Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Mon Oct 20, 2014 15:11:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Opp.Kempegowda Bus station ,Subhashnagar,,Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Elevation: 903 m above sea level
Zone: SWR/South Western
Division: Bangalore
Post a Station Travel TipPost a Station Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video

Departures from SBC/Bangalore City Junction (10)

Number of Platforms: 10
No Recent News for SBC/Bangalore City Junction
Nearby Stations in the News **new
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
  
Status Updated: 13m ago
No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSchDelayETDLKL
22817Howrah-Mysore Weekly...SFSER5
S      
01:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16209Ajmer-Mysore ExpressExpSWR8
S T    
03:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16218Sainagar Shirdi - My...ExpSWR5
    T  
03:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22818Mysore-Howrah Weekly...SFSER5
 M     
03:305m late03:35UPD/Ulavapadu
16021Kaveri ExpressExpSR5
SMTWTFS
04:0015m late04:15MAD/Maddur
56233*Bangalore-Mysore Pas...*PassSWR9
SMTWTFS
05:00on time05:00n/a
12691Chennai Central - Sa...SFSR3
      S
05:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
06501*Bangalore- Tumkur Sp...*ExpSWR10
SMTWTFS
05:40on time05:40n/a
22682Chennai-Mysore Weekl...SFSWR5
     F 
05:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12079*Bangalore City-Hubli...*JShtbSWR8
SMTWTFS
06:00on time06:00UBL/Hubli Junction
12028*Bangalore- Chennai S...*ShtbSWR6
SM WTFS
06:00on time06:00n/a
16231Mayiladuthurai-Mysor...ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
06:0048m late06:48CRLM/Karmelaram
12677*Bangalore City-Ernak...*SFSR3
SMTWTFS
06:15on time06:15MDKI/Madukarai
56913*Bangalore- Hubli Fas...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
06:30on time06:30n/a
56917*Bangalore - Shimoga ...*PassSWR9
SMTWTFS
06:30on time06:30n/a
16591Hampi ExpressExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
06:3049m late07:19n/a
12608*Lalbagh Express*SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
06:30on time06:30n/a
56510*Bangalore Marikuppam...*PassSWR7
SMTWTFS
07:00on time07:00n/a
16235Tuticorin- Mysore Ex...ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
07:001h 20m late08:20SBC/Bangalore City Junction
56514*Bangalore City - Kar...*PassSWR6
SMTWTFS
07:15on time07:15n/a
56214Tirupati Chamrajnaga...PassSWR6
SMTWTFS
07:3036m late08:06n/a
22617*Bangalore City -Tiru...*SFSR1
 M W  S
07:40on time07:40n/a
56515*Bangalore City - Hub...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
07:45on time07:45n/a
56519*Bangalore - Chitradu...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
07:45on time07:45n/a
12610*Bangalore-Chennai In...*SFSWR2
SMTWTFS
08:00on time08:00CTRE/Chitteri
16217Mysore-Sainagar Shir...ExpSWR5
 M     
08:1520m late08:35REPI/Rangepalli
16536Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWR8
SMTWTFS
08:151m late08:16MYS/Mysore Junction
76551*Bangalore City - Kol...*DEMUSWR7
 MTWTFS
08:30on time08:30n/a
02683Mysore - Santragachi...PrmSWR??
   W   
08:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
02681Mysore - Varanasi Pr...PrmSWR6
S    F 
08:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
56262*Bangalore - Arakkona...*PassSWR6
SMTWTFS
08:45on time08:45n/a
12295*Sanghamitra SF Expre...*SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
09:00on time09:00TRL/Tiruvallur
56232*Bangalore Mysore(PUS...*PassSWR8
SMTWTFS
09:20on time09:20n/a
56221*Bangalore Tumkur Pas...*PassSWR8
SMTWTFS
09:20on time09:20n/a
66530*Bangalore Bangarpet ...*MEMUSWR6
 MTWTFS
09:45on time09:45n/a
12578Bagmati SF Weekly Ex...SFECR5
      S
10:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16558*Bangalore - Mysore R...*ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
10:30on time10:30n/a
12007Chennai Mysore Shata...ShtbSR7
SMT TFS
11:003m late11:03n/a
17209*Seshadri Express*ExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
11:00on time11:00BNC/Bangalore Cantt.
17308Basava ExpressExpSWR10
SMTWTFS
11:158m late11:23YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
16023Malgudi Express (UnR...ExpSR8
SMTWTFS
11:15on time11:15n/a
76511*Bangalore Marikuppam...*DEMUSWR7
 MTWTFS
12:20on time12:20n/a
56579*Bangalore City-Nelam...*PassSWR??
SMTWTFS
12:20on time12:20n/a
12725*Siddhaganga Intercit...*SFSWR8
SMTWTFS
13:00on time13:00n/a
12975Mysore-Jaipur SF Exp...SFNWR5
    T S
13:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12976Jaipur-Mysore SF Exp...SFNWR5
   W F 
13:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16024Malgudi Express (UnR...ExpSR7
SMTWTFS
13:20on time13:20n/a
56225*Bangalore Tumkur Pas...*PassSWR8
SMTWTFS
13:40on time13:40n/a
18464*Prashanti Express*ExpECoR3
SMTWTFS
14:00on time14:00n/a
02684Santragachi - Mysore...PrmSWR??
      S
14:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22626*Bangalore - Chennai ...*DDSR6
SMTWTFS
14:30on time14:30n/a
02682Varanasi - Mysore Pr...PrmSWR??
  T T  
14:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
66532*Bangalore - Marikupp...*MEMUSWR7
 MTWTFS
14:45on time14:45n/a
12614*Tippu Express*SFSWR8
SMTWTFS
15:00on time15:00n/a
12640*Brindavan Express*SFSR1
SMTWTFS
15:00on time15:00n/a
56581*Bangalore City Yeshv...*PassSWR??
SMTWTFS
15:30n/an/an/a
06282*Bangalore Chamarajan...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
15:30on time15:30n/a
16201*Bangalore City-Shimo...*ExpSWR9
SMTWTFS
15:30on time15:30n/a
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
16:00on time16:00KMLM/Kelamangalam
12008Mysore-Chennai Shata...ShtbSR7
SMT TFS
16:25on time16:25n/a
56227*Bangalore City - Shi...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
16:30on time16:30n/a
16534*Bangalore City - Bha...*ExpSWR??
S      
17:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16532*Bangalore - Ajmer Ga...*ExpSWR8
     F 
17:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17235*Bangalore City - Nag...*ExpSCR2
SMTWTFS
17:00on time17:00n/a
17307Basava ExpressExpSWR8
SMTWTFS
17:00on time17:00MAD/Maddur
16315*Bangalore City-Kochu...*ExpSR5
SMTWTFS
17:15on time17:15n/a
16520*Bangalore Jolarpetta...*ExpSWR7
SMTWTFS
17:30on time17:30n/a
56523*Bangalore City - Hin...*PassSWR8
SMTWTFS
17:45on time17:45n/a
56508*Swarna Passenger (Un...*PassSWR2
SMTWTFS
18:05on time18:05n/a
56525*Bangalore City - Chi...*PassSWR9
 MTWTFS
18:10on time18:10n/a
16216*Chamundi Express*ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
18:15on time18:15n/a
56223*Bangalore Arsikere P...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
18:20on time18:20n/a
12786*Bangalore City - Kac...*SFSCR4
SMTWTFS
18:20on time18:20n/a
76553*Bangalore Dharmapuri...*DEMUSWR6
 MTWTFS
18:30on time18:30n/a
22608*Bangalore-Ernakulam ...*SFSR5
 M     
18:45on time18:45n/a
12684*Bangalore Ernakulam ...*SFSR3
  T T  
18:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16535Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWR8
SMTWTFS
18:45on time18:45n/a
16232Mysore - Mayiladuthu...ExpSWR6
SMTWTFS
19:00on time19:00n/a
56238*Bangalore-Mysore (Pu...*PassSWR9
SMTWTFS
19:00on time19:00n/a
12627*Karnataka Express*SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
19:20on time19:20n/a
16522*Bangalore Bangarapet...*ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
19:35on time19:35n/a
16517*Bangalore - Kannur E...*ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
20:00on time20:00n/a
16523*Bangalore - Karwar ...*ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
20:00n/an/an/a
16526*Island Express*ExpSWR2
SMTWTFS
20:00on time20:00n/a
76520*Bangalore city Marik...*DEMUSWR7
SMTWTF 
20:15on time20:15n/a
22691*Bangalore City - Haz...*RajSWR8
SM WT  
20:20on time20:20n/a
22693*Bangalore City-Hazra...*RajSWR8
  T  FS
20:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11302*Udyan Express*ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
20:30on time20:30n/a
56213Chamrajnagar Tirupat...PassSWR6
SMTWTFS
20:45on time20:45n/a
12577Bagmati SF Weekly Ex...SFECR5
    T  
20:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16589*Rani Chennamma Expre...*ExpSWR8
SMTWTFS
21:15on time21:15n/a
16236Mysore-Tuticorin Exp...ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
21:15on time21:15n/a
16508*Bangalore - Bhagat K...*ExpSWR8
 M W   
21:50on time21:50n/a
16506*Bangalore City - Gan...*ExpSWR8
      S
21:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16210Mysore-Ajmer ExpressExpSWR8
  T T  
21:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16592Hampi ExpressExpSWR6
SMTWTFS
22:00on time22:00n/a
56909*Bangalore City-Hubli...*PassSWR9
SMTWTFS
22:15on time22:15n/a
56909-Slip*Bangalore City-Hospe...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
22:15n/an/an/a
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
22:15on time22:15RC/Raichur Junction
12658*Bangalore-Chennai Ma...*SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
22:40on time22:40n/a
16594*Bangalore City-Hazur...*ExpSWR8
SMTWTFS
22:45on time22:45n/a
22681Mysore-Chennai Weekl...SFSWR6
   W   
23:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12692SatyaSai Prashanti N...SFSR5
      S
23:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16227*Bangalore-Talguppa E...*ExpSWR9
SMTWTFS
23:00n/an/an/a
12509*Bangalore-Guwahati (...*SFNFR2
   WTF 
23:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16022Kaveri ExpressExpSR5
SMTWTFS
23:45n/an/an/a
15901*Bangalore–Dibrugarh ...*ExpNFR??
 M     
23:55n/an/an/a
56264*Night Queen Passenge...*PassSWR6
SMTWTFS
23:55n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom