Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 8, 2016 07:40:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 8, 2016 07:40:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at NGP/Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)
नागपूर जंक्शन     नागपुर जंक्शन

Track: Construction - Doubling of Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 8
Number of Halting Trains: 211
Number of Originating Trains: 24
Number of Terminating Trains: 23

Jn. Pt. BD/G/ET/CWA/NAB, Near State Bank of India,Jai Stambh Chowk,Off Central Avenue Rd, Nagpur 440001, Maharashtra

Elevation: 315 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Nagpur
No Recent News for NGP/Nagpur Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 4.4/5 (220 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (29)
porters/escalators - good (27)
food - good (28)
transportation - excellent (28)
lodging - excellent (25)
railfanning - excellent (27)
sightseeing - good (27)
safety - good (29)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 41m ago

236 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSR2
S T    
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 14 2016 (12:51PM) by ★Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe★**
22866Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFECoR3
   W   
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:02AM) by system
12708Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCR2
 M  T S
00:05on time00:05HSP/Hasanparthi RoadUpdated: Dec 31 2015 (7:46PM) by SRG**
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSR2
   W F 
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:56AM) by system
12812Hatia - Mumbai LTT S...SFSER3
S     S
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 28 2016 (12:20PM) by system
22847Visakhapatnam - Mumb...SFECoR4
 M     
00:05on time00:05KRI/KhapriUpdated: Dec 30 2015 (1:26AM) by awes khan**
12880Bhubaneswar - Mumbai...SFECoR3
  T  F 
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 28 2016 (12:22PM) by system
12645Millennium ExpressSFSR1
 M     
00:2053m late01:13ET/Itarsi JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:46AM) by system
12643Trivandrum - H.Nizam...SFSR1
    T  
00:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:23AM) by
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoR1
  T   S
00:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (4:20PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNR??
SMTWTFS
00:3010m late00:40BPA/BellampalliUpdated: Dec 29 2015 (5:18PM) by Cheetah**
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNR??
SMTWTFS
00:4056m late01:36HBD/HoshangabadUpdated: Dec 29 2015 (5:50PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNER1
      S
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 04 2015 (9:40PM) by system
12390Chennai Egmore - Gay...SFECR1
   W   
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
18245Bilaspur - Bikaner E...ExpSECR??
S    F 
01:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 04 2016 (12:52AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
18243Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki...ExpSECR??
  TW   
01:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 28 2016 (4:32PM) by 22903 Bandra Bhuj AC Express*^
02511Pune - Kamakhya SF S...SFNFR??
     F 
01:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 31 2016 (11:52AM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^
12869Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSER3
 M     
01:2550m early00:35R/Raipur JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:56AM) by system
12767HazurSahib Nanded-Ko...SFSCR3
  T    
01:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (10:32AM) by system
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFR3
    T  
01:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (8:45AM) by 401739**
22893Sainagar Shirdi - Ho...SFSER3
S      
01:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (1:49AM) by moderator**
12389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...SFECR2
 M     
01:40n/an/aPAR/PandhurnaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
12648Kongu ExpressSFSR2
    T  
01:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 22 2015 (7:12AM) by system
12808Samata ExpressSFECoR4
S TW FS
01:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:23PM) by ★Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe★**
18408Sai Nagar Shirdi-Pur...ExpECoR7
 M     
01:4015m early01:25R/Raipur JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:45AM) by system
13426Surat - Malda Expres...ExpER3
  T    
01:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (8:04AM) by 401739**
22845Pune-Hatia Biweekly ...SFSER3
 M  T  
01:55on time01:55DURG/Durg JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:58AM) by system
12641Thirukkural ExpressSFSR3
S    F 
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:17PM) by ★Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe★**
12707Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCR1
  T T S
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 31 2015 (8:09PM) by SRG**
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSR3
 M W   
02:0040m late02:40JUH/Jujharpur CabinUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:56AM) by system
16031Andaman ExpressExpSR1
 M  TF 
02:3525m late03:00MGRD/MagardohUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (2:19PM) by system
16093Chennai-Lucknow Gomt...ExpSR1
S  W   
02:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 17 2016 (1:36PM) by Mohd Arif**
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSR1
S      
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (2:29PM) by system
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSR1
   W   
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (2:13PM) by system
16787Tirunelveli-Katra Ex...ExpSR2
S  W   
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:33AM) by system
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECR6
SMTWTFS
03:3010m late03:40AGN/AmgaonUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (5:19PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSR1
  T  F 
03:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:52AM) by system
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSR1
  T  F 
03:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:52AM) by system
22645Ahilya Nagari Expres...SFSR??
  T    
03:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:21AM) by
12511Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER2
 M   FS
03:502h 15m late06:05BOK/BorkhediUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:20PM) by
12589Gorakhpur-Secunderab...SFNER2
    T  
03:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:01AM) by system
12591Gorakhpur-Yesvantpur...SFNER2
S      
03:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 28 2015 (7:04PM) by Cheetah**
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECR2
   W   
03:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:41AM) by system
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSR2
SMTWTFS
04:001h 15m late05:15HGT/HinganghatUpdated: Jan 10 2016 (6:17PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12261Mumbai CST - Howrah ...DrntSER??
 M WTF 
04:10on time04:10DIP/DiporeUpdated: Jan 26 2016 (10:02PM) by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०**
12221Pune - Howrah AC Dur...DrntSER??
S T    
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 04 2016 (3:23AM) by Cheetah**
17610Purna - Patna Expres...ExpSCR??
      S
04:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:06AM) by Mohd Arif**
02126*Amritsar - Nagpur AC...*ACSFCR??
  T    
04:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 30 2016 (1:30AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSR??
S   T  
04:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:28AM) by system
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNER2
  T    
04:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 21 2016 (12:06AM) by Cheetah**
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site