Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
TPTY/Tirupati Main ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 2, 2016 11:09:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 2, 2016 11:09:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at TPTY/Tirupati Main (5 PFs)
తిరుపతి మెయిన్     तिरुपति मेन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 45
Number of Originating Trains: 47
Number of Terminating Trains: 46

NH 205, Tirupati, Chittoor District, Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 151 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Guntakal
No Recent News for TPTY/Tirupati Main
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 4.1/5 (109 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
porters/escalators - good (14)
food - good (13)
transportation - excellent (14)
lodging - good (14)
railfanning - good (13)
sightseeing - excellent (14)
safety - good (13)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 30m ago

91 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
00:1018m late00:28MNUR/MannanurUpdated: Mar 07 2016 (11:46PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
17229Sabari ExpressExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
00:30on time00:30TPPI/TipparthiUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (4:17PM) by
16354Nagercoil - Kachegud...ExpSR0
   W   
01:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:16PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12867Howrah-Puducherry (A...SFSER0
  T    
01:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 13 2016 (9:38AM) by system
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSR3
    T  
01:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:57AM) by system
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSR3
    T  
01:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:57AM) by system
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSER1
SMTWTFS
02:3010m early02:20EE/EluruUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:51AM) by system
57258*Kakinada Port - Tiru...*PassSCR0
SMTWTFS
02:501h 40m late04:30TPTY/Tirupati MainUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (10:41AM) by system
16382Kanniyakumari-Mumbai...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
03:155m late03:20MGV/MolagavalliUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSR0
     F 
03:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:40PM) by KMonIRI*^~
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoR0
 M     
03:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 31 2015 (2:43AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16353Kacheguda - Nagercoi...ExpSR0
    T  
03:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (11:05PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12625Kerala ExpressSFSR1
SMTWTFS
03:5518m early03:37TNGM/TondalagopavaramUpdated: Apr 18 2016 (3:34PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
07418*Nagarsol - Tirupati ...*ExpSCR0
 M     
04:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 23 2016 (1:31AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
17404*Narasapur - Tirupati...*ExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
04:35n/an/aGDV/Gudivada JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (11:48AM) by
17402*Machilipatanam-Tirup...*ExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
04:35n/an/aSVPM/Sri VenkateswarapalemUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:50AM) by system
17488*Tirumala Express*ExpSCR2
SMTWTFS
05:20on time05:20TPTY/Tirupati MainUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:52AM) by SRG*^~
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
05:2540m late06:05BSM/BisanattamUpdated: Mar 07 2016 (11:49PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
56213*Chamarajanagar - Tir...*PassSWR2
SMTWTFS
05:355m late05:40TPTY/Tirupati MainUpdated: Apr 16 2016 (1:41AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSR1
    T  
06:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 21 2016 (1:30AM) by system
12734*Narayanadri SF Expre...*SFSCR2
SMTWTFS
06:0510m late06:15TPTY/Tirupati MainUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:52AM) by system
16688Navyug ExpressExpSR2
S      
06:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2015 (1:11AM) by दंगल 2016*^~
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSR2
S      
06:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2015 (12:04PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
57478*Guntakal - Tirupati ...*PassSCR5
SMTWTFS
06:2015m early06:05TPTY/Tirupati MainUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:53AM) by system
12770*Seven Hills SF Expre...*SFSCR0
   W  S
06:35n/an/aPAK/Pakala JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:23AM) by system
17429*Rayalaseema Express*ExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
06:4010m late06:50TPTY/Tirupati MainUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:25AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
12766*Amravati - Tirupati ...*SFSCR0
  T  F 
06:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 29 2016 (11:21PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12764*Padmavati SF Express...*SFSCR5
 MTW FS
07:00n/an/aRCG/RachagunneriUpdated: Nov 19 2015 (12:46AM) by system
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSR2
S      
07:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:46AM) by system
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSR0
   W   
07:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:23AM) by
12797Venkatadri SF Expres...SFSCR2
SMTWTFS
07:3025m late07:55CTO/ChittoorUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:05AM) by system
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSER0
  T    
07:33no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 05 2016 (11:01AM) by तालियाँ बजाने से रेल्वे नही चल सकता*^~
12762*Karimnagar - Tirupat...*SFSCR0
 M   F 
08:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:10AM) by system
17416*Haripriya Express*ExpSCR6
SMTWTFS
08:50on time08:50MRM/MamanduruUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:20AM) by system
57404*Katpadi Tirupati Pas...*PassSCR0
SMTWTFS
09:1010m late09:20n/aUpdated: Jan 17 2016 (4:53PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
22871*Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...*SFECoR4
 M     
09:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 06 2016 (8:43PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22879*Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...*SFECoR3
S      
09:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 07 2016 (6:33PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12659Gurudev SF ExpressSFSR1
 M     
09:33no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:30AM) by system
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSR0
      S
09:3317m late09:50RU/Renigunta JunctionUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (2:29PM) by system
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSR0
  T   S
09:33on time09:33ED/Erode JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:33AM) by system
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSR0
  T    
09:33no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 16 2016 (10:25PM) by I never lived in an abandoned railroad station*^~
16057*Saptagiri Express*ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
09:405m late09:45RU/Renigunta JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:11AM) by system
16360Patna - Ernakulam E...ExpSR0
    T  
09:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 12 2016 (7:20PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCR0
S      
10:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 22 2016 (8:49PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
12732*Padmavati SF Express...*SFSCR4
S   T  
10:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 19 2015 (12:48AM) by system
16780*Rameswaram - Tirupat...*ExpSR0
S T  F 
10:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:53AM) by system
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSR0
      S
11:10on time11:10MNPT/MungilipattuUpdated: Jun 21 2016 (1:18AM) by system
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSR1
S      
11:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 13 2016 (4:30PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
66015*Chennai - Tirupati M...*MEMUSR0
SMTWTFS
11:1513m late11:28PUDI/PudiUpdated: Jun 19 2016 (1:39PM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^~
57330*Guntur - Tirupati Pa...*PassSCR0
SMTWTFS
11:554m late11:59TEL/Tenali JunctionUpdated: Dec 12 2015 (9:06PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site