Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:28:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:28:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Less Distance Comparing to Direct Trains from Nagercoil to Pune. One can have a Pleasant Journey with Chill Breeze and Excellent Scenic Beauty with the Connecting Train.

9380/Σ Nagercoil-Pune Weekly Scenic Beauty ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Amjad Ali Khan*^~  Sep 29 2012 (14:10)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 20m  27 halts  Distance: 3161 km  1 xfers
#1. 16336/Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express
Travel Time: 21h 20m Distance: 1018 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 30m Distance: 2143 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 06:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 27 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express/16336
#1/--/NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -14:00+9??10.04715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:3071.0
#2/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  15:30+2015:35+215m??171.07113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:30+3316:35+335m??1136.07416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  17:08+3017:10+302m??1177.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#5/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  17:30+4217:32+422m??1197.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#6/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  17:42+4717:43+571m??1206.03522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4425.0
#7%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  18:27+1:0218:30+1:063m??1231.04018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3061.0
#8/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  20:00+5520:05+565m??1292.0489mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  20:26+5420:28+542m??1308.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#10/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:22+1:0821:25+1:113m??1363.0363mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#11/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+1:0422:30+1:2010m??1396.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#12/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  22:44+1:2422:45+1:241m??1408.05824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#13/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  23:04+1:2423:05+1:251m??1426.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#14/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  23:23+1:2423:25+1:242m??1441.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#15/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  23:39+1:2623:40+1:261m??1457.06517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#16/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  23:54+1:3023:55+1:301m??1472.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#17/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:15+1:0700:20+1:075m??2482.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#18/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  00:39+1:2100:40+1:221m??2507.09417mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#19/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  00:54+1:1400:55+1:151m??2529.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#20/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:13+1:2001:15+1:202m??2551.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#21/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:50+1:1101:55+1:135m??2571.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#22/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  02:08+1:2402:10+1:282m??2586.0619mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#23/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:29+1:2602:30+1:271m??2605.0669mSRKannur District, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#24/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:18+1:2303:20+1:222m??2658.03818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1547.0
#25/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35+4904:45+5410m??2705.02424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5120.0
#26%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  05:36+5805:37+1:011m??2725.05722mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#27%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:21+4106:22+511m??2767.07118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#28%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  06:49+5506:50+1:041m??2799.07514mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#29%--%BYNR•Byndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)•  07:17-07:18-1m??2833.05810mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#30%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  07:49+1:2207:50+1:461m??2862.05928mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#31%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  08:31+1:3308:32+1:381m??2902.05822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5756.0
#32%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:29+1:3709:30+1:391m??2958.05611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#33%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  09:59+1:3810:00+1:371m??2985.0255mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations01:2033.0
#34%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:20+1:0211:30+1:0410m??21018.0569mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Goa Express (PT)/12779 - Buffer: 4h 30m
0 intermediate stations04:150.0
#35%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+1215:50+125m??21018.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#36!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58+2516:00+242m??21033.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#37!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30+2216:35+275m??21051.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#38|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35+2917:40+295m??21077.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#39|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)18:35+1318:45+3410m??21102.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#40|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  19:45+3519:50+385m??21153.064751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#41|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  20:44+3420:45+341m??21211.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#42|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  21:14+3221:15+321m??21240.043595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#43|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+2222:30+305m??21291.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#44|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  22:42+3322:45+343m??21298.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#45|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:44+2923:45+311m??21366.070596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#46|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  00:35+3400:40+335m??31424.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15146.0
#47/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶03:55+404:10+1615m??31570.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#48/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶05:35+605:50+2815m??31645.051520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#49/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28+1907:30+212m??31729.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#50/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  08:29+2308:30+251m??31797.066539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#51/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:10+2209:15+215m??31841.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#52/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+1910:20+255m??31883.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#53/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+4512:10+452m??32043.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#54/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+4212:55+3815m??32067.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#55/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+1315:00+165m??32191.073309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#56/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+2617:35+295m??32374.048329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#57/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+2919:40+3010m??32466.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10292.0
#58/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+4523:58+498m??32758.081259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1297.0
#59/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1:1201:15+1:115m??42855.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45119.0
#60/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:00+1:1703:05+1:205m??42974.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#61/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+1:2504:02+1:272m??43027.058182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#62/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  06:20+1:15-??43161.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site