Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
PTJ/Podanur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:52:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:52:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Arrivals at PTJ/Podanur Junction (4 PFs)
போத்தனூர் சந்திப்பு     पोत्तनूर जंक्शन

Track: Double Electric-Line

Podanur Main Road, Podanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784
State: Tamil Nadu

Elevation: 400 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Salem
No Recent News for PTJ/Podanur Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 44
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Rating: 3.8/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
porters/escalators - average (5)
food - good (5)
transportation - good (5)
lodging - average (5)
railfanning - excellent (5)
sightseeing - good (5)
safety - good (5)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2016.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

44 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
12686Mangaluru Central - ...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
00:0318m late00:21AB/AmburUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:18AM) by system
16856Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSR0
      S
00:2420m late00:44ETP/Ettapur RoadUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (5:40AM) by system
12685Chennai Central - Ma...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
00:3357m late01:30KN/KadalundiUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:18AM) by system
16855Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSR0
     F 
01:34no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (5:40AM) by system
12684KSR Bengaluru - Erna...SFSR4
   W F 
01:43no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (1:34PM) by system
22608KSR Bengaluru - Erna...SFSR0
  T    
01:43no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (11:36AM) by system
16187Karaikkal-Ernakulam ...ExpSR0
SMTWTFS
01:5424m late02:18CKI/ChalakkudyUpdated: Oct 17 2016 (8:21PM) by Long leave^~
16188Ernakulam-Karaikkal ...ExpSR0
SMTWTFS
02:5459m late03:53VNJ/Tiruppur VanjipalayamUpdated: Oct 17 2016 (8:19PM) by Long leave^~
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
03:291h 20m late04:49KJKD/KanjikodeUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (9:43AM) by system
22639Chennai - Alappuzha ...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
04:091h 29m late05:38PTJ/Podanur JunctionUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (2:29PM) by system
06051Chennai Egmore - Kol...ExpSR0
  T    
04:38no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 28 2016 (7:19PM) by Chandaal*^~
12698Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSR0
S      
04:43no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 24 2016 (9:47PM) by imaravIndian^~
06046Kollam - Chennai Egm...SFSR0
 M     
04:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 30 2016 (6:51PM) by Chandaal*^~
06052Kollam - Chennai Egm...ExpSR3
   W   
04:51no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 28 2016 (7:19PM) by Chandaal*^~
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
06:19n/an/aSRR/Shoranur JunctionUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (9:23AM) by system
06045Chennai Egmore - Kol...SFSR0
S      
06:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 28 2016 (7:15PM) by Chandaal*^~
56323Coimbatore - Mangalu...PassSR1
SMTWTFS
07:38n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (9:01AM) by system
56712Palakkad Town Tiruch...PassSR0
SMTWTFS
07:54n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (6:23AM) by system
66606Palghat Town Coimbat...MEMUSR0
 MTWTFS
08:39n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 09 2016 (1:07AM) by DM^~
66605Coimbatore - Shoranu...MEMUSR0
 MTWTFS
09:54n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (2:16AM) by system
56604Shoranur - Coimbator...PassSR4
SMTWTFS
10:28n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (11:32PM) by system
66609Erode Palakkad Town ...MEMUSR3
SMTW FS
10:33n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 13 2016 (9:12PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
16859Chennai Egmore - Man...ExpSR4
SMTWTFS
11:39n/an/aLLI/LalgudiUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (9:51AM) by system
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSR0
      S
12:58n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 10 2016 (1:59PM) by imaravIndian^~
56650Kannur - Coimbatore ...PassSR4
SMTWTFS
13:03n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (6:51AM) by system
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSR2
      S
13:19n/an/aQLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)Updated: Oct 01 2016 (8:12AM) by Karthik Iyer^~
56651Coimbatore - Kannur ...PassSR0
SMTWTFS
14:19n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (6:51AM) by system
16860Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
15:24n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (9:51AM) by system
66608Palakkad Town - Erod...MEMUSR0
SMTW FS
15:53n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (6:54PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
56605Coimbatore - Thrissu...PassSR0
SMTWTFS
16:49n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (9:50AM) by system
66604Shoranur - Coimbator...MEMUSR0
 MTWTFS
17:09n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (2:16AM) by system
66607Coimbatore Palakkad ...MEMUSR0
 MTWTFS
18:19n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 09 2016 (1:07AM) by DM^~
56713Trichy - Palakkad To...PassSR0
SMTWTFS
18:43n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (6:23AM) by system
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSR0
  T    
19:03no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (6:35PM) by IR no more Safe^~
56324Mangaluru - Coimbato...PassSR1
SMTWTFS
19:08n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (9:01AM) by system
22637West Coast SF Expres...SFSR0
SMTWTFS
19:44n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (9:23AM) by system
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSR0
S      
20:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 29 2016 (3:22PM) by Chandaal*^~
22607Ernakulam - KSR Beng...SFSR3
S      
20:58no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (11:36AM) by system
12683Ernakulam - KSR Beng...SFSR4
 M W   
20:59no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (1:34PM) by system
12778Kochuveli - Hubballi...SFSWR0
    T  
20:59no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 01 2016 (11:28AM) by imaravIndian^~
12602Mangaluru - Chennai ...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
21:34n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (9:43AM) by system
22640Alappuzha - Chennai ...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
21:59n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (2:29PM) by system
12697Chennai Central- Thi...SFSR0
S      
22:23no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 24 2016 (9:45PM) by imaravIndian^~
12777Hubballi - Kochuveli...SFSWR3
   W   
22:23no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 17 2016 (5:45PM) by imaravIndian^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site