Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 29, 2015 14:54:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 29, 2015 14:54:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at PNBE/Patna Junction (10 PFs)
پٹنہ جنکشن     पटना जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 10

Stn Rd, Nr Mahavir Mandir, Patna 800001, Bihar

Elevation: 57 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Danapur
No Recent News for PNBE/Patna Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - average (8)
porters/escalators - average (8)
food - good (8)
transportation - good (8)
lodging - good (8)
railfanning - good (8)
sightseeing - good (7)
safety - average (7)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 20m ago

214 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
63211*Jasidih - Patna MEMU*MEMUECR??
SMTWTFS
00:051h 10m late01:15PNBE/Patna Junction
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFR2
SMTWTFS
00:356h 5m late06:40BKHR/Bakhri
63260*Gaya-Patna MEMU*MEMUECR??
SMTWTFS
00:451h 7m late01:52n/a
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECR??
     F 
01:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECR??
  T    
01:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12361Asansol-Mumbai CST S...SFER4
 M     
01:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFR4
SMTWTFS
01:25n/an/an/a
12332Himgiri ExpressSFER1
  TW  S
01:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13049Howrah-Amritsar Expr...ExpER7
SMTWTFS
02:0018m late02:18PKX/Pakhruli
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNR1
SMTWTFS
02:0010m early01:50NCB/New Cooch Behar Junction
15109Budhpurnima ExpressExpNER??
SMTWTFS
02:10on time02:10KVD/Khurmabad Road
13050Amritsar-Howrah Expr...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
02:1530m late02:45BWN/Barddhaman Junction
12505North East ExpressSFNFR3
SMTWTFS
02:405m late02:45RURA/Rura
15110Budhpurnima ExpressExpNER??
SMTWTFS
02:5550m late03:45RGD/Rajgir
17610*Purna - Patna Expres...*ExpSCR??
S      
03:3033m late04:03MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
19049*Mumbai Bandra T - Pa...*ExpWR??
   W   
03:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13247Capital ExpressExpECR??
   WTFS
04:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12149*Pune-Patna SF Expres...*SFCR1
SMTWTFS
04:003h 56m late07:56PNBE/Patna Junction
13245Capital ExpressExpECR??
SMT    
04:00on time04:00n/a
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpER6
SMTWTFS
04:1010m late04:20PHV/PirthiGanj
12141Mumbai CST - Rajendr...SFCR4
SMTWTFS
04:151h 55m late06:10RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Bihar
12333Vibhuti ExpressSFER4
SMTWTFS
04:2528m late04:53MDP/Madhupur Junction
25631Bikaner Guwahati Exp...ExpNFR2
  T T  
04:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12947*Azimabad Express*SFWR1
   W F 
04:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFR2
  T T  
04:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15632-SlipGuwahati-Bikaner Lin...ExpNFR??
S    F 
04:40n/an/an/a
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFR??
S    F 
04:40on time04:40SUD/Sudhani
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFR??
    T  
04:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15636Dwarka ExpressExpNFR4
  T    
04:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajER1
      S
04:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
63224*Ara-Patna Passenger*MEMUECR9
SMTWTFS
05:00on time05:00n/a
12487Seemanchal Express (...SFNR5
SMTWTFS
05:1010m early05:00DAP/Dagmagpur
22487Radhikapur - Anand V...SFNR??
SMTWTFS
05:10on time05:10KIR/Katihar Junction
13329*Ganga Damodar Expres...*ExpECR10
SMTWTFS
05:15on time05:15n/a
13236Danapur-Sahibganj In...ExpECR6
 MTWTFS
05:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpER??
 M WT S
05:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpER5
S T  F 
05:2020m late05:40TLMD/Trilochan Mahdo
12359*Kolkata - Patna Gari...*GRER??
S  W F 
05:3010m late05:40n/a
13415*Malda Town Patna Exp...*ExpER4
 M  T S
05:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12310New Delhi-Rajendra N...RajECR1
SMTWTFS
05:40on time05:40SNIE/Sath Naraini
12570Anand Vihar T-Jaynag...GRECR??
S  W   
05:557m early05:48MBI/Madhubani
63205*Kiul - Patna MEMU*MEMUECR7
SMTWTFS
05:5553m late06:48n/a
22406Anand Vihar - Bhagal...GRNR2
  T T S
05:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12326Nangal Dam - Kolkata...SFER??
S      
06:0510m early05:55BCQ/Barachak Junction
12351Howrah- Danapur Expr...SFECR4
SMTWTFS
06:0517m late06:22n/a
12318Akal Takht ExpressSFER2
   W  S
06:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12316Ananya ExpressSFER1
  T    
06:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18184Danapur - Tatanagar ...ExpSER3
SMTWTFS
06:158m late06:23KSU/Kustaur
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpER1
SMTWTFS
06:256h 18m late12:43FUT/Fatwa
18624Hatia-Rajendranagar ...ExpSER7
SMTWTFS
06:30on time06:30n/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site