Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:06:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:06:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mangalore to Sengottai train

17081/Σ Mangalore to Sengottai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sudalaimuthu.madaswamy  Oct 29 2013 (10:56AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 10m  16 halts  Distance: 979 km  1 xfers
#1. 16860/Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 649 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 12661/Pothigai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 330 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 08:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sengottai/SCT


1 xfers. 16 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Sengottai

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express/16860
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -06:45+1??10.04615mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#2%==%MJSManjeshwar (3 PFs)  07:07+607:08+81m??117.07714mSRKasaragod, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#3%==%KMQKumbala (2 PFs)  07:21+1207:22+121m??134.08119mSRKumbla, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#4%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  07:31+1407:32+151m??146.06318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5%==%KQKKotikulam (2 PFs)  07:41+1507:42+151m??155.06826mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#6%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  07:54+1607:55+171m??169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  08:04+2008:05+201m??178.03514mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#8%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  08:14+1808:15+191m??183.09812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#9/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  08:24+2008:25+221m??198.0789mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#10/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  08:34+2508:35+261m??1110.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  08:44+2408:45+241m??1117.04310mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  09:05+1909:10+205m??1132.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  09:29+2009:30+211m??1153.0629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  09:39+2109:40+231m??1162.08617mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#15/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  09:49+2609:50+271m??1175.06910mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#16/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  10:09+2810:10+291m??1197.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#17/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  10:45+2210:50+245m??1221.06711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#18/==/FK•Ferok (2 PFs)•  10:59+3111:00+311m??1231.04015mSRFeroke, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#19/==/KNKadalundi (2 PFs)  11:07+3311:08+331m??1236.0579mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#20/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  11:19+3411:20+351m??1246.06917mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#21/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  11:27+3711:28+371m??1254.04411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#22/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  11:39+3511:40+371m??1262.0659mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#23/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  11:54+3811:55+391m??1277.05817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#24/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  12:14+3912:15+391m??1296.03423mSRPattambi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#25/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+3912:40+425m??1307.04126mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#26/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  12:59+4013:00+401m??1320.04733mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#27/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:40+2913:45+335m??1351.03080mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:3950.0
#28/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  15:24+115:25+121m??1401.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:37+1415:40+163m??1407.020417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#30/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  15:49+1715:50+181m??1410.042433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#31/==/PLMDPilamedu (3 PFs)  15:59+2016:00+231m??1416.088420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#32/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:28+3416:30+342m??1458.059306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#33/==/UKLUttukuli (2 PFs)  16:44+3716:45+391m??1471.036300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#34/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:45+1517:55+2110m??1508.050174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#35%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)  18:34+1718:35+181m??1540.040140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#36%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  18:44+1818:45+271m??1546.052134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#37%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  18:59+2919:00+291m??1558.020156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#38%--%MPLMMoorthipalayam (1 PFs)  19:14+2619:15+261m??1563.014159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:4210.0
#39%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  19:57-220:00+43m??1573.069120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#40%--%MMHMahadanapuram (1 PFs)  20:22+920:23+101m??1598.052105mSRMahadanapuram ph.no. 04323-242790, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#41%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  20:39+1120:40+141m??1612.04588mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#42%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  21:24+1521:25+161m??1645.0973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#43/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+422:00+1210m??1649.03785mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Pothigai SF Express (PT)/12661 - Buffer: 4h 35m
0 intermediate stations04:200.0
#44/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+2902:25+315m??2649.05485mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4594.0
#45/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+904:20+1910m??2743.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#46/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+1405:25+165m??2806.052139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#47%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:15+1206:17+132m??2849.076107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#48|--|TTLTiruttangal (1 PFs)  06:34-06:35-1m??2870.03490mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#49|--|SVKSSivakasi (3 PFs)  06:40+1406:42+142m??2873.073111mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#50|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur (2 PFs)  06:56+1606:57+161m??2890.068141mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#51|--|RJPMRajapalayam (3 PFs)  07:07+1907:09+192m??2902.085175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#52|--|SNKLSankarankovil (2 PFs)  07:32+2107:34+222m??2934.072154mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#53|--|PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy (2 PFs)  07:44+2307:45+231m??2946.045182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#54|--|KDNLKadayanallur (2 PFs)  07:57+2307:58+231m??2955.056194mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#55|--|TSITenkasi Junction (4 PFs)  08:15+2208:17+212m??2971.013158mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:388.0
#56|--|SCT•Sengottai (4 PFs)•  08:55-2-??2979.0-181mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site