Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sat May 30, 2015 22:06:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 30, 2015 22:06:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at NLR/Nellore (4 PFs)
నెల్లూరు     नेल्लोर

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 4

Railway Station Rd, Santhapet, Tel: 0861-234866, Nellore, Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 21 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Vijayawada
No Recent News for NLR/Nellore
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - excellent (2)
porters/escalators - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
transportation - excellent (2)
lodging - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
sightseeing - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 3h 39m ago

169 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
22631Chennai Central - Bi...ACSFSR2
     F 
00:01no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22802Chennai - Visakhapat...SFECoR2
S      
00:01no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoR2
      S
00:024m late00:06PDU/Ponduru
12852Chennai Central-Bila...SFSECR2
  T    
00:02no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSER3
SMTWTFS
00:0225m late00:27MAS/Chennai Central
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoR2
   W   
00:02no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12660Shalimar-Nagercoil G...SFSR3
     F 
00:11no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12845Bhubaneswar - Yesvan...SFECoR3
 M     
00:12no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17402Machilipatanam-Tirup...ExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
00:47on time00:47TPTY/Tirupati Main
17404Narasapur Tirupati L...ExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
00:47on time00:47GDV/Gudivada Junction
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSR3
      S
00:5022h 47m late23:37PSA/Palasa
15902Dibrugarh-Bengaluru ...ExpNFR3
 M     
00:58no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
01:0957m late02:06TPTY/Tirupati Main
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFR2
  T    
01:41no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12666Kanyakumari-Howrah W...SFSR2
S      
01:42no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12897Puducherry-Bhubanesw...SFECoR2
    T  
01:42no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18495Rameswaram-Bhubanesh...ExpECoR2
 M     
01:42no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFR2
     F 
01:42no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSR2
   W  S
01:4232m early01:10KPXR/Kaipadar Road
17644Circar ExpressExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
01:59on time01:59MS/Chennai Egmore
12522Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECR2
      S
02:0216m late02:18SEGM/Sewagram Junction
22646Ahilya Nagari Expres...SFSR2
S      
02:02no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22648Trivandrum Central -...SFSR2
  T  F 
02:02no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12512Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER2
 M WT  
02:02no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12604Hyderabad - Chennai ...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
02:121h 0m late03:12MAS/Chennai Central
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSER2
SMTWTFS
02:1717m late02:34MCS/Mancheswar
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
02:23on time02:23SBC/Bangalore City Junction
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
02:38n/an/aMAS/Chennai Central
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSER2
SMTWTFS
02:42n/an/an/a
13352Alappuzha-Dhanbad (B...ExpECR2
SMTWTFS
02:429m late02:51VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
18190Rourkela-Tatanagar L...ExpSER??
SMTWTFS
02:42n/an/aTATA/Tatanagar Junction
12734Narayanadri SF Expre...SFSCR3
SMTWTFS
02:57n/an/aTCNR/Tiruchanur
17229Sabari ExpressExpSCR2
SMTWTFS
03:1119m late03:30HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSR3
S      
03:16no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16688Navyug ExpressExpSR3
S      
03:16no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12764Padmavati SF ExpressSFSCR3
SMT  FS
03:51n/an/aTCNR/Tiruchanur
12760Charminar SF ExpressSFSCR2
SMTWTFS
04:23n/an/aMAS/Chennai Central
57257Tirupati Kakinada Po...PassSCR2
SMTWTFS
04:4523m late05:08KVR/Kovvur
18496Bhubaneswar-Rameswar...ExpECoR3
      S
04:47n/an/aMV/Mayiladuturai Junction
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoR3
     F 
04:47no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22869Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoR3
  T    
04:47no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12851Bilaspur-Chennai Cen...SFSECR3
 M     
04:47no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoR3
   W   
04:47no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoR3
S      
05:07no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoR3
 M     
05:07no arr todayno arr todayn/a
08301Sambalpur - Yeshvant...ExpECoR3
    T  
05:07no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoR3
      S
05:08n/an/aMAS/Chennai Central
22632Bikaner - Chennai Ce...ACSFSR3
  T    
05:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12970Jaipur-Coimbatore Ex...SFNWR3
    T  
05:19no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12968Jaipur-Chennai SF Ex...SFNWR3
S T    
05:19no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site