Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:26:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:26:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Nagercoil to Sainagar Shirdi via Hyderabad (Kacheguda) _________Weekly CHain_______

19565/Σ Nagercoil - HYderabad - Sainagar Shirdi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Aug 06 2014 (4:51PM)
010
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 5m  37 halts  Distance: 2271 km  1 xfers
#1. 16354/Nagercoil - Kacheguda Weekly Express
Travel Time: 29h 50m Distance: 1495 km
xfer @ KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 17206/Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 776 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 37 halts. 190 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Kacheguda Weekly Express/16354
#1/==/NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -08:10+7??10.06516mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  08:39+2108:40+221m??131.04796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+1309:40+155m??174.06641mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5965.0
#4%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  10:39+2410:40+261m??1139.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#5%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:59+2611:00+281m??1161.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#6%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+2211:35+242m??1188.037107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#7%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  12:45-212:50+35m??1231.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#8/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  13:45+1013:50+85m??1293.051287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5095.0
#9/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  15:40-1215:50+510m??1388.05585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#10%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+717:15+82m??1464.070120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#11%--%NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  17:44+1617:45+171m??1498.040186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#12%--%RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  18:24+418:25+61m??1523.062222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#13%--%SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+1219:00+2810m??1549.064283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:53121.0
#14/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+1220:55+132m??1670.053404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#15/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  21:13+1421:15+132m??1686.093355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#16/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  21:43+1721:45+172m??1729.053270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:13+1422:15+212m??1754.044215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#18/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  23:00+2323:02+252m??1787.035305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:0371.0
#19/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  01:05+601:10+85m??2858.030152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#20/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+1201:35+315m??2868.064 SCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:58126.0
#21/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  03:33+3603:35+362m??2994.071144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#22/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  04:08+3904:10+392m??21033.065170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#23/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  05:13+3805:15+382m??21101.049242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5948.0
#24/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:14+4806:15+481m??21149.027370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations02:0555.0
#25%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+1508:25+105m??21204.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#26|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  09:23+1009:25+122m??21258.052293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0456.0
#27|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  10:29+1410:30+201m??21314.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2375.0
#28!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  11:53+3911:55+392m??21389.051515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#29/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  14:00+49-??21495.0-493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express/17206 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations16:250.0
#30/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)16:25+1416:40+2415m??21495.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:165.0
#31/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  16:56+016:58+02m??21500.033529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#32/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  17:31+2317:32+231m??21518.056563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#33/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:54+2217:55+231m??21539.087574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#34/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+3118:20+315m??21568.066631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#35|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  19:14+3319:15+331m??21627.043634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#36|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  19:59+1920:00+221m??21659.058674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#37|--|BHLKBhalki  20:39+1920:40+201m??21696.066607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#38|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  21:19+2021:20+201m??21739.058646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#39|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:54+1921:55+221m??21772.029648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#40|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)00:05-1000:15+310m??31835.074461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#41|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:39+1100:40+171m??31865.051381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#42|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)01:20+1201:30+3710m??31899.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#43|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:54+3901:55+401m??31927.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#44|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:09+4502:10+461m??31942.048436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#45|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  02:44+3502:45+381m??31969.067465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#46|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  03:25+3503:27+372m??32014.043502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2862.0
#47|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:55+305:00+105m??32076.070558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#48|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  05:29+1305:30+131m??32110.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#49|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  05:59+1906:00+201m??32137.042547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#50|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:40+606:45+65m??32165.034589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#51/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:25-607:30+25m??32188.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#52/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  08:18-208:20+62m??32230.058508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#53/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  08:45+308:47+42m??32255.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#54/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  09:15-1-??32271.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site