Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 28, 2015 12:23:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 28, 2015 12:23:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at NLR/Nellore (4 PFs)

Number of Platforms: 4
No Recent News for NLR/Nellore
Nearby Stations in the News
Railway Station Rd, Santhapet, Tel: 0861-234866, Nellore, Andhra Pradesh
Elevation: 21 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central
Division: Vijayawada
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 2h 7m ago

166 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
22631Chennai Central - Bi...ACSFSR2
     F 
00:01no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22802Chennai - Visakhapat...SFECoR2
S      
00:01no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoR2
      S
00:026m late00:08PAP/Pithapuram
12852Chennai Central-Bila...SFSECR2
  T    
00:02no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSER3
SMTWTFS
00:02n/an/aMAS/Chennai Central
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoR2
   W   
00:02no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12660Shalimar-Nagercoil G...SFSR3
     F 
00:11no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12845Bhubaneswar - Yesvan...SFECoR3
 M     
00:12no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17402Machilipatanam-Tirup...ExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
00:47n/an/aTCNR/Tiruchanur
17404Narasapur Tirupati L...ExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
00:47n/an/aGDV/Gudivada Junction
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSR3
      S
00:5012h 28m late13:18FLK/Falakata
15902Dibrugarh–Bangalore ...ExpNFR3
 M     
00:58no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
01:09n/an/aTPTY/Tirupati Main
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFR2
  T    
01:41no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12666Kanyakumari-Howrah W...SFSR2
S      
01:42no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12897Puducherry-Bhubanesw...SFECoR2
    T  
01:42no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18495Rameswaram-Bhubanesh...ExpECoR2
 M     
01:42no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSR2
   W  S
01:4225m late02:07KYM/Kadiyam
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFR2
     F 
01:42no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17644Circar ExpressExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
01:59n/an/aMS/Chennai Egmore
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECR2
      S
02:0230m late02:32MDR/Madhira
22648Trivandrum Central -...SFSR2
  T  F 
02:02no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12512Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER2
 M WT  
02:02no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22646Ahilya Nagari Expres...SFSR2
S      
02:02no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12604Hyderabad - Chennai ...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
02:12n/an/aMAS/Chennai Central
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSER2
SMTWTFS
02:17n/an/aTDD/Tadepalligudem
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
02:23n/an/aBSM/Bisanattam
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
02:38n/an/aMAS/Chennai Central
13352-SlipAlappuzha-Tatanagar(...ExpSER2
SMTWTFS
02:42n/an/an/a
13352Alappuzha-Dhanbad (B...ExpECR2
SMTWTFS
02:4211m late02:53APT/Anaparti
18190Rourkela-Tatanagar L...ExpSER??
SMTWTFS
02:42n/an/an/a
12734Narayanadri SF Expre...SFSCR3
SMTWTFS
02:57n/an/aTPTY/Tirupati Main
17229Sabari ExpressExpSCR2
SMTWTFS
03:1132m late03:43NRDP/Nagireddipalli
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSR3
S      
03:16no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16688Navyug ExpressExpSR3
S      
03:16no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12764Padmavati SF ExpressSFSCR3
SMT  FS
03:51n/an/aTPTY/Tirupati Main
12760Charminar SF ExpressSFSCR2
SMTWTFS
04:23n/an/aMAS/Chennai Central
57257Tirupati Kakinada Po...PassSCR2
SMTWTFS
04:4522m late05:07CJM/Chinnaganjam
18496Bhubaneswar-Rameswar...ExpECoR3
      S
04:47n/an/aMMK/Madurantakam
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoR3
     F 
04:47no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22869Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoR3
  T    
04:47no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12851Bilaspur-Chennai Cen...SFSECR3
 M     
04:47no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoR3
   W   
04:47no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoR3
S      
05:07no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoR3
 M     
05:07no arr todayno arr todayn/a
08301Sambalpur - Yeshvant...ExpECoR3
    T  
05:07no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoR3
      S
05:08n/an/aDEL/Denduluru
22632Bikaner - Chennai Ce...ACSFSR3
  T    
05:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12970Jaipur-Coimbatore Ex...SFNWR3
    T  
05:19no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12968Jaipur-Chennai SF Ex...SFNWR3
S T    
05:19no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site