Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Apr 17, 2014 16:37:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Opp.Kempegowda Bus station ,Subhashnagar,,Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Elevation: 903 m above sea level
Zone: SWR/South Western
Division: Bangalore
Post a Station Travel TipPost a Station Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video

Departures from SBC/Bangalore City Junction (10)

Number of Platforms: 10
No Recent News for SBC/Bangalore City Junction
Nearby Stations in the News **new
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
  
Status Updated: 42m ago
No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSchDelayETDLKL
22817Howrah-Mysore Weekly...SFSER5
S      
02:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22818Mysore-Howrah Weekly...SFSER5
 M     
03:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16209Ajmer-Mysore ExpressExpSWR8
S T    
03:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16218Sainagar Shirdi - My...ExpSWR5
    T  
03:45on time03:45HUP/Hindupur
16021Kaveri ExpressExpSR5
SMTWTFS
04:15on time04:15SGWF/Whitefield Satellite
56233*Bangalore-Mysore Pas...*PassSWR9
SMTWTFS
05:00n/an/an/a
12691Chennai Central - Sa...SFSR3
      S
05:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22682Chennai-Mysore Weekl...SFSWR5
     F 
05:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
06501*Bangalore - Tumkur E...*ExpSWR10
SMTWTFS
05:40n/an/an/a
16231Mayiladuthurai-Mysor...ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
06:005m early05:55MYS/Mysore Junction
12079*Bangalore City-Hubli...*JShtbSWR8
SMTWTFS
06:00on time06:00SLU/Sasalu
12028*Bangalore- Chennai S...*ShtbSWR6
SM WTFS
06:00n/an/an/a
12677*Bangalore City-Ernak...*SFSR3
SMTWTFS
06:15on time06:15UKL/Uttukuli
56917*Bangalore - Shimoga ...*PassSWR9
SMTWTFS
06:30on time06:30n/a
56913*Bangalore- Hubli Fas...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
06:30on time06:30n/a
16591Hampi ExpressExpSWR6
SMTWTFS
06:30on time06:30n/a
12608*Lalbagh Express*SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
06:30on time06:30MAS/Chennai Central
16235Tuticorin- Mysore Ex...ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
07:00on time07:00n/a
56510*Bangalore Marikuppam...*PassSWR7
SMTWTFS
07:00on time07:00n/a
56514*Bangalore City - Kar...*PassSWR6
SMTWTFS
07:15on time07:15PRV/Pukkirivari
56214Tirupati-Chamarajana...PassSWR6
SMTWTFS
07:3031m late08:01n/a
22617*Bangalore City -Tiru...*SFSR1
 M W  S
07:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
56515*Bangalore City - Hub...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
07:45on time07:45n/a
56519*Chikjajur Chitradurg...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
07:45on time07:45n/a
12610*Bangalore-Chennai In...*SFSWR2
SMTWTFS
08:00on time08:00n/a
16536Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWR8
SMTWTFS
08:155m late08:20BDRL/Byadarahalli
16524Karwar-Yesvantpur Ex...ExpSWR9
SMTWTFS
08:20on time08:20n/a
16518Kannur - Yesvantpur ...ExpSWR9
SMTWTFS
08:20on time08:20NHY/Naganahalli
16217Mysore-Sainagar Shir...ExpSWR5
 M     
08:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
76551*Bangalore City - Kol...*DEMUSWR7
 MTWTFS
08:40on time08:40n/a
12295*Sanghamitra SF Expre...*SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
09:00on time09:00WFD/Whitefield
56221*Bangalore Tumkur Pas...*PassSWR8
SMTWTFS
09:20on time09:20n/a
56232*Bangalore Mysore Pas...*PassSWR8
SMTWTFS
09:20on time09:20BID/Bidadi
56262*Bangalore - Arakkona...*PassSWR6
SMTWTFS
09:20on time09:20JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
66530*Bangalore Bangarpet ...*MEMUSWR6
 MTWTFS
09:45on time09:45n/a
12578Bagmati SF Weekly Ex...SFECR5
      S
10:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17308Basava ExpressExpSWR10
SMTWTFS
10:3026m late10:56n/a
12007Chennai-Mysore Shata...ShtbSR7
SMT TFS
11:00on time11:00n/a
17209*Seshadri Express*ExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
11:00on time11:00LTI/Latteri
16023Malgudi Express (UnR...ExpSR8
SMTWTFS
11:15on time11:15n/a
16558*Bangalore - Mysore R...*ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
11:15on time11:15n/a
56579*Bangalore City-Nelam...*PassSWR??
SMTWTFS
12:20on time12:20n/a
76511*Bangalore Marikuppam...*DEMUSWR7
 MTWTFS
12:20on time12:20n/a
12976Jaipur-Mysore SF Exp...SFNWR5
   W F 
13:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12975Mysore-Jaipur SF Exp...SFNWR5
    T S
13:0030m late13:30HUP/Hindupur
12725*Siddhaganga Intercit...*SFSWR8
SMTWTFS
13:00on time13:00n/a
56225*Bangalore Tumkur Pas...*PassSWR8
SMTWTFS
13:40on time13:40n/a
16024Malgudi Express (UnR...ExpSR9
SMTWTFS
13:50on time13:50n/a
18464*Prashanti Express*ExpECoR2
SMTWTFS
14:00on time14:00MKL/Makalidurga
22626*Bangalore - Chennai ...*DDSR7
SMTWTFS
14:40on time14:40n/a
66532*Bangalore - Marikupp...*MEMUSWR6
 MTWTFS
14:50on time14:50n/a
12614*Tippu Express*SFSWR8
SMTWTFS
15:00on time15:00n/a
12640*Brindavan Express*SFSR1
SMTWTFS
15:10on time15:10n/a
56581*Bangalore City Yeshv...*PassSWR??
SMTWTFS
15:30n/an/an/a
11014Coimbatore-Mumbai LT...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
16:00on time16:00KMLM/Kelamangalam
56230*Bangalore Mysore Pas...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
16:25on time16:25n/a
12008Mysore-Chennai Shata...ShtbSR7
SMT TFS
16:259m late16:34n/a
16201*Bangalore City-Shimo...*ExpSWR9
SMTWTFS
16:30on time16:30n/a
56227*Bangalore City - Shi...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
16:45on time16:45n/a
16532*Bangalore - Ajmer Ga...*ExpSWR8
     F 
17:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17307Basava ExpressExpSWR8
SMTWTFS
17:0014m late17:14SET/Settihally
16534*Bangalore City-Bhaga...*ExpSWR??
S      
17:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17235*Bangalore City - Nag...*ExpSCR2
SMTWTFS
17:00on time17:00n/a
16315*Bangalore City-Kochu...*ExpSR5
SMTWTFS
17:15on time17:15n/a
16520*Bangalore Jolarpetta...*ExpSWR7
SMTWTFS
17:30on time17:30n/a
56525*Bangalore City - Chi...*PassSWR9
 MTWTFS
17:45on time17:45n/a
56508*Swarna Passenger (Un...*PassSWR2
SMTWTFS
18:05on time18:05n/a
56523*Bangalore City - Hin...*PassSWR8
SMTWTFS
18:10on time18:10n/a
16216*Chamundi Express*ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
18:15on time18:15n/a
56223*Bangalore Arsikere P...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
18:20on time18:20n/a
12786*Bangalore City - Kac...*SFSCR3
SMTWTFS
18:20on time18:20n/a
76553*Bangalore Dharmapuri...*DEMUSWR6
 MTWTFS
18:30on time18:30n/a
22608*Bangalore-Ernakulam ...*SFSR5
 M     
18:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12684*Bangalore Ernakulam ...*SFSR5
  T T  
18:45on time18:45n/a
16535Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWR8
SMTWTFS
18:50on time18:50n/a
56238*Bangalore-Mysore (Pu...*PassSWR9
SMTWTFS
19:00on time19:00n/a
16232Mysore - Mayiladuthu...ExpSWR6
SMTWTFS
19:05on time19:05n/a
12627*Karnataka Express*SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
19:20on time19:20n/a
16522*Bangalore Bangarapet...*ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
19:35on time19:35n/a
11302*Udyan Express*ExpCR5
SMTWTFS
20:00on time20:00n/a
76520*Bangalore city Marik...*DEMUSWR7
SMTWTF 
20:15on time20:15n/a
22691*Bangalore City - Haz...*RajSWR8
SM WT  
20:20on time20:20n/a
22693*Bangalore City-Hazra...*RajSWR8
  T  FS
20:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
56213Chamarajanagar-Tirup...PassSWR6
SMTWTFS
20:30on time20:30n/a
16517Yeshvantpur - Kannur...ExpSWR9
SMTWTFS
20:40on time20:40n/a
16523Yesvantpur - Karwar ...ExpSWR9
SMTWTFS
20:40on time20:40n/a
12577Bagmati SF Weekly Ex...SFECR5
    T  
21:104h 36m late01:46PVD/Peddavadiapudi
16589*Rani Chennamma Expre...*ExpSWR8
SMTWTFS
21:15on time21:15n/a
16236Mysore-Tuticorin Exp...ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
21:20on time21:20n/a
16526*Island Express*ExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
21:40on time21:40n/a
16508*Bangalore -Bhagat Ki...*ExpSWR8
 M W   
21:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16210Mysore-Ajmer ExpressExpSWR8
  T T  
21:55on time21:55n/a
16506*Bangalore - Gandhidh...*ExpSWR8
      S
21:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16592Hampi ExpressExpSWR6
SMTWTFS
22:00on time22:00n/a
11013Mumbai LTT (Kurla) -...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
22:15on time22:15NKDO/Nakkanadoddi
12658*Bangalore-Chennai Ma...*SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
22:40on time22:40n/a
16594*Bangalore City-Hazur...*ExpSWR8
SMTWTFS
22:45on time22:45n/a
16227*Bangalore-Talguppa E...*ExpSWR9
SMTWTFS
23:00on time23:00n/a
12692SatyaSai Prashanti N...SFSR5
      S
23:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22681Mysore-Chennai Weekl...SFSWR6
   W   
23:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
56909-Slip*Bangalore City-Hospe...*PassSWR9
SMTWTFS
23:30n/an/an/a
12509*Bangalore-Guwahati (...*SFNFR2
   WTF 
23:30on time23:30n/a
56909*Bangalore City-Hubli...*PassSWR9
SMTWTFS
23:30on time23:30n/a
16022Kaveri ExpressExpSR5
SMTWTFS
23:45on time23:45n/a
15901*Bangalore–Dibrugarh ...*ExpNFR??
 M     
23:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
56264*Night Queen Passenge...*PassSWR6
SMTWTFS
23:55n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom