Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 7, 2015 03:41:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 7, 2015 03:41:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at PUNE/Pune Junction (6 PFs)
पुणे जंक्शन     पुणे जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 6

Jn Pt. DD/MRJ/KYN, HH Prince Aga Khan Road,Opp to Hotel Le Meridien, Tel: 020-26126575/020-26136666, Pune 411001, Maharashtra

Elevation: 556 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Pune
cleanliness - average (30)
porters/escalators - good (28)
food - good (28)
transportation - good (29)
lodging - good (28)
railfanning - good (27)
sightseeing - good (26)
safety - good (27)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

188 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
12163Dadar Central - Chen...SFCR??
SMTWTFS
00:05n/an/an/a
17411Mahalaxmi ExpressExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
00:10n/an/aMVL/Malavli
99833*Lonavala Pune Local*MEMUCR1
SMTWTFS
00:20n/an/an/a
22107Mumbai CST-Latur SF ...SFCR3
SMTWTFS
00:30n/an/an/a
16382Kanniyakumari-Mumbai...ExpSR4
SMTWTFS
00:35n/an/aSDB/Shahabad
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoR6
SMTWTFS
00:55n/an/aDUD/Dudhani
11021Dadar - Tirunelveli ...ExpCR2
S  WT  
01:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11035Sharavati ExpressExpCR2
     F 
01:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11005Dadar - Puducherry C...ExpCR2
 MT   S
01:00n/an/aBUD/Badlapur
99901*Talegaon Pune Local*MEMUCR6
SMTWTFS
01:10n/an/an/a
12702Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SFSCR3
SMTWTFS
01:10n/an/aDUD/Dudhani
11306Solapur - Mumbai CST...ExpCR3
SMTW FS
01:20n/an/an/a
12701Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SFSCR4
SMTWTFS
01:20n/an/an/a
11305Mumbai CST - Solapur...ExpCR2
SMTWT S
01:25n/an/an/a
99835*Lonavala Pune Local*MEMUCR5
SMTWTFS
01:35n/an/an/a
17322Mumbai LTT - Hubli W...ExpSWR5
 M     
01:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWR??
      S
01:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
01:50n/an/aNRL/Neral Junction
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSR2
      S
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11044Madurai - Mumbai LTT...ExpCR1
 M     
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWR1
    T  
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCR2
S TW   
02:00n/an/aYT/Yevat
17204Kakinada Town- Bhavn...ExpSCR1
     F 
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12115Siddheshwar ExpressSFCR1
SMTWTFS
02:10n/an/an/a
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCR1
S  W  S
02:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12219Mumbai LTT-Secundera...DrntSCR??
S   T  
02:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11036Sharavati ExpressExpCR1
 M     
02:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11006Puducherry - Dadar (...ExpCR6
  T TF 
02:10n/an/aRMP/Rahimatpur
12164Chennai Egmore - Dad...SFCR??
SMTWTFS
02:25n/an/aJUR/Jutturu
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWR??
  T T  
02:25n/an/aVR/Virar
22846*Hatia-Pune Biweekly ...*SFSER3
S  W   
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17317Hubballi - Mumbai LT...ExpSWR2
SMTWTFS
02:50n/an/an/a
12116Siddheshwar ExpressSFCR3
SMTWTFS
03:00n/an/an/a
11027Mumbai CST-Chennai M...ExpCR4
SMTWTFS
03:15n/an/an/a
17412Mahalaxmi ExpressExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
03:20n/an/aSNE/Shenoli
11043Mumbai LTT - Madurai...ExpCR6
     F 
03:53no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
03:55n/an/aKUD/Kudachi
17305Hubli-Londa-H.Nizamu...ExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
03:5512m late04:07LWR/Alnavar Junction
15029*Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...*ExpNER1
      S
04:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
51029Mumbai CST-Bijapur F...PassCR6
 MTWT  
04:05n/an/an/a
11038*Gorakhpur-Pune Expre...*ExpCR2
 M     
04:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
51033Mumbai CST-Sainagar ...PassCR6
SMTWTFS
04:05n/an/an/a
51027Mumbai CST - Pandhar...PassCR6
S    FS
04:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16505Gandhidham-Bangalore...ExpSWR2
   W   
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi - Be...ExpSWR1
S    F 
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi - Be...ExpSWR2
    T  
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16531Ajmer - Bengaluru Ci...ExpSWR1
  T    
04:10n/an/an/a
22108Latur-Mumbai CST SF ...SFCR2
SMTWTFS
04:10n/an/an/a
16209Ajmer-Mysore ExpressExpSWR1
 M    S
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11040Maharashtra Express ...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
04:35n/an/aYL/Yeola
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site