Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
SRE/Saharanpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Wed May 25, 2016 10:50:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 25, 2016 10:50:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at SRE/Saharanpur Junction (6 PFs)
سہارنپور جنکشن     सहारनपुर जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 137
Number of Originating Trains: 18
Number of Terminating Trains: 18

JN Point Ambala/Delhi/Moradabad/,Lakdi Ka Pul, Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 278 m above sea level
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Ambala
No Recent News for SRE/Saharanpur Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 3.8/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
porters/escalators - good (7)
food - good (8)
transportation - excellent (7)
lodging - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (8)
sightseeing - good (8)
safety - average (7)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

155 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
54473*Delhi - Saharanpur P...*PassNR6
SMTWTFS
00:0124m late00:25SRE/Saharanpur JunctionUpdated: May 06 2016 (12:18PM) by ßanerjee™^~
14631Dehradun - Amritsar ...ExpNR4
SMTWTFS
00:0220m late00:22ASR/Amritsar JunctionUpdated: May 10 2016 (1:07AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECR3
SMTWTFS
00:054h 45m late04:50NZM/Hazrat NizamuddinUpdated: May 10 2016 (12:32AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
00:05n/an/an/aUpdated: May 10 2016 (12:34AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
14524Harihar ExpressExpNR3
S  W   
00:20on time00:20LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NRUpdated: May 10 2016 (12:29AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13256Chandigarh - Patlipu...ExpECR3
  T  F 
00:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 15 2015 (8:59AM) by Pp*^
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSER5
   W F 
00:228m late00:30ASR/Amritsar JunctionUpdated: May 15 2016 (4:24PM) by system
14611Gorakhpur - Amritsar...ExpNR0
  T    
00:22no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 13 2015 (10:20PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECR4
SMTWTFS
00:303h 5m late03:35JUC/Jalandhar City JunctionUpdated: May 10 2016 (1:28AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
59386-SlipPanchvalley Passenge...ExpCR0
SMTWTFS
00:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (1:47AM) by Cheetah*^~
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpER3
SMTWTFS
00:351h 10m late01:45KAR/KarnaUpdated: May 10 2016 (12:28AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12207Kathgodam - Jammu Ta...GRNR0
   W   
00:555m early00:50JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. JunctionUpdated: Nov 11 2015 (11:09AM) by system
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpER3
SMTWTFS
01:05on time01:05AMG/AlamnagarUpdated: May 10 2016 (12:59AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSR3
   W  S
01:105m late01:15DDN/DehradunUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (1:48AM) by Cheetah*^~
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSR3
   W  S
01:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (1:48AM) by Cheetah*^~
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpER0
SMTWTFS
01:15n/an/aSEO/SeoharaUpdated: Nov 09 2015 (11:37PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15212Jan Nayak Express (U...ExpECR5
SMTWTFS
01:254h 53m late06:18HRH/HarthalaUpdated: Feb 09 2016 (12:15PM) by Jay Shah*^~
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECR0
S  W   
01:35n/an/aSAR/Shahzad NagarUpdated: May 09 2016 (2:59PM) by AK22660™^
15904Chandigarh - Dibruga...ExpNFR3
 M  T  
01:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 07 2016 (1:40AM) by ßanerjee™^~
04924Chandigarh - Gorakhp...ExpNR3
     F 
01:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 25 2016 (2:00AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15532Amritsar - Saharsa J...ExpECR3
  T    
01:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 09 2015 (12:01AM) by Jay Shah*^~
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECR0
SMTWTFS
01:555m late02:00FZR/Firozpur Cantt. JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:40AM) by system
04402Udhampur - Anand Vih...ExpNR1
 M W  S
02:0015m late02:15ANVT/Anand Vihar TerminalUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (1:25AM) by Cheetah*^~
04401Anand Vihar - Udhamp...ExpNR6
S T  F 
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (1:48AM) by Cheetah*^~
13308Ganga Sutlej ExpressExpECR3
SMTWTFS
02:158m late02:23KH/KahiliyaUpdated: May 10 2016 (1:02AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12237Begampura SF ExpressSFNR0
SMTWTFS
02:151h 10m late03:25BTTN/BhatianUpdated: Nov 07 2015 (10:40AM) by ░▒▓█ Harsh█▓▒░*^~
14156Udhampur - Kanpur Ex...ExpNCR0
 M  T  
02:37no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (5:58PM) by TAMIL NADU EXP*^
13049Howrah-Amritsar Expr...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
02:455m late02:50ASR/Amritsar JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:37AM) by system
04998Bhatinda - Varanasi ...ExpNR3
 M     
02:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 25 2016 (1:52AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
04925Haridwar - Jammu Taw...ExpNR0
  T    
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 26 2016 (2:11AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
04929Haridwar - Pathankot...ExpNR0
 M     
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 24 2016 (2:03AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWR3
SMTWTFS
03:301m early03:29BTE/Bharatpur JunctionUpdated: May 10 2016 (12:57AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12469Kanpur - JammuTawi (...SFNR4
    T S
03:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:49AM) by system
12491Maur Dhwaj ExpressSFNR4
 M     
03:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (12:31AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
14153Kanpur - Amritsar We...ExpNCR6
  T    
03:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 08 2016 (4:54PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
14155Kanpur - Udhampur Ex...ExpNCR0
S  W   
03:505m late03:55MAUL/MauliUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (5:55PM) by TAMIL NADU EXP*^
12356Archana SF ExpressSFECR0
 M  T  
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 08 2016 (3:10PM) by AK22660™^
12470JammuTawi - Kanpur (...SFNR3
   W F 
03:55on time03:55ROZA/Roza JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:49AM) by system
12492Maur Dhwaj ExpressSFNR3
      S
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:24AM) by system
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFER4
SM  T  
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:18PM) by TAMIL NADU EXP*^
12587Amarnath SF ExpressSFNER0
  T    
04:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 14 2016 (3:53PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFR0
     F 
04:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:38AM) by system
14610Hemkunt ExpressExpNR3
SMTWTFS
04:15on time04:15RKSH/RishikeshUpdated: May 10 2016 (1:04AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNER2
      S
04:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:41AM) by system
15651Lohit ExpressExpNFR0
   W   
04:152h 55m late07:10UBC/Ambala CityUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:20AM) by system
04934Firozpur - Haridwar ...ExpNR0
   W   
04:35n/an/aGHA/GolehwalaUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (3:31AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
04928Nangaldam - Haridwar...ExpNR0
  TW   
04:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Mar 25 2016 (1:55AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
14632Amritsar - Dehradun ...ExpNR3
SMTWTFS
05:005m late05:05HW/HaridwarUpdated: May 10 2016 (1:08AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19326Amritsar-Indore Bi W...ExpWR3
S   T  
05:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (1:27AM) by Cheetah*^~
05718Firozpur - Katihar S...ExpNFR0
      S
05:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 28 2016 (1:26AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site