Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Wed Apr 1, 2015 16:10:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 1, 2015 16:10:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at NLR/Nellore (4 PFs)
నెల్లూరు     नेल्लोर

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 4

Railway Station Rd, Santhapet, Tel: 0861-234866, Nellore, Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 21 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Vijayawada
No Recent News for NLR/Nellore
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - excellent (1)
porters/escalators - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
transportation - excellent (1)
lodging - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
sightseeing - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 6h 49m ago

166 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
22631Chennai Central - Bi...ACSFSR2
     F 
00:01no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22802Chennai - Visakhapat...SFECoR2
S      
00:01no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoR2
      S
00:02no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12852Chennai Central-Bila...SFSECR2
  T    
00:02no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSER3
SMTWTFS
00:02n/an/aMAS/Chennai Central
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoR2
   W   
00:02n/an/aVDE/Vedayapalem
12660Shalimar-Nagercoil G...SFSR3
     F 
00:11no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12845Bhubaneswar - Yesvan...SFECoR3
 M     
00:12no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17402Machilipatanam-Tirup...ExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
00:47n/an/aPAV/Pedana
17404Narasapur Tirupati L...ExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
00:47n/an/an/a
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSR3
      S
00:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15902Dibrugarh–Bangalore ...ExpNFR3
 M     
00:58no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
01:09n/an/aTCNR/Tiruchanur
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFR2
  T    
01:41no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12666Kanyakumari-Howrah W...SFSR2
S      
01:42no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12897Puducherry-Bhubanesw...SFECoR2
    T  
01:42no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18495Rameswaram-Bhubanesh...ExpECoR2
 M     
01:42no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSR2
   W  S
01:4224m late02:06NDD/Nidadavolu Junction
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFR2
     F 
01:42no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17644Circar ExpressExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
01:59n/an/aMS/Chennai Egmore
12522Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECR2
      S
02:02no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22648Trivandrum Central -...SFSR2
  T  F 
02:02no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12512Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER2
 M WT  
02:0234m late02:36CHJC/Chitoda
22646Ahilya Nagari Expres...SFSR2
S      
02:02no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12604Hyderabad - Chennai ...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
02:12n/an/aMAS/Chennai Central
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSER2
SMTWTFS
02:1728m late02:45PDU/Ponduru
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
02:23n/an/aBNC/Bangalore Cantt.
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
02:38n/an/aMAS/Chennai Central
13352-SlipAlappuzha-Tatanagar(...ExpSER2
SMTWTFS
02:42n/an/an/a
13352Alappuzha-Dhanbad (B...ExpECR2
SMTWTFS
02:4213m late02:55GLP/Gollaprolu
18190Rourkela-Tatanagar L...ExpSER??
SMTWTFS
02:42n/an/an/a
12734Narayanadri SF Expre...SFSCR3
SMTWTFS
02:57n/an/an/a
17229Sabari ExpressExpSCR2
SMTWTFS
03:119m late03:20HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSR3
S      
03:16no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16688Navyug ExpressExpSR3
S      
03:16no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12764Padmavati SF ExpressSFSCR3
SMT  FS
03:51no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12760Charminar SF ExpressSFSCR2
SMTWTFS
04:23n/an/aAIP/Attipattu
57257Tirupati Kakinada Po...PassSCR2
SMTWTFS
04:4528m late05:13VTM/Vetapalem
18496Bhubaneswar-Rameswar...ExpECoR3
      S
04:47no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoR3
     F 
04:47no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22869Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoR3
  T    
04:47no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12851Bilaspur-Chennai Cen...SFSECR3
 M     
04:47no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoR3
   W   
04:47n/an/aMYP/Mundiyampakkam
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoR3
S      
05:07no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoR3
 M     
05:07no arr todayno arr todayn/a
08301Sambalpur - Yeshvant...ExpECoR3
    T  
05:07no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoR3
      S
05:08no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22632Bikaner - Chennai Ce...ACSFSR3
  T    
05:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12970Jaipur-Coimbatore Ex...SFNWR3
    T  
05:19no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12968Jaipur-Chennai SF Ex...SFNWR3
S T    
05:19no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site