Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
KCVL/Kochuveli ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 30, 2015 07:37:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 30, 2015 07:37:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from KCVL/Kochuveli (3 PFs)
തിരുവനന്തപുരം കൊച്ചുവേളി     त्रिवेंद्रम कोचुवेलि

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 8
Number of Originating Trains: 14
Number of Terminating Trains: 14

TTP Road, Ph: 0471-2500646, Kochu Veli, Beach PO, Trivandrum 695021, Kerala

Elevation: 11 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)
No Recent News for KCVL/Kochuveli
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - average (8)
porters/escalators - poor (8)
food - average (8)
transportation - average (8)
lodging - average (8)
railfanning - good (8)
sightseeing - good (8)
safety - good (8)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

22 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
22114*Kochuveli - Mumbai L...*SFCR??
 M  T  
00:35on time00:35AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)
56700Madurai-Punalur Pas...PassSR3
SMTWTFS
07:02n/an/an/a
56307Kollam Thiruvanantha...PassSR3
SMTWTFS
08:17n/an/an/a
12202*Kochuveli - Mumbai L...*GRSR1
S   T  
08:50n/an/an/a
12287*Kochuveli - Dehradun...*SFSR1
     F 
08:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12483*Kochuveli - Amritsar...*SFNR1
   W   
09:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12217*Kerala Sampark Krant...*SKrNR1
 M    S
09:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
66304Kollam-Kanniyakumari...MEMUSR??
SMTWT S
10:30n/an/an/a
19261*Kochuveli - Porbanda...*ExpWR??
S      
11:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
56317*Kochuveli - Nagercoi...*PassSR??
SMTWTFS
11:50n/an/an/a
06336*Kochuveli – Guwahati...*ExpSR??
S      
12:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16562*Kochuveli - Yesvantp...*ACExpSWR??
     F 
12:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12778*Kochuveli-Hubli Week...*SFSWR??
    T  
12:50n/an/an/a
56304Nagercoil - Kottayam...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
15:06n/an/an/a
16312*Kochuveli - Bikaner ...*ExpSR1
      S
15:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19259*Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...*ExpWR1
    T  
15:35n/an/an/a
16316*Kochuveli-Bengaluru ...*ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
16:45n/an/an/a
56309Kollam Thiruvanantha...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
16:54n/an/an/a
12258*Kochuveli-Yesvantpur...*GRSWR1
 M W F 
17:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
56308Thiruvananthapuram K...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
18:02n/an/an/a
56701Punalur - Madurai P...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
19:31n/an/an/a
66305Kanniyakumari Kollam...MEMUSR??
SMTWT S
19:51n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site