Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Wed Nov 26, 2014 18:10:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Opp.Kempegowda Bus station ,Subhashnagar,,Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Elevation: 903 m above sea level
Zone: SWR/South Western
Division: Bangalore
Post a Station Travel TipPost a Station Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video

Departures from SBC/Bangalore City Junction (10)

Number of Platforms: 10
No Recent News for SBC/Bangalore City Junction
Nearby Stations in the News **new
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
  
Status Updated: 3h 18m ago
No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSchDelayETDLKL
22817Howrah-Mysore Weekly...SFSER5
S      
01:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22818Mysore-Howrah Weekly...SFSER5
 M     
03:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16209Ajmer-Mysore ExpressExpSWR8
S T    
03:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16218Sainagar Shirdi - My...ExpSWR5
    T  
03:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16021Kaveri ExpressExpSR5
SMTWTFS
04:00on time04:00n/a
56233*Bangalore-Mysore Pas...*PassSWR9
SMTWTFS
05:00on time05:00n/a
56925*Bangalore- Tumkur Pa...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
05:30on time05:30n/a
22682Chennai-Mysore Weekl...SFSWR5
     F 
05:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12691Chennai Central - Sa...SFSR3
      S
05:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12079*Bangalore City-Hubli...*JShtbSWR8
SMTWTFS
06:00on time06:00n/a
12028*Bangalore- Chennai S...*ShtbSWR6
SM WTFS
06:00on time06:00MAS/Chennai Central
16231Mayiladuthurai-Mysor...ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
06:00on time06:00CRLM/Karmelaram
12677*Bangalore City-Ernak...*SFSR3
SMTWTFS
06:15on time06:15AWY/Aluva
56913*Bangalore- Hubli Fas...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
06:30on time06:30n/a
56917*Bangalore - Shimoga ...*PassSWR9
SMTWTFS
06:30on time06:30n/a
16591Hampi ExpressExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
06:30on time06:30LKT/Hulkoti
12608*Lalbagh Express*SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
06:30on time06:30n/a
56510*Bangalore Marikuppam...*PassSWR7
SMTWTFS
07:00on time07:00n/a
16235Tuticorin- Mysore Ex...ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
07:00on time07:00n/a
56514*Bangalore City - Kar...*PassSWR6
SMTWTFS
07:15on time07:15PRV/Pukkirivari
56214Tirupati Chamarajnag...PassSWR6
SMTWTFS
07:30on time07:30n/a
22617*Bangalore City -Tiru...*SFSR1
 M W  S
07:40on time07:40CGI/Chandragiri
56519*Bangalore - Chitradu...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
07:45on time07:45n/a
56515*Bangalore City - Hub...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
07:45on time07:45n/a
12610*Bangalore-Chennai In...*SFSWR2
SMTWTFS
08:00on time08:00n/a
16217Mysore-Sainagar Shir...ExpSWR5
 M     
08:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16536Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWR8
SMTWTFS
08:15on time08:15n/a
76551*Bangalore City - Kol...*DEMUSWR7
 MTWTFS
08:30on time08:30n/a
56262*Bangalore - Arakkona...*PassSWR6
SMTWTFS
08:45on time08:45n/a
12295*Sanghamitra SF Expre...*SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
09:00on time09:00PEL/Polireddipalem
56232*Bangalore Mysore(PUS...*PassSWR8
SMTWTFS
09:20on time09:20n/a
56221*Bangalore Tumkur Pas...*PassSWR8
SMTWTFS
09:20on time09:20n/a
66530*Bangalore Bangarpet ...*MEMUSWR6
 MTWTFS
09:45on time09:45n/a
12578Bagmati SF Weekly Ex...SFECR5
      S
10:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16558*Bangalore - Mysore R...*ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
10:30on time10:30n/a
17209*Seshadri Express*ExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
11:00on time11:00PAM/Panapakam
12007Chennai - Mysore Sha...ShtbSR7
SMT TFS
11:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17308Basava ExpressExpSWR9
SMTWTFS
11:15on time11:15n/a
16023Malgudi Express (UnR...ExpSR8
SMTWTFS
11:1516m late11:31n/a
76511*Bangalore Marikuppam...*DEMUSWR7
 MTWTFS
12:20on time12:20n/a
56579*Bangalore City-Nelam...*PassSWR??
SMTWTFS
12:20on time12:20n/a
12975Mysore-Jaipur SF Exp...SFNWR5
    T S
13:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12976Jaipur-Mysore SF Exp...SFNWR5
   W F 
13:002h 49m late15:49HJL/Hejjala
12725*Siddhaganga Intercit...*SFSWR8
SMTWTFS
13:00on time13:00n/a
16024Malgudi Express (UnR...ExpSR8
SMTWTFS
13:20on time13:20n/a
56225*Bangalore Tumkur Pas...*PassSWR8
SMTWTFS
13:40on time13:40n/a
18464*Prashanti Express*ExpECoR3
SMTWTFS
14:00on time14:00n/a
22626*Bangalore - Chennai ...*DDSR6
SMTWTFS
14:30on time14:30JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
66532*Bangalore - Marikupp...*MEMUSWR7
 MTWTFS
14:45on time14:45n/a
12640*Brindavan Express*SFSR1
SMTWTFS
15:00on time15:00n/a
12614*Tippu Express*SFSWR8
SMTWTFS
15:00on time15:00n/a
16201*Bangalore City-Shimo...*ExpSWR9
SMTWTFS
15:30on time15:30TK/Tumkur
56581*Bangalore City Yeshv...*PassSWR??
SMTWTFS
15:30n/an/an/a
56282*Bangalore Chamarajan...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
15:30on time15:30n/a
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
16:0015m late16:15TDV/Thondebhavi
12008Mysore-Chennai Shata...ShtbSR7
SMT TFS
16:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
56227*Bangalore City - Shi...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
16:30on time16:30n/a
17235*Bangalore City - Nag...*ExpSCR2
SMTWTFS
17:00on time17:00n/a
17307Basava ExpressExpSWR8
SMTWTFS
17:00on time17:00n/a
16532*Bangalore - Ajmer Ga...*ExpSWR8
     F 
17:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16534*Bangalore City - Bha...*ExpSWR??
S      
17:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16315*Bengaluru City-Kochu...*ExpSR5
SMTWTFS
17:15on time17:15n/a
16520*Bangalore Jolarpetta...*ExpSWR7
SMTWTFS
17:30on time17:30n/a
56523*Bangalore City - Hin...*PassSWR9
SMTWTFS
17:45on time17:45n/a
56508*Swarna Passenger (Un...*PassSWR2
SMTWTFS
18:05on time18:05n/a
56525*Bangalore City - Chi...*PassSWR9
 MTWTFS
18:10on time18:10n/a
16216*Chamundi Express*ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
18:15on time18:15n/a
12786*Bengaluru City - Kac...*SFSCR4
SMTWTFS
18:20on time18:20n/a
56223*Bangalore Arsikere P...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
18:20on time18:20n/a
76553*Bangalore Dharmapuri...*DEMUSWR6
 MTWTFS
18:30on time18:30n/a
12684*Bengaluru City-Ernak...*SFSR3
  T T  
18:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16535Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWR8
SMTWTFS
18:45on time18:45n/a
22608*Bangalore-Ernakulam ...*SFSR5
 M     
18:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16232Mysore - Mayiladuthu...ExpSWR6
SMTWTFS
19:00on time19:00n/a
56238*Bangalore-Mysore (Pu...*PassSWR9
SMTWTFS
19:00on time19:00n/a
12627*Karnataka Express*SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
19:20on time19:20n/a
16522*Bangalore Bangarapet...*ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
19:35on time19:35n/a
16517*Bangalore City - Kan...*ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
20:00on time20:00n/a
16526*Island Express*ExpSWR2
SMTWTFS
20:00on time20:00n/a
16523*Bangalore City - Kar...*ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
20:00on time20:00n/a
76520*Bangalore city Marik...*DEMUSWR7
SMTWTF 
20:15on time20:15n/a
22691*Bangalore City - Haz...*RajSWR8
SM WT  
20:20on time20:20n/a
22693*Bangalore City-Hazra...*RajSWR8
  T  FS
20:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11302*Udyan Express*ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
20:30on time20:30n/a
56213Chamarajnagar Tirupa...PassSWR6
SMTWTFS
20:45on time20:45n/a
12577Bagmati SF Weekly Ex...SFECR5
    T  
20:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16236Mysore-Tuticorin Exp...ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
21:15on time21:15n/a
16589*Rani Chennamma Expre...*ExpSWR8
SMTWTFS
21:15on time21:15n/a
16506*Bangalore City - Gan...*ExpSWR8
      S
21:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16210Mysore-Ajmer ExpressExpSWR8
  T T  
21:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16508*Bangalore - Bhagat K...*ExpSWR8
 M W   
21:50on time21:50n/a
16592Hampi ExpressExpSWR6
SMTWTFS
22:00on time22:00n/a
56909*Bangalore City-Hubli...*PassSWR9
SMTWTFS
22:15on time22:15n/a
56909-Slip*Bangalore City-Hospe...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
22:15n/an/an/a
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
22:15on time22:15DMM/Dharmavaram Junction
12658*Bangalore-Chennai Ma...*SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
22:40on time22:40n/a
16594*Bangalore City-Hazur...*ExpSWR8
SMTWTFS
22:45on time22:45n/a
16227*Bangalore-Talguppa E...*ExpSWR9
SMTWTFS
23:00n/an/an/a
22681Mysore-Chennai Weekl...SFSWR6
   W   
23:00on time23:00n/a
12692SatyaSai Prashanti N...SFSR5
      S
23:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12509*Bangalore-Guwahati (...*SFNFR2
   WTF 
23:30n/an/an/a
16022Kaveri ExpressExpSR5
SMTWTFS
23:45n/an/an/a
15901*Bangalore–Dibrugarh ...*ExpNFR??
 M     
23:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
56264*Night Queen Passenge...*PassSWR6
SMTWTFS
23:55n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom