Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 3, 2015 10:10:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 3, 2015 10:10:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at RJY/Rajahmundry (5 PFs)
రాజమండ్రి     राजमुंदरी

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 176
Number of Originating Trains: 6
Number of Terminating Trains: 6

Alcot Gardens, Rajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 23 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Vijayawada
No Recent News for RJY/Rajahmundry
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - good (7)
porters/escalators - average (6)
food - good (7)
transportation - good (6)
lodging - average (4)
railfanning - good (5)
sightseeing - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

182 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCR3
SMTWTFS
00:021m late00:03HMA/Humma
22613Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSR3
     F 
00:11no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12375Chennai Central - As...SFER3
S      
00:11no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12846Yesvantpur - Bhubane...SFECoR3
   W   
00:11no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12836Yesvantpur-Hatia SF ...SFSER3
    T S
00:11no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSER3
  T    
00:11no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22852Mangalore - Santraga...SFSER3
 M     
00:1119m late00:30HMA/Humma
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCR1
SMTWTFS
00:291h 26m late01:55KDGL/Kondrapole Halt
02874Tirupati - Visakhapa...SFECoR??
   W   
00:33no arr todayno arr todayn/a
08502Secunderabad - Visak...ExpECoR??
    T  
01:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
57271Vijayawada-Rayagada ...PassSCR3
SMTWTFS
01:05n/an/an/a
57272Rayagada-Vijayawada ...PassSCR1
SMTWTFS
01:30n/an/an/a
12728Godavari SF Express ...SFSCR3
SMTWTFS
01:39n/an/aTDD/Tadepalligudem
11020Konark ExpressExpCR1
SMTWTFS
01:48n/an/aKYM/Kadiyam
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFR3
      S
01:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22883Puri-Yesvantpur Week...GRECoR1
      S
01:58no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSR??
S      
02:01no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSR3
   WT  
02:01no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22826Chennai Central-Shal...SFSER??
     F 
02:01no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoR??
  T    
02:01no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12784Secunderabad - Visak...ACSFSCR??
S      
02:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
08501Visakhapatnam - Secu...ExpECoR??
   W   
02:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoR1
SMTWTFS
02:258m late02:33YGL/Yelgur
57264Narasapur Visakhapat...PassSCR3
SMTWTFS
02:30n/an/an/a
57229Machilipatnam-Visakh...PassSCR3
SMTWTFS
02:30n/an/an/a
17016Visakha Express (PT)ExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
03:007m late03:07DVD/Duvvada
17481Bilaspur-Tirupati Ex...ExpSCR1
S  W   
03:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCR1
 MT TFS
03:10n/an/an/a
12740Secunderabad-Visakha...GRSCR3
SMTWTFS
04:062h 14m late06:20TUNI/Tuni
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoR??
 M     
04:3652m late05:28DIG/Duggirala
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFR1
  T    
04:36no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17204Kakinada Town- Bhavn...ExpSCR1
    T  
04:59no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSER3
  T    
05:11no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSER3
 M W FS
05:1146m late05:57DVD/Duvvada
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWR3
S      
05:11no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
05:18n/an/aKCC/Krishna Canal Junction
12738Gowthami SF Express ...SFSCR3
SMTWTFS
05:371h 31m late07:08SLO/Samalkot Junction
12776Cocanada AC ExpressACSFSCR3
  T T S
05:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSR??
     FS
05:52no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSER??
    T  
05:52no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22614Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSR1
S      
05:52no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22605Purulia-Villupuram W...SFSR1
  T    
05:52no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22825Shalimar-Chennai Cen...SFSER1
   W   
05:52no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
06:0249m late06:51SLO/Samalkot Junction
57232Kakinada Port Vijaya...PassSCR1
SMTWTFS
06:05n/an/an/a
18510Nanded-Visakhapatnam...ExpECoR3
 M  TF 
06:15n/an/an/a
18310Nagavali ExpressExpECoR3
S TW   
06:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoR3
      S
06:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoR3
   W   
06:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17206Kakinada Town -Saina...ExpSCR1
 M W  S
07:13n/an/aMPU/Medapadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site