Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Thu Mar 5, 2015 09:38:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 5, 2015 09:38:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at SA/Salem Junction (6 PFs)

Number of Platforms: 6

State Highway 188, Suramangalam, Salem, Tamil Nadu

Elevation: 283 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Salem
No Recent News for SA/Salem Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - excellent (1)
porters/escalators - good (1)
food - average (1)
transportation - good (1)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 4h 10m ago

168 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
12515Trivandrum Central -...SFNFR??
 M     
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22643Ernakulam-Patna SF E...SFSR2
  TW   
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12623Chennai Thiruvananth...SFSR??
SMTWTFS
00:0720m late00:27CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
12602Mangalore - Chennai ...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
00:205m late00:25WJR/Walajah Road Junction
16526Island Express (PT)ExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
00:2718m late00:45TCR/Thrissur
16231Mayiladuthurai-Mysor...ExpSWR4
SMTWTFS
00:3227m late00:59PRNT/Periyanaga Thunai
16527Yesvantpur - Kannur ...ExpSWR3
SMTWTFS
00:3720m late00:57PGI/Parappangadi
22640Alappuzha Chennai SF...SFSR??
SMTWTFS
00:4719m late01:06TUG/Thalangai
12601Chennai - Mangalore ...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
00:5211m late01:03MDKI/Madukarai
16235Tuticorin- Mysore Ex...ExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
01:0527m late01:32CRLM/Karmelaram
22639Chennai Alappuzha SF...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
01:1216m late01:28MDKI/Madukarai
16573Yesvantpur-Puducherr...ExpSWR??
      S
01:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12674Cheran SF ExpressSFSR??
SMTWTFS
01:15n/an/aCV/Kaveri
12257Yesvantpur-Kochuveli...GRSWR1
 M W F 
01:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16525Island ExpressExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
01:251h 34m late02:59PU/Patchur
12671Nilagiri (Blue Mount...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
01:4718m late02:05ANU/Anangur
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSR5
     F 
01:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12645Millennium ExpressSFSR4
S      
01:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12682Coimbatore - Chennai...SFSR??
      S
01:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12643Trivandrum - H.Nizam...SFSR??
   W   
01:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16236Mysore-Tuticorin Exp...ExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
02:007m early01:53KQN/Kodaikanal Road
16528Kannur - Yesvantpur ...ExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
02:0714m late02:21KMLM/Kelamangalam
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSR1
SMTWTFS
02:103h 24m late05:34KTKU/Kottekad
12624Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSR4
SMTWTFS
02:1725m late02:42BQI/Bommidi
22206Madurai-Chennai Cent...DrntSR??
   W F 
02:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16574Puducherry-Yesvantpu...ExpSWR??
S      
02:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12686Mangalore - Chennai ...SFSR??
SMTWTFS
02:401h 41m late04:21TRL/Tiruvallur
22651Chennai Central - Pa...SFSR??
SMTWTFS
02:40n/an/an/a
12673Cheran SF ExpressSFSR??
SMTWTFS
02:45n/an/aKVN/Kavanur
11021Dadar - Tirunelveli ...ExpCR??
 M  TF 
02:551h 41m late04:36MDU/Madurai Junction
22205Chennai Central-Madu...DrntSR??
  T T  
02:55n/an/an/a
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoR??
     F 
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12681Chennai Central - Co...SFSR??
S      
03:17no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17236Nagercoil-Bangalore ...ExpSCR4
SMTWTFS
03:3033m late04:03CRLM/Karmelaram
16316Kochuveli-Bengaluru ...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
03:35n/an/aPY/Perundurai
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCR??
SMTWTFS
03:351h 28m late05:03CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSR5
 M  T  
03:551h 7m late05:02AB/Ambur
16856Mangalore-Puducherry...ExpSR??
      S
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16687Navyug ExpressExpSR??
  T    
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12507Trivandrum - Guwahat...SFNFR??
   W   
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16787Tirunelveli-Jammu Ta...ExpSR3
  T   S
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSR??
 M  T  
03:55n/an/an/a
22641Trivandrum Central-S...SFSR21
S    F 
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17315Vasco-Da-Gama - Vela...ExpSWR??
  T    
04:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12659Gurudev ExpressSFSR??
 M     
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12258Kochuveli-Yesvantpur...GRSWR1
  T T S
04:121h 4m late05:16DPJ/Dharmapuri
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSR??
      S
04:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22649Yercaud SF ExpressSFSR2
SMTWTFS
04:27n/an/aMAS/Chennai Central
22645Ahilya Nagari Expres...SFSR??
   W   
04:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECR??
    T  
04:401h 51m late06:31CJM/Chinnaganjam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site