Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
SUR/Solapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 3, 2015 00:30:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 3, 2015 00:30:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at SUR/Solapur (5 PFs)
सोलापूर     शोलापुर

Track: Double Diesel BG
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 76
Number of Originating Trains: 18
Number of Terminating Trains: 18

Station Road, Tel - 0217-2317024, Railway Lines, Solapur 413001, Maharashtra

Elevation: 461 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Solapur
No Recent News for SUR/Solapur
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - excellent (4)
porters/escalators - good (1)
food - good (4)
transportation - excellent (3)
lodging - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
sightseeing - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

97 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
00:01n/an/aDHS/Dhavalas
22882Bhubaneshwar - Pune ...SFECoR3
    T  
00:05n/an/aSC/Secunderabad Junction
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWR3
  T    
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
00:15n/an/aBGVN/Bhigwan
16381Mumbai CST-Kanniyaku...ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
00:45n/an/aDD/Daund Junction
00613Velankanni - Mumbai ...PrmSR??
    T  
01:25n/an/an/a
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWR1
S   T  
01:40n/an/aBGVN/Bhigwan
22696Jaipur - Yesvantpur ...PrmSWR1
 M     
02:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
57686*Bijapur Solapur Pass...*PassSCR2
SMTWTFS
02:40n/an/an/a
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWR3
      S
02:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17017Rajkot - Secunderaba...ExpSCR3
  T TF 
02:50n/an/aKYN/Kalyan Junction
17203Bhavnagar Terminus -...ExpSCR3
S      
02:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19202Porbandar - Secunder...ExpWR3
   W   
02:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16613Rajkot-Coimbatore Ex...ExpSR3
 M     
02:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16217Mysore-Sainagar Shir...ExpSWR3
  T    
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17221Kakinada Port - Mumb...ExpSCR??
S   T  
03:00n/an/an/a
16229Mysore - Varanasi Bi...ExpSWR??
   W F 
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22695Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...PrmSWR??
     F 
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
56904*Dharwad - Solapur Pa...*PassSWR2
SMTWTFS
03:30n/an/an/a
17032Hyderabad-Mumbai CST...ExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
03:40n/an/aDRR/Dharur
16502Yesvantpur-Ahmedabad...ExpSWR3
 M     
03:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22601Chennai-Sainagar Shi...SFSR3
    T  
03:50n/an/aMALM/Mantralayam Road
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWR??
  T    
03:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12220Secunderabad-Mumbai ...DrntSCR??
   W  S
03:53no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12163Dadar Central - Chen...SFCR2
SMTWTFS
03:55n/an/an/a
16230Varanasi - Mysore Bi...ExpSWR3
 M    S
04:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11042Chennai Central-Mumb...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
04:30n/an/aGYJ/Gooty Cabin
12701Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SFSCR3
SMTWTFS
05:25n/an/aCSTM/Mumbai CST
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCR4
SMTWTFS
05:50n/an/aASP/Aspari
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
06:25n/an/aKYN/Kalyan Junction
17321Hubli - Mumbai LTT W...ExpSWR3
S      
06:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11074Chennai - Mumbai LTT...ExpCR3
   W   
06:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12115*Siddheshwar Express*SFCR1
SMTWTFS
06:50n/an/an/a
17307Basava ExpressExpSWR3
SMTWTFS
07:10n/an/an/a
51455*Pune Solapur Passeng...*PassCR5
SMTWTFS
07:20n/an/an/a
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR3
SMTWTFS
07:40n/an/aPSPY/Prasannayana Palli
11052*Kolhapur - Solapur E...*ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
07:45n/an/an/a
57130Hyderabad - Bijapur ...PassSCR4
SMTWTFS
08:00n/an/an/a
11305*Mumbai CST - Solapur...*ExpCR4
SMTWT S
08:05n/an/an/a
17322Mumbai LTT - Hubli W...ExpSWR2
 M     
08:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWR??
  T T  
08:35n/an/aBSR/Vasai Road
11043Mumbai LTT - Madurai...ExpCR3
     F 
08:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16218Sainagar Shirdi - My...ExpSWR2
   W   
08:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWR??
      S
08:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22134*Yesvantpur - Solapur...*SFCR2
SMTWTFS
08:40n/an/an/a
12025Pune - Secunderabad ...ShtbCR1
SM WTFS
09:10n/an/an/a
11027Mumbai CST-Chennai M...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
09:15n/an/an/a
11040-Slip*Gondia-Solapur Mahar...*ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
09:15n/an/an/a
57642*Bagalkot - Solapur P...*PassSCR2
SMTWTFS
09:30n/an/an/a
51029Mumbai CST-Bijapur F...PassCR1
 MTWT  
09:45n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site