Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Tue Sep 1, 2015 19:40:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 1, 2015 19:40:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at NLR/Nellore (4 PFs)
నెల్లూరు     नेल्लरू

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 160
Number of Originating Trains: 4
Number of Terminating Trains: 4

Railway Station Rd, Santhapet, Tel: 0861-234866, Nellore, Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 21 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Vijayawada
No Recent News for NLR/Nellore
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - excellent (3)
porters/escalators - good (3)
food - good (3)
transportation - excellent (3)
lodging - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
sightseeing - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 5h 20m ago

164 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSR2
     F 
00:01no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22802Chennai - Visakhapat...SFECoR2
S      
00:01no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoR2
      S
00:02no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12852Chennai Central-Bila...SFSECR2
  T    
00:028m late00:10DURG/Durg Junction
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSER3
SMTWTFS
00:02n/an/aGDR/Gudur Junction
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoR2
   W   
00:02no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12660Shalimar-Nagercoil G...SFSR3
     F 
00:11no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12845Bhubaneswar - Yesvan...SFECoR3
 M     
00:12no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17402Machilipatanam-Tirup...ExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
00:47n/an/an/a
17404Narasapur Tirupati L...ExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
00:47n/an/aGDV/Gudivada Junction
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSR3
      S
00:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15902Dibrugarh-Bengaluru ...ExpNFR3
 M     
00:58no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
01:09n/an/aTCNR/Tiruchanur
02878Krishnarajapuram - V...SFECoR??
 M   F 
01:37no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFR2
  T    
01:412m early01:39PDT/Pendurti
12666Kanyakumari-Howrah W...SFSR2
S      
01:42no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18495Rameswaram-Bhubanesh...ExpECoR2
 M     
01:42no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12897Puducherry-Bhubanesw...SFECoR2
    T  
01:42no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFR2
     F 
01:42no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSR2
   W  S
01:42no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17644Circar ExpressExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
01:59n/an/aSKM/Singarayakonda
12522Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECR2
      S
02:02no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22646Ahilya Nagari Expres...SFSR2
S      
02:02no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22648Trivandrum Central -...SFSR2
  T  F 
02:022m late02:04MCI/Manchiryal
12512Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER2
 M WT  
02:02no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12604Hyderabad - Chennai ...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
02:12n/an/aSPE/Sullurupeta
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSER2
SMTWTFS
02:1725m late02:42CLKA/Chilka
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
02:23n/an/aBNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
02:38n/an/aOGL/Ongole
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSER2
SMTWTFS
02:42n/an/an/a
13352Alappuzha-Dhanbad (B...ExpECR2
SMTWTFS
02:428m late02:50LDX/Ladda
18190Rourkela-Tatanagar L...ExpSER??
SMTWTFS
02:42n/an/an/a
12734Narayanadri SF Expre...SFSCR3
SMTWTFS
02:57n/an/aGNT/Guntur Junction
17229Sabari ExpressExpSCR2
SMTWTFS
03:11n/an/aCTO/Chittoor
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSR3
S      
03:16no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16688Navyug ExpressExpSR3
S      
03:16no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12764Padmavati SF ExpressSFSCR3
SMT  FS
03:51n/an/aTCNR/Tiruchanur
02877Vishakapatnam - Kris...SFECoR??
S   T  
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12760Charminar SF ExpressSFSCR2
SMTWTFS
04:23n/an/aMAS/Chennai Central
57257Tirupati Kakinada Po...PassSCR2
SMTWTFS
04:45n/an/an/a
18496Bhubaneswar-Rameswar...ExpECoR3
      S
04:47no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoR3
     F 
04:47no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22869Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoR3
  T    
04:47n/an/aGLP/Gollaprolu
12851Bilaspur-Chennai Cen...SFSECR3
 M     
04:47no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoR3
   W   
04:47no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoR3
S      
05:07no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoR3
 M     
05:07no arr todayno arr todayn/a
08301Sambalpur - Yeshvant...ExpECoR3
    T  
05:07no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoR3
      S
05:08no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSR3
  T    
05:10n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site