Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 23:03:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 23:03:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain

8822/Σ SUR----KWV----PVR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chaitanya J Deshpande*^~  Sep 18 2012 (14:30)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 50m  34 halts  Distance: 1682 km  1 xfers
#1. 16340/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 18m Distance: 1492 km
xfer @ KWV/Kurduvadi Junction  Buffer: 22m
#2. 51425/Parli Vaijnath - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 190 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
 MTW F 
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 18:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
  TWT S
Miraj Junction/MRJ


1 xfers. 34 halts. 51 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Miraj Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express (PT)/16340
#1%==%NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -06:30+15??10.05515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  07:04+3007:05+321m??131.04496mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#3%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  07:24+3207:25+341m??145.02695mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+2208:35+275m??174.05144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#5%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:09+2809:10+341m??1103.06470mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:44+3909:45+411m??1139.05490mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#7%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:09+3910:10+411m??1160.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#8%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+3910:45+402m??1187.043108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+2311:50+245m??1231.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#10/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  12:24+2912:25+291m??1271.033242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#11/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1813:10+225m??1293.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#12%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  14:17+2914:20+313m??1367.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#13%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:40+1115:50+2310m??1432.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+3216:45+315m??1491.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:44114.0
#15/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  18:29+1818:30+201m??1605.040394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#16/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  19:33+3019:35+322m??1646.058688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#17/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  20:10+3520:20+4010m??1680.052813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#18/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:25+3321:30+365m??1737.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#19%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+2723:30+292m??1836.043635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#20/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+1901:25+315m??2915.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4934.0
#21%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+3702:15+441m??2949.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2957.0
#22%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+5103:45+591m??21006.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1:0504:20+1:095m??21034.082455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#24/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:58+1:2005:00+1:192m??21086.051421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#25/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  05:48+1:0705:50+1:072m??21127.046332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#26/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+1:0206:30+1:022m??21156.078407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#27/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:23+1:0407:25+1:042m??21225.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#28/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+1809:05+265m??21264.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#29%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+2809:19+291m??21274.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#30%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+3409:43+343m??21301.058457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+4411:50+4810m??21414.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#32!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+1:0612:50+1:062m??21492.048516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Parli Vaijnath - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)/51425 - Buffer: 22m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#33|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+4413:10+4510m??21492.059516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#34|--|LAULLaul (1 PFs)  13:19-13:20-1m??21501.062529mCRState Highway 161, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#35|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  13:33+4513:35+472m??21514.053510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#36|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  14:10+3614:15+375m??21545.063467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#37|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  14:43+3914:45+392m??21574.068506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#38|--|WSDWasud (1 PFs)  14:52-14:53-1m??21582.059510mCRsolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#39|--|JVAJavla (1 PFs)  15:02-15:03-1m??21591.066557mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#40|--|MSDGMhasoba Dongargaon (1 PFs)  15:07-15:08-1m??21596.074545mCRJath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#41|--|JTRDJath Road (1 PFs)  15:13+4215:15+452m??21602.039567mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#42|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  15:43+3615:45+412m??21620.057669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#43|--|LNPLangarpeth (1 PFs)  15:50-15:51-1m??21625.097658mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#44|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  15:58+4716:00+512m??21636.070637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#45|--|AGDLAgran Dhulgaon (1 PFs)  16:04-16:05-1m??21641.054602mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#46|--|SGRESulgare (2 PFs)  16:13+5116:15+522m??21648.064628mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#47|--|BLNKBelanki (1 PFs)  16:20-16:21-1m??21653.097630mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#48|--|ARAGArag (1 PFs)  16:28+5816:30+1:002m??21664.09648mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:5018.0
#49|--|MRJ•Miraj Junction (6 PFs)•  18:20+13-??21682.0-556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.