Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 31, 2015 01:47:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 31, 2015 01:47:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at ST/Surat (4 PFs)
સુરત     सूरत

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 250
Number of Originating Trains: 23
Number of Terminating Trains: 23

Station Road/LH Road Tel: 0261-2412670, Surat 395001, Gujarat

Elevation: 17 m above sea level
Zone: WR/Western   Division: Mumbai
No Recent News for ST/Surat
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - good (10)
porters/escalators - good (10)
food - excellent (10)
transportation - excellent (10)
lodging - good (8)
railfanning - good (10)
sightseeing - good (10)
safety - good (10)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

274 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWR2
     F 
00:01n/an/aBHU/Bhandu Motidau
12978Marusagar ExpressSFNWR2
      S
00:01no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19312Indore - Pune Expres...ExpWR3
 MT TFS
00:0820m early23:48ST/Surat
12940Jaipur - Pune SF Exp...SFNWR3
S  W   
00:08no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22907Madgaon - Hapa (Week...SFWR1
      S
00:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22927Lokshakti ExpressSFWR1
SMTWTFS
00:22n/an/an/a
12928Vadodara - Mumbai Ce...SFWR2
SMTWTFS
00:25n/an/aURN/Utran
19005-SlipSaurashtra Mail SlipExpWR1
SMTWTFS
00:37n/an/an/a
19005Saurashtra MailExpWR1
SMTWTFS
00:37n/an/aSCH/Sachin
19018Saurashtra Janta Exp...ExpWR2
SMTWTFS
00:50n/an/aAKV/Ankleshwar Junction
19707Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWR1
SMTWTFS
00:57n/an/an/a
22928Lokshakti ExpressSFWR3
SMTWTFS
01:03n/an/an/a
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWR1
SMTWTFS
01:10n/an/aVGN/Vangaon
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWR3
SMTWTFS
01:15n/an/aKSB/Kosamba Junction
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWR1
  T   S
01:22no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22904Bhuj - Bandra(T) AC ...ACSFWR2
S T  F 
01:28n/an/an/a
22936Palitana - Mumbai Ba...SFWR2
    T  
01:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12971Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFWR1
SMTWTFS
01:35n/an/an/a
12962Avantika SF Express ...SFWR2
SMTWTFS
01:50n/an/aURN/Utran
12977Marusagar ExpressSFNWR1
  T    
01:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22633Trivandrum Central -...SFSR1
     F 
01:55n/an/aKHBV/Kharbav
12902Gujarat Mail (PT)SFWR3
SMTWTFS
02:00n/an/an/a
12901Gujarat Mail (PT)SFWR1
SMTWTFS
02:10n/an/an/a
19708Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWR3
SMTWTFS
02:17n/an/aKMLI/Kamli
19006Saurashtra MailExpWR2
SMTWTFS
02:30n/an/aLTR/Lakhtar
59460Veraval - Mumbai Cen...PassWR2
SMTWTFS
02:30n/an/an/a
16210Mysore-Ajmer Express...ExpSWR1
    T S
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16506Bengaluru City - Gan...ExpSWR2
 M     
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16532Bengaluru City - Ajm...ExpSWR1
S      
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16508Bengaluru City- Bhag...ExpSWR3
   W F 
02:45n/an/aVGN/Vangaon
16534Bengaluru City - Jod...ExpSWR1
  T    
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWR2
  T    
02:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWR1
 M WT S
03:03no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWR1
S T  F 
03:03n/an/aVGN/Vangaon
22654Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSR2
  T    
03:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19204Bhavnagar - Bandra T...ExpWR2
 M     
03:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22656H. Nizamuddin - Triv...SFSR2
      S
03:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSR2
    T  
03:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSR1
 M     
03:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSR1
S    F 
03:10n/an/aPNVL/Panvel Junction
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSR1
   W   
03:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWR1
      S
03:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22903Bandra(T) - Bhuj SF ...ACSFWR1
 M  T S
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22827*Puri - Surat Weekly ...*SFECoR4
  T    
03:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22934Jaipur - Mumbai Band...SFWR2
   W   
03:22no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22901Mumbai Bandra(T.) - ...SFWR2
S  W F 
03:27n/an/aADH/Andheri
12956Jaipur- Mumbai Centr...SFWR2
SMTWTFS
03:30n/an/aLMK/Limkheda
18405Puri Ahmedabad Expre...ExpECoR1
     F 
03:37n/an/aNWU/Navapur
12994Puri-Gandhidham Week...SFWR1
   W   
03:37no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12843Puri - Ahmedabad SF ...SFECoR1
SM  T S
03:37no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site