Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 29, 2015 19:15:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 29, 2015 19:15:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at PUNE/Pune Junction (6 PFs)
पुणे जंक्शन     पुणे जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 6

Jn Pt. DD/MRJ/KYN, HH Prince Aga Khan Road,Opp to Hotel Le Meridien, Tel: 020-26126575/020-26136666, Pune 411001, Maharashtra

Elevation: 556 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Pune
No Recent News for PUNE/Pune Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - average (19)
porters/escalators - good (17)
food - good (18)
transportation - good (18)
lodging - good (17)
railfanning - good (17)
sightseeing - good (15)
safety - good (16)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 43m ago

192 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
12163Dadar Central - Chen...SFCR??
SMTWTFS
00:05on time00:05TO/Tiruvalangadu
17411Mahalaxmi ExpressExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
00:10on time00:10n/a
99833*Lonavala Pune Local*MEMUCR1
SMTWTFS
00:20on time00:20n/a
22107Mumbai CST-Latur SF ...SFCR3
SMTWTFS
00:30on time00:30VGI/Vangani
16382Kanniyakumari-Mumbai...ExpSR4
SMTWTFS
00:35on time00:35CSTM/Mumbai CST
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoR6
SMTWTFS
00:55on time00:55LTT/Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11021Dadar - Tirunelveli ...ExpCR2
S  WT  
01:008m late01:08HRR/Harihar
11035Sharavati ExpressExpCR2
     F 
01:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11005Dadar - Puducherry C...ExpCR2
 MT   S
01:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
99901*Talegaon Pune Local*MEMUCR6
SMTWTFS
01:10on time01:10n/a
12702Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SFSCR3
SMTWTFS
01:10on time01:10CSTM/Mumbai CST
11306Solapur - Mumbai CST...ExpCR3
SMTW FS
01:20on time01:20CSTM/Mumbai CST
12701Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SFSCR4
SMTWTFS
01:20on time01:20SKP/Shankarpalli
11305Mumbai CST - Solapur...ExpCR2
SMTWT S
01:25on time01:25SUR/Solapur
99835*Lonavala Pune Local*MEMUCR5
SMTWTFS
01:35on time01:35n/a
17322Mumbai LTT - Hubli W...ExpSWR5
 M     
01:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWR??
      S
01:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
01:50on time01:50DMM/Dharmavaram Junction
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSR2
      S
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11044Madurai - Mumbai LTT...ExpCR1
 M     
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWR1
    T  
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCR2
S TW   
02:0015m early01:45LPR/Lilapur Road
17204Kakinada Town- Bhavn...ExpSCR1
     F 
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12115Siddheshwar ExpressSFCR1
SMTWTFS
02:10on time02:10n/a
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCR1
S  W  S
02:1021m early01:49DR/Mumbai Dadar Central
12219Mumbai LTT-Secundera...DrntSCR??
S   T  
02:10n/an/an/a
11036Sharavati ExpressExpCR1
 M     
02:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11006Puducherry - Dadar (...ExpCR6
  T TF 
02:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12164Chennai Egmore - Dad...SFCR??
SMTWTFS
02:25on time02:25DR/Mumbai Dadar Central
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWR??
  T T  
02:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
02512*Kamakhya - Pune SF S...*SFNFR4
    T  
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22846*Hatia-Pune Biweekly ...*SFSER3
S  W   
02:45on time02:45KOKA/Koka
17317Hubballi - Mumbai LT...ExpSWR2
SMTWTFS
02:50on time02:50n/a
12116Siddheshwar ExpressSFCR3
SMTWTFS
03:001m late03:01n/a
11027Mumbai CST-Chennai M...ExpCR4
SMTWTFS
03:1515m late03:30AD/Adoni
17412Mahalaxmi ExpressExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
03:20on time03:20n/a
11043Mumbai LTT - Madurai...ExpCR6
     F 
03:53no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
03:552m early03:53ET/Itarsi Junction
17305Hubli-Londa-H.Nizamu...ExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
03:55on time03:55LD/Londa Junction
15029*Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...*ExpNER??
      S
04:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
51029Mumbai CST-Bijapur F...PassCR6
 MTWT  
04:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
02882*Bhubaneswar - Pune P...*PrmECoR??
  T    
04:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11038*Gorakhpur-Pune Expre...*ExpCR2
 M     
04:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
51033Mumbai CST - Sainaga...PassCR6
SMTWTFS
04:05on time04:05n/a
51027Mumbai CST - Pandhar...PassCR6
S    FS
04:05on time04:05n/a
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi - Be...ExpSWR1
S    F 
04:1020m early03:50UNK/Unkal
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ba...ExpSWR2
    T  
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16505Gandhidham-Bangalore...ExpSWR2
   W   
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16531Ajmer - Bangalore Ga...ExpSWR1
  T    
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22108Latur-Mumbai CST SF ...SFCR2
SMTWTFS
04:10on time04:10LUR/Latur
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site