Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 07:01:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 07:01:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Arrivals at LDH/Ludhiana Junction (7 PFs)
ਲੁਧਿਆਣਾ ਜੰਕਸ਼ਨ     लुधियाना जंक्शन

Near Clock Tower, Ludhiana 141001, Punjab

Elevation: 247 m above sea level
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Firozpur
No Recent News for LDH/Ludhiana Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Track: Construction - Electrification of Single BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 7
Number of Halting Trains: 215
Number of Originating Trains: 20
Number of Terminating Trains: 20
Rating: 3.3/5 (221 votes)
cleanliness - average (30)
porters/escalators - good (28)
food - good (29)
transportation - good (28)
lodging - average (26)
railfanning - good (26)
sightseeing - average (27)
safety - good (27)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

234 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
14645Shalimar ExpressExpNR2
SMTWTFS
00:02n/an/aKES/KesriUpdated: Yesterday (10:36AM) by system
12426Jammu Tawi-New Delhi...RajNR3
SMTWTFS
00:051m late00:06LDH/Ludhiana JunctionUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (1:28PM) by system
14603Saharsa-Amritsar Jan...ExpNR3
S      
00:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:52PM) by system
12356Archana SF ExpressSFECR3
 M  T  
00:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (9:49AM) by system
12470JammuTawi - Kanpur (...SFNR1
   W F 
00:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:41PM) by system
12492Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNR1
      S
00:25n/an/aBPRS/Bhogpur SirwalUpdated: Yesterday (5:13PM) by system
82304Jammu Tawi - Howrah ...PrmER0
S      
00:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 11 2016 (12:23PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
14610Hemkunt ExpressExpNR2
SMTWTFS
00:405m late00:45RAA/BararaUpdated: Yesterday (9:48AM) by system
14012Hoshiarpur - Delhi E...ExpNR3
SMTWTFS
00:555m late01:00SBJ/Sarai BanjaraUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (12:09PM) by
12425New Delhi-Jammu Tawi...RajNR2
SMTWTFS
00:57n/an/aDHKR/Dhoda KhediUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (11:19AM) by system
14632Amritsar - Dehradun ...ExpNR3
SMTWTFS
01:106m late01:16LDH/Ludhiana JunctionUpdated: Yesterday (11:40AM) by system
12446Uttar Sampark Kranti...SKrNR1
SMTWTFS
01:256m late01:31LDH/Ludhiana JunctionUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:51PM) by system
12445Uttar Sampark Kranti...SKrNR2
SMTWTFS
01:371m late01:38LDH/Ludhiana JunctionUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:52PM) by system
19326Amritsar-Indore Bi W...ExpWR1
S   T  
01:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (10:08AM) by system
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpER5
SMTWTFS
01:521h 20m late03:12LDH/Ludhiana JunctionUpdated: Yesterday (10:03AM) by system
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpER1
SMTWTFS
01:556m early01:49SBJ/Sarai BanjaraUpdated: Yesterday (10:03AM) by system
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoR1
SM  T  
02:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (9:48AM) by system
14033Jammu MailExpNR3
SMTWTFS
02:127m late02:19BTTN/BhatianUpdated: Yesterday (10:17AM) by system
14646Shalimar ExpressExpNR1
SMTWTFS
02:25n/an/aCHNR/Chhan ArorianUpdated: Yesterday (10:36AM) by system
14011Delhi - Hoshiarpur E...ExpNR3
SMTWTFS
02:3010m early02:20LDH/Ludhiana JunctionUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (12:09PM) by system
14036Dhauladhar ExpressExpNR4
S  W F 
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (1:37PM) by system
12265Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DrntNR3
 M W  S
02:48n/an/aDPP/DhirpurUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (10:41AM) by system
22401Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ACSFNR2
S T T  
02:48no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:26AM) by system
14501Bhatinda - Jammu Taw...ExpNR3
     F 
02:48no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (1:51PM) by system
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWR3
SMTWTFS
03:03n/an/aSSW/SarsawaUpdated: Yesterday (10:12AM) by system
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCR5
SMTWTFS
03:05n/an/aBTTN/BhatianUpdated: Yesterday (10:25AM) by system
12588Amarnath SF ExpressSFNER1
S      
03:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:55AM) by system
15654Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFR1
      S
03:20n/an/aBBMN/Bari BrahmanUpdated: Yesterday (11:18AM) by system
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNER1
   W   
03:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:50AM) by system
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFER1
 MT  F 
03:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (1:36AM) by Mohd Arif*^~
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFR1
    T  
03:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:15PM) by system
12413Pooja SF ExpressSFNR2
SMTWTFS
03:22n/an/aDOA/DorahaUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:52PM) by system
14606Jammu Tawi - Haridwa...ExpNR5
 M     
03:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:38PM) by system
04114Jammu Tawi - Allahab...ExpNCR0
 M     
03:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (9:17PM) by system
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
03:40n/an/aRPJ/Rajpura JunctionUpdated: Yesterday (10:25AM) by
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSER2
   W F 
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (9:52AM) by system
12208Jammu Tawi - Kathgod...GRNR1
 M     
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:07AM) by system
09022Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ...ACSFWR3
   W   
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (4:12PM) by system
04504Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNR0
     F 
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (10:16AM) by system
14502Jammu Tawi - Bhatind...ExpNR1
      S
03:55n/an/aJRC/Jalandhar Cantt. JunctionUpdated: Yesterday (1:51PM) by system
14611Gorakhpur - Amritsar...ExpNR2
  T    
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (12:10PM) by system
14504Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNR1
S   T  
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (1:19PM) by system
14631Dehradun - Amritsar ...ExpNR3
SMTWTFS
04:10n/an/aKES/KesriUpdated: Yesterday (11:40AM) by system
12207Kathgodam - Jammu Ta...GRNR2
   W   
04:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:07AM) by system
04503Kalka - Shri Mata Va...ExpNR0
    T  
04:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (10:16AM) by system
82401Delhi - Shri Mata Va...PrmNR3
S T  F 
04:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (9:47AM) by system
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECR2
SMTWTFS
04:40n/an/aRAA/BararaUpdated: Yesterday (10:08AM) by system
59386-SlipPanchvalley Passenge...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
04:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (9:58AM) by system
14035Dhauladhar ExpressExpNR3
  T T S
04:53n/an/aSFM/SunamUpdated: Yesterday (1:37PM) by system
16032Andaman ExpressExpSR4
S  W  S
05:00n/an/aBLA/BajaltaUpdated: Yesterday (10:14AM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site