Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 30, 2016 10:56:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 30, 2016 10:56:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at NGP/Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)
नागपूर जंक्शन     नागपुर जंक्शन

Track: Construction - Doubling of Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 8
Number of Halting Trains: 219
Number of Originating Trains: 23
Number of Terminating Trains: 22

Jn. Pt. BD/G/ET/CWA/NAB, Near State Bank of India,Jai Stambh Chowk,Off Central Avenue Rd, Nagpur 440001, Maharashtra

Elevation: 315 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Nagpur
No Recent News for NGP/Nagpur Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 4.4/5 (275 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (37)
porters/escalators - good (34)
food - good (34)
transportation - good (36)
lodging - excellent (32)
railfanning - excellent (34)
sightseeing - good (33)
safety - excellent (35)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 2h 24m ago

239 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
12708Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCR2
 M  T S
00:0525m late00:30BG/BhongirUpdated: May 04 2016 (10:20PM) by SRG*^~
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSR2
   W F 
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:56AM) by system
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSR2
S T    
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 02 2016 (3:21PM) by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~
12812Hatia - Mumbai LTT S...SFSER3
S     S
00:05on time00:05KMKD/KhamkhedUpdated: Jul 20 2016 (6:22PM) by Strong will power required to remove Red stains^~
12880Bhubaneswar - Mumbai...SFECoR3
  T  F 
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 20 2016 (4:36PM) by JP KOAA Biweekly Spcl is urgently reqd^~
22866Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFECoR3
   W   
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 20 2016 (5:13PM) by JP KOAA Biweekly Spcl is urgently reqd^~
22847Visakhapatnam - Mumb...SFECoR4
 M     
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 30 2015 (1:26AM) by awes khan*^~
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSR1
 M     
00:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:46AM) by system
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSR1
    T  
00:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:23AM) by
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoR1
  T   S
00:20on time00:20GLG/GulabGanjUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (4:20PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNR2
SMTWTFS
00:3020m late00:50WIRR/WirurUpdated: Dec 29 2015 (5:18PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNR1
SMTWTFS
00:40on time00:40ET/Itarsi JunctionUpdated: Dec 29 2015 (5:50PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
12390Chennai Egmore - Gay...SFECR1
   W   
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNER1
      S
00:4540m late01:25PRKD/PowerkhedaUpdated: Feb 14 2016 (3:57PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
18243Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki...ExpSECR2
  TW   
01:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 11 2016 (2:38AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
82505Pune - Kamakhya Suvi...PrmNFR0
     F 
01:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 06 2016 (1:55AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
02821Pune - Santragachi A...ACSFSER0
  T    
01:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 16 2016 (10:49PM) by Hussain*^~
02859Mumbai LTT - Santrag...ACExpSER0
S      
01:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 17 2016 (2:27AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12869Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSER3
 M     
01:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:56AM) by system
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFR3
    T  
01:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (8:45AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
22893Sainagar Shirdi - Ho...SFSER3
S      
01:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (1:49AM) by moderator*^~
12767Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFSCR3
  T    
01:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (10:32AM) by system
12648Kongu ExpressSFSR2
    T  
01:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 22 2015 (7:12AM) by system
12808Samata ExpressSFECoR4
S TW FS
01:4030m late02:10DURG/Durg JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:23PM) by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~
12389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...SFECR2
 M     
01:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
18408Sai Nagar Shirdi-Pur...ExpECoR7
 M     
01:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:45AM) by system
22845Pune - Hatia SF Exp...SFSER3
 M  T  
01:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 11 2016 (1:47AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13426Surat - Malda Expres...ExpER3
  T    
01:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (8:04AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
12707Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCR1
  T T S
02:0010m late02:10BVB/BhadbhadaghatUpdated: Dec 31 2015 (8:09PM) by SRG*^~
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSR3
 M W   
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:56AM) by system
12641Thirukkural ExpressSFSR3
S    F 
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 03 2016 (7:25PM) by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~
16031Andaman ExpressExpSR1
 M  TF 
02:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 26 2016 (6:44PM) by JP KOAA Biweekly Spcl is urgently reqd^~
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSR1
S  W   
02:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 25 2016 (10:28PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSR1
S      
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (2:29PM) by system
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSR2
S  W   
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:33AM) by system
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSR1
   W   
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 16 2016 (10:25PM) by Road routing Five Home Caution*^~
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECR6
SMTWTFS
03:3010m late03:40RSM/RasmaraUpdated: Jul 12 2016 (5:07AM) by brandonbuffard now a bank employee^~
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSR1
  T  F 
03:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (1:48AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSR1
  T  F 
03:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 28 2016 (4:26AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSR0
  T    
03:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:21AM) by
12591Gorakhpur-Yesvantpur...SFNER2
S      
03:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 28 2015 (7:04PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
12511Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER2
 M   FS
03:503h 0m late06:50SEGM/Sewagram JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:20PM) by
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECR2
   W   
03:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:41AM) by system
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNER2
    T  
03:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:01AM) by system
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSR2
SMTWTFS
04:0032m late04:32WIRR/WirurUpdated: Jan 10 2016 (6:17PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12261Mumbai CST - Howrah ...DrntSER0
 M WTF 
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 20 2016 (9:41PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12221Pune - Howrah AC Dur...DrntSER6
S T    
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 20 2016 (5:13PM) by JP KOAA Biweekly Spcl is urgently reqd^~
17610Purna - Patna Expres...ExpSCR0
      S
04:15n/an/aLNT/LingtiUpdated: Mar 24 2016 (3:49PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
02126*Amritsar - Nagpur Sp...*ACSFCR6
  T    
04:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 02 2016 (4:10PM) by Hussain*^~
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSR0
S   T  
04:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 20 2016 (10:40PM) by JP KOAA Biweekly Spcl is urgently reqd^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site