Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 30, 2015 13:24:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 30, 2015 13:24:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Weekly Connectivity...

2794/Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-Pune-Mysore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain**  Jan 26 2012 (5:53PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 50m  44 halts  Distance: 670 km  1 xfers
#1. 19216/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 11h 30m Distance: 487 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 11035/Sharavati Express
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 184 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# 3
    T  
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 01:00 +1 night
Platform# 2
     F 
Pune Junction/PUNE

1 xfers. 44 halts. 76 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Express/19216
1|--|PBRPorbandar  -21:05+211-463617mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
2|--|RWORanavav  21:18+621:20+62m??1-4507337mWRRanavav, Gujarat
3|--|SKRSakhpur  21:31-21:33-2m??1-4364255mWRto railway station, Gujarat
4|--|WSJWansjaliya  21:43+721:44+71m??1-4296455mWRTarsai - Vansjaliya, Gujarat
5|--|BNVDBhanvad  22:01+1122:03+102m??1-4116555mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
6|--|GOPGop Jam  22:20+1222:22+122m??1-39357126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
7|--|LPJLalpur Jam  22:40+1322:42+122m??1-3763876mWRLalpur, Gujarat
8|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  23:51-123:56+35m11-3325214mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
9|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  00:06+700:08+102m??2-3236216mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:21+501:26+75m12-24770128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
11|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  02:02+2002:04+202m??2-2055787mWRWankaner, Gujarat
12|--|THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  02:32+1902:34+202m12-17968138mWRThangadh, Gujarat
13|-=!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:16+1703:18+172m??2-1315372mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  04:32+3004:34+302m??2-666227mWRViramgam, Gujarat
15|==|JKAJakhvada  04:46+3204:48+322m??2-538431mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
16|==|CEChharodi  04:58+3205:00+322m??2-397129mWRSH 17, Gujarat
17|==|SAUSanand  05:09+3605:11+362m??2-297740mWRSanand, Gujarat
18|==|ABDAmbli Road  05:20+3805:22+382m??2-175750mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
19|==/CLDYChandlodiya  05:28+3905:30+382m??2-114859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
20/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:37+4205:39+472m??2-61052mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
21/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (12 PFs)»  06:10+2107:10+960m3202451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
22/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:18+1107:20+112m2233450mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
23/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  07:44+1907:46+182m??2166242mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
24/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  07:57+1807:59+182m22287037mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
25/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  08:14+1808:16+182m??2456637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
26/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  08:26+1908:28+192m??2564039mWRKanjari, Gujarat
27/--/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  08:39+1708:41+272m??2646244mWRAnand, Gujarat
28/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  08:56+2808:58+282m12793840mWRVasad, Gujarat
29/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  09:30+2709:40+2510m321003636mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
30/==/VSVishvamitri Junction (4 PFs)  09:45+3009:47+302m??21037033mWRVadodara, Gujarat
31/==/ITAItola (4 PFs)  10:00+2910:02+292m??21187027mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
32/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  10:12+3110:14+312m??21297629mWRKarjan, Gujarat
33/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  10:26+3310:28+322m221458029mWRPalej, Gujarat
34/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  10:38+3510:40+342m??21584824mWRNabipur, Gujarat
35/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+3210:57+322m421704720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
36/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  11:09+2911:11+292m221796920mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
37/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  11:20+3111:22+302m??21907129mWRPanoli, Gujarat
38/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  11:29+3511:31+342m??21985230mWRKosamba, Gujarat
39/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  11:40+3411:42+342m??22066618mWRNH 8, Gujarat
40/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  11:51+3511:53+352m??22162621mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
41/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:25+2012:35+2210m222294017mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
42/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  12:41+2612:43+272m222337916mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
43/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  12:56+3212:58+322m322505115mWRMaroli, Gujarat
44/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  13:08+2813:10+302m222594514mWRNavsari, Gujarat
45/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  13:31+2713:33+272m322754812mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
46/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  13:40+2613:42+272m222805111mWRBilimora, Gujarat
47/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  14:03+2614:05+332m322982715mWRValsad, Gujarat
48/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  14:29+2314:31+232m??23094519mWRValsad, Gujarat
49/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  14:39+2114:41+232m??23153818mWRUdvada, Gujarat
50/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:56+1814:58+242m223243627mWRVapi, Gujarat
51/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  15:17+2115:18+221m??23367734mWRBhilad, Gujarat
52/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  15:27+2315:29+242m??23474622mWRSanjan, Gujarat
53/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  15:36+2415:38+252m??23523730mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
54/==/GVDGholvad (4 PFs)  15:53+2115:55+222m??23624214mWRGholvad, Maharashtra
55/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  16:11+1716:13+192m??23737712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
56/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  16:30+2216:31+231m323955617mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
57/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  16:43+1716:45+182m??24064719mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
58/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  17:04+1517:06+162m22421418mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
59/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  17:30+1317:32+142m??2437476mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
60/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  18:05+1118:07+122m524634319mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
61/==/DDRDadar Western (6 PFs)  18:40+718:42+72m52486116mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
Sharavati Express/11035 - Buffer: 2h 50m
62/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  -21:30+082486677mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
63/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:10+1422:13+153m525307010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
64/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  22:53+2022:55+232m125773557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
65/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  23:44+1423:45+151m1260651623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
66/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•01:00+101:10+510m2367052556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
67|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+1204:00+133m1381568637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
68|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:52+1904:55+203m1387453597mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
69|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+106:15+93m3394213559mCRSangli, Maharashtra
70|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:50-1406:55+05m1394971554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
71|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:23+707:25+62m1398280547mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
72|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+2208:02+212m13102958621mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
73|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:02+2309:05+243m23108772752mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
74|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:48+3609:50+372m23113842643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
75|-=!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+3010:40+292m13117149567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
76|=-|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+2311:27+242m13120819737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
77|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30-412:40+010m13122872640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
78|--|HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+1813:45+192m??3130467558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
79|--|RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:14+1714:15+171m??3133650583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
80|--|HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+1514:45+162m??3135959553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
81|--|DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  14:58+1815:00+192m??3137256598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
82|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+717:05+82m13148735802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
83|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+717:17+72m13149349774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
84|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05-818:10+25m??3153259816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
85|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  18:58+1619:00+152m??3157968951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
86|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  19:28+2019:30+212m13161152841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
87|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  20:33+2020:35+232m??3166532787mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
88|--|MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  21:40+0-??31699-760mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site