Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 25, 2015 14:17:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 25, 2015 14:17:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
duronto ride

6495/Σ bangalore bhagalpur non telescopic fast chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jun 21 2012 (9:08PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 55m  25 halts  Distance: 2426 km  1 xfers
#1. 12246/Yesvantpur-Howrah Duronto Express
Travel Time: 28h 55m Distance: 1958 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 5h 25m
#2. 13071/Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 468 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# 6
SMT TF 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# 4
S TWT S
Jamalpur Junction/JMP

1 xfers. 25 halts. 286 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Jamalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur-Howrah Duronto Express/12246
1%==%YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:15+361064919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)T16:50+917:05+615m2136069113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)T22:35+922:45+1310m417377024mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)T04:30+1:0204:40+5210m3211387363mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/BBSBhubaneswar (4 PFs)T09:55+110:00+225m2215217140mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
6/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  16:10+5-2221958-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express/13071 - Buffer: 5h 25m
7/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  -21:35+013219588110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
8/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  22:45+622:50+55m1220526334mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
9%==%BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  23:39+923:44+75m1221047059mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
10%==%SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  00:12+900:13+101m3321374358mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
11%==%RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  00:52+300:57+45m2321657041mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
12%==%MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  01:23+1201:24+121m1321956436mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
13%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  01:45+901:46+91m1322173637mERDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
14|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (3 PFs)  02:30+602:35+75m1322447136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
15|==|TPHTinpahar Junction (3 PFs)  02:49+1102:50+141m1322605345mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
16!==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  03:33+4303:43+4310m2322985738mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
17|==|MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  03:59+5704:00+1:001m1323133438mERBihar, Bihar
18|==!PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  04:15+5904:16+1:021m??323214453mERBhagalpur, Bihar
19!==!SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  04:28+1:0204:29+1:031m??323304647mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
20!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  04:44+1:0004:45+1:041m2323423344mERBhagalpur, Bihar
21!==!EKCEkchari (1 PFs)  04:53+1:0804:54+1:081m1323464337mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
22!==!GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  05:02+1:1005:03+1:111m??323523242mERGhoga, Bihar
23!==|BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:40+4405:55+4215m2323726949mERBhagalpur, Bihar
24|==|AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  06:08+1:1106:09+1:121m??323875539mERTilakpur, Bihar
25|==|SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  06:20+1:1106:21+1:121m??323975142mERSultanganj, Bihar
26|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  06:42+1:3306:43+1:101m??324152542mERMunger, Bihar
27|=-|JMP•Jamalpur Junction (4 PFs)•  07:10+29-432426-59mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site