Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sun Apr 20, 2014 17:12:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Railway Station Rd, Santhapet, Tel: 0861-234866, Nellore, Andhra Pradesh
Elevation: 21 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central
Division: Vijayawada
Post a Station Travel TipPost a Station Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video

Arrivals at NLR/Nellore (4)

Number of Platforms: 4
No Recent News for NLR/Nellore
Nearby Stations in the News **new
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
  
Status Updated: VERY OLD STATUS
No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSchDelayETALKL
22631Chennai Central - Bi...SFSR2
     F 
00:01no arr todayno arr todayn/a
07406Tirupati - Aurangaba...ExpSCR2
S      
00:012h 0m late02:01NSKL/Naskhal
12829Chennai Bhubaneswar ...SFECoR2
      S
00:02no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSER3
SMTWTFS
00:02on time00:02KGP/Kharagpur Junction
12852Chennai Central-Bila...SFSECR2
  T    
00:02no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12845Bhubaneswar - Yesvan...SFECoR3
 M     
00:12no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12660Shalimar-Nagercoil G...SFSR3
     F 
00:12no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17402Machilipatanam-Tirup...ExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
00:4744m late01:31CLX/Chirala
17404Narasapur Tirupati L...ExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
00:47on time00:47GDV/Gudivada Junction
15902Dibrugarh–Bangalore ...ExpNFR3
 M     
00:59no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
01:09on time01:09TPTY/Tirupati Main
07229Visakhapatnam - Reni...SFSCR??
      S
01:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFR2
  T    
01:41no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12664Tiruchirapalli-Howra...SFSR2
   W  S
01:42no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12666Kanyakumari-Howrah E...SFSR2
S      
01:4228m late02:10BAM/Brahmapur
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFR2
     F 
01:42no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18495Rameswaram-Bhubanesh...ExpECoR2
 M     
01:42no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12897Puducherry-Bhubanesw...SFECoR2
    T  
01:42no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17644Circar ExpressExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
01:595m late02:04MS/Chennai Egmore
16326Ahilya Nagari Expres...ExpSR2
S      
02:02on time02:02VPY/Vyasarpadi
12512Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER2
 M WT  
02:02no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECR2
      S
02:02no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16328Trivandrum-Korba Exp...ExpSR2
  T  F 
02:02no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12604Hyderabad - Chennai ...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
02:12n/an/an/a
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSER2
SMTWTFS
02:1716m late02:33NWP/Naupada Junction
17210Seshadri ExpressExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
02:23on time02:23SGWF/Whitefield Satellite
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
02:38on time02:38MAS/Chennai Central
13352-SlipAlappuzha-Tatanagar ...ExpSER2
SMTWTFS
02:42n/an/an/a
13352Alappuzha-Dhanbad E...ExpECR2
SMTWTFS
02:427m late02:49PDT/Pendurti
12734Narayanadri SF Expre...SFSCR3
SMTWTFS
02:57on time02:57YLK/Yellakaru
17229Sabari ExpressExpSCR2
SMTWTFS
03:1143m late03:54MLY/Moula Ali
16688Navyug ExpressExpSR3
S      
03:181m early03:17KTKU/Kottekad
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSR3
S      
03:181m early03:17n/a
12764Padmavati SF ExpressSFSCR3
SMT  FS
03:51on time03:51n/a
12760Charminar SF ExpressSFSCR2
SMTWTFS
04:237m late04:30MAS/Chennai Central
57257Tirupati Kakinada Po...PassSCR2
SMTWTFS
04:4511m late04:56CJM/Chinnaganjam
18496Bhubaneswar-Rameswar...ExpECoR3
      S
04:47no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12851Bilaspur-Chennai Cen...SFSECR3
 M     
04:47no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12830Bhubaneswar Chennai ...SFECoR3
     F 
04:47no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoR3
   W   
04:47no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22869Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoR3
  T    
04:47no arr todayno arr todayn/a
08301Sambalpur - Yeshvant...ExpECoR??
    T  
05:07no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoR3
S      
05:07on time05:07VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoR3
 M     
05:07no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22632Bikaner - Chennai Ce...SFSR3
  T    
05:09no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12968Jaipur-Chennai SF Ex...SFNWR3
S T    
05:19on time05:19WL/Warangal
12970Jaipur-Coimbatore Ex...SFNWR3
    T  
05:19no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12864Yesvantpur-Howrah SF...SFSER2
SMTWTFS
05:2515m late05:40BVL/Bikkavolu
57240Bitragunta - Chennai...PassSCR3
SMTWTFS
05:59n/an/an/a
16032Andaman ExpressExpSR3
 MT  F 
06:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16094Lucknow Jn-Chennai G...ExpSR3
   W  S
06:16no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12625Kerala ExpressSFSR2
SMTWTFS
06:224m late06:26KZJF/Kazipet F Cabin
14260Varanasi-Rameswaram ...ExpNR3
  T    
06:27no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16360Patna - Ernakulam E...ExpSR3
    T  
06:28no arr todayno arr todayn/a
57277Gudur Vijayawada Pas...PassSCR2
SMTWTFS
06:51n/an/an/a
12710Simhapuri SF ExpressSFSCR3
SMTWTFS
07:582h 16m late10:14TMC/Talamanchi
57640Guntur Tirupati Pass...PassSCR3
SMTWTFS
07:5952m late08:51CLX/Chirala
17405Krishna ExpressExpSCR2
SMTWTFS
08:0948m late08:57TAA/Tadla Pusapalli
16031Andaman ExpressExpSR2
S  WT  
08:42n/an/an/a
16093Chennai-Lucknow Jn(G...ExpSR1
  T   S
08:42no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12711Pinakini SF ExpressSFSCR3
SMTWTFS
09:28n/an/an/a
12077Chennai Central - Vi...JShtbSR2
SM WTFS
09:42n/an/an/a
66029*Sullurupeta Nellore ...*MEMUSR4
SMTWTFS
09:55n/an/an/a
18638Yesvantpur- Hatia W...ExpSER??
  T    
10:06no arr todayno arr todayn/a
08302Yeshvantapur-Sambalp...ExpECoR??
     F 
10:07no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWR??
SMTWTFS
10:124h 18m late14:30PEL/Polireddipalem
22351Patliputra Danapur -...SFECR??
S      
10:242h 55m late13:19TVT/Tiruvottiyur
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFR3
  T    
10:34no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoR3
 M     
10:34no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22808Chennai Central - Sa...SFSER2
S   T  
10:3423m late10:57NBM/Navabpalem
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSR3
S      
10:341h 4m late11:38SKM/Singarayakonda
67280Ongole Gudur MEMUMEMUSCR3
SMTWTFS
11:46n/an/an/a
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSR2
      S
11:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16687Navyug ExpressExpSR2
  T    
11:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
66035*Chennai Central - Ne...*MEMUSR4
SMTWTFS
12:00n/an/an/a
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFR2
S      
12:05on time12:05KQA/Kondagunta
12659Gurudev ExpressSFSR2
 M     
12:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16787Tirunelveli-Jammu Ta...ExpSR2
  T   S
12:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12655Navjeevan SF ExpressSFSR3
SMTWTFS
12:151h 21m late13:36PYA/Pedapariya
12656Navjeevan SF ExpressSFSR2
SMTWTFS
12:2516m late12:41TNR/Tanguturu
17481Bilaspur-Tirupati Ex...ExpSCR3
S  W   
12:32on time12:32GDR/Gudur Junction
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCR2
 MT TFS
12:32no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15901Bangalore–Dibrugarh ...ExpNFR2
  T    
12:54no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16126Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...ExpSR3
   W   
12:57no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22605Purulia-Villupuram W...SFSR3
  T    
13:13no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22825Shalimar-Chennai Cen...SFSER3
   W   
13:13no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCR2
 MTW FS
13:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17482Tirupati-Bilaspur Ex...ExpSCR2
S   T  
13:31n/an/an/a
22611Chennai-NewJalpaigur...SFSR2
   W   
13:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
02851Santragachi - Ernaku...ExpSER3
S      
14:06n/an/an/a
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSER3
     F 
14:07no arr todayno arr todayn/a
66033*Tirupati – Nellore M...*MEMUSR4
SMTWTFS
14:50n/an/an/a
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoR??
      S
15:16no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoR2
 M     
15:17no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoR??
S      
15:17n/an/an/a
12665Howrah-Kanyakumari E...SFSR3
  T    
15:29no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFR3
   W   
15:29no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFR3
S      
15:29on time15:29CLX/Chirala
12663Howrah-Tiruchirapall...SFSR3
 M   F 
15:29no arr todayno arr todayn/a
07405Aurangabad - Tirupat...ExpSCR??
      S
15:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
67279Gudur-Ongole MemuMEMUSCR2
SMTWTFS
15:45n/an/an/a
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSR2
S      
16:174m late16:21VDE/Vedayapalem
14259Rameswaram-Varanasi ...ExpNR2
    T  
16:17no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12712Pinakini SF ExpressSFSCR2
SMTWTFS
16:52n/an/an/a
66031*Sullurupeta Nellore ...*MEMUSR4
SMTWTFS
17:25n/an/an/a
12375Chennai Central - As...SFER2
      S
17:32no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12836Yesvantpur-Hatia SF ...SFSER2
   W F 
17:32no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12846Yesvantpur - Bhubane...SFECoR2
  T    
17:32no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12890Yesvantpur-Tatanagar...SFSER2
 M     
17:32no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22852Mangalore - Santraga...SFSER2
S      
17:32on time17:32RU/Renigunta Junction
17406Krishna ExpressExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
17:381h 25m late19:03MLMG/Mallemadugu
57639Tirupati Guntur Pass...PassSCR2
SMTWTFS
18:01n/an/an/a
12626Kerala ExpressSFSR3
SMTWTFS
18:08on time18:08WL/Warangal
16125Chennai Egmore - Jod...ExpSR2
      S
18:17no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWR??
SMTWTFS
18:25on time18:25VLT/Valathoor
22807Santragachi - Chenna...SFSER3
   W  S
18:34no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12078Vijayawada - Chennai...JShtbSR3
SM WTFS
18:46n/an/an/a
07230Renigunta - Visakhap...SFSCR??
      S
18:53no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoR3
    T  
18:56no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18637Hatia - Yesvantpur W...ExpSER??
S      
18:561m early18:55SCMN/Simhachalam North
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFER3
    T  
18:56no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12835Hatia-Yesvantpur SF ...SFSER3
 M W   
18:56no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12889Tatanagar-Yesvantpur...SFSER3
      S
18:56no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22352Yesvantpur - Danapur...SFECR2
 M     
19:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16325Ahilya Nagari Expres...ExpSR3
  T    
19:18no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECR3
   W   
19:19no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12511Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER3
 M   FS
19:19no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16327Korba-Thiruvananthap...ExpSR3
S   T  
19:19on time19:19MMZ/Mandamari
12763Padmavati SF ExpressSFSCR2
SMT  FS
19:22on time19:22n/a
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSR2
      S
19:33no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22826Chennai Central-Shal...SFSER2
    T  
19:33no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoR2
 M     
19:33no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12603Chennai Central - Hy...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
19:44n/an/an/a
12863Howrah-Yesvantpur SF...SFSER3
SMTWTFS
20:12on time20:12TOU/Telaprolu
12969Coimbatore-Jaipur Ex...SFNWR2
     F 
20:17no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12967Chennai-Jaipur SF Ex...SFNWR2
S T    
20:17n/an/an/a
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCR2
SMTWTFS
20:30on time20:30n/a
12733Narayanadri SF Expre...SFSCR1
SMTWTFS
20:42n/an/an/a
17643Circar ExpressExpSCR2
SMTWTFS
20:52n/an/an/a
12759Charminar SF ExpressSFSCR2
SMTWTFS
21:10n/an/an/a
17230Sabari ExpressExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
21:14on time21:14VLG/Valigonda
12709Simhapuri SF ExpressSFSCR1
SMTWTFS
21:29n/an/an/a
57258Kakinada Port Tirupa...PassSCR3
SMTWTFS
21:39n/an/an/a
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
21:571m early21:56n/a
13351Dhanbad-Alappuzha(Al...ExpECR3
SMTWTFS
22:02on time22:02CU/Chagallu
18189Tatanagar- Alappuzha...ExpSER3
SMTWTFS
22:02on time22:02n/a
17403Tirupati Narsapur Ex...ExpSCR??
SMTWTFS
22:04n/an/an/a
17401Tirupati-Machilipatn...ExpSCR2
SMTWTFS
22:04n/an/an/a
17401-SlipTirupati-Machilipatn...ExpSCR2
SMTWTFS
22:04n/an/an/a
12254Anga SF ExpressSFSWR3
    T  
22:14no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12867Howrah-Puducherry (A...SFSER3
 M     
22:14no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12253Anga SF ExpressSFSWR2
      S
22:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12868Puducherry-Howrah (A...SFSER2
   W   
22:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSR3
   W   
22:27no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSR3
   W   
22:27no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCR2
SMTWTFS
23:14on time23:14n/a
02852Ernakulam - Santraga...ExpSER2
  T    
23:43no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoR2
  T    
23:59no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom