Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
HUP/Hindupur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Sep 27, 2016 03:56:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 27, 2016 03:56:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Departures from HUP/Hindupur (4 PFs)
హిందూపూర్     हिन्दुपुर

Vasavi Dharmashala Rd, Rayalaseema Region, Lakshmipuram, Hindupur, Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 635 m above sea level
Zone: SWR/South Western   Division: KSR Bengaluru (Bangalore)
No Recent News for HUP/Hindupur
Nearby Stations in the News
Track: Construction - Doubling of Electrified BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 60
Number of Originating Trains: 2
Number of Terminating Trains: 2
Rating: 3.9/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
porters/escalators - average (2)
food - average (2)
transportation - good (2)
lodging - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
sightseeing - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

62 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
16592Hampi ExpressExpSWR0
SMTWTFS
00:051h 1m late01:06MKJ/MakkajipalliUpdated: Yesterday (9:48PM) by system
16218Sainagar Shirdi - My...ExpSWR2
    T  
00:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (9:46PM) by system
16570Kacheguda - Yesvantp...ExpSWR0
S  W F 
00:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (10:36PM) by system
22884Yesvantpur - Puri We...GRECoR0
S      
00:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:25PM) by system
16594KSR Bengaluru - Hazu...ExpSWR0
SMTWTFS
01:0551m late01:56PKD/Penukonda JunctionUpdated: Yesterday (10:00PM) by system
12647Kongu SuperFast Expr...SFSR2
 M     
01:13no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (9:22PM) by system
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWR0
  T    
01:13n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (9:57PM) by system
16593Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSWR0
SMTWTFS
02:001h 18m late03:18DPE/DevarapalleUpdated: Yesterday (10:00PM) by system
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNER0
 M     
02:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (9:25PM) by system
16501Ahmedabad - Yesvantp...ExpSWR1
    T  
02:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:49PM) by system
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWR??
     F 
02:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (9:47PM) by system
22602Sainagar Shirdi - Ch...SFSR1
      S
02:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (10:01PM) by system
16591Hampi ExpressExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
03:20n/an/aVPL/VenkatampalliUpdated: Yesterday (9:48PM) by system
12785Kacheguda - KSR Beng...SFSCR1
SMTWTFS
03:55n/an/aCCA/ChigicherlaUpdated: Yesterday (11:16PM) by system
16572Bidar - Yesvantpur E...ExpSWR0
SMTWTFS
05:35n/an/aGTL/Guntakal JunctionUpdated: Yesterday (10:10PM) by system
11301Udyan ExpressExpCR1
SMTWTFS
05:45n/an/aGDE/GarladinneUpdated: Yesterday (5:42AM) by system
57438*Hindupur - Guntakal ...*PassSCR4
SMTWTFS
06:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:30PM) by system
56524*Hindupur - KSR Benga...*PassSWR4
SMTWTFS
06:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Today (12:38AM) by system
12735Secunderabad - Yesva...GRSCR3
 M W F 
06:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (9:00PM) by system
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNER2
   W   
07:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (9:43PM) by system
17211Kondaveedu Express (...ExpSCR2
  T T S
07:10n/an/aPGDI/PagidiraiUpdated: Today (12:38AM) by system
07073Secunderabad - Mysur...ExpSCR0
 M     
07:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (1:26PM) by system
17308Basava ExpressExpSWR0
SMTWTFS
07:20n/an/aGTL/Guntakal JunctionUpdated: Yesterday (4:20AM) by system
17603Prashanti Nilayam Ex...ExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
07:55n/an/aSRNR/SriramnagarUpdated: Today (12:44AM) by system
16339Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSR3
 M  TFS
08:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (10:01PM) by system
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSR0
  T    
08:20n/an/aNRR/NagarurUpdated: Yesterday (10:03PM) by system
18463Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoR2
SMTWTFS
09:00n/an/aDMT/DiguvamettaUpdated: Today (12:50AM) by system
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSR2
     F 
09:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (12:52AM) by system
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNER1
    T  
09:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (9:43PM) by system
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...SFNWR2
   W F 
10:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:55PM) by system
16217Mysuru - Sainagar Sh...ExpSWR1
 M     
10:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (9:46PM) by system
56503Bengaluru Cantt. - V...PassSWR4
SMTWTFS
10:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:07PM) by system
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
11:00n/an/aKUI/KulaliUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (11:13AM) by system
12194Jabalpur - Yesvantpu...SFWCR0
S      
11:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (11:57AM) by system
22684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWR0
      S
11:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (9:57PM) by system
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWR0
 M     
13:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:42PM) by system
56504Vijayawada - Bengalu...PassSWR4
SMTWTFS
13:30n/an/aNRT/NarasaraopetUpdated: Yesterday (11:07PM) by system
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSR2
 M     
14:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (12:52AM) by system
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWR2
      S
14:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:42PM) by system
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWR2
S      
15:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:49PM) by system
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWR2
    T S
15:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:55PM) by system
18464Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoR2
SMTWTFS
16:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Today (12:50AM) by system
17212Kondaveedu ExpressExpSCR0
  T T S
16:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Today (12:38AM) by system
16569Yesvantpur - Kachegu...ExpSWR2
 M W F 
16:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (10:36PM) by system
17604Prashanti Nilayam Ex...ExpSCR2
SMTWTFS
17:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Today (12:44AM) by system
22883Puri - Yesvantpur We...GRECoR0
      S
17:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:25PM) by system
12193Yesvantpur - Jabalpu...SFWCR2
S      
17:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (11:57AM) by system
22601Chennai Central - Sa...SFSR3
   W   
17:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (10:01PM) by system
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
18:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:20PM) by system
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCR0
SMTWTFS
18:20n/an/aPDI/PalasdhariUpdated: Yesterday (11:20PM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site