Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Oct 2, 2014 01:53:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Opp.Kempegowda Bus station ,Subhashnagar,,Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Elevation: 903 m above sea level
Zone: SWR/South Western
Division: Bangalore
Post a Station Travel TipPost a Station Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video

Departures from SBC/Bangalore City Junction (10)

Number of Platforms: 10
No Recent News for SBC/Bangalore City Junction
Nearby Stations in the News **new
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
  
Status Updated: VERY OLD STATUS
No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSchDelayETDLKL
22817Howrah-Mysore Weekly...SFSER5
S      
01:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
06216*Bangalore- Mysore Sp...*ExpSWR??
S      
02:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16209Ajmer-Mysore ExpressExpSWR8
S T    
03:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22818Mysore-Howrah Weekly...SFSER5
 M     
03:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16218Sainagar Shirdi - My...ExpSWR5
    T  
03:30on time03:30TAC/Taticherla
16021Kaveri ExpressExpSR5
SMTWTFS
04:00on time04:00CTRE/Chitteri
56233*Bangalore-Mysore Pas...*PassSWR9
SMTWTFS
05:00on time05:00n/a
12691Chennai Central - Sa...SFSR3
      S
05:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22682Chennai-Mysore Weekl...SFSWR5
     F 
05:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
06501*Bangalore- Tumkur Sp...*ExpSWR10
SMTWTFS
05:40on time05:40n/a
16231Mayiladuthurai-Mysor...ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
06:00on time06:00TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction
12079*Bangalore City-Hubli...*JShtbSWR8
SMTWTFS
06:00n/an/an/a
12028*Bangalore- Chennai S...*ShtbSWR6
SM WTFS
06:00n/an/an/a
12677*Bangalore City-Ernak...*SFSR3
SMTWTFS
06:15n/an/an/a
56917*Bangalore - Shimoga ...*PassSWR9
SMTWTFS
06:30n/an/an/a
56913*Bangalore- Hubli Fas...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
06:30n/an/an/a
16591Hampi ExpressExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
06:30n/an/an/a
12608*Lalbagh Express*SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
06:30n/an/an/a
16235Tuticorin- Mysore Ex...ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
07:00n/an/aKRR/Karur Junction
56510*Bangalore Marikuppam...*PassSWR7
SMTWTFS
07:00n/an/an/a
56514*Bangalore City - Kar...*PassSWR6
SMTWTFS
07:15n/an/an/a
56214Tirupati Chamrajnaga...PassSWR6
SMTWTFS
07:30n/an/an/a
22617*Bangalore City -Tiru...*SFSR1
 M W  S
07:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
56519*Bangalore - Chitradu...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
07:45n/an/an/a
56515*Bangalore City - Hub...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
07:45n/an/an/a
12610*Bangalore-Chennai In...*SFSWR2
SMTWTFS
08:00n/an/an/a
16536Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWR8
SMTWTFS
08:15n/an/an/a
16217Mysore-Sainagar Shir...ExpSWR5
 M     
08:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
02683Mysore - Santragachi...PrmSWR??
   W   
08:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
76551*Bangalore City - Kol...*DEMUSWR7
 MTWTFS
08:30n/an/an/a
02681Mysore - Varanasi Pr...PrmSWR??
S    F 
08:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
56262*Bangalore - Arakkona...*PassSWR6
SMTWTFS
08:45n/an/an/a
12295*Sanghamitra SF Expre...*SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
09:00n/an/an/a
56232*Bangalore Mysore(PUS...*PassSWR8
SMTWTFS
09:20n/an/an/a
56221*Bangalore Tumkur Pas...*PassSWR8
SMTWTFS
09:20n/an/an/a
66530*Bangalore Bangarpet ...*MEMUSWR6
 MTWTFS
09:45n/an/an/a
12578Bagmati SF Weekly Ex...SFECR5
      S
10:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16558*Bangalore - Mysore R...*ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
10:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17209*Seshadri Express*ExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
11:00n/an/an/a
12007Chennai Mysore Shata...ShtbSR7
SMT TFS
11:00n/an/an/a
16023Malgudi Express (UnR...ExpSR8
SMTWTFS
11:15n/an/an/a
17308Basava ExpressExpSWR10
SMTWTFS
11:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
76511*Bangalore Marikuppam...*DEMUSWR7
 MTWTFS
12:20n/an/an/a
56579*Bangalore City-Nelam...*PassSWR??
SMTWTFS
12:20n/an/an/a
12975Mysore-Jaipur SF Exp...SFNWR5
    T S
13:00n/an/an/a
12725*Siddhaganga Intercit...*SFSWR8
SMTWTFS
13:00n/an/an/a
12976Jaipur-Mysore SF Exp...SFNWR5
   W F 
13:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16024Malgudi Express (UnR...ExpSR8
SMTWTFS
13:20n/an/an/a
56225*Bangalore Tumkur Pas...*PassSWR8
SMTWTFS
13:40n/an/an/a
18464*Prashanti Express*ExpECoR3
SMTWTFS
14:00n/an/an/a
22626*Bangalore - Chennai ...*DDSR6
SMTWTFS
14:30n/an/an/a
02682Varanasi - Mysore Pr...PrmSWR??
  T T  
14:30n/an/aBKH/Bankhedi
02684Santragachi - Mysore...PrmSWR??
      S
14:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
66532*Bangalore - Marikupp...*MEMUSWR7
 MTWTFS
14:45n/an/an/a
12640*Brindavan Express*SFSR1
SMTWTFS
15:00n/an/an/a
12614*Tippu Express*SFSWR8
SMTWTFS
15:00n/an/an/a
16201*Bangalore City-Shimo...*ExpSWR9
SMTWTFS
15:30n/an/an/a
56581*Bangalore City Yeshv...*PassSWR??
SMTWTFS
15:30n/an/an/a
06282*Bangalore Chamarajan...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
15:30n/an/an/a
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
16:00n/an/an/a
12008Mysore-Chennai Shata...ShtbSR7
SMT TFS
16:25n/an/an/a
56227*Bangalore City - Shi...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
16:30n/an/an/a
17235*Bangalore City - Nag...*ExpSCR2
SMTWTFS
17:00n/an/an/a
16534*Bangalore City - Bha...*ExpSWR??
S      
17:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17307Basava ExpressExpSWR8
SMTWTFS
17:00n/an/an/a
16532*Bangalore - Ajmer Ga...*ExpSWR8
     F 
17:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16315*Bangalore City-Kochu...*ExpSR5
SMTWTFS
17:15n/an/an/a
16520*Bangalore Jolarpetta...*ExpSWR7
SMTWTFS
17:30n/an/an/a
56523*Bangalore City - Hin...*PassSWR8
SMTWTFS
17:45n/an/an/a
56508*Swarna Passenger (Un...*PassSWR2
SMTWTFS
18:05n/an/an/a
56525*Bangalore City - Chi...*PassSWR9
 MTWTFS
18:10n/an/an/a
16216*Chamundi Express*ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
18:15n/an/an/a
12786*Bangalore City - Kac...*SFSCR4
SMTWTFS
18:20n/an/an/a
56223*Bangalore Arsikere P...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
18:20n/an/an/a
76553*Bangalore Dharmapuri...*DEMUSWR6
 MTWTFS
18:30n/an/an/a
22608*Bangalore-Ernakulam ...*SFSR5
 M     
18:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16535Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWR8
SMTWTFS
18:45n/an/an/a
12684*Bangalore Ernakulam ...*SFSR3
  T T  
18:45n/an/an/a
56238*Bangalore-Mysore (Pu...*PassSWR9
SMTWTFS
19:00n/an/an/a
16232Mysore - Mayiladuthu...ExpSWR6
SMTWTFS
19:00n/an/an/a
12627*Karnataka Express*SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
19:20n/an/an/a
16522*Bangalore Bangarapet...*ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
19:35n/an/an/a
16526*Island Express*ExpSWR2
SMTWTFS
20:00n/an/an/a
16523*Bangalore - Karwar ...*ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
20:00n/an/an/a
16517*Bangalore - Kannur E...*ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
20:00n/an/an/a
76520*Bangalore city Marik...*DEMUSWR7
SMTWTF 
20:15n/an/an/a
22691*Bangalore City - Haz...*RajSWR8
SM WT  
20:20n/an/an/a
22693*Bangalore City-Hazra...*RajSWR8
  T  FS
20:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11302*Udyan Express*ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
20:30n/an/an/a
56213Chamrajnagar Tirupat...PassSWR6
SMTWTFS
20:45n/an/an/a
12577Bagmati SF Weekly Ex...SFECR5
    T  
20:55n/an/aPAR/Pandhurna
16589*Rani Chennamma Expre...*ExpSWR8
SMTWTFS
21:15n/an/an/a
16236Mysore-Tuticorin Exp...ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
21:15n/an/an/a
16508*Bangalore - Bhagat K...*ExpSWR8
 M W   
21:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16506*Bangalore City - Gan...*ExpSWR8
      S
21:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16210Mysore-Ajmer ExpressExpSWR8
  T T  
21:50n/an/an/a
16592Hampi ExpressExpSWR6
SMTWTFS
22:00n/an/an/a
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
22:15n/an/aKJT/Karjat Junction
56909*Bangalore City-Hubli...*PassSWR9
SMTWTFS
22:15n/an/an/a
56909-Slip*Bangalore City-Hospe...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
22:15n/an/an/a
12658*Bangalore-Chennai Ma...*SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
22:40n/an/an/a
16594*Bangalore City-Hazur...*ExpSWR8
SMTWTFS
22:45n/an/an/a
16227*Bangalore-Talguppa E...*ExpSWR9
SMTWTFS
23:00n/an/an/a
22681Mysore-Chennai Weekl...SFSWR6
   W   
23:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12692SatyaSai Prashanti N...SFSR5
      S
23:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12509*Bangalore-Guwahati (...*SFNFR2
   WTF 
23:30n/an/an/a
16022Kaveri ExpressExpSR5
SMTWTFS
23:45n/an/an/a
15901*Bangalore–Dibrugarh ...*ExpNFR??
 M     
23:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
56264*Night Queen Passenge...*PassSWR6
SMTWTFS
23:55n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom