Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 13:14:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 13:14:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Weekly Connectivity...

2794/Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-Pune-Mysore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 26 2012 (5:53PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 40m  -17 halts  Distance: 668 km  1 xfers
#1. 19216/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 11h 30m Distance: 487 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 11035/Sharavati Express
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 182 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 00:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. -17 halts. -15 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Express/19216
#1|--|PBRPorbandar (2 PFs)  -21:05+0??1-463.0617mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#2|--|RWORanavav  21:18+521:20+62m??1-450.07337mWRRanavav, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#3|--|SKRSakhpur  21:31-21:33-2m??1-436.04255mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  21:43+521:44+61m??1-429.07855mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5|--|BNVDBhanvad  21:58+1022:00+92m??1-411.06962mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#6|--|GOPGop Jam  22:16+1122:18+102m??1-393.057126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  22:36+1022:38+92m??1-376.03676mWRLalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1344.0
#8|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  23:51-1123:56+45m??1-332.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#9|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  00:08+600:10+92m??2-323.06115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1501:30+165m??2-247.064127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#11!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  02:09+2102:11+212m??2-205.07386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#12!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+2302:35+232m??2-179.072142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#13!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+2203:17+222m??2-131.05272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1665.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  04:33+804:35+112m??2-66.06729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#15|==|JKAJakhvada  04:46+1304:48+132m??2-53.08431mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#16|==|CEChharodi  04:58+1405:00+142m??2-39.07129mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#17|==|SAUSanand  05:09+1405:11+142m??2-29.07742mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#18|==|ABDAmbli Road (1 PFs)  05:20+1605:22+162m??2-17.05751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#19|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  05:28+1705:30+162m??2-11.04859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#20/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:37+1805:39+252m??2-6.01055mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:316.0
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:10+1807:10+260m??20.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.0
#22/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:18+007:20+02m??23.03150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2613.0
#23/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  07:46+1007:48+102m??216.06939mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#24/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  07:58+1108:00+112m??228.06635mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#25/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  08:16+908:18+92m??245.08237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#26/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  08:26+1108:28+112m??256.05039mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#27/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  08:37+1108:40+213m??264.04444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#28/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  09:01+1609:02+171m??279.03439mWRVasad, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3620.0
#29/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  09:38+909:48+810m??299.03037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#30/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  09:54+1109:55+121m??2102.06533mWRVadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#31/==/ITAItola (4 PFs)  10:09+1310:10+131m??2118.06427mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#32/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  10:21+1410:22+141m??2129.07630mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#33/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  10:34+1610:35+161m??2145.07328mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#34/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  10:46+1610:47+161m??2158.06120mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#35/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+1611:04+135m??2170.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#36/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  11:13+1411:14+141m??2179.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#37/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  11:24+1411:25+141m??2190.06129mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#38/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+1311:34+131m??2198.04728mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#39/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  11:44+1311:45+131m??2206.06018mWRNH 8, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#40/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  11:55+1111:56+121m??2216.02421mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3413.0
#41/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:30+812:40+1010m??2229.04018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#42/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  12:46+1212:48+132m??2233.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#43/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  13:02+1513:04+212m??2250.03615mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#44/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  13:18+1813:20+202m??2259.07814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#45/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  13:32+2213:34+222m??2275.04614mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#46/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  13:41+2213:43+232m??2280.04911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#47/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  14:05+2314:20+1515m??2298.07112mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#48/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  14:29+2014:31+192m??2308.04517mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#49/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  14:39+1814:41+192m??2314.07220mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#50/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:49+2314:58+239m??2324.03827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#51/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  15:16+1615:18+162m??2335.06934mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#52/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  15:28+1715:29+191m??2347.04621mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#53/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  15:36+1915:38+202m??2352.03724mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#54/==/GVDGholvad (4 PFs)  15:53+1415:55+152m??2361.04214mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#55/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  16:11+1216:13+132m??2373.08112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#56/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  16:29+1416:31+142m??2394.05616mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#57/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  16:43+1216:45+132m??2406.04719mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#58/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  17:04+917:06+92m??2420.0417mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#59/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  17:30+317:32+52m??2437.0479mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#60/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  18:05+318:07+42m??2463.04318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#61/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  18:40+418:42+62m??2486.0117mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
Sharavati Express/11035
0 intermediate stations-18:-420.0
#62/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  -21:30+0??2486.0657mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#63/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11+1222:13+152m??2531.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#64/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  22:53+2022:55+242m??2577.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#65/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  23:43+1123:45+132m??2605.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#66/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+1701:00+2410m??3668.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57146.0
#67|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+2104:00+213m??3814.066639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#68|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:53+2804:55+282m??3873.053596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1768.0
#69|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+706:15+73m??3941.015558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#70|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45-706:50+05m??3948.086555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#71|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+1407:15+132m??3981.062549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#72|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+3008:02+302m??31027.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#73|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+3309:05+372m??31085.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#74|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+4310:00+472m??31137.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#75!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+4610:40+452m??31170.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#76!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+3611:27+352m??31207.019732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0320.0
#77!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30-112:40+010m??31227.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#78!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+3113:45+312m??31302.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#79!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+3014:15+312m??31335.050583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#80!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+2614:45+272m??31358.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#81!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+2915:05+292m??31371.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#82|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+817:05+102m??31486.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#83|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+1317:17+122m??31492.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#84|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05-418:10+45m??31531.065816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#85|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  18:53+1918:55+212m??31578.069951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#86|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  19:23+2819:25+302m??31610.045841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#87|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  20:38+1320:40+202m??31664.035791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#88|--|MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  21:40+2-??31699.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site