Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 17:17:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 17:17:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Arrivals at NGP/Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)
नागपूर जंक्शन     नागपुर जंक्शन

Jn. Pt. BD/G/ET/CWA/NAB, Near State Bank of India,Jai Stambh Chowk,Off Central Avenue Rd, Nagpur 440001, Maharashtra

Elevation: 315 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Nagpur
No Recent News for NGP/Nagpur Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Track: Construction - Doubling of Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 8
Number of Halting Trains: 223
Number of Originating Trains: 20
Number of Terminating Trains: 20
Rating: 3.9/5 (290 votes)
cleanliness - good (39)
porters/escalators - good (36)
food - good (35)
transportation - good (38)
lodging - good (34)
railfanning - excellent (36)
sightseeing - good (35)
safety - good (37)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 1h 50m ago

243 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
12708Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCR2
 M  T S
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:43PM) by system
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSR2
   W F 
00:0535m late00:40MJR/MinjurUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:58PM) by system
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSR2
S T    
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (11:30AM) by system
12812Hatia - Mumbai LTT S...SFSER3
S     S
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (11:11AM) by system
12880Bhubaneswar - Mumbai...SFECoR3
  T  F 
00:056h 10m late06:15CSN/Chalisgaon JunctionUpdated: Today (10:23AM) by system
22866Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFECoR3
   W   
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (2:48PM) by system
22847Visakhapatnam - Mumb...SFECoR4
 M     
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (10:53AM) by system
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSR1
 M     
00:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (11:16AM) by system
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSR1
    T  
00:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (9:46AM) by system
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoR1
  T   S
00:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (12:00PM) by system
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNR2
SMTWTFS
00:3035m late01:05GLP/GollaproluUpdated: Today (10:45AM) by system
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNR1
SMTWTFS
00:405m early00:35AJH/AjhaiUpdated: Today (10:45AM) by system
12390Chennai Egmore - Gay...SFECR1
   W   
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (9:53AM) by system
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNER1
      S
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (1:40PM) by system
18243Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki...ExpSECR2
  TW   
01:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (9:44AM) by system
82505Pune - Kamakhya Suvi...PrmNFR0
     F 
01:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Today (11:29AM) by system
02821Pune - Santragachi A...ACSFSER0
  T    
01:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (4:14PM) by system
02859Mumbai LTT - Santrag...ACExpSER0
S      
01:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (1:11PM) by system
18245Bilaspur - Bikaner E...ExpSECR2
S    F 
01:2010m early01:10ALNI/AlniyaUpdated: Today (1:26PM) by system
02256Mumbai LTT - Sealdah...ACSFER0
   W   
01:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (11:23AM) by system
12869Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSER3
 M     
01:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:22PM) by system
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFR3
    T  
01:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (9:33AM) by DM^~
12767Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFSCR3
  T    
01:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (11:44AM) by system
22893Sainagar Shirdi - Ho...SFSER3
S      
01:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (11:14AM) by system
12648Kongu Express (PT)SFSR2
    T  
01:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (12:20PM) by system
12808Samata ExpressSFECoR4
S TW FS
01:401h 50m late03:30LDX/LaddaUpdated: Today (10:00AM) by system
12389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...SFECR2
 M     
01:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (9:53AM) by system
18408Sai Nagar Shirdi-Pur...ExpECoR7
 M     
01:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (11:15AM) by system
22845Pune - Hatia SF Exp...SFSER3
 M  T  
01:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (9:59AM) by system
13426Surat - Malda Expres...ExpER3
  T    
01:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (9:57AM) by system
12707Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCR1
  T T S
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:43PM) by system
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSR3
 M W   
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:58PM) by system
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSR3
S    F 
02:0025m late02:25BJI/BijauliUpdated: Today (11:30AM) by system
16031Andaman ExpressExpSR1
 M  TF 
02:355m late02:40JHSA/Jhansi A CabinUpdated: Today (10:14AM) by system
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSR1
S  W   
02:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (12:53PM) by system
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSR1
S      
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (12:02PM) by system
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSR2
S  W   
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (11:54AM) by system
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSR1
   W   
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (11:11AM) by system
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECR6
SMTWTFS
03:3015m late03:45BSP/Bilaspur JunctionUpdated: Today (10:08AM) by system
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSR1
  T  F 
03:4010m late03:50MRA/MorenaUpdated: Today (11:51AM) by system
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSR1
  T  F 
03:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Today (11:51AM) by system
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSR0
  T    
03:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (11:08AM) by system
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNER2
S      
03:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (10:53AM) by Praveen Kumar Kohli
12511Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER2
 M   FS
03:50n/an/aET/Itarsi JunctionUpdated: Today (12:18PM) by system
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECR2
   W   
03:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (2:18PM) by system
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNER2
    T  
03:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (11:50AM) by system
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSR2
SMTWTFS
04:003h 55m late07:55YP/ErrupalemUpdated: Today (10:11AM) by system
12261Mumbai CST - Howrah ...DrntSER0
 M WTF 
04:1010m early04:00TATA/Tatanagar JunctionUpdated: Today (4:50PM) by SDAH JAT HumSafar Soon^~
12221Pune - Howrah AC Dur...DrntSER6
S T    
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:43PM) by system
17610Purna - Patna Expres...ExpSCR0
      S
04:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (11:04AM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site