Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Sun May 29, 2016 20:50:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 29, 2016 20:50:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at SA/Salem Junction (6 PFs)
சேலம் ஜங்ஷன்     सेलम जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 167
Number of Originating Trains: 9
Number of Terminating Trains: 9

State Highway 188, Suramangalam, Salem, Tamil Nadu

Elevation: 283 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Salem
No Recent News for SA/Salem Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 3.8/5 (125 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
porters/escalators - good (16)
food - good (16)
transportation - good (16)
lodging - good (15)
railfanning - good (16)
sightseeing - good (15)
safety - good (15)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 8h 53m ago

176 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFR5
 M     
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:50AM) by system
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSR2
  TW   
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 09 2016 (2:06AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12623Chennai Thiruvananth...SFSR0
SMTWTFS
00:078m late00:15TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)Updated: Oct 15 2015 (7:30PM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^
12602Mangaluru - Chennai ...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
00:223m late00:25MAS/Chennai CentralUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:31PM) by
16526Island Express (PT)ExpSWR0
SMTWTFS
00:2212m late00:34CAPE/KanniyakumariUpdated: Feb 01 2016 (1:03PM) by Maniaco*^~
16231Mayiladuthurai - Mys...ExpSWR4
SMTWTFS
00:3231m late01:03MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)Updated: Mar 27 2016 (8:44AM) by selvamssm*^~
16527Yesvantpur - Kannur ...ExpSWR3
SMTWTFS
00:3218m late00:50CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)Updated: Oct 08 2015 (4:57PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
22640Alappuzha-Chennai SF...SFSR0
SMTWTFS
00:4731m late01:18MAS/Chennai CentralUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:31AM) by selvamssm*^~
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
00:5030m late01:20MAQ/Mangalore CentralUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:30PM) by
16235Tuticorin - Mysuru E...ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
01:0529m late01:34MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)Updated: Mar 02 2016 (12:27AM) by Minti*^~
22639Chennai-Alappuzha SF...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
01:0723m late01:30ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey)Updated: Oct 02 2015 (5:10AM) by system
16573Yesvantpur-Puducherr...ExpSWR0
      S
01:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:06AM) by
12674Cheran SF ExpressSFSR0
SMTWTFS
01:1715m late01:32MAS/Chennai CentralUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:27AM) by selvamssm*^~
12257Yesvantpur-Kochuveli...GRSWR1
 M W F 
01:17no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (8:27PM) by AK22660™^
16525Island ExpressExpSWR0
SMTWTFS
01:3743m late02:20SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)Updated: Oct 01 2015 (10:28AM) by Hareesh Mangalam*^~
12671Nilagiri (Blue Mount...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
01:473m late01:50MTP/MettupalayamUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:24AM) by selvamssm*^~
12682Coimbatore - Chennai...SFSR0
      S
01:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:37AM) by system
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSR4
S      
01:5015m late02:05GDR/Gudur JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:46AM) by system
12643Trivandrum - H.Nizam...SFSR0
   W   
01:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:23AM) by
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSR5
     F 
01:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:35AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
00614Ernakulam - Chennai ...PrmSR0
 M     
01:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 26 2016 (1:04AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16236Mysuru-Tuticorin Exp...ExpSWR0
SMTWTFS
02:024m early01:58TN/TuticorinUpdated: Mar 01 2016 (6:36PM) by Minti*^~
16528Kannur - Yesvantpur ...ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
02:0746m late02:53YPR/Yesvantpur JunctionUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (11:25AM) by Hareesh Mangalam*^~
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSR1
SMTWTFS
02:1031m late02:41TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)Updated: Jan 10 2016 (6:17PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12624Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSR4
SMTWTFS
02:1718m late02:35MAS/Chennai CentralUpdated: Nov 22 2015 (6:07PM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^
22206Madurai - Chennai Ce...DrntSR0
   W F 
02:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 03 2016 (1:47PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16574Puducherry - Yesvant...ExpSWR0
S      
02:2010m early02:10YPR/Yesvantpur JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:06AM) by system
12686Mangaluru Central - ...SFSR0
SMTWTFS
02:3536m late03:11MAS/Chennai CentralUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:36AM) by system
22651Chennai Central - Pa...SFSR0
SMTWTFS
02:408m early02:32PLNI/PalaniUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:36AM) by selvamssm*^~
12673Cheran SF ExpressSFSR0
SMTWTFS
02:4520m late03:05CBE/Coimbatore Main JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:26AM) by selvamssm*^~
11021Dadar - Tirunelveli ...ExpCR0
 M  TF 
02:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 11 2016 (12:20PM) by system
22205Chennai Central - Ma...DrntSR0
  T T  
02:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 01 2016 (2:54AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12681Chennai Central - Co...SFSR0
S      
03:15n/an/aKPD/Katpadi JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:37AM) by system
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoR0
     F 
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (2:30PM) by Minti*^~
00613Chennai Central - Er...PrmSR0
      S
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 25 2016 (9:10PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
11013Mumbai LTT ( Kurla) ...ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
03:3510m late03:45CBE/Coimbatore Main JunctionUpdated: May 17 2016 (10:44AM) by Karthik Iyer^~
16316Kochuveli - KSR Beng...ExpSR0
SMTWTFS
03:375m late03:42BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)Updated: Oct 02 2015 (8:55AM) by system
17236Nagercoil - KSR Beng...ExpSCR4
SMTWTFS
03:4521m late04:06SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)Updated: Oct 02 2015 (5:24AM) by system
16856Mangaluru Central -P...ExpSR0
      S
03:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:30AM) by system
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSR5
 M  T  
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (1:48AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFR5
   W   
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:15PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
16787Tirunelveli-Katra Ex...ExpSR3
  T   S
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:33AM) by system
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSR5
  T    
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (2:13PM) by system
22641Trivandrum Central-S...SFSR5
S    F 
03:5510m late04:05KVR/KovvurUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:30PM) by KMonIRI*^~
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSR5
 M  T  
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (1:48AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
17315Vasco-Da-Gama - Vela...ExpSWR0
  T    
04:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (12:41PM) by Minti*^~
12659Nagercoil - Shalimar...SFSR5
 M     
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:30AM) by system
12258Kochuveli-Yesvantpur...GRSWR5
  T T S
04:12no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (8:27PM) by AK22660™^
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSR0
      S
04:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (2:29PM) by system
22649Yercaud SF ExpressSFSR2
SMTWTFS
04:271h 51m late06:18SGE/SankaridurgUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:04AM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site