Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
HUP/Hindupur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Sat May 28, 2016 13:28:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 28, 2016 13:28:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from HUP/Hindupur (4 PFs)
హిందూపూర్     हिन्दुपुर

Track: Construction - Doubling of Diesel BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 60
Number of Originating Trains: 2
Number of Terminating Trains: 2

Vasavi Dharmashala Rd, Rayalaseema Region, Lakshmipuram, Hindupur, Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 635 m above sea level
Zone: SWR/South Western   Division: KSR Bengaluru (Bangalore)
No Recent News for HUP/Hindupur
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 3.9/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
porters/escalators - average (2)
food - average (2)
transportation - good (2)
lodging - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
sightseeing - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

63 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
16592Hampi ExpressExpSWR0
SMTWTFS
00:0532m late00:37UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)Updated: Mar 10 2016 (11:18PM) by Minti*^~
16218Sainagar Shirdi - My...ExpSWR2
    T  
00:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (12:40AM) by Minti*^~
16570Kacheguda - Yesvantp...ExpSWR0
S  W F 
00:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:38AM) by system
22884Yesvantpur-Puri Week...GRECoR0
S      
00:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 04 2015 (9:45PM) by system
16594KSR Bengaluru - HS N...ExpSWR0
SMTWTFS
01:055m early01:00DRR/DharurUpdated: Jan 13 2016 (9:35AM) by system
12647Kongu ExpressSFSR2
 M     
01:13no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 04 2015 (9:45PM) by Namma Railu finds a mention in RB*^
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWR0
  T    
01:13no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 04 2015 (9:39PM) by Saurabh*^~
16593HS Nanded - KSR Beng...ExpSWR0
SMTWTFS
02:001h 29m late03:29SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)Updated: Dec 04 2015 (9:01PM) by system
12591Gorakhpur-Yesvantpur...SFNER0
 M     
02:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 28 2015 (7:04PM) by Cheetah*^~
16501Ahmedabad- Yesvantpu...ExpSWR1
    T  
02:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 04 2015 (9:01PM) by system
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWR0
   W   
02:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 16 2016 (12:52AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWR??
     F 
02:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 12 2016 (1:11AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22602Sainagar Shirdi - Ch...SFSR1
      S
02:2044m late03:04MAS/Chennai CentralUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:51PM) by Cheetah*^~
16591Hampi ExpressExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
03:2032m late03:52MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)Updated: Mar 02 2016 (12:34AM) by Minti*^~
12785Kacheguda - KSR Beng...SFSCR1
SMTWTFS
03:5518m late04:13SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)Updated: Oct 30 2015 (7:13PM) by SRG*^~
22133Solapur - Yesvantpur...SFCR0
SMTWTFS
05:21n/an/aYPR/Yesvantpur JunctionUpdated: Mar 19 2016 (9:15AM) by Namma Railu finds a mention in RB*^
16572Bidar - Yesvantpur E...ExpSWR0
SMTWTFS
05:3542m late06:17ORH/OddarahalliUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:10AM) by system
11301Udyan ExpressExpCR1
SMTWTFS
05:4549m late06:34SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)Updated: Jan 19 2016 (1:13AM) by system
57438*Hindupur - Guntakal ...*PassSCR4
SMTWTFS
06:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (6:27AM) by system
56524*Hindupur - Bengaluru...*PassSWR4
SMTWTFS
06:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 12 2015 (8:19PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12735Secunderabad - Yesva...GRSCR3
 M W F 
06:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 21 2015 (4:37PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNER2
   W   
07:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 25 2016 (10:17PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
17211Kondaveedu ExpressExpSCR2
  T T S
07:1022m late07:32TDV/ThondebhaviUpdated: May 19 2016 (1:31AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
17308Basava ExpressExpSWR0
SMTWTFS
07:2030m late07:50HNK/HanakereUpdated: Mar 01 2016 (7:00PM) by Minti*^~
17603Prashanti Nilayam Ex...ExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
07:55n/an/aBSPL/BasampalleUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:27AM) by system
16339Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSR3
 M  TFS
08:2021m late08:41WFD/WhitefieldUpdated: May 05 2016 (3:08PM) by Stop Robbing GN Quota for CK and PT^~
16331Mumbai CST-Trivandru...ExpSR0
  T    
08:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:48PM) by
18463Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoR2
SMTWTFS
09:0026m late09:26SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)Updated: May 09 2016 (9:55PM) by brandonbuffard going to chennai central ^~
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSR2
     F 
09:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:35AM) by Cheetah*^~
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNER1
    T  
09:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 25 2016 (10:20PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12976Jaipur-Mysuru SF Exp...SFNWR2
   W F 
10:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (12:48AM) by Minti*^~
56503Bengaluru Cantt. - V...PassSWR4
SMTWTFS
10:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:37AM) by system
16217Mysuru-Sainagar Shir...ExpSWR1
 M     
10:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 01 2016 (6:24PM) by Minti*^~
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
11:001h 2m late12:02RNN/RajanukunteUpdated: Feb 07 2016 (12:58PM) by Cheetah*^~
12194Jabalpur - Yesvantpu...SFWCR0
S      
11:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 17 2015 (7:37PM) by Jay Shah*^~
22684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWR0
      S
11:2557m late12:22VWA/ViduraswatthaUpdated: Apr 22 2016 (5:34PM) by Saurabh*^~
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWR0
 M     
13:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (4:37PM) by system
56504Vijayawada - Bengalu...PassSWR4
SMTWTFS
13:30n/an/aRGM/RangapuramUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:37AM) by system
16613Rajkot-Coimbatore Ex...ExpSR2
 M     
14:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 18 2016 (9:49PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWR2
      S
14:20n/an/aDMM/Dharmavaram JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:08AM) by system
16502Yesvantpur-Ahmedabad...ExpSWR2
S      
15:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 21 2015 (12:34AM) by system
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWR2
    T S
15:05n/an/aHJL/HejjalaUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (12:13AM) by Minti*^~
18464Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoR2
SMTWTFS
16:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Feb 26 2016 (5:44AM) by system
17212Kondaveedu ExpressExpSCR0
  T T S
16:15n/an/an/aUpdated: May 19 2016 (1:32AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16569Yesvantpur - Kachegu...ExpSWR2
 M W F 
16:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 04 2015 (9:47PM) by system
17604Prashanti Nilayam Ex...ExpSCR2
SMTWTFS
17:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:27AM) by system
22883Puri-Yesvantpur Week...GRECoR0
      S
17:10n/an/aPNM/PanyamUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:54AM) by system
12193Yesvantpur - Jabalpu...SFWCR2
S      
17:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:35AM) by system
22601Chennai Central - Sa...SFSR3
   W   
17:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 09 2015 (8:37PM) by Cheetah*^~
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
18:10n/an/aTPP/ToppurUpdated: May 17 2016 (10:45AM) by Karthik Iyer^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site