Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Mon May 30, 2016 06:37:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 30, 2016 06:37:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at PNBE/Patna Junction (10 PFs)
پٹنہ جنکشن     पटना जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 10
Number of Halting Trains: 134
Number of Originating Trains: 61
Number of Terminating Trains: 61

Station Road, Mahaveer Mandir, Patna 800001, Bihar

Elevation: 57 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Danapur
Rating: 3.8/5 (342 votes)
cleanliness - good (44)
porters/escalators - good (44)
food - good (43)
transportation - good (41)
lodging - good (42)
railfanning - good (41)
sightseeing - good (43)
safety - good (44)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 32m ago

199 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
63211*Jasidih - Patna MEMU*MEMUECR0
SMTWTFS
00:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (1:51PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFR2
SMTWTFS
00:357m late00:42KGG/Khagaria JunctionUpdated: Jan 06 2016 (5:44PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
63260*Gaya-Patna MEMU*MEMUECR0
SMTWTFS
00:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (1:53AM) by
12361Asansol-Mumbai CST S...SFER4
 M     
01:05n/an/aJAJ/JhajhaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (10:46AM) by system
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECR0
     F 
01:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (5:51PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECR0
  T    
01:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (5:51PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFR4
SMTWTFS
01:2515m late01:40KYT/KailahatUpdated: Mar 27 2016 (6:44PM) by system
12332Himgiri SF ExpressSFER1
  TW  S
01:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 10 2016 (12:54AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13049Howrah-Amritsar Expr...ExpER7
SMTWTFS
02:006m late02:06DHA/DheenaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:37AM) by system
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNR1
SMTWTFS
02:0025m early01:35HTZU/Hathidah UpperUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (12:36AM) by moderator*^~
14223Budhpurnima ExpressExpNR0
SMTWTFS
02:10n/an/aBKG/Banka GhatUpdated: Jan 04 2016 (8:37PM) by moderator*^~
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpER0
SMTWTFS
02:151m late02:16DPX/DadpurUpdated: May 10 2016 (12:28AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
17610*Purna - Patna Expres...*ExpSCR0
S      
02:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 24 2016 (3:49PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12505North East ExpressSFNFR3
SMTWTFS
02:405m early02:35KCA/KuchmanUpdated: May 04 2016 (7:16AM) by system
14224Budhpurnima ExpressExpNR0
SMTWTFS
02:55n/an/aBELA/BelaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:48AM) by system
19049*Mumbai Bandra T. - ...*ExpWR0
   W   
03:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 14 2015 (6:07PM) by तालियाँ बजाने से रेल्वे नही चल सकता*^~
15623Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ka...ExpNFR0
    T  
03:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 09 2016 (1:44AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpER6
SMTWTFS
04:105m late04:15GMR/GahmarUpdated: Nov 09 2015 (11:37PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12333Vibhuti ExpressSFER4
SMTWTFS
04:2510m late04:35BTA/BihtaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:19AM) by system
12947*Azimabad Express*SFWR1
   W F 
04:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:27PM) by MKS*^~
25631Bikaner Guwahati Exp...ExpNFR2
  T T  
04:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:57AM) by system
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFR2
  T T  
04:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:52AM) by system
15636Dwarka ExpressExpNFR4
  T    
04:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:59AM) by system
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFR0
    T  
04:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (7:38PM) by S K Jain*^~
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFR0
S    F 
04:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 06 2016 (6:29PM) by system
15632-SlipGuwahati - Bikaner L...ExpNFR0
S    F 
04:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 28 2015 (12:36PM) by system
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajER1
      S
04:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 18 2015 (6:24PM) by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०*^~
63224*Ara-Patna MEMU*MEMUECR9
SMTWTFS
05:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (11:06AM) by system
12487Seemanchal Express (...SFNR5
SMTWTFS
05:1043m late05:53DNR/DanapurUpdated: Apr 29 2016 (3:36PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22487Radhikapur - Anand V...SFNR5
SMTWTFS
05:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 27 2015 (10:57PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
13329*Ganga Damodar Expres...*ExpECR10
SMTWTFS
05:15n/an/aCKH/ChakandUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (2:15PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpER5
S T  F 
05:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (8:55AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpER0
 M WT S
05:201h 20m late06:40KOO/KhusropurUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:29AM) by ☆अलविदा मीटरगेज☆*^~
13236Danapur-Sahibganj In...ExpECR6
 MTWTFS
05:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:58AM) by system
12359*Kolkata - Patna Gari...*GRER7
S  W F 
05:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 03 2015 (1:50AM) by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०*^~
13415*Malda Town Patna Exp...*ExpER4
 M  T S
05:30n/an/aBDAG/BonidangaUpdated: Nov 02 2015 (1:00AM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
12310New Delhi-Rajendra N...RajECR1
SMTWTFS
05:4038m early05:02RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)Updated: Oct 01 2015 (1:40AM) by ░▒▓█ Harsh█▓▒░*^~
12570Anand Vihar - Jaynag...GRECR1
S  W   
05:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 10 2016 (11:20AM) by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०*^~
63205*Kiul - Patna MEMU*MEMUECR7
SMTWTFS
05:5542m late06:37n/aUpdated: Mar 28 2016 (2:19AM) by system
22406Anand Vihar - Bhagal...GRNR2
  T T S
05:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (8:39AM) by Saurabh*^~
12318Akal Takht ExpressSFER2
   W  S
06:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 17 2016 (1:04PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12316Ananya ExpressSFER1
  T    
06:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 19 2016 (11:37PM) by Stop Robbing GN Quota for CK and PT^~
12326Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFER0
S      
06:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 17 2015 (9:52AM) by prakash*^~
18184Danapur - Tatanagar ...ExpSER3
SMTWTFS
06:15on time06:15n/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:39AM) by system
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpER1
SMTWTFS
06:251h 20m late07:45BEA/BihiyaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:45AM) by system
28624Barkakana Rajendrana...ExpECR9
SMTWTFS
06:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 20 2015 (8:57PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
18624Hatia - Rajendra Nag...ExpSER9
SMTWTFS
06:30on time06:30CKH/ChakandUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:43PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
22213*Shalimar - Patna Dur...*DrntSER3
  T T S
06:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (3:29PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12368Vikramshila ExpressSFER1
SMTWTFS
06:45on time06:45SCY/Sachiwalay HaltUpdated: May 10 2016 (11:23PM) by MKS*^~
12394Sampoorna Kranti SF ...SFECR1
SMTWTFS
06:55on time06:55SCY/Sachiwalay HaltUpdated: Oct 22 2015 (12:06PM) by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०*^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site