Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
KCVL/Kochuveli ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Sat Jun 25, 2016 14:10:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 25, 2016 14:10:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from KCVL/Kochuveli (4 PFs)
കൊച്ചുവേളി     कोच्चुवेली

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 8
Number of Originating Trains: 17
Number of Terminating Trains: 16

TTP Road, Ph: 0471-2500646, Kochu Veli, Beach PO, Trivandrum 695021, Kerala

Elevation: 10 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)
No Recent News for KCVL/Kochuveli
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 2.8/5 (68 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
porters/escalators - poor (9)
food - average (9)
transportation - average (9)
lodging - average (8)
railfanning - good (8)
sightseeing - good (8)
safety - good (8)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 18m ago

25 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
22114*Kochuveli - Mumbai L...*SFCR1
 M  T  
00:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (11:08PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
56700Madurai-Punalur Pas...PassSR3
SMTWTFS
07:0256m late07:58PUU/PunalurUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:05AM) by system
56307Kollam Thiruvanantha...PassSR3
SMTWTFS
08:14n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 29 2015 (8:12PM) by system
12202*Kochuveli - Mumbai L...*GRSR1
S   T  
08:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (4:17AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
22659*Kochuveli - Dehradun...*SFSR1
     F 
08:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 07 2016 (12:53AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12483*Kochuveli - Amritsar...*SFNR1
   W   
09:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (4:18AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
12217*Kerala Sampark Krant...*SKrNR1
 M    S
09:20on time09:20CKI/ChalakkudyUpdated: Jun 09 2016 (5:24PM) by Hareesh Mangalam*^~
66304Kollam-Kanniyakumari...MEMUSR0
SMTWT S
10:3014m late10:44n/aUpdated: Dec 24 2015 (5:53PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
19261*Kochuveli - Porbanda...*ExpWR0
S      
11:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 07 2016 (10:28PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
06336*Kochuveli - Guwahati...*ExpSR0
S      
12:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 04 2016 (1:09AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16562*Kochuveli - Yesvantp...*ACExpSWR0
     F 
12:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (12:35AM) by Minti*^~
12778*Kochuveli-Hubballi S...*SFSWR0
    T  
12:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 05 2015 (2:26PM) by Minti*^~
56317*Kochuveli - Nagercoi...*PassSR0
SMTWTFS
13:10on time13:10n/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (8:52PM) by BMTIR*^~
56304Nagercoil - Kottayam...PassSR0
SMTWTFS
15:069m late15:15PASA/ParassalaUpdated: Oct 19 2015 (1:40PM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^
16312*Kochuveli - Bikaner ...*ExpSR1
      S
15:35on time15:35n/aUpdated: Jun 07 2016 (12:41AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19259*Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...*ExpWR1
    T  
15:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (4:04AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
56309Kollam Thiruvanantha...PassSR0
SMTWTFS
16:33on time16:33n/aUpdated: Oct 27 2015 (11:59AM) by system
16316*Kochuveli - KSR Beng...*ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
16:45on time16:45n/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:55AM) by system
12258*Kochuveli-Yesvantpur...*GRSWR1
 M W F 
17:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 30 2016 (9:42AM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
56308Thiruvananthapuram K...PassSR0
SMTWTFS
18:12n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 27 2015 (11:59AM) by system
00611*Kochuveli - Krishnar...*PrmSR0
S      
18:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 19 2016 (9:16AM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
56701Punalur - Madurai P...PassSR0
SMTWTFS
19:31n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:05AM) by system
66305Kanniyakumari Kollam...MEMUSR0
SMTWT S
19:51n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 19 2015 (9:45AM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^
07116*Kochuveli - Hyderaba...*ExpSCR0
 M     
20:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 23 2016 (1:51AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
04425*Kochuveli - Hazrat N...*ACSFNR0
 M     
23:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 07 2016 (10:33AM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site