Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:24:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:24:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
in case of missing Devgiri express on Monday and Wednesday

8976/Σ LTT-Nanded (Mon, Wednesday) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nanded Mail  Sep 20 2012 (3:59PM)
51
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 45m  11 halts  Distance: 588 km  1 xfers
#1. 13202/Mumbai LTT - Rajendra Nagar Patna Janta Express
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 240 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12729/Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad)
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 348 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# ???
 M W   
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T  
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 11 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Rajendra Nagar Patna Janta Express/13202
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:15+0??10.0402mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:02+2023:05+243m??135.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4381.0
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  00:48+2000:50+272m??2116.063590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#4/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  01:33+2701:35+282m??2161.026560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:48+2501:50+312m??2167.067564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#6/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  02:18+2702:20+272m??2199.078551mCRNashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:33+2702:35+272m??2215.074595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+2803:00+275m??2240.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad)/12729 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#9/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+103:30+45m??2240.074582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:30112.0
#10|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  05:00+3405:05+395m??2352.055558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0862.0
#11|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  06:13+3606:15+362m??2414.070502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#12|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  06:53+3406:55+342m??2459.091465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#13|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  07:13+4007:15+412m??2486.044436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5843.0
#14|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+1908:15+222m??2529.045411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#15!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+1608:55+272m??2557.028383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0531.0
#16!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  10:00+2-??2588.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site