Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Wed Feb 22, 2017 03:12:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 03:12:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly

11733/Σ Kanniyakumari Mumbai Superfast(via KR) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Dec 15 2012 (20:41)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 45m  8 halts  Distance: 1600 km  1 xfers
#1. 16525/Island Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 307 km
xfer @ ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 12224/Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 20h 45m Distance: 1293 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# ???
S  W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 18:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 8 halts. 178 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Island Express/16525
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -10:30+2??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  10:45+710:50+75m??116.05815mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#3/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:09+911:10+131m??134.05951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#4/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:25+1711:26+191m??149.04223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#5/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  11:38+1911:39+201m??157.07552mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#6/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  11:49+2411:50+251m??169.02125mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#7/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  12:40+212:45+85m??187.05713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#8/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  12:59+1113:00+111m??1100.07113mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#9/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  13:13+013:14+01m??1115.04619mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#10/==/KVU•Kadakavur (3 PFs)•  13:18+1413:19+141m??1118.05516mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:29+1713:30+171m??1128.06857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#12/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  13:40+2113:41+211m??1139.03918mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#13/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  14:00+1714:05+175m??1151.06916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#14/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  14:22+2214:23+221m??1171.05221mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  14:32+2714:33+281m??1179.03213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#16/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+1915:00+202m??1192.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#17/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  15:09+2315:10+241m??1200.07512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#18/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:20+3015:21+321m??1212.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#19/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  15:31+3615:32+411m??1221.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#20%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  15:42+4315:43+451m??1229.0498mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#21%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  16:05+5116:08+543m??1247.04618mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#22/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  16:49+5416:50+541m??1278.06016mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#23/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  17:09+5517:10+551m??1297.0135mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#24/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)17:55+3418:00+345m??1307.0469mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express/12224
0 intermediate stations06:000.0
#25/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -21:30+14??1307.0583mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
38 intermediate stations03:20193.0
#26/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:50+2800:55+305m??2500.06811mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
41 intermediate stations03:15222.0
#27%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:10+1504:20+2610m??2722.03924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
30 intermediate stations04:25314.0
#28%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  08:45+3908:55+4510m??21036.0639mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
19 intermediate stations03:45236.0
#29%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  12:40+5012:45+515m??21272.063132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
46 intermediate stations05:30328.0
#30/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  18:15+55-??21600.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site