Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Mar 5, 2015 15:56:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 5, 2015 15:56:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
duronto ride

6495/Σ bangalore bhagalpur non telescopic fast chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jun 21 2012 (9:08PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 55m  25 halts  Distance: 2426 km  1 xfers
#1. 12246/Yesvantpur-Howrah Duronto Express
Travel Time: 28h 55m Distance: 1958 km
xfer @ HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction  Buffer: 5h 25m
#2. 13071/Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 468 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# 6
SMT TF 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# 4
S TWT S
Jamalpur Junction/JMP

1 xfers. 25 halts. 286 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Jamalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur-Howrah Duronto Express/12246
1%==%YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:15+161064919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)T16:50+617:05+1015m2136069113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)T22:35+1622:45+1510m417377024mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)T04:30+2404:40+1410m3211387363mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/BBSBhubaneswar (4 PFs)T09:55+010:00+255m2215217140mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
6/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction (23 PFs)  16:10+7-2221958-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express/13071 - Buffer: 5h 25m
7/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction (23 PFs)  -21:35+013219588110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
8/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  22:45+522:50+55m1220526334mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
9%==%BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  23:39+623:44+45m1221047059mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
10%==%SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  00:12+800:13+91m3321374358mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
11%==%RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  00:52+300:57+45m2321657041mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
12%==%MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  01:23+1201:24+131m1321956436mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
13%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  01:45+1001:46+101m1322173637mERDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
14|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (3 PFs)  02:30+502:35+55m1322437136mERBarharwa, Jharkhand
15|==!TPHTinpahar Junction (3 PFs)  02:49+1002:50+111m1322605345mERBamangawan, Jharkhand
16!==!SBGSahibganj Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+2303:43+2410m2322985738mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
17!==!MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  03:59+3404:00+351m1323133438mERBihar, Bihar
18!==!PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  04:15+3204:16+351m??323214453mERBhagalpur, Bihar
19!==!SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  04:28+3604:29+371m??323304647mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
20!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  04:44+3904:45+431m2323423344mERBhagalpur, Bihar
21!==!EKCEkchari (1 PFs)  04:53+4504:54+461m1323464337mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
22!==!GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  05:02+4805:03+511m??323523242mERGhoga, Bihar
23!==|BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:40+3705:55+3515m2323726949mERBhagalpur, Bihar
24|==|AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  06:08+5206:09+531m??323875539mERTilakpur, Bihar
25|==|SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  06:20+5006:21+511m??323975142mERSultanganj, Bihar
26|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  06:42+1:1906:43+531m??324152542mERMunger, Bihar
27|=-|JMP•Jamalpur Junction (4 PFs)•  07:10+33-432426-59mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site