Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 19:11:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 19:11:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects YPR Garibrath to Haripriya Express

15119/Σ Secunderabad - Kolhapur Tri-Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chicago Sudarshan*^~  Jun 14 2013 (02:21)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 45m  30 halts  Distance: 1285 km  1 xfers
#1. 12735/Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 413 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 17415/Haripriya Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 584 km
Departs @ 19:50
Platform# 9
S T T  
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 16:35 +2 nights
Platform# 2
  T T S
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 30 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express/12735
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -19:50+0910.032539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:095.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  19:59+020:00+01m215.048530mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#3/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  20:23+2420:25+232m1123.061563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:24147.0
#4/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  22:49-322:50+31m01170.073428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#5/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33+2723:35+262m11222.065370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#6%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:38+2400:40+242m12291.073406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:40122.0
#7/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+4902:25+1:005m22413.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Haripriya Express/17415 - Buffer: 15m
80 intermediate stations00:35288.0
#8/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)03:00+2403:10+3410m03701.043454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#9%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  04:20+1804:25+235m23751.067458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#10%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  04:54+2704:55+271m13784.055473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#11%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  05:30+2705:35+295m13816.043471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#12!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  06:14+2206:15+261m13844.059528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#13|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  07:13+2707:15+292m23901.049653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#14|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  08:25+2908:35+3610m43959.041640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#15!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  09:04+3409:05+351m13979.066732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#16!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  09:39+3709:40+391m031016.046567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#17!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:24+1:0010:25+1:031m131049.064643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#18|--|KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  10:49+1:1410:50+1:161m031075.044660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#19|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  11:25+1:1111:30+1:125m131101.048751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1358.0
#20|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  12:43+5312:45+522m131159.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#21|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  13:14+4813:15+481m131188.055595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#22|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  13:34+4713:35+471m131205.025548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:2033.0
#23|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)14:55+2015:15+2620m331238.066556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#24|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  15:39+2915:40+341m231265.022591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#25|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  16:35+6-231285.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site