Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:30:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:30:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest link between jammu and bhopal.

5274/Σ Jammu-Bhopal Rajabdi Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ALL TIME GREAT~  Mar 25 2012 (11:32AM)
128
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 10m  7 halts  Distance: 1279 km  1 xfers
#1. 12426/Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12002/New Delhi - Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 702 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 13:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhopal Junction/BPL


1 xfers. 7 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bhopal Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12426
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -19:40+8??10.074337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  20:42+2020:44+212m??176.041393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  21:18+2221:23+215m??199.061326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
33 intermediate stations02:42165.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:05+1200:15+1310m??2264.066249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
49 intermediate stations04:45313.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  05:00+7-??2577.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express/12002
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:00+3??2577.0102216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:23141.0
#7/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:23+1407:24+141m??2718.098182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3354.0
#8/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:57+2008:02+195m??2772.083173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#9/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+2308:42+222m??2824.090178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#10/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:00+2609:02+252m??2852.089176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#11/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)09:28+2709:33+265m??2890.084213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  10:43+3310:51+348m??2988.0113259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:4890.0
#13/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  11:39+4211:41+412m??21078.094373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:09201.0
#14/==/BPL•Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)•  13:50+5313:55+525m??21279.012497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site