Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 24, 2016 13:57:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 24, 2016 13:57:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at NLR/Nellore (4 PFs)
నెల్లూరు     नेल्लूरु, نیلور
[Simhapuri]

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 171
Number of Originating Trains: 4
Number of Terminating Trains: 4

Railway Station Rd, Santhapet, Tel: 0861-234866, Nellore, SPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 21 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Vijayawada
No Recent News for NLR/Nellore
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 3.8/5 (96 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
porters/escalators - good (12)
food - good (12)
transportation - good (12)
lodging - good (12)
railfanning - good (12)
sightseeing - good (12)
safety - good (12)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 6h 7m ago

173 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSR2
     F 
00:01no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 05 2016 (8:53AM) by system
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoR2
S      
00:01no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (10:50AM) by system
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoR2
      S
00:02no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:45AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
12852Chennai Central-Bila...SFSECR2
  T    
00:02no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (1:02AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSER3
SMTWTFS
00:0235m late00:37MAS/Chennai CentralUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:51AM) by system
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoR2
   W   
00:022m late00:04APL/AppikatlaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:11AM) by system
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSR3
     F 
00:11no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:40PM) by KMonIRI*^~
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoR3
 M     
00:12no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 31 2015 (2:43AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15902New Tinsukia - KSR B...ExpNFR3
 M     
00:58no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 20 2016 (10:53PM) by brandonbuffard^~
17404Narasapur - Tirupati...ExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
01:08n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (11:48AM) by
17402Machilipatanam-Tirup...ExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
01:08n/an/aYPD/YerpeduUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:50AM) by system
07743Tirupati - Kakinada ...ExpSCR0
SMTWTFS
01:15n/an/aVKT/VenkatachalamUpdated: Aug 05 2016 (2:49AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
01:29n/an/aTCNR/TiruchanurUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:52AM) by SRG*^~
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFR2
  T    
01:41no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:27AM) by system
12897Puducherry-Bhubanesw...SFECoR2
    T  
01:42no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:18AM) by system
18495Rameswaram-Bhubanesh...ExpECoR2
 M     
01:42no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:16AM) by system
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFR2
     F 
01:42no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 13 2016 (12:59PM) by system
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSR2
   W  S
01:428m early01:34TDD/TadepalligudemUpdated: Nov 02 2015 (8:14AM) by system
12666Kanyakumari-Howrah W...SFSR2
S      
01:42no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 13 2016 (1:19AM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
17644Circar ExpressExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
01:59n/an/aMS/Chennai EgmoreUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:10AM) by SRG*^~
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSR2
  T  F 
02:01no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 20 2016 (10:41PM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
12512Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER2
 M WT  
02:01n/an/aRECH/Rechni RoadUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:16AM) by
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSR2
S      
02:02no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 24 2016 (8:12PM) by
12522Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECR2
      S
02:02no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 01 2016 (3:26PM) by system
12604Hyderabad - Chennai ...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
02:12n/an/aMAS/Chennai CentralUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:56AM) by system
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSER2
SMTWTFS
02:179m late02:26VSKP/Visakhapatnam JunctionUpdated: Oct 21 2015 (7:32PM) by SRG*^~
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
02:23n/an/aSBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)Updated: Mar 07 2016 (11:49PM) by flying boxer bhai*^~
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
02:38n/an/aMAS/Chennai CentralUpdated: Mar 19 2016 (2:44AM) by *^~
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECR2
SMTWTFS
02:4215m late02:57RJY/RajahmundryUpdated: Yesterday (7:01PM) by Karthik Iyer ^~
18190Rourkela-Tatanagar L...ExpSER0
SMTWTFS
02:42n/an/an/aUpdated: May 14 2016 (8:31PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSER2
SMTWTFS
02:42n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:23AM) by system
12734Narayanadri SF Expre...SFSCR3
SMTWTFS
02:57n/an/aTCNR/TiruchanurUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:52AM) by system
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSR2
S      
03:03no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 02 2016 (10:14PM) by flying boxer bhai*^~
17229Sabari ExpressExpSCR2
SMTWTFS
03:1118m late03:29SC/Secunderabad JunctionUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (4:17PM) by
82854Villupuram - Visakha...PrmECoR0
 M   F 
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 30 2016 (1:01AM) by flying boxer bhai*^~
16688Navyug ExpressExpSR3
S      
03:16no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2015 (1:11AM) by 22947 Surat Bhagalpur TaptiGanga SF*^~
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSR3
S      
03:16no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2015 (12:04PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
07115Secunderabad - Kochu...ExpSCR4
  T    
03:18no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 14 2016 (1:30AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
07744Kakinada Town - Tiru...ExpSCR0
SMTWTFS
03:45n/an/aYPD/YerpeduUpdated: Jul 14 2016 (1:00AM) by flying boxer bhai*^~
12764Padmavati SF Express...SFSCR3
 MTW FS
03:51n/an/aTCNR/TiruchanurUpdated: Nov 19 2015 (12:46AM) by system
12760Charminar SF ExpressSFSCR2
SMTWTFS
04:23n/an/aMAS/Chennai CentralUpdated: Jul 31 2016 (6:11PM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
57257Tirupati Kakinada Po...PassSCR2
SMTWTFS
04:4526m late05:11PVD/PeddavadlapudiUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (10:41AM) by system
22869Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoR3
  T    
04:46no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:11AM) by system
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoR3
     F 
04:47no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:44AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
12851Bilaspur-Chennai Cen...SFSECR3
 M     
04:47no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (1:02AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoR3
   W   
04:47n/an/aOLA/OlakurUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:18AM) by system
18496Bhubaneswar - Ramesw...ExpECoR3
      S
04:47no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:00AM) by system
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoR3
 M     
05:07no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 06 2016 (8:43PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoR3
S      
05:07no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 07 2016 (6:33PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoR3
      S
05:08no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (10:50AM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site