Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 17:59:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 17:59:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 Times a Week. Safe Buffer at KYN.

10756/Σ PUNE-KYN-ALD-GKP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Oct 31 2012 (14:50)
09
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 15m  25 halts  Distance: 1830 km  1 xfers
#1. 11010/Sinhagad Express
Travel Time: 2h 37m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 56m
#2. 11055/Godan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 42m Distance: 1692 km
Departs @ 06:05
Platform# ???
SM W F 
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 20:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MT T S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 25 halts. 239 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sinhagad Express/11010
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:05+0??10.029556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#2/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  06:10+506:13+33m??12.043552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#3/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  06:18+506:20+42m??16.061563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#4/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  06:28+606:31+53m??114.068569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#5/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  06:33+806:35+82m??116.075574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  07:13+807:15+92m??164.075623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#7/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  07:18+1307:20+132m??167.038549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#8/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  07:58+1408:00+142m??192.06655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#9/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:42+2008:47+155m??1138.05610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Godan Express (PT)/11055 - Buffer: 2h 56m
0 intermediate stations02:480.0
#10 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:35+1711:38+223m??1138.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#11/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)12:40+2312:45+225m??1205.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#12/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)13:25+2113:30+185m??1220.052589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#13/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  14:28+514:30+82m??1270.086564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00257.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+2717:40+3110m??1527.066209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations04:40307.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:20+622:30+1810m??1834.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5468.0
#16%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)23:24+4223:24+420m??1902.076339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:21177.0
#17%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:45+2801:55+3110m??21079.065417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:55190.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:50+3105:00+3310m??21269.037322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:50177.0
#19/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:50-310:15+325m??21446.055100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#20/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  10:55+3010:57+312m??21482.06095mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#21/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  11:20+3811:22+392m??21506.03793mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#22|--|MAYMariahu (1 PFs)12:10+3912:12+432m??21535.03189mNRMariahu, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#23%--%ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  12:47+4512:49+1:012m??21553.02784mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#24%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:03+1:0113:07+594m??21560.02083mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3833.0
#25%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  14:45+314:55+910m??21593.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#26!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road (2 PFs)  15:16+2815:18+292m??21614.04885mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#27!%%!%SMZSarai Mir (2 PFs)  15:29+3115:31+352m??21623.05487mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#28!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  16:00+5216:05+555m??21649.07281mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#29!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  16:23+1:0016:25+1:002m??21671.04280mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#30!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  16:56+5317:06+5010m??21692.07575mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#31!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  17:34+5917:36+1:002m??21727.04570mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1254.0
#32/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  18:48+5218:50+542m??21781.03379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#33/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  20:20+15-??21830.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.