Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
PNU/Palanpur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 31, 2015 10:35:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 31, 2015 10:35:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from PNU/Palanpur Junction (5 PFs)
પાલનપુર જંકશન     पालनपुर जंक्शन

Track: Construction - Doubling of Diesel BG
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 103
Number of Originating Trains: 2
Number of Terminating Trains: 2

Amir Rd, Palanpur, Gujarat

Elevation: 216 m above sea level
Zone: WR/Western   Division: Ahmedabad
No Recent News for PNU/Palanpur Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 8m ago

105 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
19029Mumbai Bandra T-Delh...ExpWR??
    T  
00:02no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19407Ahmedabad - Varanasi...ExpWR??
     F 
00:02no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22915Bandra Terminus - Hi...SFWR??
  T    
00:04no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14804Ahmedabad - Bhagat K...ExpNWR??
      S
00:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWR??
   W   
00:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12480Suryanagari SF Expre...SFNWR1
SMTWTFS
00:3111m early00:20JU/Jodhpur Junction
19402Lucknow - Ahmedabad ...ExpWR??
    T  
00:32no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12479Suryanagari SF Expre...SFNWR??
SMTWTFS
00:5322m late01:15BH/Bharuch Junction
22931Bandra Terminus - Ja...SFWR??
      S
01:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12989Dadar Ajmer Superfas...SFNWR??
S T  F 
01:30n/an/aVRM/Varnama
22474Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNWR??
   W   
01:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12960Bhuj - Dadar Biweekl...SFWR3
  T  F 
01:32n/an/aSJN/Sanjan
12489Bikaner-Dadar SF Exp...SFNWR??
S  W   
01:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22473Bikaner - Mumbai Ban...SFNWR??
  T    
01:53no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19574Jaipur-Okha Weekly E...ExpWR??
   W   
01:53no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12990Ajmer-Dadar SF Expre...SFNWR??
 M  T S
01:53no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12490Dadar - Bikaner SF E...SFNWR??
 M  T  
01:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14321Ala Hazrat Express (...ExpNR2
S TWT  
02:42no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14311Ala Hazrat ExpressExpNR2
 M   FS
02:42n/an/an/a
17038Bikaner-Secunderabad...ExpSCR2
 M    S
03:22no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16126Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...ExpSR??
  T    
03:22no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14708Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWR??
SMTWTFS
03:253m early03:22RT/Rohat
17624Bikaner - Hazur Sahi...ExpSCR??
S      
03:27no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWR??
     FS
04:15n/an/an/a
19580Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ExpWR??
      S
04:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19580-SlipDelhi SaraiRohilla -...ExpWR??
      S
04:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19270Muzaffarpur-Porbanda...ExpWR2
  TW   
04:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19263Porbandar - Delhi Sa...ExpWR??
S  W   
04:17no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19566Uttranchal ExpressExpWR??
 M     
04:17no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWR??
 M     
04:23no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12916Ashram SF Express (P...SFWR1
SMTWTFS
05:002m late05:02ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
16125Chennai Egmore - Jod...ExpSR??
 M     
05:03no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17037Secunderabad-Bikaner...ExpSCR??
    TF 
05:03n/an/aADD/Adas Road
54805Ahmedabad - Jaipur ...PassNWR??
SMTWTFS
05:155h 40m late10:55BHU/Bhandu Motidau
19030Delhi Sarai Rohilla-...ExpWR??
     F 
05:553h 42m late09:37SID/Siddhpur
22916Hisar - Bandra Termi...SFWR??
   W   
05:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECR3
      S
05:57no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22932Jaisalmer - Bandra T...SFWR??
S      
05:57no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19573Okha Jaipur Weekly E...ExpWR3
  T    
06:03no dep todayno dep todayn/a
79438Abu Road-Mahesana DE...DEMUWR1
SMTWTFS
06:27n/an/an/a
12958Swarna Jayanti Rajdh...RajWR1
SMTWTFS
07:0522m late07:27MSH/Mahesana Junction
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSR1
   W   
07:47no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19055Valsad - Jodhpur Wee...ExpWR??
   W   
07:48no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17623Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCR??
     F 
08:00n/an/aNDB/Nandurbar
19707Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWR??
SMTWTFS
09:03n/an/an/a
19403Ahmedabad-Sultanpur ...ExpWR??
  T    
09:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19413Sare Jahan Se Achchh...ExpWR??
   W   
09:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWR??
 M W   
09:52no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19410Gorakhpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWR??
SM     
10:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19028Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ...ExpWR??
  T    
10:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site