Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:08:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:08:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 Times a Week. Safe Buffer at KYN.

10756/Σ PUNE-KYN-ALD-GKP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Oct 31 2012 (14:50)
09
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 15m  22 halts  Distance: 1830 km  1 xfers
#1. 11010/Sinhagad Express
Travel Time: 2h 37m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 56m
#2. 11055/Godan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 42m Distance: 1692 km
Departs @ 06:05
Platform# ???
SM W F 
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 20:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MT T S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 22 halts. 249 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sinhagad Express/11010
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:05+0??10.029556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#2/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  06:10+506:13+33m??12.043552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#3/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  06:18+606:20+52m??16.061563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#4/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  06:28+706:31+63m??114.067569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#5/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  06:33+806:35+92m??116.075574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  07:13+1207:15+132m??164.074623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#7/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  07:18+1707:20+172m??167.038547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#8/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  07:58+1808:00+182m??192.06658mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#9/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:42+1608:47+125m??1138.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Godan Express (PT)/11055 - Buffer: 2h 56m
0 intermediate stations02:480.0
#10/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:35+2011:38+233m??1138.04710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:50132.0
#11/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  14:28+614:30+92m??1270.086564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00258.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+3317:40+3610m??1528.066209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations04:40306.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)22:20+222:30+1510m??1834.075329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#14%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:45+3901:55+4310m??21079.065416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:55190.0
#15%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:50+4105:00+4410m??21269.037322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:50177.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:50+5710:15+1:0625m??21446.055100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#17/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  10:55+1:3110:57+1:322m??21482.06095mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#18/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  11:20+1:4011:22+1:432m??21506.03793mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#19|--|MAYMariahu (1 PFs)12:10+1:4612:12+1:542m??21535.031 NRMariahu, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#20%--%ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  12:47+1:5712:49+2:042m??21553.028 NRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#21%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:03+2:0313:07+2:024m??21560.02083mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3833.0
#22%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  14:45+1:0914:55+1:0710m??21593.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#23!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road (2 PFs)  15:16+1:2115:18+1:232m??21614.04885mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#24!%%!%SMZSarai Mir (2 PFs)  15:29+1:2415:31+1:262m??21623.05487mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#25!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  16:00+1:3016:05+1:315m??21649.07281mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#26!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  16:23+1:3816:25+1:392m??21671.04280mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#27!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  16:56+1:3417:06+1:3010m??21692.07574mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#28!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  17:34+1:3917:36+1:392m??21727.04570mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1254.0
#29/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  18:48+1:2618:50+1:282m??21781.03379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#30/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  20:20+1:07-??21830.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site