Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 29, 2016 01:59:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 29, 2016 01:59:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at ST/Surat (4 PFs)
સુરત     सूरत
[Suryapur]

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 275
Number of Originating Trains: 23
Number of Terminating Trains: 23

Station Road/LH Road Tel: 0261-2412670, Surat 395001, Gujarat

Elevation: 18 m above sea level
Zone: WR/Western   Division: Mumbai
No Recent News for ST/Surat
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 3.8/5 (156 votes)
cleanliness - good (20)
porters/escalators - good (19)
food - good (20)
transportation - good (20)
lodging - good (18)
railfanning - good (20)
sightseeing - good (19)
safety - good (20)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 1h 49m ago

299 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
12978Marusagar Express (P...SFNWR2
      S
00:01no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 05 2016 (12:53PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWR2
     F 
00:01no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (4:02AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
22944Indore - Pune Expres...SFWR3
 MT TFS
00:08no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 20 2016 (11:46AM) by At SGUJ DLS^~
12940Jaipur - Pune SF Exp...SFNWR3
S  W   
00:08on time00:08MYG/Miyagam KarjanUpdated: Apr 30 2016 (12:48PM) by system
09013Mumbai Central - Luc...PrmWR1
     F 
00:13no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 08 2016 (11:13AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22414Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNR2
S     S
00:13no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 11 2016 (10:14AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22907Madgaon - Hapa Weekl...SFWR1
      S
00:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 05 2016 (1:29PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22927Lokshakti ExpressSFWR1
SMTWTFS
00:221h 18m late01:40BL/ValsadUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:37AM) by Jay Shah*^~
12928Vadodara - Mumbai Ce...SFWR2
SMTWTFS
00:233m early00:20ST/SuratUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:42AM) by system
19005Saurashtra MailExpWR1
SMTWTFS
00:3747m late01:24BL/ValsadUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:42AM) by Jay Shah*^~
19005-SlipSaurashtra Mail SlipExpWR1
SMTWTFS
00:37n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:43AM) by Jay Shah*^~
01705Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFWCR1
      S
00:47no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 26 2016 (1:47AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19018Saurashtra Janta Exp...ExpWR2
SMTWTFS
00:50on time00:50NVS/NavsariUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:07AM) by Jay Shah*^~
19707Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWR1
SMTWTFS
00:5737m late01:34VAPI/VapiUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:45AM) by Jay Shah*^~
22928Lokshakti ExpressSFWR3
SMTWTFS
01:03on time01:03ST/SuratUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:45AM) by system
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWR1
SMTWTFS
01:1019m late01:29BL/ValsadUpdated: May 06 2016 (3:10PM) by At SGUJ DLS^~
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWR3
SMTWTFS
01:15on time01:15BHET/BhestanUpdated: May 10 2016 (12:57AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWR1
  T   S
01:22no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:54AM) by Jay Shah*^~
19311Pune - Indore Biweek...ExpWR0
 M  T  
01:22no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (1:38AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22904Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra...ACSFWR2
S T  F 
01:28no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:40AM) by system
12971Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWR1
SMTWTFS
01:3510m late01:45ADH/AndheriUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (5:08PM) by S K Jain*^~
22936Palitana - Mumbai Ba...SFWR2
    T  
01:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 20 2016 (11:45AM) by At SGUJ DLS^~
12962Avantika SF Express ...SFWR2
SMTWTFS
01:50on time01:50ST/SuratUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:54AM) by system
22413Madgaon - H.Nizamudd...RajNR1
 MT    
01:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 07 2016 (10:31PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSR1
     F 
01:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (11:11PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12902Gujarat Mail (PT)SFWR3
SMTWTFS
02:00on time02:00BH/Bharuch JunctionUpdated: Mar 05 2016 (12:08PM) by system
12901Gujarat Mail (PT)SFWR1
SMTWTFS
02:10on time02:10BLD/BhiladUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:46AM) by Jay Shah*^~
19708Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWR3
SMTWTFS
02:17on time02:17MYG/Miyagam KarjanUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:32AM) by system
19006Saurashtra MailExpWR2
SMTWTFS
02:30on time02:30MYG/Miyagam KarjanUpdated: Dec 06 2015 (5:14PM) by system
59460Veraval - Mumbai Cen...PassWR2
SMTWTFS
02:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 03 2015 (6:59PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWR2
 M     
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:51AM) by Minti*^~
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWR1
S      
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 16 2016 (12:54AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16508KSR Bengaluru - Jodh...ExpSWR3
   W F 
02:45on time02:45NRL/Neral JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:17AM) by system
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWR1
    T S
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 27 2016 (7:37PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16534KSR Bengaluru - Jodh...ExpSWR1
  T    
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 12 2016 (1:15AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWR2
  T    
02:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 21 2015 (12:30AM) by दंगल 2016*^~
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWR1
 M WT S
03:03on time03:03BVI/BorivaliUpdated: Mar 03 2016 (1:23AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWR1
S T  F 
03:03no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 18 2015 (3:48PM) by system
09022Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ...ACSFWR2
    T  
03:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 31 2016 (12:40AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
09312Indore - Pune Inaugu...ExpWR0
   W   
03:05on time03:05NAD/Nagda JunctionUpdated: Yesterday (1:07AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22654H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSR2
  T    
03:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 08 2016 (4:13PM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSR2
      S
03:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 07 2016 (12:52AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19204Bhavnagar - Bandra T...ExpWR2
 M     
03:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:22AM) by system
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSR1
 M     
03:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 07 2016 (12:41AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSR2
    T  
03:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 09 2016 (11:27PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12977Marusagar ExpressSFNWR1
  T    
03:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 25 2016 (10:54PM) by ಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^~
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSR1
S    F 
03:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (10:55PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSR1
   W   
03:10on time03:10PNVL/Panvel JunctionUpdated: Jun 08 2016 (10:34PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWR1
      S
03:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (4:04AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
22903Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ACSFWR1
 M  T S
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (1:00AM) by Jay Shah*^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site