Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 5, 2015 13:17:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 5, 2015 13:17:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at RJY/Rajahmundry (3 PFs)
రాజమండ్రి     राजमुंदरी

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 3

Alcot Gardens, Rajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 23 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Vijayawada
No Recent News for RJY/Rajahmundry
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - good (4)
porters/escalators - poor (3)
food - good (4)
transportation - good (3)
lodging - average (2)
railfanning - good (2)
sightseeing - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 3h 56m ago

203 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCR3
SMTWTFS
00:0248m late00:50KUR/Khurda Road Junction
12375Chennai Central - As...SFER3
S      
00:11n/an/aDIG/Duggirala
22613Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSR3
     F 
00:11no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12836Yesvantpur-Hatia SF ...SFSER3
    T S
00:11no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12846Yesvantpur - Bhubane...SFECoR3
   W   
00:11no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSER3
  T    
00:11no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22852Mangalore - Santraga...SFSER3
 M     
00:11no arr todayno arr todayn/a
07701Kakinada Port - Hyde...ExpSCR??
 MT  FS
00:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCR1
SMTWTFS
00:2914m late00:43SC/Secunderabad Junction
02874Tirupati - Visakhapa...SFECoR??
   W   
00:33no arr todayno arr todayn/a
08502Secunderabad - Visak...ExpECoR??
    T  
01:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
57271Vijayawada-Rayagada ...PassSCR3
SMTWTFS
01:051h 18m late02:23DVD/Duvvada
57272Rayagada-Vijayawada ...PassSCR1
SMTWTFS
01:301h 26m late02:56GWM/Gannavaram
12728Godavari SF Express ...SFSCR3
SMTWTFS
01:3956m late02:35VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
11020Konark ExpressExpCR1
SMTWTFS
01:4815m late02:03MLY/Moula Ali
07714Vijaywada - Vishakap...ExpSCR??
   WTFS
01:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFR3
      S
01:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
07708Hyderabad - Srikakul...ExpSCR??
SM WT  
01:55n/an/an/a
22883Puri-Yesvantpur Week...GRECoR1
      S
01:58no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSR??
S      
02:01n/an/an/a
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSR3
   WT  
02:01no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22826Chennai Central-Shal...SFSER??
     F 
02:01no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoR??
  T    
02:01no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12784Secunderabad - Visak...ACSFSCR??
S      
02:051h 29m late03:34VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
08501Visakhapatnam - Secu...ExpECoR??
   W   
02:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
07710Parvatipuram - Dharm...ExpSCR??
SM WT  
02:20n/an/an/a
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoR1
SMTWTFS
02:2521m late02:46IPG/Ippuguda
57264Narasapur Visakhapat...PassSCR3
SMTWTFS
02:30n/an/an/a
57229Machilipatnam-Visakh...PassSCR3
SMTWTFS
02:30n/an/an/a
07702Hyderabad - Kakinada...ExpSCR??
S TW  S
02:45n/an/an/a
07704Hyderabad - Kakinada...ExpSCR??
 MT TF 
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17016Visakha Express (PT)ExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
03:0023m late03:23JNP/Jagan Nathapur
17481Bilaspur-Tirupati Ex...ExpSCR1
S  W   
03:10n/an/an/a
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCR1
 MT TFS
03:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12740Secunderabad-Visakha...GRSCR3
SMTWTFS
04:06n/an/an/a
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoR??
 M     
04:36no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFR1
  T    
04:36no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17204Kakinada Town- Bhavn...ExpSCR1
    T  
04:59no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSER3
  T    
05:11no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSER3
 M W FS
05:11no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWR3
S      
05:1112m late05:23VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
05:1833m late05:51CCT/Kakinada Town Junction
12738Gowthami SF Express ...SFSCR3
SMTWTFS
05:371h 45m late07:22KYM/Kadiyam
12776Cocanada AC ExpressACSFSCR3
  T T S
05:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSR??
     FS
05:52no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22605Purulia-Villupuram W...SFSR1
  T    
05:52no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22825Shalimar-Chennai Cen...SFSER1
   W   
05:52no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSER??
    T  
05:52no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22614Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSR1
S      
05:52n/an/an/a
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
06:02n/an/aBPP/Bapatla
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site