Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 14:53:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 14:53:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
duronto ride

6495/Σ bangalore bhagalpur non telescopic fast chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jun 21 2012 (9:08PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 55m  25 halts  Distance: 2426 km  1 xfers
#1. 12246/Yesvantpur-Howrah Duronto Express
Travel Time: 28h 55m Distance: 1958 km
xfer @ HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction  Buffer: 5h 25m
#2. 13071/Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 468 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# 6
SMT TF 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# 4
S TWT S
Jamalpur Junction/JMP

1 xfers. 25 halts. 286 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Jamalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur-Howrah Duronto Express/12246
1%==%YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:15+261064919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)T16:50+217:05+015m2136069113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)T22:35+822:45+610m417377024mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)T04:30+304:40-10m3211387363mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/BBSBhubaneswar (4 PFs)T09:55+1210:00+135m2215217140mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
6/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction (23 PFs)  16:10+8-2221958-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express/13071 - Buffer: 5h 25m
7/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction (23 PFs)  -21:35+013219588110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
8/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  22:45+622:50+55m1220526334mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
9%==%BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  23:39+623:44+55m1221047059mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
10%==%SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  00:12+900:13+101m3321374358mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
11%==%RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  00:52+600:57+65m2321657041mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
12%==%MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  01:23+1301:24+141m1321956436mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
13%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  01:45+1301:46+131m1322173637mERDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
14|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (3 PFs)  02:30+702:35+65m1322437136mERBarharwa, Jharkhand
15|==!TPHTinpahar Junction (3 PFs)  02:49+1402:50+171m1322605345mERBamangawan, Jharkhand
16!==!SBGSahibganj Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+3603:43+3510m2322985738mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
17!==!MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  03:59+4304:00+451m1323133438mERBihar, Bihar
18!==!PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  04:15+4104:16+431m??323214453mERBhagalpur, Bihar
19!==!SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  04:28+4204:29+441m??323304647mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
20!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  04:44+4604:45+471m2323423344mERBhagalpur, Bihar
21!==!EKCEkchari (1 PFs)  04:53+4704:54+481m1323464337mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
22!==!GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  05:02+5005:03+541m??323523242mERGhoga, Bihar
23!==|BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:40+3405:55+3115m2323726949mERBhagalpur, Bihar
24|==|AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  06:08+4906:09+491m??323875539mERTilakpur, Bihar
25|==|SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  06:20+4506:21+461m??323975142mERSultanganj, Bihar
26|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  06:42+1:2006:43+521m??324152542mERMunger, Bihar
27|=-|JMP•Jamalpur Junction (4 PFs)•  07:10+54-432426-59mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site