Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 26, 2015 08:20:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 26, 2015 08:20:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at ST/Surat (4 PFs)
સુરત     सूरत

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 4

Station Road Delhi Gate/LH Road Tel: 0261-2412670, Surat 395001, Gujarat


Zone: WR/Western   Division: Mumbai
No Recent News for ST/Surat
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - good (10)
porters/escalators - good (10)
food - excellent (10)
transportation - excellent (10)
lodging - good (8)
railfanning - good (10)
sightseeing - good (10)
safety - good (10)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 16m ago

294 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
22475Bikaner – Coimbatore...ACSFNWR2
     F 
00:01no arr todayno arr todayn/a
09727Jaipur - Bandra T. P...PrmNWR2
 M     
00:01no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12978Marusagar ExpressSFNWR2
      S
00:01no arr todayno arr todayn/a
09044Jodhpur - Bandra T. ...PrmWR2
    T  
00:01no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19312Indore - Pune Expres...ExpWR3
 MT TFS
00:08no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12940Jaipur - Pune SF Exp...SFNWR3
S  W   
00:08on time00:08TKW/Thakurvadi
09013Mumbai Central- Luck...PrmWR1
     F 
00:13no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12977Marusagar ExpressSFNWR1
  T    
00:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22907Madgaon - Hapa (Week...SFWR1
      S
00:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22927Lokshakti ExpressSFWR1
SMTWTFS
00:22n/an/aATUL/Atul
12928Vadodara - Mumbai Ce...SFWR2
SMTWTFS
00:25n/an/an/a
19005-SlipSaurashtra Mail SlipExpWR1
SMTWTFS
00:37n/an/an/a
19005Saurashtra MailExpWR1
SMTWTFS
00:372m early00:35JKA/Jakhvada
19018Saurashtra Janta Exp...ExpWR2
SMTWTFS
00:508m early00:42DRD/Dahanu Road
19707Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWR1
SMTWTFS
00:577m early00:50GER/Geratpur
22928Lokshakti ExpressSFWR3
SMTWTFS
01:03on time01:03BRC/Vadodara Junction
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWR1
SMTWTFS
01:10on time01:10PCN/Panch Pipila
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWR3
SMTWTFS
01:1510m early01:05BCT/Mumbai Central
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWR1
  T   S
01:22no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22904Bhuj - Bandra(T) AC ...ACSFWR2
S T  F 
01:284m late01:32VR/Virar
22936Palitana - Mumbai Ba...SFWR2
    T  
01:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12971Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFWR1
SMTWTFS
01:35on time01:35VG/Viramgam Junction
12962Avantika SF Express ...SFWR2
SMTWTFS
01:5035m late02:25BCT/Mumbai Central
12902Gujarat Mail (PT)SFWR3
SMTWTFS
02:00on time02:00n/a
12901Gujarat Mail (PT)SFWR1
SMTWTFS
02:105m late02:15n/a
19708Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWR3
SMTWTFS
02:1713m late02:30UBR/Umbargam Road
19006Saurashtra MailExpWR2
SMTWTFS
02:3018m late02:48VR/Virar
59460Veraval - Mumbai Cen...PassWR2
SMTWTFS
02:305m late02:35RJT/Rajkot Junction
16506Bangalore City - Gan...ExpSWR2
 M     
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16210Mysore-Ajmer Express...ExpSWR1
    T S
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16532Bengaluru City - Ajm...ExpSWR1
S      
02:455m early02:40ND/Nadiad Junction
16508Bengaluru City- Bhag...ExpSWR3
   W F 
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16534Bengaluru City - Jod...ExpSWR1
  T    
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWR2
  T    
02:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWR1
 M WT S
03:03no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWR1
S T  F 
03:03on time03:03n/a
22654H. Nizamuddin - Triv...SFSR2
  T    
03:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19204Bhavnagar - Bandra T...ExpWR2
 M     
03:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22656H. Nizamuddin - Triv...SFSR2
      S
03:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16312Kochuveli-Bikaner Ex...ExpSR1
 M     
03:08no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSR2
    T  
03:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSR1
S    F 
03:1015m late03:25GER/Geratpur
16334Thiruvananthapuram-V...ExpSR1
   W   
03:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWR1
      S
03:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22903Bandra(T) - Bhuj SF ...ACSFWR1
 M  T S
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22827*Puri - Surat Weekly ...*SFECoR4
  T    
03:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22934Jaipur - Mumbai Band...SFWR2
   W   
03:22no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22901Mumbai Bandra(T.) - ...SFWR2
S  W F 
03:27on time03:27n/a
12956Jaipur- Mumbai Centr...SFWR2
SMTWTFS
03:30on time03:30SAH/Saphale
18405Puri Ahmedabad Expre...ExpECoR1
     F 
03:37no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site