Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
OKHA/Okha ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 1, 2016 09:08:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 1, 2016 09:08:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at OKHA/Okha (3 PFs)
ઓખા     ओखा

Juni Bazaar Ln, Okha, Gujarat

Elevation: 5 m above sea level
Zone: WR/Western   Division: Rajkot
No Recent News for OKHA/Okha
Nearby Stations in the News
Track: Single Diesel BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 17
Number of Terminating Trains: 18
Rating: 4.4/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
porters/escalators - good (2)
food - good (2)
transportation - good (2)
lodging - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
sightseeing - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

18 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
59503*Viramgam - Okha Fast...*PassWR0
SMTWTFS
00:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (2:40PM) by system
19567*Tuticorin - Okha Viv...*ExpWR0
   W   
01:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 07 2016 (2:26AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15636*Dwarka Express*ExpNFR1
    T  
04:20n/an/aJALD/Jaliya DevaniUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:59AM) by system
15045*Gorakhpur-Okha Expre...*ExpNER1
      S
04:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:53AM) by system
59547*Ahmedabad Okha Passe...*PassWR0
SMTWTFS
05:105m early05:05OKHA/OkhaUpdated: Aug 02 2016 (11:12AM) by ßanerjee™^~
19251*Somnath - Okha Expre...*ExpWR0
SMTWTFS
08:2010m late08:30OKHA/OkhaUpdated: Feb 06 2016 (4:50PM) by system
19570*Varanasi - Okha (Wee...*ExpWR1
 M     
09:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 16 2016 (4:51PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
59207*Bhavnagar Okha Passe...*PassWR0
SMTWTFS
13:20n/an/aALB/Alia BadaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:04PM) by system
16733*Rameswaram - Okha Ex...*ExpSR1
 M     
13:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 24 2016 (12:48AM) by system
18401*Dwarka Express*ExpECoR1
  T    
13:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (7:37PM) by S K Jain*^~
19574*Jaipur-Okha Weekly E...*ExpWR0
   W   
13:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:36AM) by system
19005*Saurashtra Mail*ExpWR1
SMTWTFS
15:45n/an/aLMC/LakhamanchiUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:42AM) by Jay Shah*^~
19566*Uttranchal Express*ExpWR1
 M     
16:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (1:31AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
16338*Ernakulam - Okha Exp...*ExpSR1
S    F 
17:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (10:55PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
09561*Bandra Terminus - Ok...*ExpWR0
    T  
18:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Aug 13 2016 (1:31AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12906-Slip*Howrah-Hapa-Okha Lin...*SFWR2
SM  T  
20:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 22 2015 (11:24AM) by moderator*^~
22906-Slip*Hapa-Okha Link Exp (...*SFWR0
 M  T S
20:00n/an/an/aNOT Updated
19576*Nathdwara - Okha Exp...*ExpWR0
 M     
21:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 17 2015 (4:23PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site