Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:03:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:03:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 Times a Week. Safe Buffer at KYN.

10756/Σ PUNE-KYN-ALD-GKP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Oct 31 2012 (2:50PM)
09
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 15m  22 halts  Distance: 1830 km  1 xfers
#1. 11010/Sinhagad Express
Travel Time: 2h 37m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 56m
#2. 11055/Godan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 42m Distance: 1692 km
Departs @ 06:05
Platform# ???
SM W F 
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 20:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MT T S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 22 halts. 244 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sinhagad Express/11010
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:05+0??10.029556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#2/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  06:10+406:13+33m??12.043552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#3/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  06:18+506:20+52m??16.061563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#4/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  06:28+706:31+53m??114.067569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#5/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  06:33+806:35+82m??116.075574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  07:13+707:15+82m??164.074623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#7/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  07:18+1207:20+122m??167.038547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#8/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  07:58+1408:00+142m??192.06657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#9/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:42+1308:47+95m??1138.05810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Godan Express (PT)/11055 - Buffer: 2h 56m
0 intermediate stations02:480.0
#10/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:35+1911:38+223m??1138.04710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:50132.0
#11/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  14:28+914:30+122m??1270.086564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00258.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+2917:40+3210m??1528.066209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations04:40306.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:20-322:30+1210m??1834.075329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#14%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:45+2301:55+2610m??21079.065416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:55190.0
#15%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:50+2705:00+3310m??21269.037322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:50177.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:50+010:15+825m??21446.055100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#17/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  10:55+2810:57+292m??21482.06095mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#18/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  11:20+3311:22+352m??21506.03793mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#19|--|MAYMariahu (1 PFs)  12:10+4112:12+442m??21535.03189mNRMariahu, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#20%--%ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  12:47+4512:49+1:002m??21553.02883mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#21%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:03+5913:07+1:004m??21560.02084mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3833.0
#22%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  14:45+614:55+1210m??21593.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#23!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road (2 PFs)  15:16+2715:18+282m??21614.04885mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#24!%%!%SMZSarai Mir (2 PFs)  15:29+2815:31+302m??21623.05487mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#25!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  16:00+3916:05+415m??21649.07281mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#26!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  16:23+4816:25+492m??21671.04280mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#27!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  16:56+4417:06+4110m??21692.07574mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#28!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  17:34+5017:36+512m??21727.04570mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1254.0
#29/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  18:48+4218:50+452m??21781.03379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#30/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  20:20+17-??21830.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site