Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 16:05:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 16:05:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
5 days a week

6460/Σ Secunderabad Coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jun 20 2012 (7:21PM)
176
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 35m  33 halts  Distance: 2667 km  1 xfers
#1. 12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 10m Distance: 2289 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 378 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
SMT T S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MTWT S
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 33 halts. 230 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12650
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -06:25+2??10.071210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations05:40403.0
#2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  12:05+2912:15+3010m??1403.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:50292.0
#3/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:05+5316:15+5310m??1695.067497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:38178.0
#4/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)18:53+1:0918:54+1:081m??1873.055477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#5/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)19:08+1:1419:09+1:131m??1885.066642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:01199.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  22:10+4722:20+5010m??11084.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:10209.0
#7/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+1601:40+2210m??21293.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
58 intermediate stations05:25372.0
#8/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)07:05+3107:15+4610m??21665.062493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
41 intermediate stations03:50237.0
#9|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  11:05+4811:07+482m??21902.048293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:08200.0
#10%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+2415:20+255m??22102.044371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations04:15187.0
#11/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+15-??22289.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)/11013 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations21:500.0
#12/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)21:50+1:0622:10+1:1420m??22289.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#13/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:20+1:1822:22+1:192m??22293.065928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5155.0
#14|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  23:13+1:3023:15+1:302m??22348.063896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2893.0
#15|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:43+1:2800:45+1:282m??32441.023466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations02:2355.0
#16|--|OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  03:08+3303:10+352m??32496.027275mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#17/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+3403:40+345m??32507.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+4004:45+415m??32567.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#19/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  05:28+4305:30+432m??32617.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3050.0
#20/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  07:00+6-??32667.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site