Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Mon Apr 27, 2015 19:12:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 27, 2015 19:12:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at RJY/Rajahmundry (3 PFs)
రాజమండ్రి     राजमुंदरी

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 3

Alcot Gardens, Rajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 23 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Vijayawada
No Recent News for RJY/Rajahmundry
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - good (4)
porters/escalators - poor (3)
food - good (4)
transportation - good (3)
lodging - average (2)
railfanning - good (2)
sightseeing - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 4h 9m ago

188 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCR3
SMTWTFS
00:0240m late00:42HWH/Howrah Junction
22613Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSR3
     F 
00:11no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12375Chennai Central - As...SFER3
S      
00:11no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12846Yesvantpur - Bhubane...SFECoR3
   W   
00:11no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12836Yesvantpur-Hatia SF ...SFSER3
    T S
00:11no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSER3
  T    
00:11no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22852Mangalore - Santraga...SFSER3
 M     
00:1142m late00:53PKU/Panskura Junction
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCR1
SMTWTFS
00:2916m late00:45SC/Secunderabad Junction
02874Tirupati - Visakhapa...SFECoR??
   W   
00:33no arr todayno arr todayn/a
08502Secunderabad - Visak...ExpECoR??
    T  
01:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
57271Vijayawada-Rayagada ...PassSCR3
SMTWTFS
01:05n/an/an/a
57272Rayagada-Vijayawada ...PassSCR1
SMTWTFS
01:30n/an/aVBL/Bobbili Junction
12728Godavari SF Express ...SFSCR3
SMTWTFS
01:3921m late02:00VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
11020Konark ExpressExpCR1
SMTWTFS
01:4829m late02:17DUD/Dudhani
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFR3
      S
01:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22883Puri-Yesvantapur Wee...GRECoR1
      S
01:58no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSR??
S      
02:01no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSR3
   WT  
02:01no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22826Chennai Central-Shal...SFSER??
     F 
02:01no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoR??
  T    
02:01no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12784Secunderabad - Visak...ACSFSCR??
S      
02:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
08501Visakhapatnam - Secu...ExpECoR??
   W   
02:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoR1
SMTWTFS
02:2518m late02:43WADI/Wadi Junction
57264Narasapur Visakhapat...PassSCR3
SMTWTFS
02:30n/an/an/a
57229Machilipatnam-Visakh...PassSCR3
SMTWTFS
02:30n/an/an/a
17016Visakha Express (PT)ExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
03:0010m late03:10BBS/Bhubaneswar
17481Bilaspur-Tirupati Ex...ExpSCR1
S  W   
03:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCR1
 MT TFS
03:1013m late03:23BTTR/Bitragunta
07202Secunderabad - Kakin...ExpSCR3
     F 
03:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12740Secunderabad-Visakha...GRSCR3
SMTWTFS
04:0631m late04:37VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoR??
 M     
04:36n/an/aKTV/Kottavalasa Junction
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFR1
  T    
04:36no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17204Kakinada Town- Bhavn...ExpSCR1
    T  
04:59no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSER3
  T    
05:11no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSER3
 M W FS
05:1152m late06:03BTS/Basta
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWR3
S      
05:11no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
05:1831m late05:49CCT/Kakinada Town Junction
12738Gowthami SF Express ...SFSCR3
SMTWTFS
05:3753m late06:30RJY/Rajahmundry
12776Cocanada AC ExpressACSFSCR3
  T T S
05:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSR??
     FS
05:52no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSER??
    T  
05:52no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22605Purulia-Villupuram W...SFSR1
  T    
05:52no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22825Shalimar-Chennai Cen...SFSER1
   W   
05:52no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22614Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSR1
S      
05:52no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
06:02n/an/aEE/Eluru
57232Kakinada Port Vijaya...PassSCR1
SMTWTFS
06:0534m late06:39GWM/Gannavaram
18510Nanded-Visakhapatnam...ExpECoR3
 M  TF 
06:15n/an/aGVN/Godavari
18310Nagavali ExpressExpECoR3
S TW   
06:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoR3
      S
06:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoR3
   W   
06:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site