Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 30, 2015 07:04:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 30, 2015 07:04:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at NGP/Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)
नागपूर जंक्शन     नागपुर जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 8
Number of Halting Trains: 206
Number of Originating Trains: 27
Number of Terminating Trains: 28

Jn. Pt. BD/G/ET/CWA/NAB, Near State Bank of India,Jai Stambh Chowk,Off Central Avenue Rd, Nagpur 440001, Maharashtra

Elevation: 314 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Nagpur
No Recent News for NGP/Nagpur Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - excellent (22)
porters/escalators - good (20)
food - excellent (22)
transportation - excellent (21)
lodging - excellent (19)
railfanning - excellent (21)
sightseeing - good (20)
safety - good (22)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 2h 5m ago

244 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
12642Thirukkural ExpressSFSR2
S T    
00:05n/an/aPRKD/Powerkheda
22866Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFECoR3
   W   
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22847Visakhapatnam - Mumb...SFECoR4
 M     
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12708Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCR2
 M  T S
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSR2
   W F 
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12812Hatia - Mumbai LTT S...SFSER3
S     S
00:05n/an/aPMS/Parmalkasa
12880Bhubaneswar - Mumbai...SFECoR3
  T  F 
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
58836*Chhindwara Nagpur NG...*PassSECR??
SMTWTFS
00:20n/an/an/a
12645Millennium ExpressSFSR1
 M     
00:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12643Trivandrum - H.Nizam...SFSR1
    T  
00:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoR1
  T   S
00:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNR??
  T T S
00:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNR??
 M  T S
00:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12767HazurSahib Nanded-Ko...SFSCR3
  T    
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNER1
      S
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12390Chennai Egmore - Gay...SFECR1
   W   
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
08245Bilaspur - Bikaner S...ExpSECR??
S    F 
01:10n/an/an/a
08243Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki...ExpSECR??
  TW   
01:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
02859Nasik Road - Howrah ...SFSER??
SM WT S
01:204h 27m late05:47n/a
02511Pune - Kamakhya SF S...SFNFR??
     F 
01:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12869Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSER3
 M     
01:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFR3
    T  
01:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22893Sainagar Shirdi - Ho...SFSER3
S      
01:35n/an/an/a
12389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...SFECR2
 M     
01:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12648Kongu ExpressSFSR2
    T  
01:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12808Samata ExpressSFECoR4
S TW FS
01:40n/an/aDWG/DewanGanj
18408Sai Nagar Shirdi-Pur...ExpECoR??
 M     
01:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13426Surat - Malda Expres...ExpER3
  T    
01:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22845Pune-Hatia Biweekly ...SFSER3
 M  T  
01:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12641Thirukkural ExpressSFSR3
S    F 
02:00n/an/aCLE/Chintalpalli
12707Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCR3
  T T S
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSR3
 M W   
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16031Andaman ExpressExpSR1
 M  TF 
02:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16093Chennai-Lucknow Char...ExpSR1
S  W   
02:35n/an/aTNGM/Tondalagopavaram
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSR1
S      
02:45n/an/aPDPL/Peddapalli Junction
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSR1
   W   
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16787Tirunelveli-Katra Ex...ExpSR2
S  W   
02:45on time02:45ED/Erode Junction
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECR6
SMTWTFS
03:3020m early03:10NGP/Nagpur Junction
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSR1
  T  F 
03:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSR1
  T  F 
03:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22645Ahilya Nagari Expres...SFSR??
  T    
03:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12591Gorakhpur-Yesvantpur...SFNER2
S      
03:501h 45m late05:35PRN/Parauna
12511Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER2
 M   FS
03:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12589Gorakhpur-Secunderab...SFNER2
    T  
03:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECR2
   W   
03:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSR2
SMTWTFS
04:0040m late04:40CKNI/Chikni Road
17610Purna - Patna Expres...ExpSCR??
      S
04:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12261Mumbai CST - Howrah ...DrntSER2
 M WTF 
04:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12221Pune- Howrah AC Duro...DrntSER??
S T    
04:30on time04:30CSN/Chalisgaon Junction
22647Korba - Trivandram C...SFSR??
S   T  
04:355m late04:40NGP/Nagpur Junction
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site