Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
GTL/Guntakal Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 31, 2015 12:18:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 31, 2015 12:18:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from GTL/Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)
గుంతకల్లు జంక్షన్     गुंतकल जंक्शन

Track: Construction - Electrification of Double BG
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 98
Number of Originating Trains: 10
Number of Terminating Trains: 10

Jn Point WADI/DHNE/BAY/GY/KLU, Guntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 453 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Guntakal
No Recent News for GTL/Guntakal Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - excellent (7)
porters/escalators - good (5)
food - good (6)
transportation - good (5)
lodging - good (3)
railfanning - good (6)
sightseeing - good (3)
safety - excellent (4)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

114 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNER4
   W   
00:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11301Udyan ExpressExpCR5
SMTWTFS
00:1048m late00:58VWA/Viduraswattha
16571Yesvantpur - Bidar E...ExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
00:30n/an/an/a
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR4
SMTWTFS
01:00on time01:00PRWD/Parewadi
17416Haripriya ExpressExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
01:00n/an/aHBS/Hebsur
22134Yesvantpur - Solapur...SFCR??
SMTWTFS
01:45n/an/an/a
22133Solapur - Yesvantpur...SFCR2
SMTWTFS
01:55n/an/an/a
07324Hubli - Chennai Cent...ExpSWR??
  T T  
01:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
01032Velankanni - Mumbai ...ExpCR??
 M    S
02:10n/an/aVM/Villupuram Junction
16572Bidar - Yesvantpur E...ExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
02:20n/an/an/a
12732Secunderabad-Tirupat...SFSCR2
   WT  
02:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11017Mumbai LTT - Karaika...ExpCR??
S      
02:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12214Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DrntSWR??
   W   
03:08no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17415Haripriya ExpressExpSCR2
SMTWTFS
03:1016m early02:54KBL/Koppal
11302Udyan Express (PT)ExpCR4
SMTWTFS
03:20n/an/aCGTA/Chegunta
17308Basava ExpressExpSWR3
SMTWTFS
03:25n/an/aHG/Hotgi Junction
17603Prashanti Nilayam Ex...ExpSCR??
SMTWTFS
03:459m late03:54RNN/Rajanukunte
17622Renigunta - Aurangab...ExpSCR??
S      
03:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12213Yesvantpur - Delhi S...DrntSWR??
S      
03:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16351Mumbai CST-Nagercoil...ExpSR4
S  W   
04:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16331Mumbai CST-Trivandru...ExpSR4
  T    
04:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16339Mumbai CST-Nagercoil...ExpSR4
 M  TFS
04:05n/an/aWADI/Wadi Junction
17603-Slip2Kacheguda Vasco-da-g...ExpSCR??
 M WT S
04:10n/an/an/a
18047Amaravati Express (P...ExpSER6
 M WT S
04:10n/an/aBEY/Bugganipalli Cement Nagar
11073Mumbai LTT - Chennai...ExpCR??
  T    
04:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16340Nagercoil-Mumbai CST...ExpSR2
  TWT S
04:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16332Trivandrum-Mumbai CS...ExpSR3
S      
04:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16352Nagercoil-Mumbai CST...ExpSR??
 M   F 
04:20n/an/aTDK/Taduku
12735Secunderabad - Yesva...GRSCR2
 M W F 
04:3530m late05:05YNK/Yelahanka Junction
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWR??
 M   F 
04:35n/an/an/a
57470*Guntakal - Kurnool T...*PassSCR3
SMTWTFS
04:40n/an/an/a
18463Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoR5
SMTWTFS
04:458m late04:53GBD/Gauribidanur
16592Hampi ExpressExpSWR4
SMTWTFS
04:50n/an/aDMM/Dharmavaram Junction
22680Katra - Yesvantpur P...PrmSWR??
    T  
04:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
01031Mumbai LTT - Velanka...ExpCR??
    T S
05:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
57426*Guntakal Kacheguda P...*PassSCR??
SMTWTFS
05:45n/an/an/a
17603-SlipKacheguda - Hubli Pr...ExpSCR??
S T  F 
05:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17225Amaravati ExpressExpSCR??
SMTWTFS
05:5010m late06:00NGR/Annigeri
16594Bangalore City-Hazur...ExpSWR4
SMTWTFS
06:101h 0m late07:10KSN/Krishna
56502Hubli - Vijayawada P...PassSWR??
SMTWTFS
06:25n/an/an/a
11041Mumbai CST- Chennai ...ExpCR5
SMTWTFS
06:3010m late06:40YA/Yerraguntla
12976Jaipur-Mysore SF Exp...SFNWR4
   W F 
06:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR6
SMTWTFS
06:555m late07:00NRYP/Narayanapuram
57476*Guntakal - Tirupati ...*PassSCR??
SMTWTFS
07:00n/an/an/a
57452*Guntakal - Chikjajur...*PassSCR??
SMTWTFS
07:05n/an/an/a
11018Karaikal - Mumbai LT...ExpCR3
  T    
07:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11303Hyderabad-Kolhapur E...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
07:50n/an/aKQT/Kurgunta
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSER??
      S
08:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWR??
S   T  
08:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
56504Vijayawada - Bangalo...PassSWR3
SMTWTFS
08:3040m late09:10TAC/Taticherla
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site