Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
KCVL/Trivandrum Koch ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 28, 2015 23:15:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 28, 2015 23:15:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from KCVL/Trivandrum Kochuveli (3 PFs)
തിരുവനന്തപുരം കൊച്ചുവേളി     त्रिवेंद्रम कोचुवेलि

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 3

TTP Road, Ph: 0471-2500646, Kochu Veli, Beach PO, Trivandrum 695021, Kerala

Elevation: 11 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Trivandrum
No Recent News for KCVL/Trivandrum Kochuveli
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - good (4)
porters/escalators - poor (4)
food - average (4)
transportation - average (4)
lodging - average (4)
railfanning - good (4)
sightseeing - good (4)
safety - good (4)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 6h 57m ago

22 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
22114*Kochuveli - Mumbai L...*SFCR??
 M  T  
00:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
56700Madurai-Punalur Pas...PassSR3
SMTWTFS
07:021h 17m late08:19PUU/Punalur
56307Kollam Thiruvanantha...PassSR3
SMTWTFS
08:1711m late08:28TVC/Trivandrum Central
12202*Kochuveli-Mumbai LTT...*GRSR1
S   T  
08:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12287*Kochuveli - Dehradun...*SFSR1
     F 
08:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12483*Kochuveli-Amritsar S...*SFNR1
   W   
09:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12217*Kerala Sampark Krant...*SKrNR1
 M    S
09:20on time09:20NAND/Nandikoor
66304Kollam-Kanniyakumari...MEMUSR??
SMTWT S
10:30on time10:30n/a
19261*Kochuveli - Porbanda...*ExpWR??
S      
11:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
56317*Kochuveli - Nagercoi...*PassSR??
SMTWTFS
11:50on time11:50n/a
06336*Kochuveli – Guwahati...*ExpSR??
S      
12:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16562*Kochuveli - Yesvantp...*ACExpSWR??
     F 
12:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12778*Kochuveli-Hubli Week...*SFSWR??
    T  
12:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
56304Nagercoil - Kottayam...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
15:06on time15:06n/a
16312*Kochuveli-Bikaner Ex...*ExpSR1
      S
15:35on time15:35WKI/Wadakkanchery
19259*Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...*ExpWR1
    T  
15:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16316*Kochuveli-Bengaluru ...*ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
16:45on time16:45ALLP/Alappuzha
56309Kollam Thiruvanantha...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
16:543m late16:57n/a
12258*Kochuveli-Yesvantpur...*GRSWR1
 M W F 
17:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
56308Thiruvananthapuram K...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
18:02on time18:02n/a
56701Punalur - Madurai P...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
19:3143m late20:14KCVL/Trivandrum Kochuveli
66305Kanniyakumari Kollam...MEMUSR??
SMTWT S
19:51on time19:51n/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site