Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 12:11:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 12:11:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Arrivals at BZA/Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)
విజయవాడ జంక్షన్ / وجئے واڑہ جنکشن     विजयवाड़ा जंक्शन

Tel: 0866-2576796, Station Road, near NH9 underpass Vijayawada-520001, Krishna District, Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 26 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Vijayawada
No Recent News for BZA/Vijayawada Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Track: Construction - Doubling of Diesel BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 10
Number of Halting Trains: 318
Number of Originating Trains: 39
Number of Terminating Trains: 37
Rating: 3.8/5 (509 votes)
cleanliness - good (67)
porters/escalators - good (66)
food - good (63)
transportation - good (64)
lodging - good (59)
railfanning - good (62)
sightseeing - good (63)
safety - good (65)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 32m ago

346 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoR5
 M     
00:01no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (10:23AM) by system
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoR5
     F 
00:0118m late00:19WR/Wardha JunctionUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (3:54AM) by system
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSR6
S T    
00:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (11:53AM) by system
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWR0
 M W   
00:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:24PM) by system
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWR0
      S
00:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (11:10AM) by system
12737Gowthami SF Express ...SFSCR7
SMTWTFS
00:1519m late00:34MLY/Moula AliUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:03PM) by system
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
00:1510m late00:25MAS/Chennai CentralUpdated: Today (11:30AM) by system
12764Padmavati SF Express...SFSCR5
 MTW FS
00:302h 25m late02:55TCNR/TiruchanurUpdated: Today (10:19AM) by system
02764Hyderabad - Tirupati...SFSCR0
    T  
00:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:40PM) by system
17015Visakha ExpressExpSCR4
SMTWTFS
00:3513m late00:48BZA/Vijayawada JunctionUpdated: Today (11:59AM) by system
16032Andaman ExpressExpSR5
 MT  F 
00:4045m late01:25MAS/Chennai CentralUpdated: Today (10:14AM) by system
16094Lucknow - Chennai (G...ExpSR5
   W  S
00:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:57PM) by system
22203Visakhapatnam - Secu...DrntSCR0
 M W F 
00:4010m late00:50CHZ/CharlapalliUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:03PM) by system
82841Bhubaneshwar - Krish...PrmECoR0
  T  F 
00:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 04 2016 (12:38PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoR0
      S
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (2:05PM) by system
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
00:555m late01:00CCT/Kakinada Town JunctionUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:34PM) by system
12760Charminar SF Express...SFSCR5
SMTWTFS
01:00n/an/aMAS/Chennai CentralUpdated: Today (11:21AM) by system
12775Cocanada AC ExpressACSFSCR4
 M W F 
01:0018m late01:18GT/GhatkesarUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:24PM) by system
00770Visakhapatnam - Hyde...ExpSCR0
S      
01:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 27 2016 (12:50AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12759Charminar SF ExpressSFSCR9
SMTWTFS
01:10on time01:10HYB/Hyderabad Deccan NampallyUpdated: Today (11:21AM) by system
22204Secunderabad - Visak...DrntSCR0
S T T  
01:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:03PM) by system
77206*Bhimavaram Vijayawad...*DEMUSCR0
SMTWTFS
01:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (1:22PM) by system
12783Visakhapatnam - Secu...ACSFSCR0
 M     
01:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (10:13AM) by system
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoR1
     F 
01:2550m late02:15TVT/TiruvottiyurUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (10:25AM) by system
12851Bilaspur-Chennai Cen...SFSECR0
 M     
01:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (12:05PM) by system
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoR??
   W   
01:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:39PM) by system
18496Bhubaneswar - Ramesw...ExpECoR7
      S
01:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (12:05PM) by system
82831Sambalpur - Yesvantp...PrmECoR0
    T  
01:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (9:43AM) by system
22869Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoR0
  T    
01:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (9:43AM) by system
18509Visakhapatnam-Nanded...ExpECoR4
S  WT  
01:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:39PM) by system
18309Nagavali ExpressExpECoR0
 MT   S
01:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (10:20AM) by system
12762Karimnagar - Tirupat...SFSCR5
 M   F 
01:302h 35m late04:05TCNR/TiruchanurUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:55PM) by system
12740Secunderabad- Visak...GRSCR1
SMTWTFS
01:402h 35m late04:15VSKP/Visakhapatnam JunctionUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (10:29AM) by system
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoR0
 M     
01:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 27 2016 (12:35AM) by system
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoR7
S      
01:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:52PM) by system
12776Cocanada AC ExpressACSFSCR4
  T T S
01:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:11PM) by system
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSR10
SMTWTFS
01:55on time01:55HGT/HinganghatUpdated: Today (11:17AM) by system
12968Jaipur - Chennai SF ...SFNWR7
S T    
02:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:24PM) by system
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWR0
    T  
02:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (11:10AM) by system
12739Visakhapatnam - Secu...GRSCR6
SMTWTFS
02:105m late02:15SC/Secunderabad JunctionUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:44PM) by system
17401Tirupati-Machilipatn...ExpSCR0
SMTWTFS
02:15n/an/aSPF/StuartpuramUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:35PM) by system
17401-SlipTirupati-Narsapur Ex...ExpSCR0
SMTWTFS
02:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:35PM) by system
17403Tirupati Narsapur Ex...ExpSCR0
SMTWTFS
02:15n/an/aNS/NarasapurUpdated: Oct 16 2015 (2:39AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECR0
  T    
02:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (9:31AM) by system
17643Circar ExpressExpSCR4
SMTWTFS
02:3550m late03:25KYM/KadiyamUpdated: Today (10:13AM) by system
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSR0
  T    
02:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (12:02PM) by system
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSR0
      S
02:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (12:24PM) by system
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSER0
    T  
02:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:18PM) by system
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWR0
S      
02:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (11:24AM) by system
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSER0
  T    
02:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (8:58PM) by SDAH JAT HumSafar Soon^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site