Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 8, 2015 09:54:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 8, 2015 09:54:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at LDH/Ludhiana Junction (7 PFs)
ਲੁਧਿਆਣਾ ਦੇ ਜੰਕਸ਼ਨ     लुधियाना जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 7

Near Clock Tower, Ludhiana 141001, Punjab

Elevation: 246 m above sea level
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Firozpur Cantt.
No Recent News for LDH/Ludhiana Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - average (11)
porters/escalators - average (10)
food - average (11)
transportation - good (10)
lodging - average (10)
railfanning - average (10)
sightseeing - average (8)
safety - average (9)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 2h 28m ago

220 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
14645Shalimar ExpressExpNR2
SMTWTFS
00:01n/an/an/a
12426Jammu Tawi-New Delhi...RajNR3
SMTWTFS
00:01n/an/an/a
14603Saharsa-Amritsar Jan...ExpNR3
S      
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12356Archana ExpressSFECR3
 M  T  
00:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12492Maur Dhwaj ExpressSFNR1
      S
00:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12470JammuTawi - Kanpur B...SFNR1
   W F 
00:15n/an/an/a
14610Hemkunt ExpressExpNR2
SMTWTFS
00:3022m late00:52JUD/Yamunanagar-Jagadhri
12425New Delhi-Jammu Tawi...RajNR2
SMTWTFS
00:47n/an/an/a
14012Hoshiarpur - Delhi E...ExpNR1
SMTWTFS
00:55n/an/an/a
14632Amritsar - Dehradun ...ExpNR3
SMTWTFS
01:00n/an/an/a
12446Uttar Sampark Kranti...SKrNR1
SMTWTFS
01:1518m late01:33NDLS/New Delhi
12445Uttar Sampark Kranti...SKrNR2
SMTWTFS
01:2711m late01:38MNWL/Manwal
19326Amritsar-Indore Bi W...ExpWR1
S   T  
01:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpER5
SMTWTFS
01:421h 11m late02:53KTHU/Kathua
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpER1
SMTWTFS
01:4510m late01:55RK/Roorkee
14033Jammu MailExpNR3
SMTWTFS
02:0011m late02:11VJPJ/Vijaypur Jammu
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoR1
SM  T  
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14646Shalimar ExpressExpNR1
SMTWTFS
02:15n/an/an/a
14011Delhi - Hoshiarpur E...ExpNR3
SMTWTFS
02:30n/an/an/a
12265Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DrntNR3
 M W  S
02:38n/an/an/a
22401Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ACSFNR2
S T T  
02:38no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14501Bhatinda - Jammu Taw...ExpNR3
     F 
02:38no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14036Dhauladhar ExpressExpNR4
S  W F 
02:45n/an/an/a
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWR3
SMTWTFS
02:53n/an/aNZM/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCR5
SMTWTFS
03:00on time03:00ANDI/Adarsh Nagar
12413Pooja SF ExpressSFNR2
SMTWTFS
03:1239m late03:51VJPJ/Vijaypur Jammu
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNER1
   W   
03:15n/an/an/a
15654Amarnath ExpressExpNFR1
      S
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12332Himgiri ExpressSFER1
 MT  F 
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFR1
    T  
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12588Amarnath SF ExpressSFNER1
S      
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
03:37n/an/an/a
12208Jammu Tawi - Kathgod...GRNR1
 M     
03:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14502Jammu Tawi - Bhatind...ExpNR1
      S
03:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14504Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNR??
S   T  
03:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSER2
   W F 
03:50n/an/aKGF/Kathghar
14611Gorakhpur - Amritsar...ExpNR2
  T    
03:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14631Dehradun - Amritsar ...ExpNR3
SMTWTFS
04:03n/an/an/a
12207Kathgodam - Jammu Ta...GRNR2
   W   
04:16n/an/aBLQR/Bilaspur Road
04401Anand Vihar - Shri M...ExpNR2
S T  F 
04:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECR2
SMTWTFS
04:30n/an/an/a
59386-SlipPanchvalley Passenge...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
04:30n/an/an/a
16032Andaman ExpressExpSR4
S  W  S
04:50on time04:50n/a
14035Dhauladhar ExpressExpNR3
  T T S
04:53no arr todayno arr todayn/a
04413Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ExpNR3
 M   F 
04:53no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSER2
SMTWTFS
04:5515m late05:10MURI/Muri Junction
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSER3
SMTWTFS
04:5647m late05:43CPDR/Chhipadohar
11450Jammu Tawi - Jabalpu...ExpWCR5
    T  
05:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16688Navyug ExpressExpSR5
     F 
05:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSR5
  T    
05:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site