Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 19:02:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 19:02:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly via Kanpur, Allahabad

10251/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcutta ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony*  Oct 19 2012 (10:19PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 35m  38 halts  Distance: 2022 km  1 xfers
#1. 12266/Jammu Tawi - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 576 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12312/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1446 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 07:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Howrah Junction/HWH

1 xfers. 38 halts. 303 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express/12266
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -19:20+5??10.067337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
48 intermediate stations03:55264.0
#2/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+1123:25+1410m??1264.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
48 intermediate stations04:55312.0
#3/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  04:20+0-??2576.0-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Kalka Mail/12312 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations06:300.0
#4/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)06:30-407:00+130m??2576.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4820.0
#5/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  07:48-107:50+12m??2596.074216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#6/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  08:41+1108:44+123m??2659.059200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#7/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (4 PFs)  09:28+1609:33+185m??2702.083191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#8/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+2509:57+252m??2733.060183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#9/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+3010:50+305m??2781.076166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  11:03+3311:05+332m??2797.052164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#11/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  11:28+2811:30+292m??2817.085167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#12/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  12:09+2912:11+312m??2872.091153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3757.0
#13/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  12:48+3312:50+342m??2929.055145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#14/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)14:20+1:0414:30+1:0510m??21012.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#15/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  15:28+1:3015:30+1:312m??21089.070118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:40117.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)17:10+1:5117:20+1:5910m??21206.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#17/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:43+2:3018:45+2:322m??21296.04587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)20:10+2:5620:25+2:5515m??21359.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#19/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:04+3:0221:06+3:022m??21413.08480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#20/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+3:0021:42+3:002m??21461.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#21/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:00+2:5822:02+2:582m??21479.065113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#22/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:20+3:0023:25+3:015m??21564.055115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#23/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:48+2:5500:50+2:572m??31640.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#24/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:23+2:5001:25+2:502m??31688.045331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#25/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:01+2:4902:03+2:422m??31715.029281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#26/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+2:2802:50+2:2910m??31733.071240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#27/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+2:3503:25+2:3510m??31763.053236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0659.0
#28/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  04:31+2:3204:36+2:335m??31822.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#29/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  05:06+2:3505:10+2:334m??31864.04977mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#30/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  06:28+2:2206:33+2:225m??31928.06937mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2294.0
#31/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  07:55+2:28-??32022.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site