Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 04:19:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 04:19:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 days a week. Little late,but works for people who don't want to waste their whole daytime travelling.

13644/Σ Nagpur Kota via Mathura Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by HusainSabir*^~  Feb 23 2013 (13:56)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 30m  22 halts  Distance: 1859 km  1 xfers
#1. 12723/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 42m Distance: 1535 km
xfer @ MTJ/Mathura Junction  Buffer: 1h 38m
#2. 13239/Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 324 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
 M WTF 
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 12:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T TFS
Kota Junction/KOTA


1 xfers. 22 halts. 206 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Kota Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Telangana Express (PT)/12723
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -06:25+10??10.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:45+1806:50+185m??19.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+2508:42+262m??1141.084290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0693.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)09:48+3909:50+392m??1234.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:01+4310:02+431m??1247.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:27+3610:28+371m??1267.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  10:54+3210:55+321m??1306.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)12:25+1612:35+1810m??1376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:54+1812:55+191m??1389.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:45195.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:40+3615:50+3710m??1584.065315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations06:00390.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:50+3422:00+3610m??1974.071497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:08292.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:08+2902:20+2912m??21266.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#13/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+4503:33+383m??21363.066213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  05:20+2905:23+323m??21481.074172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#15/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  06:07+3906:09+392m??21535.062182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur)/13239 - Buffer: 1h 38m
0 intermediate stations01:110.0
#16/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)07:20+3:4507:45+3:4025m??21535.087182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#17/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:08+4:1508:10+4:152m??21568.076173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#18/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  08:43+4:1508:45+4:152m??21610.070199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#19/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  09:13+4:1209:15+4:132m??21643.062228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#20/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  09:58+4:1110:00+4:142m??21688.064269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#21/==/NNWNarayanpur Tatwara (2 PFs)  10:16+4:0610:18+4:062m??21705.070249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#22/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  10:58+4:1411:00+4:142m??21751.084265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#23/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  11:26+3:5411:28+3:542m??21788.049247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2771.0
#24/==/KOTA•Kota Junction (5 PFs)•  12:55+3:30-??21859.0-256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.