Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 31, 2015 07:33:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 31, 2015 07:33:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at ST/Surat (4 PFs)
સુરત     सूरत

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 4

Station Road Delhi Gate/LH Road Tel: 0261-2412670, Surat 395001, Gujarat

Elevation: 19 m above sea level
Zone: WR/Western   Division: Mumbai
No Recent News for ST/Surat
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - good (8)
porters/escalators - good (8)
food - excellent (8)
transportation - excellent (8)
lodging - good (7)
railfanning - good (8)
sightseeing - good (8)
safety - good (8)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 6h 15m ago

288 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
22475Bikaner – Coimbatore...ACSFNWR2
     F 
00:01no arr todayno arr todayn/a
09727Jaipur - Bandra T. P...PrmNWR2
 M     
00:01no arr todayno arr todayn/a
09044Jodhpur - Bandra T. ...PrmWR2
    T  
00:01no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12978Marusagar ExpressSFNWR2
      S
00:01no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19312Indore - Pune Expres...ExpWR3
 MT TFS
00:0829m late00:37PDI/Palasdhari
12940Jaipur - Pune SF Exp...SFNWR3
S  W   
00:08no arr todayno arr todayn/a
09013Mumbai Central- Luck...PrmWR1
     F 
00:13no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12977Marusagar ExpressSFNWR1
  T    
00:151h 2m late01:17VGN/Vangaon
22907Madgaon - Hapa (Week...SFWR1
      S
00:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22927Lokshakti ExpressSFWR1
SMTWTFS
00:225m early00:17GER/Geratpur
12928Vadodara - Mumbai Ce...SFWR2
SMTWTFS
00:25n/an/an/a
19005-SlipSaurashtra Mail SlipExpWR1
SMTWTFS
00:37n/an/an/a
19005Saurashtra MailExpWR1
SMTWTFS
00:37n/an/an/a
19018Saurashtra Janta Exp...ExpWR2
SMTWTFS
00:50on time00:50VR/Virar
19707Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWR1
SMTWTFS
00:57on time00:57ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
22928Lokshakti ExpressSFWR3
SMTWTFS
01:035m late01:08BOR/Boisar
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWR1
SMTWTFS
01:10on time01:10RTD/Ratlam A Cabin
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWR3
SMTWTFS
01:1510m late01:25BCT/Mumbai Central
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWR1
  T   S
01:228m late01:30SAH/Saphale
22904Bhuj - Bandra(T) AC ...ACSFWR2
S T  F 
01:289m late01:37JKA/Jakhvada
22936Palitana - Mumbai Ba...SFWR2
    T  
01:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12971Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFWR1
SMTWTFS
01:35on time01:35BH/Bharuch Junction
12962Avantika SF Express ...SFWR2
SMTWTFS
01:5022m late02:12ADH/Mumbai Andheri
12902Gujarat Mail (PT)SFWR3
SMTWTFS
02:0010m early01:50UVD/Udvada
12901Gujarat Mail (PT)SFWR1
SMTWTFS
02:105m early02:05ST/Surat
19708Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWR3
SMTWTFS
02:178m late02:25VR/Virar
19006Saurashtra MailExpWR2
SMTWTFS
02:30on time02:30BHTA/Bhatiya
59460Veraval - Mumbai Cen...PassWR2
SMTWTFS
02:3016m late02:46JND/Junagadh Junction
16506Bangalore City - Gan...ExpSWR2
 M     
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16210Mysore-Ajmer Express...ExpSWR1
    T S
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16532Bangalore - Ajmer Ga...ExpSWR1
S      
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16508Bengaluru City- Bhag...ExpSWR3
   W F 
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16534Bangalore City - Jod...ExpSWR1
  T    
02:45on time02:45n/a
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWR2
  T    
02:55on time02:55CMU/Chau Mahla
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWR1
 M WT S
03:03no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWR1
S T  F 
03:03on time03:03CPN/Champaner Road Junction
22654H. Nizamuddin - Triv...SFSR2
  T    
03:05on time03:05BRC/Vadodara Junction
19204Bhavnagar - Bandra T...ExpWR2
 M     
03:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22656H. Nizamuddin - Triv...SFSR??
      S
03:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16312Kochuveli-Bikaner Ex...ExpSR1
 M     
03:08no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSR2
    T  
03:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSR1
S    F 
03:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16334Thiruvananthapuram-V...ExpSR1
   W   
03:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWR1
      S
03:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22903Bandra(T) - Bhuj SF ...ACSFWR1
 M  T S
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22827*Puri - Surat Weekly ...*SFECoR4
  T    
03:20on time03:20n/a
22934Jaipur - Mumbai Band...SFWR2
   W   
03:22no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22901Mumbai Bandra(T.) - ...SFWR2
S  W F 
03:27no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12956Jaipur- Mumbai Centr...SFWR2
SMTWTFS
03:30on time03:30n/a
18405Puri Ahmedabad Expre...ExpECoR1
     F 
03:37no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site