Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
KCVL/Kochuveli ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 07:15:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 07:15:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Departures from KCVL/Kochuveli (4 PFs)
കൊച്ചുവേളി     कोच्चुवेली

TTP Road, Ph: 0471-2500646, Kochu Veli, Beach PO, Trivandrum 695021, Kerala

Elevation: 10 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)
No Recent News for KCVL/Kochuveli
Nearby Stations in the News
Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 8
Number of Originating Trains: 17
Number of Terminating Trains: 17
Rating: 2.8/5 (76 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
porters/escalators - poor (10)
food - average (10)
transportation - average (10)
lodging - poor (9)
railfanning - good (9)
sightseeing - good (9)
safety - good (9)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

25 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
22114*Kochuveli - Mumbai L...*SFCR1
 M  T  
00:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (12:03PM) by system
56700Madurai-Punalur Pas...PassSR3
SMTWTFS
07:01n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:26PM) by system
56307Kollam Thiruvanantha...PassSR3
SMTWTFS
08:17n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (1:27PM) by system
12202*Kochuveli - Mumbai L...*GRSR1
S   T  
08:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:52PM) by system
22659*Kochuveli - Dehradun...*SFSR1
     F 
08:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:03PM) by system
12483*Kochuveli - Amritsar...*SFNR1
   W   
09:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (7:31AM) by system
12217*Kerala Sampark Krant...*SKrNR1
 M    S
09:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:10PM) by system
66304Kollam-Kanniyakumari...MEMUSR0
SMTWT S
10:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:41PM) by system
19261*Kochuveli - Porbanda...*ExpWR0
S      
11:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:57PM) by system
19331*Kochuveli - Indore W...*ExpWR0
     F 
11:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:57PM) by system
16562*Kochuveli - Yesvantp...*ACExpSWR0
     F 
12:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (8:55PM) by system
12778*Kochuveli-Hubballi S...*SFSWR0
    T  
12:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:35PM) by system
56317*Kochuveli - Nagercoi...*PassSR0
SMTWTFS
13:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (1:17PM) by system
56304Nagercoil - Kottayam...PassSR0
SMTWTFS
15:06n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:25PM) by system
16312*Kochuveli - Bikaner ...*ExpSR1
      S
15:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:55PM) by system
19259*Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...*ExpWR1
    T  
15:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:15PM) by system
56309Kollam Thiruvanantha...PassSR0
SMTWTFS
16:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:33PM) by system
16316*Kochuveli - KSR Beng...*ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
16:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:43PM) by system
12258*Kochuveli - Yesvantp...*GRSWR1
 M W F 
17:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (10:23AM) by system
56308Thiruvananthapuram K...PassSR0
SMTWTFS
18:12n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:33PM) by system
56701Punalur - Madurai P...PassSR0
SMTWTFS
19:43n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:26PM) by system
66305Kanniyakumari Kollam...MEMUSR0
SMTWT S
19:51n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:41PM) by system
07116*Kochuveli - Hyderaba...*ExpSCR0
 M     
20:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:08PM) by system
07226*Kochuveli - Hyderaba...*ExpSCR0
 M     
20:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 16 2016 (9:42AM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
04425*Kochuveli - Hazrat N...*ACSFNR1
 M     
23:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:49PM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site