Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
GDYA/Ghoradongri ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Wed May 25, 2016 06:53:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 25, 2016 06:53:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from GDYA/Ghoradongri (3 PFs)
     घोड़ाडोंगरी

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 49
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0

Ghoradongri, Betul, Madhya Pradesh

Elevation: 407 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Nagpur
No Recent News for GDYA/Ghoradongri
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 4.7/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
porters/escalators - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - good (1)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (2)
sightseeing - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

49 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSR2
  T    
00:09no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:21AM) by
12591Gorakhpur-Yesvantpur...SFNER2
S      
00:09no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 28 2015 (7:04PM) by Cheetah*^~
12511Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER2
 M   FS
00:09no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:20PM) by
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECR2
   W   
00:09n/an/aBPL/Bhopal JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:41AM) by system
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNER2
    T  
00:09no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:01AM) by system
59386Panchvalley Fast Pas...PassWR1
SMTWTFS
01:571h 43m late03:40JUH/Jujharpur CabinUpdated: Jan 12 2016 (8:28PM) by system
59386-Slip2Panchvalley Passenge...PassSECR1
SMTWTFS
01:57n/an/an/aUpdated: Mar 05 2016 (9:08PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECR1
SMTWTFS
02:3155m late03:26HBD/HoshangabadUpdated: May 10 2016 (1:28AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
59386-SlipPanchvalley Passenge...ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
02:31n/an/an/aUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (1:47AM) by Cheetah*^~
14624Patalkot ExpressExpNR2
SMTWTFS
03:4932m late04:21MJY/MaramjhiriUpdated: Mar 20 2016 (6:35PM) by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~
12406H.Nizamuddin-Bhusava...SFNR2
 M    S
05:04no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 22 2016 (1:52PM) by TAMIL NADU EXP*^
12410H. Nizamuddin - Raig...SFNR2
S TWTF 
05:04n/an/aBNI/BudniUpdated: Nov 19 2015 (10:00PM) by system
16031Andaman ExpressExpSR1
 M  TF 
06:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 22 2016 (9:09AM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSR1
S  W   
06:15n/an/aWRR/WaroraUpdated: May 08 2016 (12:46PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16032Andaman ExpressExpSR2
SM  T  
06:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:46AM) by system
16094Lucknow - Chennai Ex...ExpSR2
  T  F 
06:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 22 2016 (11:48AM) by Kolkata Knight Riders^~
12792Danapur-Secunderabad...SFSCR2
SMTWTFS
08:08n/an/aBELD/BelkheraUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (2:34PM) by MKS*^~
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
08:30n/an/aODG/Obaidulla GanjUpdated: Mar 19 2016 (2:44AM) by NILANJAN RAY*^~
11208Rewa - Nagpur Expres...ExpCR2
    T  
11:14no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:17AM) by system
22112Nagpur - Bhusaval In...SFCR1
 M  T S
11:18no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:53AM) by system
11207Nagpur - Rewa Expres...ExpCR1
   W   
11:18n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 21 2015 (12:04PM) by system
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSR1
 M     
11:23no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 13 2016 (4:30PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCR1
      S
11:23no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 08 2016 (2:07PM) by Cheetah*^~
16360Patna - Ernakulam E...ExpSR2
   W   
11:49n/an/aTKYR/TikariaUpdated: Jan 12 2016 (7:20PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCR2
  T    
11:49no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 03 2015 (1:33AM) by Cheetah*^~
22111Bhusaval - Nagpur In...SFCR2
S  W F 
12:13n/an/aCDI/ChandniUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:53AM) by system
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
12:24n/an/aMJRI/Majri JunctionUpdated: Dec 31 2015 (1:33AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCR1
SMTWTFS
13:12n/an/aWIRR/WirurUpdated: Jan 14 2016 (1:37PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoR1
SMTWTFS
13:1217m late13:29RJY/RajahmundryUpdated: Apr 29 2016 (9:55PM) by AK22660™^
51829Nagpur Itarsi Passen...PassNCR1
SMTWTFS
13:20n/an/an/aUpdated: May 07 2016 (5:09PM) by brandonbuffard going to chennai central ^~
12722Dakshin SF ExpressSFSCR2
SMTWTFS
13:25n/an/aMRA/MorenaUpdated: Jan 16 2016 (1:14PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoR2
SMTWTFS
13:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 07 2015 (1:37PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
14623Patalkot ExpressExpNR1
SMTWTFS
13:37n/an/an/aUpdated: Mar 19 2016 (11:20AM) by moderator*^~
51830Itarsi Nagpur Passen...PassNCR2
SMTWTFS
13:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 27 2015 (7:16PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWR2
SMTWTFS
13:53n/an/aALD/Allahabad JunctionUpdated: Dec 31 2015 (9:09PM) by moderator*^~
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECR2
   W   
14:15n/an/aBXR/BuxarUpdated: Apr 05 2016 (10:32PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECR1
S      
14:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 05 2016 (10:31PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
15:59n/an/aRGPM/RaghavapuramUpdated: Dec 11 2015 (12:54AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12405Bhusaval-H.Nizamuddi...SFNR1
S T    
16:38no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 22 2016 (1:16PM) by Home Danger*^~
12409Raigarh - H.Nizamudd...SFNR1
 M WTFS
16:38n/an/aBSP/Bilaspur JunctionUpdated: Apr 22 2016 (1:33PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
12512Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER1
 M WT  
20:15n/an/aBZA/Vijayawada JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:16AM) by
12522Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECR1
      S
20:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:41AM) by system
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSR1
S      
20:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:20AM) by
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNER1
     F 
20:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:01AM) by system
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNER1
  T    
20:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 20 2015 (8:03AM) by Minti*^~
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECR2
SMTWTFS
22:19n/an/aDBD/DeobandUpdated: May 10 2016 (12:32AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
22:19n/an/an/aUpdated: May 10 2016 (12:34AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
59385Panchvalley Fast Pas...PassWR1
SMTWTFS
22:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:31AM) by system
12791Secunderabad - Danap...SFSCR1
SMTWTFS
23:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (2:32PM) by MKS*^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site