Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 04:34:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 04:34:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
travelling from pune to ranch ,when could not opt for pune hatia exp

4536/Σ pune - tatanagar - ranchi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prateek  Feb 22 2012 (17:40)
27
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 10m  15 halts  Distance: 1946 km  1 xfers
#1. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 10m Distance: 1777 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 18615/Kriya Yoga Express
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 169 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 07:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 15 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+15??10.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:50+1420:05+3315m??175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  21:22+4321:25+443m??1160.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  22:23+4522:25+452m??1227.050539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  23:18+3123:20+322m??1271.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+3500:35+435m??2313.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:03160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+4202:40+422m??2473.036212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+2803:30+3110m??2498.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#9/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:13+4104:15+412m??2547.083252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#10/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  04:53+4304:55+432m??2600.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+4805:25+485m??2637.053284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:55+2207:00+245m??2716.059335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:37+1108:40+183m??2811.053288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:10+1010:20+1910m??2890.024315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#15/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:04+3411:06+342m??2952.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#16/==/TMR•Tumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)•  11:22+3211:24+322m??2970.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#17/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:06+2812:08+282m??21020.085319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#18/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:22+2913:24+292m??21124.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#19/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+3014:10+315m??21154.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#20/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:45+3614:55+3610m??21198.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#21/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+3616:50+3415m??21308.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#22/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:33+4417:35+442m??21361.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5080.0
#23/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:25+1:0418:27+1:042m??21441.066218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#24/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)19:22+1:0619:24+1:062m??21501.027209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#25/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+5419:52+582m??21512.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23102.0
#26/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+1:1021:30+1:1115m??21614.079198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#27/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:47+1:1922:52+1:195m??21715.087235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#28/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+1:2223:45+1:1910m??21777.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Kriya Yoga Express/18615 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#29/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+2302:15+275m??31777.037164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#30/==/KNDKandra Junction (4 PFs)  02:48+2002:49+211m??31798.027175mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#31/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  03:21+1703:23+182m??31812.061189mSERChandil, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#32/--/TULTiruldih  03:59+2804:00+301m??31849.051200mSERTiruldih Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33/--/SSIASuisa  04:09+3204:10+331m??31856.057220mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#34/--/TRANTorang  04:21+3504:22+351m??31867.016245mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:4812.0
#35/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)05:10+905:30+2320m??31879.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0250.0
#36/==/TISTatisilwai (3 PFs)  06:32+2406:33+261m??31929.034615mSER835103, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#37/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  06:44+2406:45+251m??31935.012617mSER834010, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#38/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+1507:15+2010m??31939.021633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#39/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  07:35+15-??31946.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site