Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 10:15:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 10:15:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Nagercoil to Sainagar Shirdi via Hyderabad (Kacheguda) _________Weekly CHain_______

19565/Σ Nagercoil - HYderabad - Sainagar Shirdi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Aug 06 2014 (16:51)
010
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 5m  37 halts  Distance: 2272 km  1 xfers
#1. 16354/Nagercoil - Kacheguda Weekly Express
Travel Time: 29h 50m Distance: 1496 km
xfer @ KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 17206/Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 776 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 37 halts. 192 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Kacheguda Weekly Express/16354
#1%==%NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -08:10+10??10.06516mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  08:39+2408:40+261m??131.04696mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+1109:40+135m??174.06644mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5965.0
#4%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  10:39+2410:40+241m??1139.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#5%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:59+3011:00+351m??1160.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#6%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+3111:35+312m??1187.037108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#7%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  12:45+612:50+95m??1231.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#8/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  13:45+1113:50+95m??1293.051287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5094.0
#9/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)15:40-1715:50+210m??1387.05585mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#10%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  17:13-117:15+42m??1463.070120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#11%--%NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  17:44+1117:45+111m??1497.040186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#12%--%RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  18:24+118:25+41m??1523.062222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#13%--%SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+1219:00+3010m??1549.064282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:53120.0
#14/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+1020:55+102m??1669.054404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#15/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  21:13+1121:15+102m??1686.094355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#16/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  21:43+1121:45+112m??1729.053270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:13+522:15+72m??1754.044215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#18/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  23:00+1123:02+242m??1787.035305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:0372.0
#19/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  01:05+1401:10+125m??2859.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#20/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+1501:35+345m??2869.064116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#21/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  03:33+3203:35+322m??2994.072144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#22/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  04:08+3604:10+362m??21033.066170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#23/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  05:13+4705:15+462m??21102.049243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5948.0
#24/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:14+5306:15+1:011m??21150.027370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations02:0556.0
#25/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+2508:25+205m??21206.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#26|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  09:23+1409:25+152m??21260.052293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0455.0
#27|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  10:29+810:30+131m??21315.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2375.0
#28!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  11:53+1811:55+222m??21390.051515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#29/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  14:00+8-??21496.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express/17206 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations16:250.0
#30/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)16:25+2716:40+3315m??21496.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:165.0
#31/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  16:56+016:58+02m??21501.033530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#32/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  17:31+3817:32+391m??21519.056563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#33/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:54+4317:55+441m??21540.087574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#34/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+1:0118:20+1:035m??21569.066632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#35|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  19:14+1:0919:15+1:091m??21628.043634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#36|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  19:59+5020:00+531m??21660.058674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#37|--|BHLKBhalki  20:39+5520:40+551m??21697.066607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#38|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  21:19+5421:20+541m??21741.058646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#39|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:54+1:0621:55+1:061m??21773.029 SCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#40|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)00:05+1400:15+2510m??31836.074 SCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#41|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:39+4200:40+481m??31866.051381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#42|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)01:20+4601:30+1:1310m??31900.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#43|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:54+1:1701:55+1:181m??31928.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#44|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:09+1:2102:10+1:221m??31943.048436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#45|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  02:44+1:1302:45+1:141m??31970.067465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#46|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  03:25+1:1103:27+1:182m??32015.043502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2863.0
#47|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:55+4705:00+525m??32078.070558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#48|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  05:29+5305:30+531m??32111.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#49|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  05:59+5006:00+511m??32138.042547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#50|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:40+3106:45+315m??32166.034589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#51/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:25+2007:30+235m??32189.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#52/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  08:18+1808:20+232m??32231.058508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#53/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  08:45+1808:47+192m??32256.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#54/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  09:15+13-??32272.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site