Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 1, 2015 02:59:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 1, 2015 02:59:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at NLR/Nellore (4 PFs)
నెల్లూరు     नेल्लरू

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 159
Number of Originating Trains: 4
Number of Terminating Trains: 4

Railway Station Rd, Santhapet, Tel: 0861-234866, Nellore, Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 21 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Vijayawada
No Recent News for NLR/Nellore
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - excellent (2)
porters/escalators - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
transportation - excellent (2)
lodging - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
sightseeing - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 48m ago

163 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSR2
     F 
00:01no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22802Chennai - Visakhapat...SFECoR2
S      
00:01no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoR2
      S
00:02n/an/an/a
12852Chennai Central-Bila...SFSECR2
  T    
00:02no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSER3
SMTWTFS
00:02n/an/aGWM/Gannavaram
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoR2
   W   
00:02no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12660Shalimar-Nagercoil G...SFSR3
     F 
00:11no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12845Bhubaneswar - Yesvan...SFECoR3
 M     
00:12no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17402Machilipatanam-Tirup...ExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
00:47n/an/aKVM/Kavutaram
17404Narasapur Tirupati L...ExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
00:47n/an/an/a
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSR3
      S
00:504h 24m late05:14SLO/Samalkot Junction
07265Tirupati - Secundera...ExpSCR??
      S
00:55n/an/an/a
15902Dibrugarh-Bengaluru ...ExpNFR3
 M     
00:58no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
01:091h 38m late02:47n/a
02878Krishnarajapuram - V...SFECoR??
 M   F 
01:37no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFR2
  T    
01:41no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12666Kanyakumari-Howrah W...SFSR2
S      
01:42no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18495Rameswaram-Bhubanesh...ExpECoR2
 M     
01:42no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12897Puducherry-Bhubanesw...SFECoR2
    T  
01:42no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFR2
     F 
01:42no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSR2
   W  S
01:42n/an/aTMV/Tindivanam
17644Circar ExpressExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
01:5941m late02:40n/a
12522Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECR2
      S
02:028m late02:10KEY/Kagankarai
22646Ahilya Nagari Expres...SFSR2
S      
02:02no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22648Trivandrum Central -...SFSR2
  T  F 
02:02no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12512Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER2
 M WT  
02:02no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12604Hyderabad - Chennai ...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
02:1225m late02:37GNT/Guntur Junction
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSER2
SMTWTFS
02:178m late02:25n/a
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
02:2331m late02:54NDM/Nidamanuru
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
02:381h 0m late03:38KI/Kondapalli
13352Alappuzha-Dhanbad (B...ExpECR2
SMTWTFS
02:42on time02:42MJR/Minjur
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSER2
SMTWTFS
02:42n/an/an/a
18190Rourkela-Tatanagar L...ExpSER??
SMTWTFS
02:42on time02:42n/a
12734Narayanadri SF Expre...SFSCR3
SMTWTFS
02:5718m late03:15NLDA/Nalgonda
17229Sabari ExpressExpSCR2
SMTWTFS
03:11on time03:11PLMD/Pilamedu
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSR3
S      
03:16no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16688Navyug ExpressExpSR3
S      
03:16no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12764Padmavati SF ExpressSFSCR3
SMT  FS
03:5152m late04:43BZA/Vijayawada Junction
02877Vishakapatnam - Kris...SFECoR??
S   T  
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12760Charminar SF ExpressSFSCR2
SMTWTFS
04:2320m late04:43KCC/Krishna Canal Junction
57257Tirupati Kakinada Po...PassSCR2
SMTWTFS
04:45on time04:45n/a
18496Bhubaneswar-Rameswar...ExpECoR3
      S
04:47on time04:47VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoR3
     F 
04:47no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22869Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoR3
  T    
04:47no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12851Bilaspur-Chennai Cen...SFSECR3
 M     
04:47no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoR3
   W   
04:47no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoR3
S      
05:07no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoR3
 M     
05:07no arr todayno arr todayn/a
08301Sambalpur - Yeshvant...ExpECoR3
    T  
05:07no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoR3
      S
05:0844m late05:52SLO/Samalkot Junction
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site