Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
GTL/Guntakal Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 26, 2016 17:24:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 26, 2016 17:24:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from GTL/Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)
గుంతకల్లు జంక్షన్     गुंतकल जंक्शन

Track: Construction - Doubling of Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 104
Number of Originating Trains: 10
Number of Terminating Trains: 10

Jn Point WADI/DHNE/BAY/GY/KLU,Tel: 08552-227131/32, Guntakal., Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 454 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Guntakal
No Recent News for GTL/Guntakal Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 4.1/5 (66 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (11)
porters/escalators - good (7)
food - excellent (10)
transportation - good (9)
lodging - good (5)
railfanning - good (10)
sightseeing - good (6)
safety - good (8)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 13m ago

115 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
11301Udyan ExpressExpCR6
SMTWTFS
00:1030m late00:40SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)Updated: Jan 19 2016 (1:13AM) by system
16571Yesvantpur - Bidar E...ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
00:3042m late01:12BIDR/BidarUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:10AM) by system
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR5
SMTWTFS
00:5055m late01:45CIT/ChitaliUpdated: Feb 06 2016 (2:28PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
17416Haripriya ExpressExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
00:5510m late01:05TPTY/Tirupati MainUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:20AM) by system
22692Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWR??
SM WT  
00:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jul 19 2016 (7:10PM) by Pp*^~
22133Solapur - Yesvantpur...SFCR2
SMTWTFS
01:3557m late02:32YPR/Yesvantpur JunctionUpdated: Mar 19 2016 (9:15AM) by Namma Railu finds a mention in RB*^
22134Yesvantpur - Solapur...SFCR2
SMTWTFS
01:4520m late02:05SUR/SolapurUpdated: Mar 20 2016 (6:35PM) by Namma Railu finds a mention in RB*^
16572Bidar - Yesvantpur E...ExpSWR0
SMTWTFS
01:5550m late02:45YPR/Yesvantpur JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:10AM) by system
11017Mumbai LTT - Karaika...ExpCR6
S      
02:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 05 2016 (6:26PM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
12735Secunderabad - Yesva...GRSCR2
 M W F 
02:2535m late03:00SMWA/SomeshwaraUpdated: Nov 21 2015 (4:37PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12732Padmavati SF Express...SFSCR2
S   T  
02:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 19 2015 (12:48AM) by system
12214Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DrntSWR6
   W   
03:02no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Aug 12 2016 (10:20PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
17415Haripriya ExpressExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
03:101m late03:11DEV/DevarayiUpdated: Dec 06 2015 (11:14AM) by 22955 Kutch Superfast Express*^~
11302Udyan Express (PT)ExpCR4
SMTWTFS
03:2048m late04:08BLNI/BhalwaniUpdated: Aug 21 2016 (1:48AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
17308Basava ExpressExpSWR3
SMTWTFS
03:2523m late03:48MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)Updated: Mar 01 2016 (7:00PM) by Minti*^~
17603Prashanti Nilayam Ex...ExpSCR0
SMTWTFS
03:459m late03:54YPR/Yesvantpur JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:27AM) by system
17622Renigunta - Aurangab...ExpSCR0
S      
03:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:10PM) by system
12213Yesvantpur - Delhi S...DrntSWR1
S      
03:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Aug 12 2016 (10:18PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
16339Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSR5
 M  TFS
04:0027m late04:27CV/KaveriUpdated: May 05 2016 (3:08PM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
16351Mumbai-Nagercoil Bal...ExpSR5
S  W   
04:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:38AM) by system
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSR5
  T    
04:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:48PM) by
11073Mumbai LTT - Chennai...ExpCR3
  T    
04:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 17 2015 (9:29PM) by Soumitra Chawathe*^~
18047Amaravati Express (P...ExpSER6
 M WT S
04:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 06 2015 (5:55PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
17603-Slip2Kacheguda - Vasco Da...ExpSCR2
 M WT S
04:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 06 2015 (5:46PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16332Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSR3
S      
04:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:49PM) by
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSR2
  TWT S
04:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 21 2016 (12:01AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
16352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSR0
 M   F 
04:2013m late04:33JNTR/Jinti RoadUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:38AM) by system
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWR5
 M   F 
04:3530m late05:05PRWD/ParewadiUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:54AM) by Jay Shah*^~
57470*Guntakal - Kurnool C...*PassSCR3
SMTWTFS
04:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (12:49PM) by
01031Mumbai LTT - Velanka...ExpCR0
      S
04:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Aug 18 2016 (1:01AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
18463Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoR5
SMTWTFS
04:455m early04:40SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)Updated: May 09 2016 (9:55PM) by brandonbuffard^~
16592Hampi ExpressExpSWR4
SMTWTFS
04:5010m late05:00UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)Updated: Jul 18 2016 (7:53AM) by Minti*^~
22680Shri Mata Vaishno De...PrmSWR0
    T  
04:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jul 31 2016 (2:56AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
57426*Guntakal Kacheguda P...*PassSCR0
SMTWTFS
05:45on time05:45TMX/TimmapurUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (10:14AM) by moderator*^~
17225Amaravati ExpressExpSCR0
SMTWTFS
05:5020m late06:10UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)Updated: Dec 06 2015 (5:13PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
17603-SlipKacheguda - Hubballi...ExpSCR??
S T  F 
05:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Jun 29 2016 (8:36PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16594KSR Bengaluru - Hazu...ExpSWR4
SMTWTFS
06:101h 5m late07:15RMY/RukmapurUpdated: Aug 08 2016 (1:26PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
56502Hubballi - Vijayawad...PassSWR0
SMTWTFS
06:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:16AM) by system
11041Mumbai CST - Chennai...ExpCR5
SMTWTFS
06:3010m late06:40MAS/Chennai CentralUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:28AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
12976Jaipur-Mysuru SF Exp...SFNWR4
   W F 
06:4015m late06:55BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)Updated: Jul 22 2016 (10:39AM) by brandonbuffard^~
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR6
SMTWTFS
06:5020m late07:10BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)Updated: Feb 07 2016 (12:58PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
57476*Guntakal - Tirupati ...*PassSCR2
SMTWTFS
07:00on time07:00MGB/MudigubbaUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (1:31PM) by system
57452*Guntakal - Chikjajur...*PassSCR0
SMTWTFS
07:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 27 2015 (11:28AM) by system
11018Karaikal - Mumbai Lt...ExpCR3
  T    
07:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:42AM) by system
11303Hyderabad - CSMT Kol...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
07:40on time07:40KNP/KhanapurUpdated: Jul 06 2016 (10:40PM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSER0
      S
08:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jul 22 2016 (5:58PM) by विश्व नाथ*^
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWR0
S   T  
08:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 03 2015 (1:07AM) by system
56504Vijayawada - Bengalu...PassSWR3
SMTWTFS
08:301h 14m late09:44CCA/ChigicherlaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:37AM) by system
22696Jaipur - Yesvantpur ...PrmSWR0
 M     
08:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Aug 12 2016 (10:24PM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
16381Mumbai CST-Kanniyaku...ExpSR6
SMTWTFS
08:4045m late09:25NRE/NandalurUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site