Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 19:48:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 19:48:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel in First Class from delhi to shimla or Kolkata To shimla Note: Shivalik Deluxe dose not depart until kalka mail arives at kalka and food is served in Shivalik Deluxe

3603/Σ DELHI-SHIMLA, KOLKATA-SHIMLA ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Aman  Feb 03 2012 (13:19)
110
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 20m  1 halts  Distance: 1808 km  1 xfers
#1. 12311/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 32h 50m Distance: 1714 km
xfer @ KLK/Kalka  Buffer: 50m
#2. 52451/Shivalik Deluxe Express
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 94 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shimla/SML


1 xfers. 1 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Shimla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka Mail/12311
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:40+21??10.08210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0995.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  20:49+2320:54+235m??195.08137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#3/==/DGR•Durgapur (5 PFs)•  21:41+3621:43+362m??1158.07476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)22:17+3722:22+365m??1200.055114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)23:26+3923:36+3610m??1259.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:05+3500:15+3610m??2289.077240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:29+3900:30+471m??2307.069281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#8/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  00:53+4700:54+481m??2334.085331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#9/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:28+5001:29+511m??2382.053399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2676.0
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:55+3903:00+435m??2458.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0085.0
#11/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:00+5504:02+552m??2543.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#12/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+5904:16+1:011m??2561.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#13/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  04:49+1:0204:50+1:031m??2609.03580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:3555.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:25+3406:40+3715m??2664.06484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:39+5007:40+521m??2727.05187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4589.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:25+1:1109:35+1:1010m??2816.077100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:31117.0
#17/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  11:06+1:3111:07+1:331m??2933.053118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2878.0
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)12:35+1:2412:45+1:2910m??21011.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:5883.0
#19/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  13:43+2:0013:44+2:021m??21094.075145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#20/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  14:29+2:0614:30+2:091m??21150.083153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#21/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+2:1915:11+2:221m??21206.052167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#22/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  15:34+2:2615:35+2:291m??21226.028164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#23/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+2:2616:18+2:258m??21242.085167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#24/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  16:52+2:3916:53+2:401m??21290.067183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#25/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:20+2:5117:25+2:505m??21320.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#26/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+2:5517:58+2:553m??21364.031199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0262.0
#27/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+2:0920:02+2:102m??21426.028216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4321.0
#28/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:45+2:2221:25+2:1140m??21447.06219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:272.0
#29/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:52+2:0221:53+2:031m??21449.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
8 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#30/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:29+2:0622:30+2:101m??21490.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#31/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:45+2:1022:46+2:121m??21506.052222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#32/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  23:00+2:0823:01+2:091m??21518.054227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#33/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+2:0523:45+1:4525m??21535.066235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#34/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:16+1:4400:17+1:461m??31569.059252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#35/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+1:4300:53+1:442m??31603.033259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1741.0
#36/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  02:10+1:2002:20+1:2410m??31644.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#37/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+1:3203:50+1:2050m??31689.040334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#38/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  04:04+1:1304:05+1:151m??31698.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#39/--/KLKKalka (7 PFs)  04:30+1:18-??31714.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Shivalik Deluxe Express/52451
0 intermediate stations0.0
#40|--|KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -05:20+1:17??31714.021658mNR133302, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:5841.0
#41|--|BOFBarog (2 PFs)T07:18+1:3607:26+1:358m??31755.0211552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:3453.0
#42|--|SML•Shimla (2 PFs)•  10:00+1:56-??31808.0-2086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.