Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:19:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:19:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
in case of missing Devgiri express on Monday and Wednesday

8976/Σ LTT-Nanded (Mon, Wednesday) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nanded Mail  Sep 20 2012 (15:59)
51
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 45m  12 halts  Distance: 589 km  1 xfers
#1. 13202/Mumbai LTT - Rajendra Nagar Patna Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 240 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12729/Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad)
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 349 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# ???
 M W   
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T  
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 12 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Rajendra Nagar Patna Janta Express (PT)/13202
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:15+0??10.0382mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)T22:41+722:44+43m??117.06910mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:02+1923:05+233m??135.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)00:10+2500:12+242m??2102.024294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3614.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)00:48+2200:50+282m??2116.063590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  01:33+2801:35+292m??2161.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:48+2501:50+312m??2167.067564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#8/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  02:18+2702:20+272m??2199.078551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:33+2702:35+272m??2215.074595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+2903:00+295m??2240.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad)/12729 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+303:30+55m??2240.014582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:041.0
#12/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:34+303:34+50m??2241.077582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:26112.0
#13|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  05:00+3405:05+385m??2353.055558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#14|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  06:13+3506:15+352m??2416.070502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#15|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  06:53+3406:55+352m??2461.091465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#16|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  07:13+4307:15+472m??2488.044436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#17|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+2708:15+332m??2530.045411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#18!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+3508:55+542m??2559.028382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#19!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  10:00+15-??2589.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site