Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
SBC/Bangalore City J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 26, 2015 08:21:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 26, 2015 08:21:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from SBC/Bangalore City Junction (10 PFs)
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಸಿಟಿ ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್     बंगलौर सिटी जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 10

Opp.Kempegowda Bus station ,Subhashnagar,,Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka

Elevation: 903 m above sea level
Zone: SWR/South Western   Division: Bangalore
No Recent News for SBC/Bangalore City Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - good (29)
porters/escalators - good (28)
food - good (29)
transportation - excellent (28)
lodging - excellent (27)
railfanning - excellent (25)
sightseeing - good (25)
safety - good (26)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 9m ago

106 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
16230Varanasi - Mysore Bi...ExpSWR??
S T    
00:15n/an/aYPR/Yesvantpur Junction
22817Howrah-Mysore Weekly...SFSER5
S      
01:15n/an/aYPD/Yerpedu
22818Mysore-Howrah Weekly...SFSER5
 M     
03:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16209Ajmer-Mysore ExpressExpSWR8
S T    
03:30n/an/aGHL/Golhalli
16218Sainagar Shirdi - My...ExpSWR5
    T  
03:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16021Kaveri ExpressExpSR5
SMTWTFS
04:0015m late04:15BID/Bidadi
56233*Bangalore-Mysore Pas...*PassSWR8
SMTWTFS
05:00n/an/an/a
56925*Bangalore- Tumkur Pa...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
05:30n/an/an/a
12691Chennai Central - Sa...SFSR3
      S
05:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22682Chennai-Mysore Weekl...SFSWR5
     F 
05:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12079*Bangalore City-Hubli...*JShtbSWR8
SMTWTFS
06:00on time06:00TK/Tumkur
16231Mayiladuthurai-Mysor...ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
06:0025m late06:25KGI/Kengeri
12028*Bangalore- Chennai S...*ShtbSWR6
SM WTFS
06:00n/an/an/a
12677*Bengaluru City-Ernak...*SFSR3
SMTWTFS
06:15on time06:15PRNT/Periyanaga Thunai
56917*Bangalore - Shimoga ...*PassSWR9
SMTWTFS
06:30n/an/an/a
16591Hampi ExpressExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
06:3025m late06:55HJL/Hejjala
56913*Bangalore- Hubli Fas...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
06:30n/an/an/a
12608*Lalbagh Express*SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
06:30n/an/an/a
16235Tuticorin- Mysore Ex...ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
07:001h 24m late08:24BNC/Bangalore Cantt.
56510*Bangalore Marikuppam...*PassSWR7
SMTWTFS
07:00n/an/an/a
56514*Bangalore City - Kar...*PassSWR1
SMTWTFS
07:15n/an/an/a
56214Tirupati - Chamaraja...PassSWR6
SMTWTFS
07:301h 36m late09:06n/a
22617*Bengaluru City -Tiru...*SFSR1
 M W  S
07:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
56515*Bangalore City - Hub...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
07:45on time07:45n/a
56519*Bangalore - Chitradu...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
07:45on time07:45n/a
12610*Bangalore-Chennai In...*SFSWR2
SMTWTFS
08:00on time08:00n/a
16536Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWR8
SMTWTFS
08:15on time08:15YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
16217Mysore-Sainagar Shir...ExpSWR5
 M     
08:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
76551*Bangalore City - Kol...*DEMUSWR7
 MTWTFS
08:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
56262*Bangalore - Arakkona...*PassSWR6
SMTWTFS
08:45on time08:45n/a
12295*Sanghamitra SF Expre...*SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
09:00on time09:00n/a
56232*Bangalore - Mysore (...*PassSWR8
SMTWTFS
09:20on time09:20n/a
56221*Bangalore Tumkur Pas...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
09:20on time09:20n/a
66530*Bangalore Bangarpet ...*MEMUSWR6
 MTWTFS
09:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16229Mysore - Varanasi Bi...ExpSWR8
  T T  
10:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12578Bagmati SF Weekly Ex...SFECR5
      S
10:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16558*Bengaluru City- Myso...*ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
10:30on time10:30n/a
12007Chennai - Mysore Sha...ShtbSR7
SMT TFS
11:00on time11:00TRL/Tiruvallur
17209*Seshadri Express*ExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
11:00on time11:00n/a
16023Malgudi Express (UnR...ExpSR9
SMTWTFS
11:15on time11:15n/a
17308Basava ExpressExpSWR8
SMTWTFS
11:15on time11:15n/a
56579*Bangalore City-Nelam...*PassSWR??
SMTWTFS
12:20on time12:20n/a
76511*Bangalore Marikuppam...*DEMUSWR7
 MTWTFS
12:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12725*Siddhaganga Intercit...*SFSWR9
SMTWTFS
13:00on time13:00n/a
12975Mysore-Jaipur SF Exp...SFNWR5
    T S
13:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12976Jaipur-Mysore SF Exp...SFNWR5
   W F 
13:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16024Malgudi Express (UnR...ExpSR8
SMTWTFS
13:20on time13:20n/a
56225*Bangalore - Tumkur P...*PassSWR8
SMTWTFS
13:40on time13:40n/a
18464*Prashanti Express (P...*ExpECoR3
SMTWTFS
14:00on time14:00n/a
22626*Bangalore - Chennai ...*DDSR6
SMTWTFS
14:30on time14:30n/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site