Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
PTJ/Podanur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 18, 2015 17:09:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 18, 2015 17:09:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at PTJ/Podanur Junction (4 PFs)
போத்தனூர் சந்திப்பு     Podanur जंक्शन

Track: Construction - Gauge Conv - MG/NG to Single Diesel BG
Number of Platforms: 4

Podanur Main Road, Podanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu

Elevation: 400 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Salem
No Recent News for PTJ/Podanur Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - excellent (1)
porters/escalators - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
transportation - good (1)
lodging - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

40 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
12686Mangalore - Chennai ...SFSR4
SMTWTFS
00:031m early00:02MAS/Chennai Central
16856Mangalore-Puducherry...ExpSR??
      S
00:22n/an/aTLY/Thalassery
12685Chennai - Mangalore ...SFSR??
SMTWTFS
00:484m late00:52MAQ/Mangalore Central
16855Puducherry-Mangalore...ExpSR??
     F 
01:39no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12684Bengaluru City-Ernak...SFSR4
   W F 
01:48no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22608Bengaluru City-Ernak...SFSR??
  T    
01:48no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16187Karaikkal-Ernakulam ...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
02:0310m late02:13ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
16188Ernakulam-Karaikkal ...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
02:5310m late03:03KIK/Karaikal
12601Chennai - Mangalore ...SFSR??
SMTWTFS
03:587m late04:05MAQ/Mangalore Central
22639Chennai-Alappuzha SF...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
04:1419m late04:33ALLP/Alappuzha
12698Trivandrum Central–C...SFSR??
S      
04:49no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSR??
SMTWTFS
06:1812m late06:30MAS/Chennai Central
56323Coimbatore Mangalore...PassSR1
SMTWTFS
07:38n/an/an/a
56848Palghat Town Tiruchc...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
07:54n/an/aKTKU/Kottekad
66606Palghat Town Coimbat...MEMUSR??
 MTWTFS
08:44n/an/an/a
66605Coimbatore Shoranur ...MEMUSR??
 MTWTFS
09:54n/an/an/a
56604Shoranur Coimbatore ...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
10:28n/an/an/a
66609Erode Palakkad Town ...MEMUSR3
SMTW FS
10:5310m early10:43PGTN/Palakkad Town
16859Chennai Egmore-Manga...ExpSR4
SMTWTFS
11:3810m early11:28PUM/Pallippuram
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSR??
      S
12:58n/an/aGDR/Gudur Junction
56650Kannur - Coimbatore ...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
13:037m late13:10CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
16332Trivandrum-Mumbai CS...ExpSR??
      S
13:1911m late13:30VNJ/Tiruppur Vanjipalayam
56651Coimbatore Kannur Fa...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
14:182m late14:20PUM/Pallippuram
16860Mangalore Central - ...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
15:34n/an/aWRA/Walayar
66608Palakkad Erode MEMUMEMUSR??
SMTW FS
15:53n/an/aKTKU/Kottekad
56605Coimbatore Thrissur ...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
16:48n/an/an/a
66604Shoranur Coimbatore ...MEMUSR??
 MTWTFS
17:09n/an/an/a
66607Coimbatore Palakkad ...MEMUSR??
 MTWTFS
18:19n/an/an/a
56847Trichy - Palakkad To...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
18:48n/an/an/a
16331Mumbai CST-Trivandru...ExpSR??
  T    
19:13no arr todayno arr todayn/a
56324Mangalore - Coimbato...PassSR1
SMTWTFS
19:18n/an/an/a
22637West Coast SF Expres...SFSR??
SMTWTFS
19:44n/an/aBQI/Bommidi
06336Kochuveli – Guwahati...ExpSR??
S      
20:46no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12683Ernakulam-Bengaluru ...SFSR4
 M W   
20:58no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12778Kochuveli-Hubli Week...SFSWR??
    T  
20:58no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22607Ernakulam-Bengaluru ...SFSR3
S      
20:59no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12602Mangalore - Chennai ...SFSR??
SMTWTFS
21:34n/an/aMAHE/Mahe
22640Alappuzha-Chennai SF...SFSR??
SMTWTFS
21:59n/an/aTUVR/Turavur
12777Hubli-Kochuveli Week...SFSWR??
   W   
22:28no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12697Chennai Central-Triv...SFSR??
S      
22:29no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site