Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
SUR/Solapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 28, 2016 12:23:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 28, 2016 12:23:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at SUR/Solapur (5 PFs)
सोलापुर     सोलापुर

Track: Double Diesel BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 79
Number of Originating Trains: 19
Number of Terminating Trains: 19

Station Road, Tel - 0217-2317024, Railway Lines, Solapur 413001, Maharashtra

Elevation: 461 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Solapur
No Recent News for SUR/Solapur
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 4.0/5 (55 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
porters/escalators - good (4)
food - good (9)
transportation - excellent (7)
lodging - good (6)
railfanning - good (7)
sightseeing - excellent (6)
safety - average (8)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

100 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
00:0129m late00:30PKD/Penukonda JunctionUpdated: Feb 07 2016 (12:58PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
22882Bhubaneshwar - Pune ...SFECoR3
    T  
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (3:43PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWR3
  T    
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 07 2016 (2:26AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
00:1540m late00:55MABD/MahbubabadUpdated: Nov 04 2015 (1:24AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
09002Velankanni - Bandra ...ExpWR??
   W   
00:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 08 2016 (7:26AM) by Namma Railu finds a mention in RB*^
16381Mumbai CST-Kanniyaku...ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
00:451h 3m late01:48KDP/KondapuramUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWR1
S   T  
01:4032m late02:12MUM/MangapatnamUpdated: Dec 03 2015 (1:07AM) by system
22696Jaipur - Yesvantpur ...PrmSWR0
 M     
01:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 12 2016 (10:24PM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
57686*Vijayapura - Solapur...*PassSCR2
SMTWTFS
02:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 27 2015 (2:54AM) by system
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCR3
S      
02:5017m late03:07BMMP/BommaipalliUpdated: Nov 26 2015 (11:38AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
16613Rajkot-Coimbatore Ex...ExpSR3
 M     
02:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 18 2016 (12:36AM) by डस्टर द राॅयल^~
17017Rajkot - Secunderaba...ExpSCR3
  T TF 
02:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:46AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
19202Porbandar - Secunder...ExpWR3
   W   
02:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 27 2015 (4:41PM) by SRG*^~
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWR3
      S
02:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 07 2016 (2:25AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16217Mysuru - Sainagar Sh...ExpSWR3
  T    
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 19 2016 (12:56AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
17221Kakinada Port - Lokm...ExpSCR0
S   T  
03:0042m late03:42KYN/Kalyan JunctionUpdated: Mar 06 2016 (9:35PM) by Hussain*^~
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...ExpSWR4
   W F 
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 20 2016 (12:28AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
56904*Dharwad - Solapur Pa...*PassSWR2
SMTWTFS
03:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:02AM) by system
17032Hyderabad-Mumbai CST...ExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
03:4031m late04:11VDN/VadgaonUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:53AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWR3
 M     
03:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 21 2015 (12:34AM) by system
22601Chennai Central - Sa...SFSR3
    T  
03:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (12:00AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWR0
  T    
03:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 12 2015 (9:01PM) by akki WDP4 20006*^~
22695Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...PrmSWR0
     F 
03:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 12 2016 (10:24PM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
12163Dadar Central - Chen...SFCR2
SMTWTFS
03:5524m late04:19GY/Gooty JunctionUpdated: Jun 21 2016 (6:09PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
12220Secunderabad - Mumba...DrntSCR0
   W  S
03:57no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 26 2016 (12:11AM) by Hussain*^~
16230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...ExpSWR3
 M    S
04:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 25 2016 (7:13PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
11042Chennai Central-Mumb...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
04:3035m late05:05LNL/LonavalaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:04AM) by system
12701Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SFSCR3
SMTWTFS
05:2517m late05:42NPL/NagalapalliUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:33AM) by system
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCR4
SMTWTFS
05:5032m late06:22LNL/LonavalaUpdated: Yesterday (4:45PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12219Mumbai LTT - Secunde...DrntSCR0
S   T  
05:57n/an/aLPI/LingampalliUpdated: Aug 24 2016 (10:23PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
06:2515m late06:40RC/Raichur JunctionUpdated: Yesterday (4:43PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
01032Velankanni - Mumbai ...ExpCR0
 M     
06:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 19 2016 (12:53AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11074Chennai Central - Mu...ExpCR3
   W   
06:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 19 2015 (1:01AM) by
17321Hubballi - Mumbai LT...ExpSWR3
S      
06:40on time06:40DDAP/Daund Patas RoadUpdated: Aug 19 2016 (1:00AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12115*Siddheshwar SF Expre...*SFCR1
SMTWTFS
06:5015m late07:05SUR/SolapurUpdated: Apr 04 2016 (1:21PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
17307Basava ExpressExpSWR3
SMTWTFS
07:1023m late07:33LHN/LachyanUpdated: Yesterday (4:39PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
51455*Pune Solapur Passeng...*PassCR5
SMTWTFS
07:20n/an/aPUNE/Pune JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:04AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR3
SMTWTFS
07:4017m late07:57SGND/Shrigonda RoadUpdated: Feb 06 2016 (2:28PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
11052*CSMT Kolhapur - Sola...*ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
07:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 22 2015 (2:35PM) by system
57130Hyderabad - Bijapur ...PassSCR4
SMTWTFS
08:00n/an/aNGS/NagansurUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:33PM) by system
11305*Mumbai CST - Solapur...*ExpCR4
SMTWT S
08:0514m late08:19SUR/SolapurUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:19AM) by system
11043Mumbai LTT - Madurai...ExpCR3
     F 
08:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (8:42PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
16218Sainagar Shirdi - My...ExpSWR2
   W   
08:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 22 2016 (7:54AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
17322Mumbai LTT - Hubball...ExpSWR2
 M     
08:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 19 2016 (1:00AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWR3
  T T  
08:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (4:54PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22134*Yesvantpur - Solapur...*SFCR2
SMTWTFS
08:40n/an/aHG/Hotgi JunctionUpdated: Mar 20 2016 (6:35PM) by Namma Railu finds a mention in RB*^
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWR0
      S
08:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 04 2016 (12:10AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
12025Pune - Secunderabad ...ShtbCR1
SM WTFS
09:1015m late09:25AKOR/Akalkot RoadUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:54AM) by system
11027Mumbai CST-Chennai M...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
09:307m late09:37SVG/SawalgiUpdated: Jan 26 2016 (10:05PM) by system
11040-Slip*Gondia-Solapur Mahar...*ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
09:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:09AM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site