Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 04:52:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 04:52:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at PUNE/Pune Junction (6 PFs)
पुणे जंक्शन     पुणे जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 118
Number of Originating Trains: 74
Number of Terminating Trains: 74

Jn Pt. DD/MRJ/KYN, HH Prince Aga Khan Road,Opp to Hotel Le Meridien, Tel: 020-26126575/020-26136666, Pune 411001, Maharashtra

Elevation: 557 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Pune
No Recent News for PUNE/Pune Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 3.6/5 (310 votes)
cleanliness - average (42)
porters/escalators - good (38)
food - good (38)
transportation - good (41)
lodging - good (37)
railfanning - good (38)
sightseeing - good (37)
safety - good (39)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 3h 52m ago

192 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
12163Dadar Central - Chen...SFCR4
SMTWTFS
00:0510m late00:15LONI/LoniUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:56AM) by system
17411Mahalaxmi ExpressExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
00:1023m late00:33TAZ/TargaonUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:18AM) by system
99833*Lonavala Pune Local*MEMUCR1
SMTWTFS
00:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 08 2015 (8:35PM) by Jay Shah**
22107Mumbai CST-Latur SF ...SFCR3
SMTWTFS
00:3025m late00:55MLM/MalthanUpdated: Nov 26 2015 (9:05PM) by 22903 Bandra Bhuj AC Express*^
16382Kanniyakumari-Mumbai...ExpSR4
SMTWTFS
00:3545m late01:20BVS/Bhivpuri RoadUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoR1
SMTWTFS
00:5510m late01:05KYN/Kalyan JunctionUpdated: Oct 04 2015 (3:14PM) by system
11021Dadar - Tirunelveli ...ExpCR2
S  WT  
01:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:59AM) by system
11035Dadar-Mysuru Sharava...ExpCR??
     F 
01:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 22 2016 (12:15AM) by Cheetah**
11005Dadar - Puducherry C...ExpCR3
 MT   S
01:004m late01:04SVJR/ShivajinagarUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:00AM) by system
99901*Talegaon Pune Local*MEMUCR6
SMTWTFS
01:1016m late01:26n/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (1:05PM) by system
12702Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SFSCR3
SMTWTFS
01:1023m late01:33PUNE/Pune JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:33AM) by system
11306Solapur - Mumbai CST...ExpCR3
SMTW FS
01:2019m late01:39DDAP/Daund Patas RoadUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:19AM) by system
12701Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SFSCR4
SMTWTFS
01:2013m late01:33DHS/DhavalasUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:33AM) by system
11305Mumbai CST - Solapur...ExpCR2
SMTWT S
01:25on time01:25SLRW/ShelarwadiUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:19AM) by system
99835*Lonavala Pune Local*MEMUCR5
SMTWTFS
01:359m late01:44n/aUpdated: Nov 01 2015 (12:19AM) by system
17322Mumbai LTT-Hubballi ...ExpSWR5
 M     
01:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 04 2016 (12:29AM) by Cheetah**
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWR2
      S
01:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 04 2016 (12:10AM) by Cheetah**
11013Mumbai LTT ( Kurla) ...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
01:5015m late02:05PAA/PatasUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:34AM) by system
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSR2
      S
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:35AM) by Cheetah**
11044Madurai - Mumbai LTT...ExpCR1
 M     
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (1:15AM) by Cheetah**
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWR1
    T  
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:57AM) by Cheetah**
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCR2
S TW   
02:0015m late02:15ABH/AmbernathUpdated: Nov 11 2015 (1:04AM) by system
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCR1
     F 
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (1:23AM) by system
12219Mumbai LTT - Secunde...DrntSCR??
S   T  
02:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 31 2015 (1:52AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12115Siddheshwar SF Expre...SFCR1
SMTWTFS
02:101m late02:11TGN/TalegaonUpdated: Jan 24 2016 (6:41PM) by Cheetah**
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWR2
  T T  
02:10on time02:10MHLC/Monkey HillUpdated: Dec 05 2015 (12:26AM) by Minti*^
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCR1
S  W  S
02:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:59AM) by system
11036Sharavati ExpressExpCR1
 M     
02:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:33AM) by system
11006Puducherry - Dadar (...ExpCR5
  T TF 
02:10on time02:10ABLE/AmbaleUpdated: Oct 17 2015 (1:01PM) by Gopal**
12164Chennai Egmore - Dad...SFCR5
SMTWTFS
02:254m late02:29PRWD/ParewadiUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:55AM) by system
02512*Kamakhya - Pune SF S...*SFNFR4
    T  
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 03 2016 (8:12PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^
22846*Hatia-Pune Biweekly ...*SFSER3
S  W   
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:58AM) by system
17317Hubballi - Mumbai LT...ExpSWR2
SMTWTFS
02:50on time02:50ALN/AlandiUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:22AM) by system
12116Siddheshwar SF Expre...SFCR3
SMTWTFS
03:00on time03:00BRB/BoribialUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:02AM) by Cheetah**
17412Mahalaxmi ExpressExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
03:20on time03:20DAPD/DapodiUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:19AM) by system
11027Mumbai CST-Chennai M...ExpCR4
SMTWTFS
03:255m late03:30LONI/LoniUpdated: Jan 26 2016 (10:05PM) by system
11043Mumbai LTT - Madurai...ExpCR6
     F 
03:53no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (6:25PM) by Cheetah**
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
03:55on time03:55STR/SataraUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:40AM) by Cheetah**
17305Hubballi-Londa-Delhi...SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
03:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 20 2016 (11:42AM) by विश्व नाथ**
15029*Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...*ExpNER1
      S
04:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 27 2015 (10:42PM) by Cheetah**
01656*Jabalpur - Pune Tatk...*ExpWCR2
  T    
04:05n/an/aBWD/BelwandiUpdated: Dec 30 2015 (12:52AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
51029Mumbai CST-Bijapur F...PassCR6
 MTWT  
04:05on time04:05n/aUpdated: Jan 26 2016 (10:07PM) by system
11038*Gorakhpur-Pune Expre...*ExpCR2
 M     
04:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:17AM) by system
51033Mumbai CST-Sainagar ...PassCR6
SMTWTFS
04:05on time04:05n/aUpdated: Oct 12 2015 (12:44PM) by Cheetah**
51027Mumbai CST - Pandhar...PassCR6
S    FS
04:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:48AM) by Cheetah**
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi - Be...ExpSWR1
S    F 
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:16AM) by system
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi - Be...ExpSWR2
    T  
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 04 2015 (9:29PM) by system
16505Gandhidham-Bengaluru...ExpSWR2
   W   
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:23AM) by system
16531Ajmer - Bengaluru Ci...ExpSWR1
  T    
04:10n/an/aBVS/Bhivpuri RoadUpdated: Dec 04 2015 (9:29PM) by system
22108Latur-Mumbai CST SF ...SFCR2
SMTWTFS
04:10on time04:10BGVN/BhigwanUpdated: Feb 04 2016 (2:02AM) by Cheetah**
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site