Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 5, 2015 13:59:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 5, 2015 13:59:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)
لکھنؤ چارباغ این آر     लखनऊ चारबाग उत्तर रेलवे

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 9
Number of Halting Trains: 213
Number of Originating Trains: 40
Number of Terminating Trains: 41

NH 25, Kanpur Road, Charbagh, Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 124 m above sea level
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Lucknow Charbagh NR
cleanliness - average (30)
porters/escalators - good (27)
food - good (28)
transportation - excellent (26)
lodging - good (26)
railfanning - good (28)
sightseeing - excellent (26)
safety - good (26)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 51m ago

256 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
14853Marudhar Express ( v...ExpNWR4
S T T  
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14863Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWR4
 M W  S
00:0510m late00:15GADJ/Jaipur Gandhinagar
14865Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWR4
     F 
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
54283*3SL Sultanpur Luckno...*PassNR9
SMTWTFS
00:15n/an/an/a
05028Anand Vihar - Gorakh...PrmNER??
   W F 
00:15n/an/an/a
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFR1
SMTWTFS
00:251h 55m late02:20BAGL/Baragopal
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCR4
SMTWTFS
00:3020m late00:50DWA/Dailwara
14205Faizabad - Delhi Exp...ExpNR6
SMTWTFS
00:4510m late00:55HPU/Hapur Junction
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWR3
S T  F 
00:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWR3
 M WT S
00:5045m late01:35MGWN/Mahgawan Halt
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNR2
 M W  S
01:0525m late01:30DLI/Old Delhi Junction
14673Shaheed Express (PT)ExpNR6
S T TF 
01:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12354Lal Kuan - Howrah We...SFER??
S      
01:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14116Haridwar - Allahabad...ExpNCR1
  T T S
01:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12353Howrah - Lal Kuan We...SFER7
      S
01:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22407Varanasi - Anand Vih...GRNR3
 M W F 
01:20on time01:20ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFER3
  T    
01:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13257Danapur - Anand Viha...ExpECR??
SMTWTFS
01:40n/an/an/a
59386-Slip2Panchvalley Passenge...PassSECR6
S TW  S
01:45n/an/an/a
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
01:4515m late02:00DMG/Domingarh
15903Dibrugarh-Chandigarh...ExpNFR5
   W   
01:5519m late02:14CDG/Chandigarh Junction
05027Gorakhpur - Anand Vi...PrmNER??
  T T  
01:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15057Gorakhpur - Anand Vi...ExpNER4
     F 
01:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15002Rapti Ganga ExpressExpNER1
S      
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15006Rapti Ganga ExpressExpNER1
   W F 
02:00n/an/an/a
15116Loknayak ExpressExpNER??
 M     
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15058Anand Vihar Terminus...ExpNER1
    T  
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15280Poorabiya ExpressExpECR1
  T   S
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12317Akal Takht ExpressSFER4
 M  T  
02:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12325Kolkata - Nangal Dam...SFER4
     F 
02:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
04927Varanasi - Chandigar...ExpNR??
      S
02:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14004New Delhi - Malda To...ExpNR3
 M   F 
02:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19710Kamakhya-Jaipur Kavi...ExpNWR4
      S
02:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCR1
  T    
02:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22408Anand Vihar Terminal...GRNR1
  T T S
02:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpER3
S  W   
02:25n/an/an/a
04407Darbhanga - Delhi Sp...ExpNR??
S   T  
02:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18104Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSER2
    T S
02:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13430Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpER??
S      
02:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12357Durgiana SF ExpressSFER6
S  W   
02:4540m late03:25BLW/Balawali
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpER5
  T   S
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14864Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWR1
 M W  S
02:5040m late03:30BSB/Varanasi Junction
14854Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWR1
S T  F 
02:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14866Marudhar Express (Vi...ExpNWR7
    T  
02:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15005Rapti Ganga ExpressExpNER7
    T S
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15001Rapti Ganga ExpressExpNER7
  T    
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12523New Jalpaiguri - New...SFNFR6
S  W   
03:20n/an/an/a
15279Poorabiya Express (P...ExpECR4
 M   F 
03:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19602New Jalpaiguri-Udaip...ExpNWR6
  T    
03:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14018Sadbhavana ExpressExpNR3
    T  
03:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site