Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 15:05:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 15:05:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
duronto ride

6495/Σ bangalore bhagalpur non telescopic fast chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Jun 21 2012 (21:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 55m  19 halts  Distance: 2421 km  1 xfers
#1. 12246/Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1954 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 5h 20m
#2. 13071/Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 467 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
SMT TF 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TWT S
Jamalpur Junction/JMP


1 xfers. 19 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Jamalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express/12246
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:15+1??10.037919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
65 intermediate stations05:35361.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)16:50-316:55+85m??1361.069115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:30377.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+1522:35+1710m??1738.06726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
66 intermediate stations05:55396.0
#4/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+2504:40+2410m??21134.07866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
54 intermediate stations04:55384.0
#5/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  09:35+3909:45+4110m??21518.06739mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
94 intermediate stations06:30436.0
#6/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  16:15+50-??21954.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express/13071
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -21:35+0??21954.08110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:1095.0
#8/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  22:45+1622:50+155m??22049.06437mER713103, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#9/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  23:39+2323:44+225m??22100.07355mER731204, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#10/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  00:11+3200:13+332m??32133.04957mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#11/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  00:47+3900:49+392m??32161.07640mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#12/==/MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  01:13+4401:15+432m??32191.06435mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#13/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  01:36+4501:39+443m??32214.03137mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5126.0
#14%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  02:30+3102:35+315m??32240.07136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#15%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  02:49+3602:50+371m??32256.04838mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4738.0
#16%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  03:37+3303:44+347m??32294.05040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#17%==%MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  04:02+3804:04+382m??32309.04239mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#18!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  04:16+3904:18+402m??32318.04853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.0
#19!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  04:29+4204:31+432m??32326.04947mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  04:45+4704:47+482m??32338.03644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#21!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  04:54+5004:56+502m??32342.04735mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#22!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  05:03+5205:05+532m??32348.03541mERGhoga, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#23!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:40+5105:55+4915m??32368.06050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#24%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  06:09+5406:11+542m??32382.06139mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#25%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  06:21+5406:23+542m??32392.05444mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#26%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  06:43+1:2206:45+552m??32410.02743mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#27!%%!%JMP•Jamalpur Junction (4 PFs)•  07:10+21-??32421.0-57mERDist:Munger, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.