Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:35:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:35:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain

8822/Σ SUR----KWV----PVR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chaitanya J Deshpande*^  Sep 18 2012 (14:30)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 50m  34 halts  Distance: 2069 km  1 xfers
#1. 16340/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 30h 18m Distance: 1504 km
xfer @ KWV/Kurduvadi Junction  Buffer: 22m
#2. 51425/Parli Vaijnath - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 190 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# 3
 MTW F 
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 18:20 +2 nights
Platform# 5
S  WTF 
Miraj Junction/MRJ


1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Miraj Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express/16340
#1/==/NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -06:30+8310.05515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  07:04+1807:05+211m1131.04496mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#3%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  07:24+2107:25+251m0145.02695mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+1908:35+265m2174.05144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#5%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:09+2309:10+281m01103.06470mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:44+3209:45+331m01139.05490mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#7%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:09+2810:10+291m01161.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#8%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+2410:45+262m01188.043107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+1511:50+165m11231.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#10/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  12:24+2112:25+221m01271.033242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#11/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  13:05+1113:10+135m01293.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#12%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  14:17+1614:20+193m01367.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#13%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:40-315:50+1310m31432.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+2016:45+205m11492.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#15/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  18:29+618:30+101m01605.040392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#16/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  19:33+1419:35+162m21647.058688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#17/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  20:10+1620:20+2010m31681.052810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#18/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:25+1321:30+205m31737.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#19%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+2923:30+302m21836.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5091.0
#20/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+1101:25+185m12927.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#21%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+2702:15+301m22960.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2958.0
#22%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+3503:45+431m221018.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+4404:20+475m221046.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#24%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:58+5605:00+562m421098.051421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#25%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  05:48+4705:50+552m221139.046332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#26%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+4406:30+452m221168.078406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#27/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:23+4107:25+422m221237.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#28/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00-209:05+65m321276.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#29%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+709:19+81m021286.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#30%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+1009:43+103m321312.058458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+3011:50+3410m321425.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#32!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+5212:50+532m321504.048515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Parli Vaijnath - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)/51425 - Buffer: 16m
119 intermediate stations00:10375.0
#33|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+3113:10+3010m431879.059515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#34|--|LAULLaul (1 PFs)  13:19-13:20-1m131888.062529mCRState Highway 161, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#35|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  13:33+3213:35+362m131901.053510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#36|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  14:10+2614:15+275m131932.063467mCRPandharpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#37|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  14:43+2814:45+302m031961.068506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#38|--|WSDWasud (1 PFs)  14:52-14:53-1m131969.059510mCRsolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#39|--|JVAJavla (1 PFs)  15:02-15:03-1m131978.066557mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#40|--|MSDGMhasoba Dongargaon (1 PFs)  15:07-15:08-1m131983.074545mCRJath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#41|--|JTRDJath Road (1 PFs)  15:13+3115:15+332m131989.039567mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#42|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  15:43+2315:45+282m132007.057669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#43|--|LNPLangarpeth (1 PFs)  15:50-15:51-1m132012.097658mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#44|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  15:58+3316:00+382m132023.070637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#45|--|AGDLAgran Dhulgaon (1 PFs)  16:04-16:05-1m132028.054602mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#46|--|SGRESulgare (2 PFs)  16:13+4016:15+402m032035.065628mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#47|--|BLNKBelanki (1 PFs)  16:20-16:21-1m132040.098630mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0712.0
#48|--|ARAGArag (1 PFs)  16:28+4616:30+482m132052.09648mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:5017.0
#49|--|MRJ•Miraj Junction (6 PFs)•  18:20+10-532069.0-555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site