Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Sep 26, 2016 16:00:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Sep 26, 2016 16:00:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Arrivals at RJY/Rajahmundry (5 PFs)
రాజమండ్రి     राजमंड्री

Ph.no-0883-2420541,Alcot Gardens, Rajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 23 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Vijayawada
No Recent News for RJY/Rajahmundry
Nearby Stations in the News
Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 189
Number of Originating Trains: 5
Number of Terminating Trains: 5
Rating: 3.9/5 (86 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
porters/escalators - average (11)
food - good (12)
transportation - good (11)
lodging - good (8)
railfanning - good (10)
sightseeing - excellent (11)
safety - excellent (11)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

194 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCR3
SMTWTFS
00:0211m late00:13HIP/HaldipadaUpdated: Yesterday (12:45PM) by system
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoR3
   W   
00:11no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:53AM) by system
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSER3
    T S
00:11no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:08PM) by system
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSER3
  T    
00:11no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:42PM) by system
22613Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSR3
     F 
00:11no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (10:51AM) by system
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSER3
 M     
00:115h 21m late05:32GAM/GanjamUpdated: Yesterday (12:42PM) by system
12375Chennai Central - As...SFER3
S      
00:11no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:53AM) by system
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCR1
SMTWTFS
00:291h 37m late02:06EE/EluruUpdated: Yesterday (12:45PM) by system
57271Vijayawada-Rayagada ...PassSCR3
SMTWTFS
01:051h 15m late02:20KUK/KorukondaUpdated: Yesterday (12:43PM) by system
82853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoR0
S T T  
01:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 18 2016 (1:45AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
02858Tirupati - Howrah AC...ACSFSER0
    T  
01:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:03PM) by system
08502Secunderabad - Visha...ExpECoR0
    T  
01:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (1:16PM) by system
57272Rayagada-Vijayawada ...PassSCR1
SMTWTFS
01:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:43PM) by system
12728Godavari SF Express ...SFSCR3
SMTWTFS
01:3951m late02:30VSKP/Visakhapatnam JunctionUpdated: Yesterday (10:32AM) by system
00842Chennai Central - Ho...ACSFSER0
 M     
01:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (1:27PM) by system
11020Konark ExpressExpCR1
SMTWTFS
01:481h 5m late02:53KQT/KurguntaUpdated: Today (3:46AM) by system
22883Puri - Yesvantpur We...GRECoR1
      S
01:58no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:11PM) by system
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFR3
      S
02:01no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:10PM) by system
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSR3
   WT  
02:01no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (10:20AM) by system
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSR3
S      
02:01no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:01PM) by system
22826Chennai Central-Shal...SFSER0
     F 
02:01no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:13AM) by system
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoR0
  T    
02:01no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:08PM) by system
12784Secunderabad - Visak...ACSFSCR0
S      
02:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:11PM) by system
82851Visakhapatnam - Tiru...PrmECoR0
  T    
02:11no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 09 2016 (12:49AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
08501Visakhapatnam - Secu...ExpECoR0
   W   
02:11no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (1:16PM) by system
08574Tirupati - Vishakapa...ExpECoR3
   W   
02:12no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (2:49PM) by system
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoR1
SMTWTFS
02:2543m late03:08HFZ/HafizpetUpdated: Yesterday (5:47PM) by system
57264Narasapur Visakhapat...PassSCR3
SMTWTFS
02:30on time02:30BVRM/Bhimavaram JunctionUpdated: Yesterday (12:42PM) by system
57229Machilipatnam-Visakh...PassSCR3
SMTWTFS
02:3045m late03:15VSKP/Visakhapatnam JunctionUpdated: Yesterday (10:25AM) by system
17016Visakha Express (PT)ExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
03:0043m late03:43NKP/NirakarpurUpdated: Yesterday (11:07AM) by system
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCR1
 MT TFS
03:1051m late04:01BTTR/BitraguntaUpdated: Yesterday (2:31PM) by system
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCR1
S  W   
03:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:57AM) by system
12740Secunderabad- Visak...GRSCR3
SMTWTFS
04:0639m late04:45VSKP/Visakhapatnam JunctionUpdated: Yesterday (10:29AM) by system
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFR1
  T    
04:36no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:10PM) by system
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoR0
 M     
04:3624m late05:00NYP/NayadupetaUpdated: Yesterday (12:41PM) by system
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCR1
    T  
04:59no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:42PM) by system
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSER3
 M W FS
05:111h 44m late06:55RBA/RambhaUpdated: Yesterday (12:35PM) by system
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWR3
S      
05:11no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:30AM) by system
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSER3
  T    
05:11no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (10:58AM) by system
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
05:181h 0m late06:18MPU/MedapaduUpdated: Yesterday (10:31AM) by system
00841Howrah - Chennai Cen...ACSFSER0
S      
05:22no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (1:27PM) by system
12738Gowthami SF Express ...SFSCR3
SMTWTFS
05:372h 2m late07:39COA/Kakinada PortUpdated: Yesterday (10:27AM) by system
12776Cocanada AC ExpressACSFSCR3
  T T S
05:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (2:06PM) by system
22614Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSR1
S      
05:52no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (10:51AM) by system
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSR0
     FS
05:52no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (10:20AM) by system
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSER0
    T  
05:52no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (1:19PM) by system
22605Purulia-Villupuram W...SFSR1
  T    
05:52no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:01PM) by system
22825Shalimar-Chennai Cen...SFSER1
   W   
05:52no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:12AM) by system
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
06:021h 7m late07:09VSKP/Visakhapatnam JunctionUpdated: Today (12:43AM) by moderator*^~
57232Kakinada Port Vijaya...PassSCR1
SMTWTFS
06:0525m late06:30EE/EluruUpdated: Yesterday (12:04PM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site