Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 01:06:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 01:06:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Weekly Connectivity...

2794/Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-Pune-Mysore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 26 2012 (17:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 40m  -16 halts  Distance: 666 km  1 xfers
#1. 19216/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 11h 30m Distance: 487 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 11035/Sharavati Express
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 180 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 00:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. -16 halts. -16 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Express/19216
#1|--|PBRPorbandar (2 PFs)  -21:05+2??1-463.0616mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#2|--|RWORanavav  21:18+721:20+62m??1-450.07337mWRRanavav, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#3|--|SKRSakhpur  21:31-21:33-2m??1-436.04255mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  21:43+721:44+81m??1-429.07855mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5|--|BNVDBhanvad  21:58+1222:00+112m??1-411.06962mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#6|--|GOPGop Jam  22:16+1322:18+122m??1-393.057126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  22:36+1222:38+122m??1-376.03676mWRLalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1344.0
#8|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  23:51-823:56+55m??1-332.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#9|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  00:08+700:10+102m??2-323.06115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+2001:30+215m??2-247.064127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#11!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  02:09+2702:11+282m??2-205.07386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#12!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+2902:35+292m??2-179.072142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#13!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+2503:17+252m??2-131.05272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1665.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  04:33+1304:35+132m??2-66.06729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#15|==|JKAJakhvada  04:46+1504:48+152m??2-53.08431mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#16|==|CEChharodi (1 PFs)  04:58+1605:00+162m??2-39.07129mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#17|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  05:09+1705:11+172m??2-29.07742mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#18|==|ABDAmbli Road (1 PFs)  05:20+1805:22+182m??2-17.05751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#19|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  05:28+1905:30+192m??2-11.04859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#20/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:37+2105:39+262m??2-6.01052mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:316.0
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:10+1607:10+160m??20.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.0
#22/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:18-07:20-2m??23.03150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2613.0
#23/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  07:46+707:48+72m??216.06939mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#24/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  07:58+708:00+72m??228.06635mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#25/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  08:16+608:18+72m??245.08238mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#26/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  08:26+1008:28+102m??256.05039mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#27/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  08:37+1008:40+193m??264.04445mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#28/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  09:01+1409:02+151m??279.03440mWRVasad, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3620.0
#29/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  09:38+809:48+810m??299.03037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#30/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  09:54+1009:55+111m??2102.06534mWRVadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#31/==/ITAItola (4 PFs)  10:09+1110:10+111m??2118.06427mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#32/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  10:21+1110:22+111m??2129.07630mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#33/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  10:34+1310:35+131m??2145.07328mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#34/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  10:46+1510:47+151m??2158.06120mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#35/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+1711:04+145m??2170.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#36/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  11:13+1611:14+161m??2179.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#37/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  11:24+1611:25+161m??2190.06129mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#38/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+1511:34+151m??2198.04728mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#39/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  11:44+1511:45+161m??2206.06018mWRNH 8, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#40/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  11:55+1711:56+181m??2216.02421mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3413.0
#41/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:30+712:40+1110m??2229.04018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#42/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  12:46+1312:48+202m??2233.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#43/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  13:02+3413:04+382m??2250.03615mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#44/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  13:18+3613:20+372m??2259.07814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#45/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  13:32+4113:34+412m??2275.04614mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#46/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  13:41+4213:43+432m??2280.04911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#47/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  14:05+4314:20+3415m??2298.07112mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#48/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  14:29+3814:31+382m??2309.04517mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#49/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  14:39+3714:41+392m??2314.07220mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#50/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:49+4314:58+409m??2324.03827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#51/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  15:16+3415:18+332m??2335.06934mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#52/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  15:28+3315:29+341m??2347.04621mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#53/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  15:36+3515:38+352m??2352.03724mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#54/==/GVDGholvad (4 PFs)  15:53+3115:55+312m??2361.04214mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#55/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  16:11+2816:13+292m??2373.08112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#56/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  16:29+3016:31+292m??2394.05616mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#57/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  16:43+2816:45+292m??2406.04719mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#58/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  17:04+2517:06+242m??2420.0417mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#59/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  17:30+1817:32+192m??2437.0479mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#60/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  18:05+818:07+92m??2463.04318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#61/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  18:40+818:42+102m??2486.0117mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Sharavati Express/11035
0 intermediate stations-18:-420.0
#62/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  -21:30+0??2486.0677mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#63/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11+1422:13+172m??2528.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#64/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:53+2122:55+242m??2575.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#65/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)23:43+1323:45+142m??2603.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#66/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+2101:00+2510m??3666.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57146.0
#67|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+1804:00+183m??3812.066638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#68|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:53+1904:55+202m??3870.053596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1769.0
#69|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12-206:15+73m??3939.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#70|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45-706:50+05m??3946.086556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#71|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+1107:15+112m??3979.062548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#72|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+1908:02+192m??31025.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#73|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+2309:05+312m??31083.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#74|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+4310:00+492m??31134.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#75!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+5410:40+522m??31168.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#76!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+4711:27+462m??31205.019732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0320.0
#77!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30+1012:40+1110m??31225.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#78!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+4213:45+422m??31300.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#79!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+4314:15+432m??31333.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#80!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+3714:45+382m??31356.043553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#81!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+3915:05+402m??31369.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58114.0
#82|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:03+1617:05+192m??31483.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#83|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+2217:17+222m??31490.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#84|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+518:10+145m??31529.065816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#85|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  18:53+2218:55+242m??31576.069951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#86|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  19:23+2919:25+312m??31608.045841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#87|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  20:38+2520:40+282m??31662.035791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#88|--|MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  21:40+7-??31697.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site