Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:02:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:02:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Less Distance Comparing to Direct Trains from Nagercoil to Pune. One can have a Pleasant Journey with Chill Breeze and Excellent Scenic Beauty with the Connecting Train.

9380/Σ Nagercoil-Pune Weekly Scenic Beauty ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Amjad Ali Khan*^~  Sep 29 2012 (14:10)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 20m  27 halts  Distance: 3161 km  1 xfers
#1. 16336/Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 30m Distance: 1018 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 30m Distance: 2143 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 06:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 27 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express (PT)/16336
#1/--/NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -14:00+1??10.04715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:3071.0
#2/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  15:30+1715:35+185m??171.07812mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:25+3416:30+345m??1136.06516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  17:08+3817:10+372m??1176.011011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1121.0
#5/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  17:21+4517:22+451m??1197.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#6/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  17:31+4817:32+491m??1206.03122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#7%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  18:22+5418:25+553m??1231.03818mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3560.0
#8/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  20:00+4520:05+445m??1291.0569mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  20:23+4420:25+442m??1308.06314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#10/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:17+5621:20+573m??1363.0333mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#11/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+4422:30+5910m??1396.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#12/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  22:43+1:0122:45+1:012m??1407.06124mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#13/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  23:03+1:0123:05+1:012m??1426.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#14/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  23:23+1:0223:25+1:022m??1441.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#15/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  23:38+1:0223:40+1:032m??1457.07017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#16/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  23:53+1:0323:55+1:042m??1472.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#17/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:15+1:0100:20+1:015m??2482.08111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#18/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  00:38+1:0600:40+1:072m??2506.010117mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#19/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  00:53+1:1400:55+1:172m??2528.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#20/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:13+1:2601:15+1:262m??2550.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#21/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:50+1:1401:55+1:155m??2571.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#22/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  02:08+1:1802:10+1:172m??2586.0649mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#23/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:28+1:1302:30+1:202m??2605.0669mSRKannur District, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#24/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:18+1:2003:20+1:202m??2657.03818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1547.0
#25/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35+5304:45+5910m??2704.02224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5521.0
#26%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  05:40+4405:42+452m??2725.07022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#27%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:18+5006:20+532m??2767.08018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#28%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  06:44+5506:46+562m??2799.05314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#29%--%BYNR•Byndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)•  07:24-07:26-2m??2832.04510mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#30%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  08:06+1:0408:08+1:162m??2862.06328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#31%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  08:46+1:2708:48+1:332m??2902.04522mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1455.0
#32%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  10:02+1:1810:04+1:202m??2957.04511mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#33%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  10:40+1:1310:42+1:162m??2985.0415mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#34%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:30+3811:40+4410m??21018.0509mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Goa Express (PT)/12779 - Buffer: 4h 20m
0 intermediate stations04:050.0
#35%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+715:50+85m??21018.01129mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#36|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58+2116:00+212m??21033.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#37|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30+1816:35+235m??21051.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#38|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35+2917:40+315m??21077.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#39|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)18:35+1718:45+3910m??21102.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#40!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  19:45+4019:50+415m??21153.064751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#41!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  20:44+3420:45+341m??21211.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#42!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  21:14+3121:15+311m??21240.043595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#43!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+2722:30+355m??21291.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#44!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  22:42+3822:45+383m??21298.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#45!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:44+3123:45+331m??21366.070596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#46!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  00:35+3900:40+375m??31424.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15146.0
#47/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶03:55+1304:10+2615m??31570.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#48/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶05:35+2005:50+4315m??31645.051519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#49/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28+3307:30+342m??31729.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#50/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  08:29+3308:30+351m??31797.066539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#51/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:10+3509:15+325m??31841.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#52/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+3310:20+395m??31883.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#53/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+4612:10+462m??32043.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#54/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+4112:55+3715m??32067.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#55/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+1515:00+185m??32191.073309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#56/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+3017:35+335m??32374.048328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#57/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+2619:40+2710m??32466.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10292.0
#58/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+3123:58+358m??32758.081259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1297.0
#59/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+5001:15+525m??42855.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45119.0
#60/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:00+4303:05+465m??42974.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#61/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+4704:02+502m??43027.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#62/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  06:20+27-??43161.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.