Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:48:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:48:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects YPR Garibrath to Haripriya Express

15119/Σ Secunderabad - Kolhapur Tri-Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Jun 14 2013 (2:21AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 45m  30 halts  Distance: 996 km  1 xfers
#1. 12735/Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 412 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 17415/Haripriya Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 584 km
Departs @ 19:50
Platform# ???
S T T  
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 16:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 30 halts. 127 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express/12735
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -19:50+0??10.032539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:095.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  19:59+020:00+01m??15.047529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#3/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  20:23+1720:25+172m??123.061563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:24147.0
#4/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  22:49-822:50+11m??1170.073428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#5/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33+1923:35+192m??1222.065370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#6%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:38+1300:40+142m??2291.073407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:40121.0
#7/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+3902:25+495m??2412.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Haripriya Express/17415 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#8/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)03:00+203:10+1510m??2412.043454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#9%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  04:20+204:25+85m??2462.067458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#10%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  04:54+1104:55+111m??2495.055473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#11%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  05:30+1205:35+145m??2527.043471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#12!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  06:14+506:15+91m??2555.059528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#13|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  07:13+1507:15+182m??2612.049654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#14|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  08:25+1308:35+1810m??2670.041640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#15!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  09:04+1809:05+191m??2690.066732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#16!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  09:39+2109:40+221m??2727.046567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#17!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:24+3510:25+401m??2760.064643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#18|--|KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  10:49+5110:50+521m??2786.041660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#19|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  11:28+4711:30+522m??2812.048751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1357.0
#20|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  12:43+3412:45+332m??2869.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#21|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  13:14+2913:15+291m??2899.055595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#22|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  13:34+2613:35+271m??2916.025549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:2033.0
#23|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)14:55-215:15+820m??2949.069555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#24|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  15:38+1515:40+252m??2976.022591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#25|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  16:35-7-??2996.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site