Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 1, 2016 17:17:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 1, 2016 17:17:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
duronto ride

6495/Σ bangalore bhagalpur non telescopic fast chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jun 21 2012 (9:08PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 55m  19 halts  Distance: 2420 km  1 xfers
#1. 12246/Yesvantpur-Howrah Duronto Express
Travel Time: 28h 55m Distance: 1953 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 5h 25m
#2. 13071/Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 467 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
SMT TF 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TWT S
Jamalpur Junction/JMP


1 xfers. 19 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Jamalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur-Howrah Duronto Express/12246
#1/--/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:15-??10.065919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
59 intermediate stations05:35361.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:50-16:55-5m??1361.069115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
58 intermediate stations05:30377.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25-22:35-10m??1738.06626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
66 intermediate stations06:00395.0
#4/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:35-04:45-10m??21133.07365mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:15383.0
#5/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)10:00-10:15-15m??21516.07440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
95 intermediate stations05:55437.0
#6/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  16:10--??21953.0-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express/13071
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -21:35-??21953.0819mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:1095.0
#8/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  22:45-22:50-5m??22048.06336mER713103, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#9%==%BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  23:39-23:44-5m??22099.07355mER731204, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#10%==%SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  00:11-00:13-2m??32132.04358mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#11%==%RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  00:52-00:57-5m??32160.07141mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#12%==%MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  01:23-01:24-1m??32190.06435mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#13%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  01:45-01:46-1m??32213.03537mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4426.0
#14|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  02:30-02:35-5m??32239.07136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#15|==|TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  02:49-02:50-1m??32255.05338mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#16|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  03:33-03:43-10m??32293.05340mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#17|==|MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  04:00-04:01-1m??32308.03939mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#18!==!PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  04:14-04:15-1m??32317.04453mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:128.0
#19!==!SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  04:27-04:28-1m??32325.04647mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#20!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  04:43-04:44-1m??32337.03244mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#21!==!EKCEkchari (1 PFs)  04:52-04:53-1m??32341.04135mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#22!==!GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  05:01-05:02-1m??32347.03241mERGhoga, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#23%--%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:40-05:55-15m??32367.06450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#24|==|AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  06:08-06:09-1m??32381.05639mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#25|==|SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  06:20-06:21-1m??32391.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#26|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  06:42-06:43-1m??32409.02543mERMunger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2711.0
#27|==|JMP•Jamalpur Junction (4 PFs)•  07:10--??32420.0-56mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site