Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
OKHA/Okha ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Thu Sep 3, 2015 03:18:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 3, 2015 03:18:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at OKHA/Okha (3 PFs)
ઓખા     ओखा

Track: Single Diesel BG
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 16
Number of Terminating Trains: 17

Juni Bazaar Ln, Okha, Gujarat

Elevation: 5 m above sea level
Zone: WR/Western   Division: Rajkot
No Recent News for OKHA/Okha
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - excellent (2)
porters/escalators - good (2)
food - good (2)
transportation - good (2)
lodging - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
sightseeing - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

17 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
59503*Viramgam Okha Fast P...*PassWR??
SMTWTFS
00:50n/an/aWKR/Wankaner Junction
19567*Tuticorin - Okha Viv...*ExpWR??
   W   
01:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15045*Gorakhpur-Okha Expre...*ExpNER1
      S
04:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15636*Dwarka Express*ExpNFR1
    T  
04:20n/an/aVG/Viramgam Junction
59547*Ahmedabad Okha Passe...*PassWR??
SMTWTFS
05:10n/an/aRJT/Rajkot Junction
19251*Somnath - Okha Expre...*ExpWR??
SMTWTFS
08:20n/an/an/a
19570*Varanasi Okha Weekly...*ExpWR1
 M     
11:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
59207*Bhavnagar Okha Passe...*PassWR??
SMTWTFS
13:20n/an/an/a
16733*Rameswaram-Okha Expr...*ExpSR1
 M     
13:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19574*Jaipur-Okha Weekly E...*ExpWR??
   W   
13:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18401*Dwarka Express*ExpECoR1
  T    
13:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19005*Saurashtra Mail*ExpWR1
SMTWTFS
15:45n/an/an/a
19566*Uttranchal Express*ExpWR1
 M     
16:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16338*Ernakulam - Okha Exp...*ExpSR1
S    F 
17:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12906-Slip*Howrah-Hapa-Okha Lin...*SFWR2
SM  T  
20:00n/an/an/a
22906-Slip*Hapa-Okha Link Exp (...*SFWR??
 M  T S
20:00n/an/an/a
19576*Nathdwara - Okha Exp...*ExpWR??
 M     
21:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site