Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:41:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:41:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly via Kanpur, Allahabad

10251/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcutta ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 19 2012 (22:19)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 35m  38 halts  Distance: 2022 km  1 xfers
#1. 12266/Jammu Tawi - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 576 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12312/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1446 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 07:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 38 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express/12266
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -19:20+6??10.067337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
48 intermediate stations03:55264.0
#2/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+2023:25+1910m??1264.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
48 intermediate stations04:55312.0
#3/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  04:20+30-??2576.0-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Kalka Mail/12312 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations06:300.0
#4/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)06:30+1:4607:00+1:4530m??2576.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4820.0
#5/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  07:48+1:4907:50+1:512m??2596.074216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#6/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  08:41+2:1708:44+2:173m??2659.059200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#7/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  09:28+2:1609:33+2:165m??2702.083191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#8/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+2:2409:57+2:242m??2733.060183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#9/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+2:4810:50+2:405m??2781.076166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  11:03+2:5111:05+2:552m??2797.052164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#11/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  11:28+2:5411:30+2:552m??2817.085167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#12/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  12:09+2:5912:11+3:032m??2872.091154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3757.0
#13/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  12:48+3:0212:50+3:042m??2929.055145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#14/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)14:20+3:3314:30+3:3710m??21012.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#15/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  15:28+4:1415:30+4:152m??21089.070118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:40117.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)17:10+4:3417:20+4:5910m??21206.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#17/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:43+5:1718:45+5:122m??21296.04587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)20:10+5:2120:25+5:2815m??21359.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#19/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:04+5:1721:06+5:182m??21413.08480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#20/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+5:2821:42+5:292m??21461.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#21/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:00+5:3622:02+5:362m??21479.065113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#22/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:20+5:3623:25+5:345m??21564.055115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#23/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:48+5:4200:50+5:532m??31640.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#24/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:23+5:5701:25+5:582m??31688.045331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#25/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:01+5:4602:03+5:482m??31715.029281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#26/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+5:3802:50+5:3710m??31733.071240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#27/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+5:3803:25+5:3510m??31763.053236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:0658.0
#28/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  04:31+5:3904:36+5:305m??31821.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#29/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  05:06+5:3105:10+5:294m??31864.04977mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1863.0
#30/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  06:28+5:3606:33+5:345m??31927.06937mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2295.0
#31/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  07:55+5:31-??32022.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site