Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 26, 2015 08:18:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 26, 2015 08:18:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at SA/Salem Junction (6 PFs)
சேலம் ஜங்ஷன்     सलेम जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 6

State Highway 188, Suramangalam, Salem, Tamil Nadu

Elevation: 283 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Salem
No Recent News for SA/Salem Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - excellent (5)
porters/escalators - excellent (5)
food - excellent (5)
transportation - excellent (5)
lodging - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (5)
sightseeing - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

178 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
12515Trivandrum Central -...SFNFR5
 M     
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22643Ernakulam-Patna SF E...SFSR2
  TW   
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12623Chennai Thiruvananth...SFSR??
SMTWTFS
00:07n/an/aKEY/Kagankarai
12602Mangalore - Chennai ...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
00:205m early00:15MAS/Chennai Central
16526Bengaluru City-Kanni...ExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
00:2713m late00:40IPL/Idappally
16231Mayiladuthurai-Mysor...ExpSWR4
SMTWTFS
00:3227m late00:59KGI/Kengeri
16527Yesvantpur - Kannur ...ExpSWR3
SMTWTFS
00:3719m late00:56CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
22640Alappuzha-Chennai SF...SFSR??
SMTWTFS
00:4724m late01:11MAS/Chennai Central
12601Chennai - Mangalore ...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
00:5213m late01:05TIR/Tirur
16235Tuticorin- Mysore Ex...ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
01:0518m late01:23BNC/Bangalore Cantt.
22639Chennai-Alappuzha SF...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
01:1210m late01:22PUK/Pudukkad
16573Yesvantpur-Puducherr...ExpSWR??
      S
01:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12674Cheran SF ExpressSFSR??
SMTWTFS
01:15n/an/aPLMD/Pilamedu
12257Yesvantpur-Kochuveli...GRSWR1
 M W F 
01:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16525Kanniyakumari-Bengal...ExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
01:2523m late01:48SBC/Bangalore City Junction
12671Nilagiri (Blue Mount...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
01:474m late01:51ED/Erode Junction
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSR5
     F 
01:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12645Millennium ExpressSFSR4
S      
01:50n/an/aKLMR/Kalamassery
12682Coimbatore - Chennai...SFSR??
      S
01:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12643Trivandrum - H.Nizam...SFSR??
   W   
01:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16236Mysore-Tuticorin Exp...ExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
02:0027m late02:27MDU/Madurai Junction
16528Kannur - Yesvantpur ...ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
02:0720m late02:27SZV/Sivadi
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSR1
SMTWTFS
02:1035m late02:45PNQ/Thrissur Punkunnam
12624Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSR4
SMTWTFS
02:17n/an/aBQI/Bommidi
22206Madurai-Chennai Cent...DrntSR??
   W F 
02:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16574Puducherry-Yesvantpu...ExpSWR??
S      
02:20n/an/an/a
22651Chennai Central - Pa...SFSR??
SMTWTFS
02:4027m early02:13PLNI/Palani
12686Mangalore - Chennai ...SFSR??
SMTWTFS
02:40n/an/aVRPD/Virapandy Road
12673Cheran SF ExpressSFSR??
SMTWTFS
02:45n/an/aKBT/Kadambattur
11021Dadar - Tirunelveli ...ExpCR??
 M  TF 
02:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22205Chennai Central-Madu...DrntSR??
  T T  
02:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoR??
     F 
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12681Chennai Central - Co...SFSR??
S      
03:17n/an/an/a
01665Yesvantpur – Ernakul...ExpSR??
     F 
03:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17236Nagercoil-Bengaluru ...ExpSCR4
SMTWTFS
03:3017m late03:47MZU/Marandahalli
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCR??
SMTWTFS
03:3519m late03:54SA/Salem Junction
16316Kochuveli-Bengaluru ...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
03:355m late03:40TCL/Tyakal
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSR5
 M  T  
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16856Mangalore-Puducherry...ExpSR??
      S
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16687Navyug ExpressExpSR5
  T    
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12507Trivandrum - Guwahat...SFNFR5
   W   
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16787Tirunelveli-Jammu Ta...ExpSR3
  T   S
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSR5
 M  T  
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22641Trivandrum Central-S...SFSR5
S    F 
03:5535m late04:30MLPM/Melpakkam
17315Vasco-Da-Gama - Vela...ExpSWR??
  T    
04:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
01667Yesvantpur - Ernakul...ExpSWR??
S      
04:00n/an/an/a
06543Yesvantpur - Coimbat...ExpSWR??
    T S
04:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12659Nagarcoil- Shalimar ...SFSR5
 M     
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12258Kochuveli-Yesvantpur...GRSWR5
  T T S
04:12no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSR??
      S
04:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site