Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 7, 2016 20:41:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 7, 2016 20:41:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at LDH/Ludhiana Junction (7 PFs)
ਲੁਧਿਆਣਾ ਜੰਕਸ਼ਨ     लुधियाना जंक्शन

Track: Construction - Electrification of Single BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 7
Number of Halting Trains: 193
Number of Originating Trains: 20
Number of Terminating Trains: 20

Near Clock Tower, Ludhiana 141001, Punjab

Elevation: 247 m above sea level
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Firozpur Cantt.
No Recent News for LDH/Ludhiana Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 3.0/5 (127 votes)
cleanliness - average (18)
porters/escalators - average (16)
food - average (17)
transportation - good (16)
lodging - average (15)
railfanning - good (15)
sightseeing - average (15)
safety - good (15)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 1h 49m ago

214 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
14645Shalimar ExpressExpNR2
SMTWTFS
00:0218m late00:20JAT/Jammu TawiUpdated: Nov 02 2015 (12:50AM) by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^
12426Jammu Tawi-New Delhi...RajNR3
SMTWTFS
00:0513m late00:18NDLS/New DelhiUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:43AM) by TAMIL NADU EXP**
14603Saharsa-Amritsar Jan...ExpNR3
S      
00:1518m late00:33ASR/Amritsar JunctionUpdated: Oct 27 2015 (10:51AM) by जिंदगी से जंग जीत लेंगे हम**
12492Maur Dhwaj ExpressSFNR1
      S
00:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:24AM) by system
12356Archana ExpressSFECR3
 M  T  
00:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:41AM) by system
12470JammuTawi - Kanpur (...SFNR1
   W F 
00:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:49AM) by system
14610Hemkunt ExpressExpNR2
SMTWTFS
00:408m early00:32RKSH/RishikeshUpdated: Jan 19 2016 (12:01PM) by TAMIL NADU EXP**
14012Hoshiarpur - Delhi E...ExpNR3
SMTWTFS
00:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:30AM) by
12425New Delhi-Jammu Tawi...RajNR2
SMTWTFS
00:572m early00:55JAT/Jammu TawiUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:41AM) by TAMIL NADU EXP**
14632Amritsar - Dehradun ...ExpNR3
SMTWTFS
01:105m late01:15DDN/DehradunUpdated: Nov 09 2015 (11:32PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12446Uttar Sampark Kranti...SKrNR1
SMTWTFS
01:252m late01:27NDLS/New DelhiUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:03PM) by TAMIL NADU EXP**
12445Uttar Sampark Kranti...SKrNR2
SMTWTFS
01:37on time01:37SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi KatraUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:01PM) by TAMIL NADU EXP**
19326Amritsar-Indore Bi W...ExpWR1
S   T  
01:402m late01:42MINA/MiyanaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:12AM) by system
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpER5
SMTWTFS
01:52on time01:52JAT/Jammu TawiUpdated: Oct 17 2015 (11:15AM) by 401739**
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpER1
SMTWTFS
01:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 17 2015 (11:22AM) by 401739**
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoR1
SM  T  
02:1010m late02:20DMO/DamohUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:24AM) by system
14033Jammu MailExpNR3
SMTWTFS
02:122m early02:10SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi KatraUpdated: Dec 30 2015 (4:32AM) by awes khan**
14646Shalimar ExpressExpNR1
SMTWTFS
02:255m late02:30DLI/Old Delhi JunctionUpdated: Jan 22 2016 (5:50PM) by TAMIL NADU EXP**
14011Delhi - Hoshiarpur E...ExpNR3
SMTWTFS
02:307m late02:37HSX/HoshiarpurUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:30AM) by
14036Dhauladhar ExpressExpNR4
S  W F 
02:45on time02:45SSB/Shakur BastiUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:23AM) by system
12265Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DrntNR3
 M W  S
02:48no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 03 2016 (1:25PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22401Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ACSFNR2
S T T  
02:48on time02:48UHP/UdhampurUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:46AM) by TAMIL NADU EXP**
14501Bhatinda - Jammu Taw...ExpNR3
     F 
02:48no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 21 2015 (5:19PM) by Ferroequinologist**
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWR3
SMTWTFS
02:5317m late03:10ASR/Amritsar JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (7:22AM) by ThE BoSs**
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCR5
SMTWTFS
03:055m early03:00AGD/Agasod JunctionUpdated: Jan 22 2016 (12:08AM) by Cheetah**
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNER1
   W   
03:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:41AM) by system
15654Amarnath ExpressExpNFR1
      S
03:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:38AM) by system
12332Himgiri SF ExpressSFER1
 MT  F 
03:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:20PM) by TAMIL NADU EXP**
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFR1
    T  
03:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:20AM) by system
12588Amarnath SF ExpressSFNER1
S      
03:2020m late03:40LKNR/Lakhpat NagarUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:11AM) by system
12413Pooja Superfast Expr...SFNR2
SMTWTFS
03:2213m late03:35JAT/Jammu TawiUpdated: Jan 24 2016 (3:01PM) by TAMIL NADU EXP**
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
03:4036m late04:16JAT/Jammu TawiUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (2:03AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
14611Gorakhpur - Amritsar...ExpNR2
  T    
03:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 13 2015 (10:20PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSER2
   W F 
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 11 2015 (11:17AM) by system
12208Jammu Tawi - Kathgod...GRNR1
 M     
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:37AM) by system
14502Jammu Tawi - Bhatind...ExpNR1
      S
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:52AM) by TAMIL NADU EXP**
14504Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNR1
S   T  
03:5515m late04:10KLK/KalkaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:58AM) by system
14631Dehradun - Amritsar ...ExpNR3
SMTWTFS
04:105m early04:05ASR/Amritsar JunctionUpdated: Nov 11 2015 (3:10PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12207Kathgodam - Jammu Ta...GRNR2
   W   
04:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 11 2015 (11:09AM) by system
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECR2
SMTWTFS
04:401h 20m late06:00ASR/Amritsar JunctionUpdated: Nov 11 2015 (11:21AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
59386-SlipPanchvalley Passenge...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
04:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 11 2015 (3:06PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
14035Dhauladhar ExpressExpNR3
  T T S
04:53no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:23AM) by system
11450Katra - Jabalpur (Du...ExpWCR5
    T  
05:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (2:07PM) by UP 72 AND HR 29**
16688Navyug ExpressExpSR5
     F 
05:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2015 (1:11AM) by जिंदगी से जंग जीत लेंगे हम**
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSR5
  T    
05:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:57AM) by system
16032Andaman ExpressExpSR4
S  W  S
05:00on time05:00BAO/BanmorUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:46AM) by system
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSR5
  T    
05:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:57AM) by system
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSR5
     F 
05:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2015 (12:04PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19804Katra - Kota Weekly ...ExpWCR4
 M     
05:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:39AM) by system
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSER2
SMTWTFS
05:0610m late05:16MURI/Muri JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:59AM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site