Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Tue Sep 1, 2015 07:20:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 1, 2015 07:20:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at ST/Surat (4 PFs)
સુરત     सूरत

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 259
Number of Originating Trains: 23
Number of Terminating Trains: 23

Station Road/LH Road Tel: 0261-2412670, Surat 395001, Gujarat

Elevation: 17 m above sea level
Zone: WR/Western   Division: Mumbai
No Recent News for ST/Surat
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - good (11)
porters/escalators - good (11)
food - good (11)
transportation - good (11)
lodging - good (9)
railfanning - good (11)
sightseeing - good (11)
safety - good (11)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 6h 15m ago

283 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWR2
     F 
00:01no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12978Marusagar ExpressSFNWR2
      S
00:01no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19312Indore - Pune Expres...ExpWR3
 MT TFS
00:08on time00:08ST/Surat
12940Jaipur - Pune SF Exp...SFNWR3
S  W   
00:08no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22907Madgaon - Hapa (Week...SFWR1
      S
00:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22927Lokshakti ExpressSFWR1
SMTWTFS
00:22n/an/an/a
12928Vadodara - Mumbai Ce...SFWR2
SMTWTFS
00:25on time00:25VDH/Vedchha
19005-SlipSaurashtra Mail SlipExpWR1
SMTWTFS
00:37n/an/an/a
19005Saurashtra MailExpWR1
SMTWTFS
00:372m early00:35SYN/Sayan
19018Saurashtra Janta Exp...ExpWR2
SMTWTFS
00:50on time00:50PLG/Palghar
19707Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWR1
SMTWTFS
00:57on time00:57BH/Bharuch Junction
22928Lokshakti ExpressSFWR3
SMTWTFS
01:03on time01:03n/a
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWR1
SMTWTFS
01:10on time01:10RTD/Ratlam A Cabin
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWR3
SMTWTFS
01:155m early01:10ST/Surat
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWR1
  T   S
01:225m late01:27HDP/Hadapsar
22904Bhuj - Bandra(T) AC ...ACSFWR2
S T  F 
01:288m late01:36SUK/Sukhpur
22936Palitana - Mumbai Ba...SFWR2
    T  
01:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12971Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFWR1
SMTWTFS
01:35on time01:35n/a
09701Jaipur - Nasik Kumbh...ExpNWR2
     F 
01:38no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12962Avantika SF Express ...SFWR2
SMTWTFS
01:50on time01:50SMLA/Samlaya Junction
12977Marusagar ExpressSFNWR1
  T    
01:55on time01:55NGTN/Nagothane
22633Trivandrum Central -...SFSR1
     F 
01:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12902Gujarat Mail (PT)SFWR3
SMTWTFS
02:00on time02:00n/a
12901Gujarat Mail (PT)SFWR1
SMTWTFS
02:108m late02:18n/a
19708Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWR3
SMTWTFS
02:178m late02:25VR/Virar
19006Saurashtra MailExpWR2
SMTWTFS
02:3035m late03:05ANND/Anand Junction
59460Veraval - Mumbai Cen...PassWR2
SMTWTFS
02:30n/an/an/a
16210Mysore-Ajmer Express...ExpSWR1
    T S
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16506Bengaluru City - Gan...ExpSWR2
 M     
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16532Bengaluru City - Ajm...ExpSWR1
S      
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16508Bengaluru City- Bhag...ExpSWR3
   W F 
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16534Bengaluru City - Jod...ExpSWR1
  T    
02:45on time02:45LKD/Lakodra Dethan
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWR2
  T    
02:55on time02:55SWRT/Sahawar Town
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWR1
 M WT S
03:03no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWR1
S T  F 
03:03on time03:03UBR/Umargam Road
22654Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSR2
  T    
03:05on time03:05RTME/Ratlam East Cabin
19204Bhavnagar - Bandra T...ExpWR2
 M     
03:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22656H. Nizamuddin - Triv...SFSR2
      S
03:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSR2
    T  
03:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSR1
S    F 
03:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSR1
 M     
03:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSR1
   W   
03:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWR1
      S
03:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22903Bandra(T) - Bhuj SF ...ACSFWR1
 M  T S
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22827*Puri - Surat Weekly ...*SFECoR4
  T    
03:20on time03:20n/a
22934Jaipur - Mumbai Band...SFWR2
   W   
03:22no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22901Mumbai Bandra(T.) - ...SFWR2
S  W F 
03:27no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12956Jaipur- Mumbai Centr...SFWR2
SMTWTFS
03:30on time03:30PLG/Palghar
18405Puri Ahmedabad Expre...ExpECoR1
     F 
03:37no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12994Puri-Gandhidham Week...SFWR1
   W   
03:37no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site