Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:41:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:41:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
travelling from pune to ranch ,when could not opt for pune hatia exp

4536/Σ pune - tatanagar - ranchi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prateek  Feb 22 2012 (17:40)
27
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 10m  15 halts  Distance: 1947 km  1 xfers
#1. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 10m Distance: 1778 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 18615/Kriya Yoga Express
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 169 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 07:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 15 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+7??10.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:50+320:05+2115m??175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  21:22+3121:25+323m??1160.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  22:23+3422:25+352m??1227.050539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  23:18+2223:20+232m??1271.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2600:35+355m??2313.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:03160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+3202:40+332m??2473.036212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+2003:30+2410m??2498.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#9/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:13+2904:15+292m??2547.083252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#10/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  04:53+3004:55+312m??2600.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+3805:25+385m??2637.053284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:55+1207:00+135m??2716.059335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:37+108:40+83m??2811.053288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:10+010:20+1010m??2890.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#15/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:04+2611:06+262m??2952.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#16/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:22+2411:24+242m??2970.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#17/==/G•Gondia Junction (7 PFs)•  12:06+2012:08+212m??21020.085319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14105.0
#18/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:22+2313:24+232m??21125.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#19/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+1814:10+195m??21155.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#20/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:45+2414:55+2310m??21198.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#21/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+2316:50+2115m??21309.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#22/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:33+3417:35+342m??21362.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#23/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:25+5418:27+542m??21441.066218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#24/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)19:22+5319:24+522m??21501.027209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#25/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+3919:52+432m??21513.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#26/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+1:0221:30+1:0115m??21614.079198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#27/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:47+1:0622:52+1:065m??21715.087235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#28/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+1:0423:45+1:0210m??21778.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Kriya Yoga Express/18615 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#29/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+1502:15+195m??31778.037164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#30/==/KNDKandra Junction (4 PFs)  02:48+902:49+101m??31799.027175mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#31/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  03:21+603:23+72m??31813.061189mSERChandil, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#32/--/TULTiruldih  03:59+2004:00+211m??31850.051200mSERTiruldih Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33/--/SSIASuisa  04:09+2204:10+231m??31857.057220mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#34/--/TRANTorang  04:21+2504:22+261m??31868.016245mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:4812.0
#35/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)05:10-105:30+1220m??31880.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0250.0
#36/==/TISTatisilwai (3 PFs)  06:32+1006:33+121m??31930.034615mSER835103, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#37/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  06:44+1006:45+121m??31936.012617mSER834010, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#38/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+107:15+710m??31940.021633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#39/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  07:35+4-??31947.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site