Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 15:33:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 15:33:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 days a week. Little late,but works for people who don't want to waste their whole daytime travelling.

13644/Σ Nagpur Kota via Mathura Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by HusainSabir*^~  Feb 23 2013 (1:56PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 30m  22 halts  Distance: 1859 km  1 xfers
#1. 12723/Telangana SF (AP) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 42m Distance: 1535 km
xfer @ MTJ/Mathura Junction  Buffer: 1h 33m
#2. 13239/Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 324 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
 M WTF 
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 12:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T TFS
Kota Junction/KOTA


1 xfers. 22 halts. 204 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Kota Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Telangana SF (AP) Express (PT)/12723
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -06:25+0??10.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:45+1206:50+125m??19.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+1508:42+162m??1141.085291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:0693.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)09:48+2609:50+252m??1234.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:01+2810:02+281m??1248.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:27+2310:28+231m??1267.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  10:54+2610:55+261m??1306.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)12:25-112:35+510m??1376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:54+512:55+71m??1390.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:45194.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:40+1815:50+1910m??1584.065317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations06:00389.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:50+1922:00+2010m??1973.071497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:08292.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  02:08+1902:20+1912m??21265.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#13/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+3603:33+353m??21363.066213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  05:20+4705:23+503m??21481.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#15/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  06:07+5906:09+592m??21535.062182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur)/13239 - Buffer: 1h 33m
0 intermediate stations01:110.0
#16/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)07:20+2:3007:40+3:0320m??21535.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#17/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:08+2:5708:10+2:572m??21569.076175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#18/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  08:43+3:0608:45+3:062m??21610.070199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#19/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  09:13+3:0409:15+3:042m??21643.062228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#20/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  09:58+2:5510:00+2:582m??21688.064270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#21/==/NNWNarayanpur Tatwara (2 PFs)  10:16+2:5310:18+2:532m??21705.070249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#22/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  10:58+2:5711:00+2:592m??21751.084265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#23/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  11:26+3:0611:28+3:052m??21788.049247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2771.0
#24/==/KOTA•Kota Junction (5 PFs)•  12:55+2:36-??21859.0-256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site