Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:21:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:21:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Daily Super fast Exp

7044/Σ Chennai Mangalore Daily Super fast Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kcanoopnair  Jul 26 2012 (9:37PM)
82
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 40m  12 halts  Distance: 901 km  1 xfers
#1. 12673/Cheran SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 494 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 22610/Coimbatore - Mangaluru Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 407 km
Departs @ 22:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 13:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 12 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Cheran SF Express/12673
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -22:10+1??10.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  22:58+2823:00+282m??169.06392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations02:18145.0
#3/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:18+601:20+82m??2214.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:25120.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:45+2302:50+235m??2334.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#5/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)03:55+2304:00+305m??2394.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:43+3204:45+322m??2444.073306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#7/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  05:24+3505:25+361m??2491.04433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:503.0
#8/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  06:15-2-??2494.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore - Mangaluru Intercity SF Express/22610
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:40+1??2494.061417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  07:35+507:40+105m??2550.07880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#11/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  08:04+1508:05+151m??2581.03933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#12/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+1808:30+195m??2594.07926mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#13/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  09:04+2909:05+301m??2639.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#14/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  09:19+2909:20+301m??2655.05017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#15/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  09:50+2709:55+275m??2680.07111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#16/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  10:34+3110:35+321m??2726.07010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#17/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  10:54+3710:55+381m??2748.0509mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#18/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  11:20+3711:25+375m??2769.07016mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#19/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  11:54+3611:55+361m??2803.0739mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#20%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  12:19+3712:20+381m??2832.07312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#21%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  12:39+3812:40+391m??2855.03918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#22%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  13:50+17-??2901.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site