Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
PNU/Palanpur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Mon May 30, 2016 10:25:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 30, 2016 10:25:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from PNU/Palanpur Junction (5 PFs)
પાલનપુર જંકશન     पालनपुर जंक्शन

Track: Construction - Electrification of Single BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 106
Number of Originating Trains: 3
Number of Terminating Trains: 3

Amir Rd, Palanpur, Gujarat

Elevation: 217 m above sea level
Zone: WR/Western   Division: Ahmedabad
No Recent News for PNU/Palanpur Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 5.0/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
porters/escalators - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
transportation - excellent (2)
lodging - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
sightseeing - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

109 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
19407Ahmedabad - Varanasi...ExpWR0
     F 
00:04no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:50AM) by Mohd Arif*^~
19029Bandra Terminus - De...ExpWR0
    T  
00:04no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:54AM) by system
22915Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWR0
  T    
00:04no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:25AM) by system
09205Bhavnagar Terminus -...ExpWR0
      S
00:04no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 11 2016 (12:49AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
14804Ahmedabad - Bhagat K...ExpNWR0
      S
00:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:38AM) by system
19056Jodhpur - Valsad Wee...ExpWR0
    T  
00:32no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (11:16AM) by system
12480Suryanagari SF Expre...SFNWR1
SMTWTFS
00:331m early00:32BGKT/Bhagat Ki KothiUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:20AM) by Jay Shah*^~
12479Suryanagari SF Expre...SFNWR0
SMTWTFS
01:006m early00:54VTN/VaitarnaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:00AM) by system
12960Bhuj - Dadar SF Expr...SFWR3
  T  F 
01:32no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:39AM) by system
12489Bikaner - Dadar SF E...SFNWR0
S  W   
01:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (12:46AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12990Ajmer-Dadar SF Expre...SFNWR0
 M  T S
01:553m early01:52ST/SuratUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:52AM) by system
12989Dadar Ajmer Superfas...SFNWR0
S T  F 
01:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 12 2015 (5:47PM) by S K Jain*^~
22473Bikaner - Mumbai Ban...SFNWR0
  T    
01:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 12 2016 (2:42PM) by system
12490Dadar - Bikaner SF E...SFNWR0
 M  T  
01:5524m early01:31AAS/AsaranadaUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (12:45AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19574Jaipur-Okha Weekly E...ExpWR0
   W   
01:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:36AM) by system
22474Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFNWR0
   W   
01:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:43AM) by system
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWR0
 M     
01:5513m early01:42KXG/Kharia KhangarhUpdated: Dec 22 2015 (12:39AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22931Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWR0
      S
01:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 17 2015 (8:13PM) by TAMIL NADU EXP*^
14311Ala Hazrat Express (...ExpNR2
 M   FS
02:4713m late03:00DHG/Dhrangadhra JunctionUpdated: Nov 13 2015 (1:00PM) by S K Jain*^~
14321Ala Hazrat Express (...ExpNR2
S TWT  
02:47no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 13 2015 (1:02PM) by S K Jain*^~
16126Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...ExpSR0
  T    
03:27no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:13AM) by system
17038Bikaner-Secunderabad...ExpSCR2
 M    S
03:271h 15m late04:42BJW/BajvaUpdated: Dec 20 2015 (12:46AM) by system
17624Bikaner - Hazur Sahi...ExpSCR0
S      
03:27no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:13AM) by system
14708Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWR0
SMTWTFS
03:2811m early03:17PMY/Pali MarwarUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:32AM) by Jay Shah*^~
19263Porbandar - Delhi Sa...ExpWR0
S  W   
04:12no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:09AM) by system
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWR0
     FS
04:12no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 03 2016 (1:41AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19270Muzaffarpur - Porban...ExpWR2
  TW   
04:12no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 03 2016 (1:41AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19566Uttranchal ExpressExpWR0
 M     
04:125m late04:17SDD/SindhawadarUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (1:31AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
19580Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ExpWR0
      S
04:13no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:21AM) by system
19580-SlipDelhi SaraiRohilla -...ExpWR0
      S
04:13no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:21AM) by system
74838*Palanpur - Jodhpur D...*DEMUNWR0
SMTWTFS
04:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (10:03AM) by system
22920Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ACSFWR0
 M     
04:4750m late05:37BHU/Bhandu MotidauUpdated: Mar 24 2016 (7:58PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12916Ashram Express (PT)SFWR1
SMTWTFS
05:0225m late05:27ADI/Ahmedabad JunctionUpdated: Oct 18 2015 (9:47AM) by system
17037Secunderabad-Bikaner...ExpSCR0
    TF 
05:03no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:11AM) by system
16125Chennai Egmore - Jod...ExpSR0
 M     
05:0358m early04:05ABR/Abu RoadUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:13AM) by system
54805Ahmedabad - Jaipur ...PassNWR0
SMTWTFS
05:1545m early04:30IQG/Iqbal GadhUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (1:43AM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
15269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECR3
      S
05:57no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (6:38PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
19030Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ExpWR0
     F 
05:57no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:54AM) by system
22932Jaisalmer - Bandra T...SFWR0
S      
05:57no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 17 2015 (8:13PM) by TAMIL NADU EXP*^
22916Hisar - Bandra Termi...SFWR0
   W   
05:57no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:25AM) by system
19573Okha - Jaipur (Weekl...ExpWR3
  T    
06:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:36AM) by system
79438Abu Road-Mahesana DE...DEMUWR1
SMTWTFS
06:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (11:13AM) by system
12958Swarna Jayanti Rajdh...RajWR1
SMTWTFS
07:0730m late07:37ADI/Ahmedabad JunctionUpdated: Dec 25 2015 (10:49PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
19055Valsad - Jodhpur Wee...ExpWR0
   W   
08:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (11:16AM) by system
17623Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCR0
     F 
08:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:13AM) by system
09206Jammu Tawi - Bhavnag...ExpWR0
 M     
08:02n/an/an/aUpdated: May 11 2016 (12:47AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSR1
   W   
09:07no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (12:41AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19707Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWR0
SMTWTFS
09:08n/an/aKLL/Kalol JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:45AM) by Jay Shah*^~
19403Ahmedabad-Sultanpur ...ExpWR0
  T    
09:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:56AM) by Mohd Arif*^~
19413Sare Jahan Se Achchh...ExpWR0
   W   
09:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:13PM) by prakash*^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site