Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 23:10:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 23:10:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain

8822/Σ SUR----KWV----PVR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chaitanya J Deshpande*^  Sep 18 2012 (14:30)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 50m  34 halts  Distance: 1700 km  1 xfers
#1. 16340/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 30h 18m Distance: 1510 km
xfer @ KWV/Kurduvadi Junction  Buffer: 22m
#2. 51425/Parli Vaijnath - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 190 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
 MTW F 
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 18:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
  TWT S
Miraj Junction/MRJ


1 xfers. 34 halts. 51 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Miraj Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express/16340
#1%==%NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -06:30+5??10.05516mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  07:04+1507:05+181m??131.04496mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#3%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  07:24+1707:25+201m??145.02695mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+1508:35+215m??174.05144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#5%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:09+2209:10+261m??1103.06470mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:44+2909:45+321m??1139.05490mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#7%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:09+2910:10+301m??1161.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#8%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+2510:45+272m??1188.043108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+1511:50+165m??1231.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#10/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  12:24+2112:25+211m??1271.033242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#11/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  13:05+1013:10+155m??1293.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#12%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  14:17+2114:20+223m??1367.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#13%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:40-115:50+1010m??1432.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+1916:45+195m??1492.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#15/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  18:29+918:30+131m??1605.046394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0348.0
#16/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  19:33+1319:35+152m??1653.058688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#17/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  20:10+1520:20+2410m??1687.052813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#18/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:25+1721:30+235m??1743.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#19%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+1823:30+252m??1842.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5091.0
#20/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+901:25+195m??2933.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4934.0
#21%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+2702:15+341m??2967.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2957.0
#22%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+4203:45+481m??21024.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+5304:20+595m??21052.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#24%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:58+1:1105:00+1:112m??21104.051421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#25%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  05:48+5805:50+1:002m??21145.046332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#26%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+5406:30+542m??21174.078407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#27/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:23+5207:25+522m??21243.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#28/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+709:05+155m??21282.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#29%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+1609:19+171m??21292.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#30%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+2009:43+213m??21318.058458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+3611:50+3910m??21431.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#32!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+5612:50+562m??21510.048515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Parli Vaijnath - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)/51425 - Buffer: 22m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#33|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+4013:10+4510m??21510.059515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#34|--|LAULLaul (1 PFs)  13:19-13:20-1m??21519.062529mCRState Highway 161, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#35|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  13:33+4513:35+462m??21532.053510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#36|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  14:10+3714:15+405m??21563.063467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#37|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  14:43+4014:45+452m??21592.068506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#38|--|WSDWasud (1 PFs)  14:52-14:53-1m??21600.059510mCRsolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#39|--|JVAJavla (1 PFs)  15:02+015:03+01m??21609.066557mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#40|--|MSDGMhasoba Dongargaon (1 PFs)  15:07-15:08-1m??21614.074545mCRJath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#41|--|JTRDJath Road (1 PFs)  15:13+4915:15+512m??21620.039567mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#42|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  15:43+4215:45+442m??21638.057669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#43|--|LNPLangarpeth (1 PFs)  15:50-15:51-1m??21643.097658mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#44|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  15:58+5016:00+562m??21654.070637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#45|--|AGDLAgran Dhulgaon (1 PFs)  16:04-16:05-1m??21659.054602mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#46|--|SGRESulgare (2 PFs)  16:13+5616:15+562m??21666.064628mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#47|--|BLNKBelanki (1 PFs)  16:20-16:21-1m??21671.097630mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#48|--|ARAGArag (1 PFs)  16:28+1:0216:30+1:052m??21682.09648mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:5018.0
#49|--|MRJ•Miraj Junction (6 PFs)•  18:20+33-??21700.0-556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site