Matlabpur
15006Rapti Ganga ExpressExpNER1
   W F 
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15116Old Delhi - Chhapra ...ExpNER??
 M     
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15058Anand Vihar - Gorakh...ExpNER??
    T  
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15280Poorabiya ExpressExpECR1
  T   S
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12317Akal Takht ExpressSFER4
 M  T  
02:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
04927Varanasi - Chandigar...ExpNR??
      S
02:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12325Kolkata - Nangal Dam...SFER4
     F 
02:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14004New Delhi - Malda To...ExpNR3
 M   F 
02:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19710Kamakhya-Jaipur Kavi...ExpNWR4
      S
02:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCR1
  T    
02:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22408Anand Vihar Terminal...GRNR1
  T T S
02:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
04407Darbhanga - Delhi Sp...ExpNR??
S   T  
02:256h 45m late09:10QXR/Kuchesar Road
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpER3
S  W   
02:2515m late02:40SCY/Sachiwalay Halt
13430Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpER??
S      
02:40n/an/aKGFR/Kathghar Right Bank
18104Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSER2
    T S
02:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12357Durgiana SF ExpressSFER6
S  W   
02:451h 0m late03:45MB/Moradabad Junction
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpER5
  T   S
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14864Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWR1
 M W  S
02:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14854Marudhar Express ( v...ExpNWR1
S T  F 
02:504h 35m late07:25BSB/Varanasi Junction
14866Marudhar Express (Vi...ExpNWR7
    T  
02:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15005Rapti Ganga ExpressExpNER7
    T S
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15001Rapti Ganga ExpressExpNER7
  T    
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12523New Jalpaiguri - New...SFNFR6
S  W   
03:20on time03:20GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site