Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 11:19:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 11:19:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects YPR Garibrath to Haripriya Express

15119/Σ Secunderabad - Kolhapur Tri-Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sahasra Bahubali 2*^~  Jun 14 2013 (02:21)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 5m  30 halts  Distance: 997 km  1 xfers
#1. 12735/Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 413 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 5m
#2. 17415/Haripriya Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 584 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 16:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 30 halts. 127 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express/12735
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -20:30+0??10.025539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:125.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  20:42+1120:43+111m??15.050530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#3/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  21:05+1921:06+191m??123.077 SCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:54147.0
#4/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  23:00+3723:01+411m??1170.034428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:3252.0
#5/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  00:33+800:35+112m??2222.075370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#6/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1201:32+122m??2291.079407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:33122.0
#7/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+2603:10+315m??2413.068455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Haripriya Express/17415 - Buffer: 5m
0 intermediate stations23:500.0
#8/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)03:00+2003:10+3110m??2413.043455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#9%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  04:20+1704:25+225m??2463.067458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#10%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  04:54+2704:55+271m??2496.055473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#11%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  05:30+2605:35+285m??2528.043471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#12!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  06:14+2106:15+251m??2556.059528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#13|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  07:13+2707:15+292m??2613.049653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#14|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  08:25+2708:35+3210m??2671.041640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#15!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  09:04+3309:05+331m??2691.066732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#16|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  09:39+3609:40+381m??2728.046567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#17!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:24+5410:25+571m??2761.064643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#18|--|KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  10:49+1:0810:50+1:091m??2787.044660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#19|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  11:25+1:0611:30+1:075m??2813.048751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1358.0
#20|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  12:43+4712:45+462m??2871.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#21|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  13:14+4213:15+411m??2900.055595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#22|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  13:34+3813:35+391m??2917.025548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:2033.0
#23|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)14:55+1315:15+2020m??2950.066556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#24|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  15:39+2615:40+321m??2977.022591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#25|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  16:35+3-??2997.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site