Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 03:35:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 03:35:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Arrivals at ST/Surat (4 PFs)
સુરત     सूरत

Track: Double Electric-Line

Station Road/LH Road Tel: 0261-2412670, Surat 395001
State: Gujarat

Elevation: 18 m above sea level
Zone: WR/Western   Division: Mumbai
No Recent News for ST/Surat
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 264
Number of Originating Trains: 23
Number of Terminating Trains: 23
Rating: 3.8/5 (163 votes)
cleanliness - good (21)
porters/escalators - good (19)
food - good (21)
transportation - good (21)
lodging - good (19)
railfanning - good (21)
sightseeing - good (20)
safety - good (21)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2016.
Show Changes
Status: 51m ago

287 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
12978Marusagar SF Express...SFNWR2
      S
00:01no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2016 (5:14PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22944Indore - Pune Expres...SFWR3
 MT TFS
00:085m early00:03ST/SuratUpdated: Nov 29 2016 (9:15PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12940Jaipur - Pune SF Exp...SFNWR3
S  W   
00:08no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 03 2016 (1:53AM) by Cheetah*^~
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWR2
     F 
00:0955m late01:04VAPI/VapiUpdated: Nov 06 2016 (9:57AM) by mushfiquekhalid^~
22414Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNR2
S     S
00:11no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 06 2016 (2:34PM) by IR no more Safe^~
12977Marusagar SF ExpressSFNWR1
  T    
00:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 06 2016 (2:54PM) by Raees rocks^~
22907Madgaon - Hapa Weekl...SFWR1
      S
00:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2016 (6:12PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22927Lokshakti ExpressSFWR1
SMTWTFS
00:22on time00:22MYG/Miyagam KarjanUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (6:18AM) by Jay Shah*^~
12928Vadodara - Mumbai Ce...SFWR2
SMTWTFS
00:232m late00:25AML/AmalsadUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (11:24AM) by system
19707Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWR1
SMTWTFS
00:474m late00:51BLD/BhiladUpdated: Nov 23 2016 (11:20AM) by Bengaluru City Chennai Central Mail^~
01705Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFWCR1
      S
00:47no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 05 2016 (12:45AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19018Saurashtra Janta Exp...ExpWR2,3
SMTWTFS
00:50on time00:50BL/ValsadUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (9:56AM) by system
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWR1
SMTWTFS
01:00on time01:00BRC/Vadodara JunctionUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (9:20PM) by Long leave^~
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWR3
SMTWTFS
01:034h 8m late05:11PIO/PilolUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (1:55PM) by DM^~
22928Lokshakti ExpressSFWR3
SMTWTFS
01:1038m late01:48ST/SuratUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (6:18AM) by Jay Shah*^~
12971Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWR1
SMTWTFS
01:15on time01:15AKV/Ankleshwar JunctionUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (9:51AM) by system
22945Saurashtra MailSFWR1
SMTWTFS
01:30on time01:30VS/VishvamitriUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (9:48PM) by IR no more Safe^~
22945-SlipSaurashtra Mail SlipSFWR1
SMTWTFS
01:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (9:21AM) by Jay Shah*^~
22936Palitana - Mumbai Ba...SFWR2
    T  
01:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (12:05PM) by system
22904Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra...ACSFWR2
S T  F 
01:4212m late01:54SCH/SachinUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (9:48AM) by system
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWR1
  T   S
01:43no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (3:44PM) by Shirdi Superfast Express*^
19311Pune - Indore Expres...ExpWR1
 M  T  
01:43no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 07 2016 (9:04PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12962Avantika SF Express ...SFWR2
SMTWTFS
01:505m early01:45AKV/Ankleshwar JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (9:31AM) by Shubham*^~
12902Gujarat Mail (PT)SFWR3
SMTWTFS
02:05on time02:05MYG/Miyagam KarjanUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (6:20AM) by Jay Shah*^~
12901Gujarat Mail (PT)SFWR1
SMTWTFS
02:10on time02:10BL/ValsadUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (6:20AM) by Jay Shah*^~
19708Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWR3
SMTWTFS
02:175m early02:12KANJ/KanijUpdated: Oct 15 2016 (1:53PM) by S K Jain*^~
22946Saurashtra MailSFWR2
SMTWTFS
02:3322m late02:55SCH/SachinUpdated: Oct 02 2016 (12:21AM) by Jay Shah*^~
59460Veraval - Mumbai Cen...PassWR2
SMTWTFS
02:33on time02:33RJT/Rajkot JunctionUpdated: Nov 23 2016 (10:35PM) by IR no more Safe^~
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWR2
 M     
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (12:44PM) by system
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWR1
S      
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (4:40PM) by system
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWR3
   W F 
02:4510m early02:35KARD/Kaman RoadUpdated: Oct 24 2016 (4:48PM) by IR no more Safe^~
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWR1
    T S
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 09 2016 (10:16AM) by DeepThroat*^~
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWR1
  T    
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (9:47AM) by system
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWR2
  T    
02:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 04 2016 (2:11PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
19312Indore - Pune Expres...ExpWR0
S  W   
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 07 2016 (9:05PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWR1
 M WT S
03:03no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 03 2016 (2:50PM) by IR no more Safe^~
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWR1
S T  F 
03:036h 9m late09:12n/aUpdated: Nov 03 2016 (2:54PM) by IR no more Safe^~
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSR2
  T    
03:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 24 2016 (9:53PM) by imaravIndian^~
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSR2
      S
03:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2016 (6:09PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22964Bhavnagar - Bandra T...SFWR2
 M     
03:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 23 2016 (3:30PM) by Bengaluru City Chennai Central Mail^~
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSR1
 M     
03:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 05 2016 (1:12AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSR2
    T  
03:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2016 (5:20PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSR1
   W   
03:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2016 (8:03PM) by Bengaluru City Chennai Central Mail^~
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWR1
      S
03:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2016 (5:24PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22903Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ACSFWR1
 M  T S
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (9:48AM) by system
22827*Puri - Surat Weekly ...*SFECoR4
  T    
03:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (7:16PM) by Long leave^~
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSR1
S    F 
03:2111m early03:10DGI/DungriUpdated: Oct 30 2016 (7:05PM) by mushfiquekhalid^~
22934Jaipur - Mumbai Band...SFWR2
   W   
03:22no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (9:46AM) by system
22901Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWR2
S  W F 
03:27on time03:27BDTS/Bandra TerminusUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:07AM) by system
12956Jaipur - Mumbai Cent...SFWR1
SMTWTFS
03:3054m late04:24BRGZ/Vadodara E CabinUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (9:39AM) by Shubham*^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site