Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 06:22:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 06:22:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Less Distance Comparing to Direct Trains from Nagercoil to Pune. One can have a Pleasant Journey with Chill Breeze and Excellent Scenic Beauty with the Connecting Train.

9380/Σ Nagercoil-Pune Weekly Scenic Beauty ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Amjad Ali Khan*^~  Sep 29 2012 (14:10)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 20m  27 halts  Distance: 3161 km  1 xfers
#1. 16336/Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express
Travel Time: 21h 20m Distance: 1018 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 30m Distance: 2143 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 06:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 27 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express/16336
#1/--/NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -14:00+2??10.04716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:3071.0
#2/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  15:30+1215:35+135m??171.07113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
17 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:30+2716:35+265m??1136.07416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  17:08+2917:10+282m??1176.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#5/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  17:30+3517:32+352m??1197.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#6/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  17:42+3817:43+421m??1206.03522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4425.0
#7%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  18:27+4918:30+533m??1231.04018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3061.0
#8/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  20:00+3920:05+395m??1292.0489mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  20:26+3820:28+382m??1308.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#10/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:22+4921:25+523m??1363.0363mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#11/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+4622:30+1:0010m??1396.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#12/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  22:44+1:0322:45+1:041m??1408.05824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#13/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  23:04+1:0223:05+1:031m??1426.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#14/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  23:23+1:0223:25+1:022m??1441.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#15/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  23:39+1:0223:40+1:031m??1457.06517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#16/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  23:54+1:0623:55+1:071m??1472.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#17/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:15+1:0500:20+1:055m??2482.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#18/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  00:39+1:0900:40+1:101m??2507.09417mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#19/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  00:54+1:1400:55+1:151m??2529.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#20/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:13+1:1901:15+1:192m??2551.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#21/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:50+1:0501:55+1:065m??2571.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#22/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  02:08+1:1002:10+1:112m??2586.0619mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#23/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:29+1:0702:30+1:081m??2605.0669mSRKannur District, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#24/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:18+1:0303:20+1:032m??2657.03818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1548.0
#25/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35+3304:45+4210m??2705.02424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5120.0
#26%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  05:36+2905:37+351m??2725.05722mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#27%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:21+4206:22+481m??2767.07118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#28%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  06:49+5106:50+1:031m??2799.07514mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#29%--%BYNR•Byndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)•  07:17-07:18-1m??2833.05810mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#30%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  07:49+1:0507:50+1:221m??2862.05928mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#31%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  08:31+1:1008:32+1:141m??2902.05822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5756.0
#32%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:29+1:1109:30+1:121m??2958.05611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#33%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  09:59+5710:00+1:011m??2985.0255mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations01:2033.0
#34%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:20+2711:30+3410m??21018.0569mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Goa Express (PT)/12779 - Buffer: 4h 30m
0 intermediate stations04:150.0
#35%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+915:50+95m??21018.01129mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#36|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58+2116:00+212m??21033.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#37|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30+1816:35+235m??21051.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#38|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35+2617:40+265m??21077.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#39|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)18:35+818:45+2810m??21102.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#40|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  19:45+3019:50+315m??21153.064751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#41|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  20:44+2620:45+261m??21211.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#42|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  21:14+2421:15+241m??21240.043595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#43|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1422:30+235m??21291.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#44|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  22:42+2622:45+273m??21298.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#45|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:44+2023:45+231m??21366.070596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#46|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  00:35+2400:40+225m??31424.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15146.0
#47/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶03:55-204:10+1115m??31570.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#48/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶05:35+405:50+2815m??31645.051520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#49/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28+1707:30+192m??31729.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#50/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  08:29+1908:30+211m??31797.066539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#51/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:10+1809:15+175m??31841.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#52/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+1810:20+245m??31883.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#53/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+3012:10+302m??32043.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#54/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+2512:55+2215m??32067.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#55/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+015:00+35m??32191.073309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#56/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1617:35+195m??32374.048328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#57/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+1519:40+1610m??32466.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10292.0
#58/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+3023:58+348m??32758.081259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1297.0
#59/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+5601:15+565m??42855.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#60/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:00+5803:05+1:005m??42973.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#61/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+5904:02+1:022m??43027.058181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#62/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  06:20+40-??43161.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site