Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 31, 2015 04:12:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 31, 2015 04:12:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at SA/Salem Junction (6 PFs)
சேலம் ஜங்ஷன்     सलेम जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 166
Number of Originating Trains: 9
Number of Terminating Trains: 9

State Highway 188, Suramangalam, Salem, Tamil Nadu

Elevation: 283 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Salem
No Recent News for SA/Salem Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - excellent (9)
porters/escalators - excellent (9)
food - excellent (9)
transportation - excellent (9)
lodging - excellent (8)
railfanning - excellent (9)
sightseeing - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (8)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

177 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
12515Trivandrum Central -...SFNFR5
 M     
00:05n/an/an/a
22643Ernakulam-Patna SF E...SFSR2
  TW   
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12623Chennai Thiruvananth...SFSR??
SMTWTFS
00:07n/an/aSLY/Samalpatti
12602Mangalore - Chennai ...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
00:2010m late00:30CTRE/Chitteri
16526Island Express (PT)ExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
00:27n/an/an/a
16231Mayiladuthurai - Mys...ExpSWR4
SMTWTFS
00:3215m late00:47SA/Salem Junction
16527Yesvantpur - Kannur ...ExpSWR3
SMTWTFS
00:37n/an/aSZV/Sivadi
22640Alappuzha-Chennai SF...SFSR??
SMTWTFS
00:47n/an/aPGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)
12601Chennai - Mangalore ...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
00:5216m late01:08ED/Erode Junction
16235Tuticorin - Mysore E...ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
01:07n/an/aED/Erode Junction
22639Chennai-Alappuzha SF...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
01:12n/an/an/a
16573Yesvantpur-Puducherr...ExpSWR??
      S
01:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12674Cheran SF ExpressSFSR??
SMTWTFS
01:15n/an/an/a
12257Yesvantpur-Kochuveli...GRSWR1
 M W F 
01:20n/an/aBAND/Banaswadi
16525Island ExpressExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
01:25n/an/aCKI/Chalakkudy
12671Nilagiri (Blue Mount...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
01:47n/an/aKBT/Kadambattur
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSR5
     F 
01:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12682Coimbatore - Chennai...SFSR??
      S
01:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12645Millennium ExpressSFSR4
S      
01:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12643Trivandrum - H.Nizam...SFSR??
   W   
01:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
06066Ernakulam Jn. - Chen...SFSR??
 M     
01:50n/an/aERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
16236Mysore-Tuticorin Exp...ExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
02:00n/an/aPCV/Palakkodu
16528Kannur - Yesvantpur ...ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
02:07n/an/aCBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSR1
SMTWTFS
02:10n/an/aCV/Kaveri
12624Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSR4
SMTWTFS
02:17n/an/aETMD/Ettimadai
22206Madurai-Chennai Cent...DrntSR??
   W F 
02:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16574Puducherry - Yesvant...ExpSWR??
S      
02:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22651Chennai Central - Pa...SFSR??
SMTWTFS
02:35n/an/an/a
12686Mangalore - Chennai ...SFSR??
SMTWTFS
02:40n/an/aSRR/Shoranur Junction
12673Cheran SF ExpressSFSR??
SMTWTFS
02:45n/an/an/a
11021Dadar - Tirunelveli ...ExpCR??
 M  TF 
02:55n/an/aDEV/Devarayi
22205Chennai Central-Madu...DrntSR??
  T T  
02:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoR??
     F 
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12681Chennai Central - Co...SFSR??
S      
03:17no arr todayno arr todayn/a
06065Chennai Central - Er...SFSR??
      S
03:17no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17236Nagercoil-Bengaluru ...ExpSCR4
SMTWTFS
03:30n/an/aTY/Tulukapati
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCR??
SMTWTFS
03:35n/an/aBNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)
16316Kochuveli-Bengaluru ...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
03:35n/an/aPTJ/Podanur Junction
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSR5
 M  T  
03:55n/an/an/a
16856Mangalore-Puducherry...ExpSR??
      S
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSR5
  T    
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12507Trivandrum - Guwahat...SFNFR5
   W   
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSR??
      S
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16787Tirunelveli-Katra Ex...ExpSR3
  T   S
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSR5
 M  T  
03:55n/an/an/a
22641Trivandrum Central-S...SFSR5
S    F 
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17315Vasco-Da-Gama - Vela...ExpSWR??
  T    
04:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
06543Yesvantpur - Coimbat...ExpSWR??
    T S
04:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12659Nagarcoil- Shalimar ...SFSR5
 M     
04:10n/an/an/a
12258Kochuveli-Yesvantpur...GRSWR5
  T T S
04:12no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site