Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 21, 2015 06:59:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 21, 2015 06:59:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Weekly Connectivity...

2794/Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-Pune-Mysore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain**  Jan 26 2012 (5:53PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 50m  44 halts  Distance: 670 km  1 xfers
#1. 19216/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 11h 30m Distance: 487 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 11035/Sharavati Express
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 184 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# 3
    T  
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 01:00 +1 night
Platform# 2
     F 
Pune Junction/PUNE

1 xfers. 44 halts. 76 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Express/19216
1|--|PBRPorbandar  -21:05+211-463617mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
2|--|RWORanavav  21:18+921:20+92m??1-4507337mWRRanavav, Gujarat
3|--|SKRSakhpur  21:31-21:33-2m??1-4364255mWRto railway station, Gujarat
4|--|WSJWansjaliya  21:43+1021:44+101m??1-4296455mWRTarsai - Vansjaliya, Gujarat
5|--|BNVDBhanvad  22:01+1422:03+132m??1-4116555mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
6|--|GOPGop Jam  22:20+1522:22+142m??1-39357126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
7|--|LPJLalpur Jam  22:40+1422:42+132m??1-3763876mWRLalpur, Gujarat
8|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  23:51+023:56+65m11-3325214mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
9|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  00:06+800:08+102m??2-3236216mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:21+501:26+75m12-24770128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
11|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  02:02+2302:04+232m??2-2055787mWRWankaner, Gujarat
12|--|THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  02:32+2302:34+242m12-17968138mWRThangadh, Gujarat
13|-=!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:16+1803:18+192m??2-1315372mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  04:32+2404:34+252m??2-666229mWRViramgam, Gujarat
15|==|JKAJakhvada  04:46+2604:48+262m??2-538431mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
16|==|CEChharodi  04:58+2705:00+262m??2-397129mWRSH 17, Gujarat
17|==|SAUSanand  05:09+2805:11+282m??2-297740mWRSanand, Gujarat
18|==|ABDAmbli Road  05:20+3305:22+342m??2-175750mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
19|==/CLDYChandlodiya  05:28+3505:30+352m??2-114859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
20/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:37+3705:39+432m??2-61052mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
21/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (12 PFs)»  06:10+1607:10+560m3202451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
22/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:18+007:20+02m2233450mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
23/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  07:44+1607:46+162m??2166242mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
24/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  07:57+1707:59+172m22287037mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
25/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  08:14+1708:16+172m??2456637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
26/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  08:26+1808:28+182m??2564039mWRKanjari, Gujarat
27/--/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  08:39+1708:41+272m??2646244mWRAnand, Gujarat
28/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  08:56+2908:58+292m12793840mWRVasad, Gujarat
29/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  09:30+2809:40+2510m321003636mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
30/==/VSVishvamitri Junction (4 PFs)  09:45+2909:47+282m??210370 WRVadodara, Gujarat
31/==/ITAItola (4 PFs)  10:00+2710:02+262m??21187027mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
32/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  10:12+2810:14+272m??21297629mWRKarjan, Gujarat
33/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  10:26+2910:28+292m221458029mWRPalej, Gujarat
34/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  10:38+3110:40+302m??21584824mWRNabipur, Gujarat
35/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+2810:57+282m4217047 WRBharuch, Gujarat
36/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  11:09+3011:11+292m2217969 WRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
37/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  11:20+3311:22+322m??21907129mWRPanoli, Gujarat
38/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  11:29+3811:31+372m??21985230mWRKosamba, Gujarat
39/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  11:40+3411:42+342m??22066618mWRNH 8, Gujarat
40/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  11:51+3411:53+332m??22162621mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
41/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:25+2212:35+2210m2222940 WRSurat 395001, Gujarat
42/==/UDNUdhna Junction (3 PFs)  12:41+2512:43+252m222337916mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
43/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  12:56+3412:58+342m322505115mWRMaroli, Gujarat
44/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  13:08+3313:10+342m222594514mWRNavsari, Gujarat
45/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  13:31+2913:33+302m322754812mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
46/==/BIMBilimora Junction (4 PFs)  13:40+3013:42+302m222805111mWRBilimora, Gujarat
47/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  14:03+2714:05+332m322982715mWRValsad, Gujarat
48/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  14:29+2114:31+212m??23094519mWRValsad, Gujarat
49/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  14:39+1914:41+222m??23153818mWRUdvada, Gujarat
50/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:56+1714:58+232m223243627mWRVapi, Gujarat
51/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  15:17+1615:18+171m??233677 WRBhilad, Gujarat
52/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  15:27+1915:29+192m??23474622mWRSanjan, Gujarat
53/==/UBRUmbargam Road (3 PFs)  15:36+1915:38+202m??23523730mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
54/==/GVDGholvad (4 PFs)  15:53+1515:55+172m??23624214mWRGholvad, Maharashtra
55/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  16:11+1216:13+142m??23737712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
56/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  16:30+1516:31+161m323955617mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
57/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  16:43+1416:45+152m??24064719mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
58/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  17:04+1117:06+112m22421418mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
59/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  17:30+717:32+82m??2437476mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
60/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  18:05+318:07+42m524634319mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
61/==/DDRDadar Western (6 PFs)  18:40+518:42+72m52486116mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
Sharavati Express/11035 - Buffer: 2h 50m
62/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  -21:30+082486677mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
63/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:10+1422:13+163m525307010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
64/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  22:53+2222:55+252m125773557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
65/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  23:44+1023:45+111m1260651623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
66/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•01:00+101:10+710m2367052556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
67|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+804:00+83m1381568637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
68|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:52+1904:55+203m1387453597mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
69|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+006:15+73m3394213559mCRSangli, Maharashtra
70|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:50-1306:55+05m1394971554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
71|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:23+707:25+62m1398280547mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
72|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+2708:02+272m13102958621mSWRGhatprabha, Karnataka
73|--|BGMBelagavi (3 PFs)  09:02+3509:05+373m23108772752mSWRBelgaum 590001, Karnataka
74|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:48+5009:50+512m23113842643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
75|-=!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+4110:40+402m13117149567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
76|=-|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+3511:27+352m13120819737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
77|--|UBLHubli Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+612:40+410m13122872640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
78|--|HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+4413:45+442m??3130467558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
79|--|RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:14+5114:15+531m??3133650583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
80|--|HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+4914:45+492m??3135959553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
81|--|DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  14:58+5215:00+522m??3137256598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
82|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+2517:05+252m13148735802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
83|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+2517:17+252m13149349774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
84|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+1018:10+205m??3153259816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
85|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  18:58+3019:00+312m??3157968951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
86|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  19:28+3419:30+422m13161152841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
87|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  20:33+4220:35+412m??3166532787mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
88|--|MYSMysore Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+16-??31699-760mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site