Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
SRE/Saharanpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 3, 2015 03:18:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 3, 2015 03:18:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at SRE/Saharanpur Junction (6 PFs)
سہارنپور جنکشن     सहारनपुर जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 123
Number of Originating Trains: 17
Number of Terminating Trains: 17

JN Point Roorkee/Dehradun/Ambala/Delhi,Lakdi Ka Pul, Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 276 m above sea level
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Ambala Cantt.
No Recent News for SRE/Saharanpur Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - average (5)
porters/escalators - average (4)
food - good (5)
transportation - good (5)
lodging - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (5)
sightseeing - good (5)
safety - good (4)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

140 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
54473*Delhi Saharanpur Pas...*PassNR??
SMTWTFS
00:01n/an/an/a
14631Dehradun - Amritsar ...ExpNR4
SMTWTFS
00:0228m late00:30UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCR??
SMTWTFS
00:05n/an/an/a
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECR3
SMTWTFS
00:05on time00:05BMHR/Bamanheri
59386-SlipPanchvalley Passenge...ExpCR??
SMTWTFS
00:20n/an/an/a
14524Harihar Nath ExpressExpNR3
S  W   
00:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13256Chandigarh - Patlipu...ExpECR3
  T  F 
00:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSER5
   W F 
00:22no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14611Gorakhpur - Amritsar...ExpNR??
  T    
00:22no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECR4
SMTWTFS
00:2812m late00:40KNZ/Kalanour
13050Amritsar-Howrah Expr...ExpER3
SMTWTFS
00:35n/an/an/a
12207Kathgodam - Jammu Ta...GRNR??
   W   
00:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
04401Anand Vihar - Udhamp...ExpNR??
S T  F 
01:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpER3
SMTWTFS
01:05n/an/aUBC/Ambala City
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSR3
   W  S
01:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSR3
   W  S
01:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
01:15n/an/aMSDR/Murshadpur
15212Jan Nayak Express (U...ExpECR5
SMTWTFS
01:25n/an/an/a
12355Archana ExpressSFECR??
S  W   
01:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15904Chandigarh-Dibrugarh...ExpNFR3
 M  T  
01:45n/an/an/a
15532Amritsar - Saharsa J...ExpECR3
  T    
01:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECR??
SMTWTFS
01:55n/an/aBLW/Balawali
04402Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNR??
 M W  S
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12237Varanasi-Jammu Tawi ...SFNR??
SMTWTFS
02:10n/an/aMFKA/Musafir Khana
13308Ganga Sutlej Expres...ExpECR3
SMTWTFS
02:15n/an/aPHR/Phillaur Junction
14156Udhampur - Kanpur Ex...ExpNCR??
 M  T  
02:37n/an/an/a
13049Howrah-Amritsar Expr...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
02:45n/an/aCDRL/Chhandrauli
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWR3
SMTWTFS
03:30n/an/aSIR/Sirhind Junction
04923Lucknow - Nangal Dam...SFNR??
   W   
03:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12469Kanpur - JammuTawi (...SFNR4
    T S
03:45n/an/an/a
12491Maur Dhwaj ExpressSFNR4
 M     
03:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14153Kanpur - Amritsar We...ExpNCR??
  T    
03:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14155Kanpur - Udhampur Ex...ExpNCR??
S  W   
03:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12492Maur Dhwaj ExpressSFNR3
      S
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12470JammuTawi - Kanpur (...SFNR3
   W F 
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12356Archana ExpressSFECR??
 M  T  
03:55n/an/an/a
12587Amarnath SF ExpressSFNER??
  T    
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFR??
     F 
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12331Himgiri Express (PT)SFER4
SM  T  
04:10n/an/aLKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNER2
      S
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15651Lohit ExpressExpNFR??
   W   
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14610Hemkunt ExpressExpNR3
SMTWTFS
04:15n/an/an/a
04924Nangal Dam - Lucknow...SFNR??
  T    
04:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14632Amritsar - Dehradun ...ExpNR3
SMTWTFS
05:00n/an/an/a
05115Chhapra-Sh. Mata Vai...ExpNER??
   W   
05:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19326Amritsar-Indore Bi W...ExpWR3
S   T  
05:35n/an/an/a
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpER3
SMTWTFS
06:05n/an/aPTKC/Pathankot Cantt
14615Lalkuan - Amritsar E...ExpNR??
S      
06:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14523Harihar Nath ExpressExpNR1
  T  F 
06:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15531Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpECR??
 M     
06:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site