Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 14:27:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 14:27:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Less Distance Comparing to Direct Trains from Nagercoil to Pune. One can have a Pleasant Journey with Chill Breeze and Excellent Scenic Beauty with the Connecting Train.

9380/Σ Nagercoil-Pune Weekly Scenic Beauty ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Amjad Ali Khan*^~  Sep 29 2012 (2:10PM)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 88h 20m  28 halts  Distance: 4486 km  1 xfers
#1. 16336/Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express
Travel Time: 21h 20m Distance: 1018 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 30m Distance: 2143 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# 1
  T    
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 06:20 +4 nights
Platform# 6
      S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express/16336
#1/--/NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -14:00+11110.04716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:3071.0
#2/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  15:30+2215:35+235m0171.07013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:30+4016:35+405m21136.07416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  17:08+4417:10+442m01177.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#5/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  17:30+5117:32+512m31197.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#6%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  17:42+5717:43+1:041m21206.03522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4425.0
#7%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  18:27+5718:30+593m11231.04018mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3061.0
#8/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  20:00+4920:05+495m11292.0489mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  20:26+4920:28+502m31308.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#10/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:22+1:0021:25+593m21363.0363mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#11/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+4522:30+5910m01396.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#12/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  22:44+1:0022:45+1:001m01408.05823mSRPattambi, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#13/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  23:04+1:0123:05+1:021m01426.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#14/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  23:23+5923:25+592m01441.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#15/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  23:39+5823:40+581m01457.06517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#16/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  23:54+5923:55+1:001m01472.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#17/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:15+5600:20+575m42482.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#18/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  00:39+1:0500:40+1:051m02507.09417mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#19/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  00:54+1:1000:55+1:101m22529.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#20/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:13+1:1401:15+1:172m02551.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#21/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:50+1:0001:55+1:005m12571.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#22/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  02:08+1:0802:10+1:072m12586.06110mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#23/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:29+1:0202:30+1:031m02605.0669mSRKannur District, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#24%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:18+5803:20+582m02658.03818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1547.0
#25%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35+2404:45+3310m22705.02424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5120.0
#26|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  05:36+2905:37+331m12725.05722mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#27|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:21+3206:22+381m12767.07118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#28|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  06:49+3906:50+531m12799.07514mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#29|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:17-07:18-1m12833.05810mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#30|--|MRDW•Murdeshwar (2 PFs)•  07:49+1:0807:50+1:091m02862.05928mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#31|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  08:31+1:0808:32+1:211m12903.05822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5755.0
#32|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:29+1:0709:30+1:081m12958.05611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#33|--|CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  09:59+5310:00+561m12985.0255mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations01:2033.0
#34|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:20+3911:30+4310m221018.0569mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Goa Express (PT)/12779 - Buffer: 11m
194 intermediate stations04:151325.0
#35|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+2715:50+275m132343.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#36|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58+4116:00+422m132358.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#37|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30+3616:35+445m132376.03177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#38|--|DDSDudh Sagar (1 PFs)T17:00+4817:01+471m032389.023269mSWRDudhSagar Waterfalls, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3413.0
#39|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35+4617:40+465m132402.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#40|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)18:35+2618:45+3710m232427.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#41|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  19:45+4819:50+475m132478.064751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#42|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  20:44+4020:45+411m132536.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#43|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  21:14+3621:15+371m132565.043595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#44|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+2122:30+325m132616.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#45|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  22:42+3622:45+373m132623.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#46|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:44+3423:45+251m132691.070596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#47|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  00:35+3900:40+375m142749.045639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15146.0
#48/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)03:55+2404:10+3315m142895.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#49/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:35+2805:50+5315m042970.051520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3885.0
#50/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28+3707:30+392m143055.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#51/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  08:29+4308:30+441m243122.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#52/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:14+3609:15+371m143166.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#53/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+3310:20+435m443208.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#54/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+5212:10+532m343368.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#55/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+4912:55+5115m043393.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00123.0
#56/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+2715:00+305m343516.073309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#57/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+3617:35+405m143699.048329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#58/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+3619:40+3810m343791.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10292.0
#59/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+4823:58+528m544083.081259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1298.0
#60/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1:0601:15+1:055m154181.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#61/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:00+1:3003:05+1:335m354299.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#62/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+1:3504:02+1:372m254353.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18133.0
#63/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  06:20+1:25-654486.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site