Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 8, 2016 11:45:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 8, 2016 11:45:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at ST/Surat (4 PFs)
સુરત     सूरत

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 256
Number of Originating Trains: 23
Number of Terminating Trains: 23

Station Road/LH Road Tel: 0261-2412670, Surat 395001, Gujarat

Elevation: 18 m above sea level
Zone: WR/Western   Division: Mumbai
No Recent News for ST/Surat
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 3.8/5 (140 votes)
cleanliness - good (18)
porters/escalators - good (17)
food - good (18)
transportation - good (18)
lodging - good (16)
railfanning - good (18)
sightseeing - good (17)
safety - good (18)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 4h 27m ago

280 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWR2
     F 
00:01no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 15 2016 (1:13PM) by Mohd Arif**
12978Marusagar ExpressSFNWR2
      S
00:01no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 19 2015 (7:40PM) by S K Jain*^
22944Indore - Pune Expres...SFWR3
 MT TFS
00:08on time00:08PUNE/Pune JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:21AM) by system
12940Jaipur - Pune SF Exp...SFNWR3
S  W   
00:08no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:57AM) by system
22414Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNR2
S     S
00:13no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 30 2015 (1:20PM) by योगी आदित्यनाथ उत्तर प्रदेश के अगले मुख्यमंत्री
12977Marusagar ExpressSFNWR1
  T    
00:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 19 2015 (7:39PM) by S K Jain*^
22907Madgaon - Hapa (Week...SFWR1
      S
00:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 01 2015 (2:24AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22927Lokshakti ExpressSFWR1
SMTWTFS
00:22on time00:22ADI/Ahmedabad JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:37AM) by Jay Shah**
12928Vadodara - Mumbai Ce...SFWR2
SMTWTFS
00:235m late00:28BCT/Mumbai CentralUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:42AM) by system
19005-SlipSaurashtra Mail SlipExpWR1
SMTWTFS
00:37n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:43AM) by Jay Shah**
19005Saurashtra MailExpWR1
SMTWTFS
00:372m early00:35WKR/Wankaner JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:42AM) by Jay Shah**
01705Bandra Terminus - Ja...SFWCR??
      S
00:47no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 30 2016 (12:54PM) by Jay Shah**
19018Saurashtra Janta Exp...ExpWR2
SMTWTFS
00:50on time00:50BDTS/Bandra TerminusUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:07AM) by Jay Shah**
19707Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWR1
SMTWTFS
00:57on time00:57BMN/BhimanaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:45AM) by Jay Shah**
22928Lokshakti ExpressSFWR3
SMTWTFS
01:03on time01:03BDTS/Bandra TerminusUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:45AM) by system
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWR1
SMTWTFS
01:10on time01:10KOTA/Kota JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (7:22AM) by ThE BoSs**
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWR3
SMTWTFS
01:15on time01:15BCT/Mumbai CentralUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:35AM) by system
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWR1
  T   S
01:22no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:54AM) by Jay Shah**
22904Bhuj - Bandra(T) AC ...ACSFWR2
S T  F 
01:28no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:40AM) by system
12971Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWR1
SMTWTFS
01:35on time01:35SOA/SanosraUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (5:08PM) by S K Jain*^
22936Palitana - Mumbai Ba...SFWR2
    T  
01:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:06PM) by system
12962Avantika SF Express ...SFWR2
SMTWTFS
01:5033m late02:23BCT/Mumbai CentralUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:54AM) by system
12902Gujarat Mail (PT)SFWR3
SMTWTFS
02:005m late02:05BCT/Mumbai CentralUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:20AM) by system
12901Gujarat Mail (PT)SFWR1
SMTWTFS
02:10on time02:10ADI/Ahmedabad JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:46AM) by Jay Shah**
19708Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWR3
SMTWTFS
02:1713m late02:30BDTS/Bandra TerminusUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:32AM) by system
19006Saurashtra MailExpWR2
SMTWTFS
02:3010m late02:40BCT/Mumbai CentralUpdated: Dec 06 2015 (5:14PM) by system
59460Veraval - Mumbai Cen...PassWR2
SMTWTFS
02:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 03 2015 (6:59PM) by Mohd Arif**
16210Mysuru-Ajmer Express...ExpSWR1
    T S
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:51AM) by system
16506Bengaluru City - Gan...ExpSWR2
 M     
02:455m early02:40DVY/DevaliyaUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:51AM) by Minti*^
16532Bengaluru City - Ajm...ExpSWR1
S      
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 06 2015 (5:49PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16508Bengaluru City- Jodh...ExpSWR3
   W F 
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:17AM) by system
16534Bengaluru City - Jod...ExpSWR1
  T    
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 06 2015 (5:48PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWR2
  T    
02:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 21 2015 (12:30AM) by योगी आदित्यनाथ उत्तर प्रदेश के अगले मुख्यमंत्री
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWR1
 M WT S
03:03on time03:03MEP/Mahidpur RoadUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:58AM) by system
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWR1
S T  F 
03:03no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 18 2015 (3:48PM) by system
22654H. Nizamuddin - Triv...SFSR2
  T    
03:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (12:34PM) by RosH**
19204Bhavnagar - Bandra T...ExpWR2
 M     
03:05on time03:05ADH/AndheriUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:22AM) by system
22656H. Nizamuddin - Triv...SFSR2
      S
03:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 02 2015 (12:49AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSR2
    T  
03:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 02 2015 (12:10PM) by Minti*^
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSR1
S    F 
03:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 02 2015 (12:47AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSR1
 M     
03:101m early03:09KRJD/KarjodaUpdated: Jan 10 2016 (3:08PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSR1
   W   
03:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 02 2015 (4:59PM) by
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWR1
      S
03:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 12 2015 (9:40AM) by योगी आदित्यनाथ उत्तर प्रदेश के अगले मुख्यमंत्री
22903Bandra Terminus - Bh...ACSFWR1
 M  T S
03:15on time03:15KHXB/Khakhrechi BgUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (1:00AM) by Jay Shah**
22827*Puri - Surat Weekly ...*SFECoR4
  T    
03:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:54AM) by system
22934Jaipur - Mumbai Band...SFWR2
   W   
03:22no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (10:16AM) by system
22901Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWR2
S  W F 
03:27no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:37AM) by system
12956Jaipur- Mumbai Centr...SFWR2
SMTWTFS
03:3020m late03:50ADH/AndheriUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:58AM) by system
18405Puri Ahmedabad Expre...ExpECoR1
     F 
03:37no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:30AM) by system
12843Puri - Ahmedabad SF ...SFECoR1
SM  T S
03:3710m early03:27ADI/Ahmedabad JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (3:48PM) by Maniaco**
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site