Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 4, 2015 05:14:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 4, 2015 05:14:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at BZA/Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)
విజయవాడ జంక్షన్     विजयवाड़ा जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 10

Jn Point DKJ/GNT/TEL/GDV/EE, Tel: 0866-2576796, Station Road, Vijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 24 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Vijayawada
No Recent News for BZA/Vijayawada Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - excellent (25)
porters/escalators - excellent (24)
food - good (25)
transportation - excellent (24)
lodging - good (20)
railfanning - excellent (23)
sightseeing - good (22)
safety - excellent (24)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

349 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoR??
 M     
00:01no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoR??
     F 
00:01no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12969Coimbatore-Jaipur Ex...SFNWR??
      S
00:10n/an/aCLX/Chirala
12967Chennai-Jaipur SF Ex...SFNWR??
 M W   
00:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSR6
S T    
00:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
00:1525m late00:40GDR/Gudur Junction
12737Gowthami SF Express ...SFSCR7
SMTWTFS
00:15n/an/aBPY/Badampudi
12764Padmavati SF ExpressSFSCR??
SMT  FS
00:3035m late01:05UPD/Ulavapadu
17015Visakha ExpressExpSCR4
SMTWTFS
00:35n/an/aBVRT/Bhimavaram Town
07703Kakinada Port - Hyde...ExpSCR??
SM WT  
00:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16032Andaman ExpressExpSR8
 MT  F 
00:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16094Lucknow Charbagh-Che...ExpSR5
   W  S
00:40n/an/aMLMG/Mallemadugu
02877Vishakapatnam - Kris...SFECoR??
S   T  
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoR??
      S
00:45n/an/an/a
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
00:5540m late01:35KLDI/Kaldhari
12760Charminar SF ExpressSFSCR5
SMTWTFS
01:00n/an/an/a
12775Cocanada AC ExpressACSFSCR4
 M W F 
01:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
77206*Bhimavaram Vijayawad...*DEMUSCR??
SMTWTFS
01:10n/an/an/a
22203Visakhapatnam-Secund...DrntSCR??
 M W F 
01:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22204Secunderabad - Visak...DrntSCR??
S T T  
01:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12759Charminar SF ExpressSFSCR9
SMTWTFS
01:10n/an/an/a
12783Visakhapatnam - Secu...ACSFSCR??
 M     
01:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCR??
   W   
01:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18496Bhubaneswar-Rameswar...ExpECoR7
      S
01:25n/an/aCAP/Chatrapur
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoR1
     F 
01:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12851Bilaspur-Chennai Cen...SFSECR??
 M     
01:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoR??
   W   
01:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22869Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoR??
  T    
01:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12762Karimnagar - Tirupat...SFSCR5
 M   F 
01:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18309Nagavali ExpressExpECoR??
 MT   S
01:30n/an/an/a
18509Visakhapatnam-Nanded...ExpECoR4
S  WT  
01:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12740Secunderabad-Visakha...GRSCR1
SMTWTFS
01:40n/an/an/a
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoR??
 M     
01:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoR??
S      
01:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
08301Sambalpur - Yeshvant...ExpECoR??
    T  
01:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12776Cocanada AC ExpressACSFSCR4
  T T S
01:50n/an/an/a
07716Kakinada Port-Tirupa...ExpSCR??
 M     
01:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSR6
SMTWTFS
01:55n/an/an/a
12968Jaipur-Chennai SF Ex...SFNWR7
S T    
02:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12970Jaipur-Coimbatore Ex...SFNWR??
    T  
02:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12739Visakhapatnam - Secu...GRSCR6
SMTWTFS
02:10n/an/an/a
17401Tirupati-Machilipatn...ExpSCR??
SMTWTFS
02:10n/an/an/a
17401-SlipTirupati-Machilipatn...ExpSCR??
SMTWTFS
02:10n/an/an/a
17403Tirupati Narsapur Ex...ExpSCR??
SMTWTFS
02:15n/an/an/a
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSR??
      S
02:35n/an/an/a
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSR??
  T    
02:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12709Simhapuri SF ExpressSFSCR10
SMTWTFS
02:35n/an/an/a
22815Bilaspur-Ernakulam E...SFSECR??
  T    
02:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
07711Vishakapatnam - Tiru...ExpSCR??
  TW FS
02:35n/an/an/a
07717Tirupati-Rajahmundry...ExpSCR??
 M     
02:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site