Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 29, 2016 14:22:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 29, 2016 14:22:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at PNBE/Patna Junction (10 PFs)
پٹنہ جنکشن     पटना जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 10
Number of Halting Trains: 126
Number of Originating Trains: 57
Number of Terminating Trains: 58

Station Road, Mahaveer Mandir, Patna 800001, Bihar

Elevation: 57 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Danapur
No Recent News for PNBE/Patna Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 3.8/5 (366 votes)
cleanliness - good (47)
porters/escalators - good (47)
food - good (46)
transportation - good (44)
lodging - good (45)
railfanning - good (44)
sightseeing - good (46)
safety - good (47)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 6h 11m ago

184 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
63211*Jasidih - Patna MEMU*MEMUECR0
SMTWTFS
00:052h 10m late02:15PNBE/Patna JunctionUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (1:51PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFR2
SMTWTFS
00:35n/an/aGZB/Ghaziabad JunctionUpdated: Jan 06 2016 (5:44PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
63260*Gaya-Patna MEMU*MEMUECR0
SMTWTFS
00:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (1:53AM) by
12361Asansol - Mumbai CST...SFER4
 M     
01:054m late01:09DDCE/DundiUpdated: Aug 15 2016 (3:05PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECR0
     F 
01:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (5:51PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECR0
  T    
01:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (5:51PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFR4
SMTWTFS
01:258h 30m late09:55EOCM/EOCMUpdated: Mar 27 2016 (6:44PM) by system
12332Himgiri SF ExpressSFER1
  TW  S
01:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 10 2016 (12:54AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13049Howrah-Amritsar Expr...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
02:00n/an/aHRPG/HarpalGanjUpdated: Jul 08 2016 (2:56PM) by politics cant leave IRI*^
14223Budhpurnima ExpressExpNR0
SMTWTFS
02:1020m early01:50MGS/Mughal Sarai JunctionUpdated: Jan 04 2016 (8:37PM) by moderator*^~
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpER0
SMTWTFS
02:15n/an/aMGS/Mughal Sarai JunctionUpdated: May 10 2016 (12:28AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
17610*Purna - Patna Expres...*ExpSCR0
S      
02:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 24 2016 (3:49PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
14224Budhpurnima ExpressExpNR0
SMTWTFS
02:555m early02:50RGD/RajgirUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:48AM) by system
19049*Mumbai Bandra T. - ...*ExpWR0
   W   
03:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 20 2016 (10:14AM) by Naam me kya rakha hain*^~
15623Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ka...ExpNFR0
    T  
03:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 09 2016 (1:44AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpER6
SMTWTFS
04:1013m early03:57RUM/RupamauUpdated: Jul 03 2016 (6:19PM) by Antim Sitara★*^~
12333Vibhuti ExpressSFER4
SMTWTFS
04:25n/an/aGRAE/GurapUpdated: Jun 30 2016 (1:42PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12947*Azimabad Express*SFWR1
   W F 
04:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:27PM) by MKS*^~
25631Bikaner Guwahati Exp...ExpNFR2
  T T  
04:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:57AM) by system
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFR2
  T T  
04:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:52AM) by system
15636Dwarka ExpressExpNFR4
  T    
04:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:59AM) by system
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFR0
    T  
04:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (7:38PM) by S K Jain*^~
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFR0
S    F 
04:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 06 2016 (6:29PM) by system
15632-SlipGuwahati - Bikaner L...ExpNFR0
S    F 
04:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 28 2015 (12:36PM) by system
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajER1
      S
04:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 18 2015 (6:24PM) by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०*^~
63224*Ara-Patna MEMU*MEMUECR9
SMTWTFS
05:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (11:06AM) by system
13329*Ganga Damodar Expres...*ExpECR10
SMTWTFS
05:1515m early05:00PNBE/Patna JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (2:15PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpER5
S T  F 
05:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (8:55AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpER0
 M WT S
05:20n/an/aKJH/KajraUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:29AM) by ☆अलविदा गोंडा मीटरगेज■☆*^~
13236Danapur-Sahibganj In...ExpECR1,2
 MTWTFS
05:202m late05:22BKSL/Bikram ShilaUpdated: Jul 28 2016 (10:23PM) by system
12359*Kolkata - Patna Gari...*GRER7
S  W F 
05:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 03 2015 (1:50AM) by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०*^~
13415*Malda Town Patna Exp...*ExpER4
 M  T S
05:3055m late06:25PNBE/Patna JunctionUpdated: Nov 02 2015 (1:00AM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
12310New Delhi-Rajendra N...RajECR1
SMTWTFS
05:40on time05:40RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)Updated: Oct 01 2015 (1:40AM) by Harsh*^~
12570Anand Vihar - Jaynag...GRECR1
S  W   
05:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 10 2016 (11:20AM) by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०*^~
63205*Kiul - Patna MEMU*MEMUECR7
SMTWTFS
05:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Mar 28 2016 (2:19AM) by system
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNR1,2
  T T S
05:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 08 2016 (2:19PM) by Saurabh*^~
12318Akal Takht ExpressSFER2,3
   W  S
06:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 17 2016 (1:04PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12316Ananya SF ExpressSFER1
  T    
06:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 10 2016 (1:03AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12326Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFER0
S      
06:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 15 2016 (3:04PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
18184Danapur - Tatanagar ...ExpSER3
SMTWTFS
06:153m late06:18ASN/Asansol JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:39AM) by system
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpER1
SMTWTFS
06:25n/an/aMGS/Mughal Sarai JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:45AM) by system
28624Barkakana Rajendrana...ExpECR9
SMTWTFS
06:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 20 2015 (8:57PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
18624Hatia - Rajendra Nag...ExpSER9
SMTWTFS
06:3010m early06:20RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)Updated: Oct 01 2015 (4:43PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
22213*Shalimar - Patna Dur...*DrntSER3
  T T S
06:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 13 2016 (10:13PM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
12368Vikramshila Express ...SFER1
SMTWTFS
06:454h 11m late10:56LKR/Luckeesarai JunctionUpdated: Aug 25 2016 (9:47PM) by ßanerjee™^~
12394Sampoorna Kranti SF ...SFECR2,3
SMTWTFS
06:55on time06:55RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)Updated: Aug 10 2016 (8:09PM) by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०*^~
12392Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECR1,2
SMTWTFS
07:1550m late08:05RGD/RajgirUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:37AM) by Harsh*^~
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECR3
  T   S
07:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 09 2016 (2:59PM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
63242*Gaya Patna MEMU*MEMUECR9
SMTWTFS
07:45n/an/aPRBZ/Parsa BazarUpdated: Oct 20 2015 (8:58PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
63221*Mokama-Patna Fast ME...*MEMUECR0
SMTWTFS
07:45n/an/aFUT/Fatuha JunctionUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (5:07PM) by
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site