Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 8, 2016 03:25:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 8, 2016 03:25:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Weekly Connectivity...

2794/Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-Pune-Mysore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain**  Jan 26 2012 (5:53PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 50m  -17 halts  Distance: 668 km  1 xfers
#1. 19216/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 11h 35m Distance: 487 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 11035/Dadar-Mysuru Sharavati Express
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 182 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# 3
    T  
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 01:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. -17 halts. -17 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Express/19216
#1|--|PBRPorbandar (2 PFs)  -21:05+311-463.0577mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#2|--|RWORanavav  21:19+621:21+72m??1-450.07337mWRRanavav, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#3|--|SKRSakhpur  21:32-21:34-2m??1-436.04655mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#4|--|WSJWansjaliya  21:43+921:44+91m??1-429.06155mWRTarsai - Vansjaliya, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#5|--|BNVDBhanvad  22:02+1222:04+112m??1-411.06562mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#6|--|GOPGop Jam  22:21+1222:23+112m??1-393.057126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7|--|LPJLalpur Jam  22:41+1222:43+112m??1-376.03976mWRLalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#8|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  23:51-323:56+55m11-332.05112mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#9|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  00:06+900:08+122m??2-323.06215mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:21+1101:26+145m12-247.066127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#11|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  02:04+2002:06+202m??2-205.06686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#12|--|THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  02:30+2102:32+222m12-179.075142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#13|--|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:10+2303:12+242m??2-131.04872mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:2165.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  04:33+904:35+122m??2-66.05729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#15|==|JKAJakhvada  04:48+1304:50+132m??2-53.08431mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#16|==|CEChharodi  05:00+1505:02+152m??2-39.07129mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#17|==|SAUSanand  05:11+1705:13+172m??2-29.07742mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#18|==|ABDAmbli Road  05:22+2105:24+212m??2-17.05751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#19|==|CLDYChandlodiya  05:30+2205:32+222m??2-11.04859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#20/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:39+2505:41+302m??2-6.01155mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:296.0
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12 PFs)  06:10+2007:10+260m320.01951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:103.0
#22/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:20+607:22+62m223.03850mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#23/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  07:43+607:45+62m??216.06239mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#24/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  07:56+607:58+62m2228.07035mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#25/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  08:13+508:15+52m??245.06638mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#26/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  08:25+608:27+62m??256.04539mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#27/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  08:37+508:39+172m??264.04244mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#28/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  09:01+1109:03+112m1279.03639mWRVasad, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#29/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  09:37+809:47+710m3299.02637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#30/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  09:54+809:56+82m??2102.07633mWRVadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#31/==/ITAItola (4 PFs)  10:08+1010:10+92m??2118.07027mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#32/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  10:20+1010:22+92m??2129.08330mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#33/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  10:33+1210:35+112m22145.08028mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#34/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  10:45+1310:47+122m??2158.04820mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#35/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  11:02+1211:04+112m42170.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#36/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  11:13+1111:15+102m22179.07720mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#37/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  11:23+1311:25+122m??2190.06129mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#38/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+1511:35+142m??2198.05228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#39/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  11:44+1411:46+132m??2206.07418mWRNH 8, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#40/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  11:54+1611:56+152m??2216.02421mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3413.0
#41/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:30+712:40+910m22229.03018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#42/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  12:48+912:50+92m22233.05414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#43/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  13:09+613:11+92m32250.05615mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#44/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  13:20+913:22+102m22259.07814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#45/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  13:34+1413:36+142m32275.04614mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#46/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+1513:45+222m22280.03311mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#47/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  14:18+1514:20+202m32298.05812mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#48/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  14:31+2214:33+222m??2308.04517mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#49/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  14:41+2014:43+242m??2314.02620mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#50/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:05+1415:07+192m22324.06227mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#51/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  15:18+2215:20+222m??2335.07734mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#52/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  15:29+2315:31+242m??2347.02721mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#53/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  15:43+1915:45+202m??2352.05524mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#54/==/GVDGholvad (4 PFs)  15:55+1915:57+202m??2361.04214mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#55/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  16:13+1516:15+172m??2373.08112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#56/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  16:31+1716:33+172m32394.04816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#57/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  16:47+1416:49+152m??2406.05219mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#58/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  17:06+1217:08+132m22420.0417mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#59/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  17:32+917:34+112m??2437.0459mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#60/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  18:09+118:11+32m52463.04218mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#61/==/DDRDadar Western (6 PFs)  18:45+718:47+92m52486.0137mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
Dadar-Mysuru Sharavati Express/11035
0 intermediate stations-18:-470.0
#62/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  -21:30+082486.0657mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#63/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11+1622:13+182m52531.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#64/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  22:53+2122:55+242m12577.03555mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#65/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  23:43+1423:45+152m12605.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#66/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)01:00+801:10+1010m??3668.052557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:47146.0
#67|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+2304:00+233m13814.066639mCRSatara, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#68|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:53+2304:55+252m13873.053596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1768.0
#69|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+706:15+143m33941.012558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:357.0
#70|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:50-906:55+05m13948.071555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#71|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:23+1007:25+92m13981.080548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#72|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+2008:02+202m131027.057621mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#73|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+2309:05+272m231085.058752mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#74|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+3110:00+362m231137.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#75|--|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+3910:40+382m131170.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#76|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+3411:27+332m131207.019735mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0320.0
#77|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30+012:40+310m131227.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#78|--|HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+2913:45+292m231303.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#79|--|RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+3214:15+322m231335.050583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#80|--|HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+2614:45+272m331358.043553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#81|--|DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+3015:05+302m231371.058598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#82|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+717:05+72m131486.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#83|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+717:17+72m131493.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#84|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05-818:10+45m331532.059817mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#85|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  18:58+1619:00+162m131578.069951mSWRHassan Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#86|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  19:28+2019:30+212m131610.052841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#87|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  20:33+2520:35+302m131665.032791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#88|--|MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  21:40+2-231699.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site