Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Thu Mar 5, 2015 13:33:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 5, 2015 13:33:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at NGP/Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)

Number of Platforms: 8

Jn. Pt. BD/G/ET/CWA/NAB, Near State Bank of India,Jai Stambh Chowk,Off Central Avenue Rd, Nagpur 440001, Maharashtra

Elevation: 314 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Nagpur
No Recent News for NGP/Nagpur Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - excellent (5)
porters/escalators - good (4)
food - good (5)
transportation - good (5)
lodging - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (5)
sightseeing - good (5)
safety - excellent (5)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 31m ago

241 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
22866Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFECoR3
   W   
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22847Visakhapatnam - Mumb...SFECoR4
 M     
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12708Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCR2
 M  T S
00:0550m late00:55SRNR/Sriramnagar
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSR2
   W F 
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12812Hatia - Mumbai LTT S...SFSER3
S     S
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12880Bhubaneswar - Mumbai...SFECoR3
  T  F 
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12642Thirukkural ExpressSFSR2
S T    
00:13no arr todayno arr todayn/a
58836*Chhindwara Nagpur NG...*PassSECR??
SMTWTFS
00:20n/an/an/a
12645Millennium ExpressSFSR1
 M     
00:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12643Trivandrum - H.Nizam...SFSR1
    T  
00:20on time00:20LAR/Lalitpur
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoR1
  T   S
00:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12767HazurSahib Nanded-Ko...SFSCR3
  T    
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNER1
      S
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12390Chennai Egmore - Gay...SFECR1
   W   
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
08245Bilaspur - Bikaner S...ExpSECR??
     F 
01:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
08243Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki...ExpSECR??
   W   
01:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12869Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSER3
 M     
01:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFR3
    T  
01:35on time01:35GPH/Garpos
22893Sainagar Shirdi - Ho...SFSER3
S      
01:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...SFECR2
 M     
01:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12648Kongu ExpressSFSR2
    T  
01:4059m late02:39BN/Bibinagar
12808Samata ExpressSFECoR4
S TW FS
01:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18408Sai Nagar Shirdi-Pur...ExpECoR??
 M     
01:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13426Surat - Malda Town E...ExpER3
  T    
01:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22845Pune-Hatia Biweekly ...SFSER3
 M  T  
01:55on time01:55n/a
12641Thirukkural ExpressSFSR3
S    F 
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12707Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCR3
  T T S
02:00on time02:00SOR/Sonagir
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSR3
 M W   
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16031Andaman ExpressExpSR1
 M  TF 
02:35on time02:35KOA/Karonda
16093Chennai-Lucknow Jn(G...ExpSR1
S  W   
02:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSR1
S      
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16687Navyug ExpressExpSR1
   W   
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16787Tirunelveli-Jammu Ta...ExpSR2
S  W   
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECR6
SMTWTFS
03:3045m late04:15BSP/Bilaspur Junction
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSR1
  T  F 
03:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSR1
  T  F 
03:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22645Ahilya Nagari Expres...SFSR??
  T    
03:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12591Gorakhpur-Yesvantpur...SFNER2
S      
03:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12589Gorakhpur-Secunderab...SFNER2
    T  
03:503h 30m late07:20KPI/Kalpi
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECR2
   W   
03:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSR2
SMTWTFS
04:001h 10m late05:10DKJ/Dornakal Junction
12511Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER2
 M   FS
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17610Purna - Patna Expres...ExpSCR??
      S
04:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12261Mumbai CST - Howrah ...DrntSER2
 M WTF 
04:30n/an/aRIG/Raigarh
12221Pune- Howrah AC Duro...DrntSER??
S T    
04:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22647Korba - Trivandram C...SFSR??
S   T  
04:3525m late05:00KDM/Kesamudram
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNER2
  T    
04:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
08246Bikaner - Bilaspur S...ExpSECR??
 M     
04:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
08244Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bi...ExpSECR??
S      
04:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
58838*Chhindwara - Nagpur ...*PassSECR??
SMTWTFS
04:50n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site