Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
PNU/Palanpur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 2, 2015 16:40:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 2, 2015 16:40:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from PNU/Palanpur Junction (5 PFs)

Number of Platforms: 5

Amir Rd, Palanpur, Gujarat

Elevation: 216 m above sea level
Zone: WR/Western   Division: Ahmedabad
No Recent News for PNU/Palanpur Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness
porters
food
transportation
lodging
railfanning
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

105 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
19029Mumbai Bandra T-Delh...ExpWR??
    T  
00:02no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19407Ahmedabad - Varanasi...ExpWR??
     F 
00:02no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22915Bandra Terminus - Hi...SFWR??
  T    
00:04no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14804Ahmedabad - Bhagat K...ExpNWR??
      S
00:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWR??
   W   
00:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12480Suryanagari SF Expre...SFNWR1
SMTWTFS
00:312m late00:33JU/Jodhpur Junction
19402Lucknow - Ahmedabad ...ExpWR??
    T  
00:32no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12479Suryanagari SF Expre...SFNWR??
SMTWTFS
00:5324m late01:17ADH/Mumbai Andheri
22931Bandra Terminus - Ja...SFWR??
      S
01:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12989Dadar Ajmer Superfas...SFNWR??
S T  F 
01:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22474Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNWR??
   W   
01:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12960Bhuj - Dadar Bi-Week...SFWR3
  T  F 
01:32no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12489Bikaner-Dadar SF Exp...SFNWR??
S  W   
01:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22473Bikaner - Mumbai Ban...SFNWR??
  T    
01:53no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12990Ajmer-Dadar SF Expre...SFNWR??
 M  T S
01:537m late02:00ADH/Mumbai Andheri
19574Jaipur-Okha Weekly E...ExpWR??
   W   
01:53no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWR??
 M     
01:53n/an/aSID/Siddhpur
12490Dadar - Bikaner SF E...SFNWR??
 M  T  
01:5523m late02:18PNU/Palanpur Junction
14321Ala Hazrat Express (...ExpNR2
S TWT  
02:42no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14311Ala Hazrat Express (...ExpNR2
 M   FS
02:422h 10m late04:52SIOB/Samakhiali Junction
17038Bikaner-Secunderabad...ExpSCR2
 M    S
03:2233m late03:55ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
16126Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...ExpSR??
  T    
03:22no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14708Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWR??
SMTWTFS
03:252m late03:27JU/Jodhpur Junction
17624Bikaner - Hazur Sahi...ExpSCR??
S      
03:27no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWR??
     FS
04:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19580Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ExpWR??
      S
04:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19580-SlipDelhi SaraiRohilla -...ExpWR??
      S
04:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19270Muzaffarpur-Porbanda...ExpWR2
  TW   
04:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19263Porbandar - Delhi Sa...ExpWR??
S  W   
04:17no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19566Uttranchal ExpressExpWR??
 M     
04:1711m late04:28WTJ/Jam Wanthali
12916Ashram SF Express (P...SFWR1
SMTWTFS
05:007m late05:07SBI/Sabarmati Junction
16125Chennai Egmore - Jod...ExpSR??
 M     
05:0315m late05:18MJ/Marwar Junction
17037Secunderabad-Bikaner...ExpSCR??
    TF 
05:03no dep todayno dep todayn/a
54805Ahmedabad - Jaipur ...PassNWR??
SMTWTFS
05:1520m late05:35MOI/Mori Bera
19030Delhi Sarai Rohilla-...ExpWR??
     F 
05:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22916Hisar - Bandra Termi...SFWR??
   W   
05:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECR3
      S
05:57no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22932Jaisalmer - Bandra T...SFWR??
S      
05:57no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19573Okha Jaipur Weekly E...ExpWR3
  T    
06:03no dep todayno dep todayn/a
79438Abu Road-Mahesana DE...DEMUWR1
SMTWTFS
06:27n/an/an/a
12958Swarna Jayanti Rajdh...RajWR1
SMTWTFS
07:05n/an/aKWP/Khatipura
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSR1
   W   
07:47no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19055Valsad - Jodhpur Wee...ExpWR??
   W   
07:48no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17623Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCR??
     F 
08:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19707Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWR??
SMTWTFS
09:032m late09:05BER/Beawar
19403Ahmedabad-Sultanpur ...ExpWR??
  T    
09:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19413Sare Jahan Se Accha ...ExpWR??
   W   
09:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWR??
 M W   
09:5231m early09:21BJW/Bajva
19410Gorakhpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWR??
SM     
10:25n/an/aCTT/Chitrasani
19028Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ...ExpWR??
  T    
10:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site