Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 12, 2016 04:55:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 04:55:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at RJY/Rajahmundry (5 PFs)
రాజమండ్రి     राजमंड्री

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 185
Number of Originating Trains: 6
Number of Terminating Trains: 6

Ph.no-0883-2420541,Alcot Gardens, Rajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 23 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Vijayawada
No Recent News for RJY/Rajahmundry
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 3.9/5 (70 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
porters/escalators - average (9)
food - good (10)
transportation - good (9)
lodging - good (6)
railfanning - good (8)
sightseeing - excellent (9)
safety - excellent (9)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

189 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCR3
SMTWTFS
00:0224m late00:26TUNI/TuniUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:57AM) by SRG**
22613Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSR3
     F 
00:11n/an/aMAS/Chennai Central (Terminus)Updated: Oct 02 2015 (7:40AM) by system
12375Chennai Central - As...SFER3
S      
00:11no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:57AM) by system
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoR3
   W   
00:11no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 31 2015 (2:45AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12836Yesvantpur-Hatia SF ...SFSER3
    T S
00:11no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 05 2015 (2:47PM) by Minti*^
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSER3
  T    
00:11no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 05 2015 (2:40PM) by Minti*^
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSER3
 M     
00:11no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:32PM) by KMonIRI**
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCR1
SMTWTFS
00:2932m late01:01NZD/NuzvidUpdated: Nov 28 2015 (1:37PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
57271Vijayawada-Rayagada ...PassSCR3
SMTWTFS
01:0540m late01:45RJY/RajahmundryUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:35AM) by system
57272Rayagada-Vijayawada ...PassSCR1
SMTWTFS
01:30n/an/aPAP/PithapuramUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:35AM) by system
12728Godavari SF Express ...SFSCR3
SMTWTFS
01:3932m late02:11TUNI/TuniUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:35AM) by system
11020Konark ExpressExpCR1
SMTWTFS
01:485m late01:53EE/EluruUpdated: Nov 04 2015 (1:30AM) by Cheetah**
22883Puri-Yesvantpur Week...GRECoR1
      S
01:58no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:54AM) by system
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFR3
      S
02:01no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 20 2016 (1:32PM) by Boxer Bhai *^
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSR3
S      
02:01no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 31 2015 (10:45PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSR3
   WT  
02:01no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (2:33PM) by Minti*^
22826Chennai Central-Shal...SFSER??
     F 
02:01n/an/aNDD/Nidadavolu JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:44AM) by system
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoR??
  T    
02:01no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:56AM) by system
12784Secunderabad - Visak...ACSFSCR??
S      
02:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:23AM) by system
08573Visakhapatnam - Tiru...ExpECoR??
  T    
02:11no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 18 2016 (8:26PM) by Boxer Bhai *^
08501Visakhapatnam - Secu...ExpECoR??
   W   
02:11no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 19 2016 (5:03PM) by Boxer Bhai *^
07271Vijayawada - Visakha...ExpSCR3
     F 
02:12n/an/aCEL/ChebrolUpdated: Jan 21 2016 (4:02PM) by SRG**
08574Tirupati - Vishakapa...ExpECoR3
   W   
02:12no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 18 2016 (8:27PM) by Boxer Bhai *^
08500Secunderabad - Visak...ExpECoR??
    T  
02:12no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 19 2016 (5:03PM) by Boxer Bhai *^
07272Visakhapatnam - Vija...ExpSCR??
 M     
02:23no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 24 2016 (1:37PM) by SRG**
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoR1
SMTWTFS
02:25on time02:25PLVA/PallevadaUpdated: Oct 04 2015 (3:14PM) by system
57264Narasapur Visakhapat...PassSCR3
SMTWTFS
02:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:38AM) by system
57229Machilipatnam-Visakh...PassSCR3
SMTWTFS
02:301h 50m late04:20RJY/RajahmundryUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:58AM) by system
06197Chennai Egmore - How...SFSR??
      S
02:43no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:24AM) by Jay Shah**
17016Visakha Express (PT)ExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
03:00n/an/aBZA/Vijayawada JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:59AM) by SRG**
17481Bilaspur-Tirupati Ex...ExpSCR1
S  W   
03:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 28 2016 (12:17PM) by system
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCR1
 MT TFS
03:10n/an/aKLDI/KaldhariUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:22AM) by system
07011Secunderabad - Kakin...ExpSCR??
  T    
03:45no arr todayno arr todayBDPL/BandarupalleUpdated: Feb 04 2016 (10:22PM) by Boxer Bhai *^
07434Secunderabad - Kakin...ExpSCR??
      S
03:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 07 2016 (2:37AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12740Secunderabad-Visakha...GRSCR3
SMTWTFS
04:06n/an/aBKL/Bona KaluUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:26AM) by system
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoR??
 M     
04:36no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:56AM) by system
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFR1
  T    
04:36no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 22 2015 (9:03PM) by
02854Ernakulam - Howrah S...SFSER??
   W   
04:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (1:59AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
07274Dharmavaram - Visakh...ExpSCR??
S      
04:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 21 2016 (4:41PM) by Boxer Bhai *^
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCR1
    T  
04:59no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (1:23AM) by system
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSER3
  T    
05:11no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:08AM) by system
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSER3
 M W FS
05:11n/an/aMAG/MangalagiriUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:31AM) by system
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWR3
S      
05:11no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 28 2015 (1:16AM) by Minti*^
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
05:18n/an/aBZA/Vijayawada JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:49AM) by system
12738Gowthami SF Express ...SFSCR3
SMTWTFS
05:37n/an/aTOU/TelaproluUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:12AM) by system
12776Cocanada AC ExpressACSFSCR3
  T T S
05:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:29AM) by system
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSR??
     FS
05:52n/an/aSCMN/Simhachalam NorthUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (2:47PM) by Minti*^
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSER??
    T  
05:52no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:11AM) by system
22614Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSR1
S      
05:52no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:40AM) by system
22605Purulia-Villupuram W...SFSR1
  T    
05:52no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:15AM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site