Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Sat Jun 25, 2016 03:30:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 25, 2016 03:30:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at PUNE/Pune Junction (6 PFs)
पुणे जंक्शन     पुणे जंक्शन
[Poona]

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 120
Number of Originating Trains: 74
Number of Terminating Trains: 74

Jn Pt. DD/MRJ/KYN, HH Prince Aga Khan Road,Opp to Hotel Le Meridien, Tel: 020-26126575/020-26136666, Pune 411001, Maharashtra

Elevation: 556 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Pune
No Recent News for PUNE/Pune Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 3.6/5 (371 votes)
cleanliness - average (51)
porters/escalators - good (46)
food - good (44)
transportation - good (49)
lodging - good (44)
railfanning - good (46)
sightseeing - good (44)
safety - good (47)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 2h 55m ago

194 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
12163Dadar Central - Chen...SFCR0
SMTWTFS
00:05on time00:05MKPT/MalikpethUpdated: Jun 21 2016 (6:09PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
17411Mahalaxmi ExpressExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
00:1015m late00:25BVS/Bhivpuri RoadUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:18AM) by system
99833*Lonavala Pune Local*MEMUCR1
SMTWTFS
00:2031m late00:51n/aUpdated: Nov 08 2015 (8:35PM) by Jay Shah*^~
22107Mumbai CST-Latur SF ...SFCR3
SMTWTFS
00:3011m late00:41SVJR/ShivajinagarUpdated: Mar 31 2016 (12:47AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
16382Kanniyakumari-Mumbai...ExpSR4
SMTWTFS
00:358m late00:43LNL/LonavalaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoR1
SMTWTFS
00:55on time00:55KAD/KhandalaUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (4:31PM) by system
11021Dadar - Tirunelveli ...ExpCR2
S  WT  
01:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 11 2016 (12:20PM) by system
11035Sharavati ExpressExpCR2
     F 
01:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 22 2016 (12:15AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
11005Dadar - Puducherry C...ExpCR3
 MT   S
01:00on time01:00n/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:00AM) by system
12702Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SFSCR3
SMTWTFS
01:107m late01:17SVJR/ShivajinagarUpdated: Feb 12 2016 (12:37AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
99901*Talegaon Pune Local*MEMUCR6
SMTWTFS
01:10on time01:10n/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (1:05PM) by system
12701Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SFSCR4
SMTWTFS
01:2017m late01:37PUNE/Pune JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:33AM) by system
11306Solapur - Mumbai CST...ExpCR3
SMTW FS
01:20on time01:20JNTR/Jinti RoadUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:19AM) by system
11305Mumbai CST - Solapur...ExpCR2
SMTWT S
01:254m late01:29BVS/Bhivpuri RoadUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:19AM) by system
99835*Lonavala Pune Local*MEMUCR5
SMTWTFS
01:357m late01:42n/aUpdated: Nov 01 2015 (12:19AM) by system
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWR2
      S
01:4017m late01:57PUNE/Pune JunctionUpdated: Jan 04 2016 (12:10AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
17322Mumbai LTT-Hubballi ...ExpSWR5
 M     
01:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 04 2016 (12:29AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
01:5023m late02:13KJT/Karjat JunctionUpdated: May 17 2016 (10:44AM) by Karthik Iyer ^~
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCR1
     F 
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (1:23AM) by system
11044Madurai - Mumbai LTT...ExpCR1
 M     
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (1:15AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSR2
      S
02:00on time02:00SUR/SolapurUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:35AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCR2
S TW   
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 11 2015 (1:04AM) by system
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWR1
    T  
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:57AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
12219Mumbai LTT - Secunde...DrntSCR0
S   T  
02:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 31 2015 (1:52AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCR1
S  W  S
02:10on time02:10SNE/ShenoliUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:59AM) by system
11036Sharavati ExpressExpCR1
 M     
02:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:33AM) by system
12115Siddheshwar SF Expre...SFCR1
SMTWTFS
02:10on time02:10n/aUpdated: Apr 04 2016 (1:21PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
11006Puducherry - Dadar C...ExpCR5
  T TF 
02:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 17 2015 (1:01PM) by MENSA Club*^~
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWR2
  T T  
02:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (12:53AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12164Chennai Egmore - Dad...SFCR5
SMTWTFS
02:252m early02:23VDN/VadgaonUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:55AM) by system
22846*Hatia - Pune SF Expr...*SFSER3
S  W   
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 11 2016 (1:48AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
01656*Jabalpur - Pune Spec...*ExpWCR2
  T    
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 09 2016 (12:47PM) by DJ™^~
02512*Kamakhya - Pune SF S...*SFNFR4
    T  
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 11 2016 (1:10AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
17317Hubballi - Mumbai LT...ExpSWR2
SMTWTFS
02:50on time02:50KRD/KaradUpdated: Mar 14 2016 (12:45AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12116Siddheshwar SF Expre...SFCR3
SMTWTFS
03:00on time03:00n/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:02AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
17412Mahalaxmi ExpressExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
03:20on time03:20SLI/SangliUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:19AM) by system
11027Mumbai CST-Chennai M...ExpCR4
SMTWTFS
03:25on time03:25KYN/Kalyan JunctionUpdated: Jan 26 2016 (10:05PM) by system
11043Mumbai LTT - Madurai...ExpCR6
     F 
03:53no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (8:42PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
03:55on time03:55AKI/AdarkiUpdated: Mar 27 2016 (10:16AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
17305Hubballi-Londa-Delhi...SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
03:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Mar 01 2016 (1:37AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
11038*Gorakhpur-Pune Expre...*ExpCR2
 M     
04:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:17AM) by system
51027Mumbai CST - Pandhar...PassCR6
S    FS
04:05on time04:05n/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:48AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
51033Mumbai CST-Sainagar ...PassCR6
SMTWTFS
04:05on time04:05n/aUpdated: Oct 12 2015 (12:44PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
51029Mumbai CST-Bijapur F...PassCR6
 MTWT  
04:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 26 2016 (10:07PM) by system
15029*Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...*ExpNER1
      S
04:051m late04:06BPL/Bhopal JunctionUpdated: Oct 27 2015 (10:42PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
16505Gandhidham - KSR Ben...ExpSWR2
   W   
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:23AM) by system
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWR1
S    F 
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:16AM) by system
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWR1
  T    
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 16 2016 (12:52AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16209Ajmer-Mysuru ExpressExpSWR1
 M    S
04:10on time04:10PDI/PalasdhariUpdated: Oct 04 2015 (11:22PM) by system
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWR2
    T  
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 12 2016 (1:11AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site