Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
AD/Adoni ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Sun Jun 26, 2016 20:52:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 26, 2016 20:52:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from AD/Adoni (4 PFs)
ఆదోని     आदोनि

Track: Construction - Electrification of Double BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 60
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0

Adoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 421 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Guntakal
No Recent News for AD/Adoni
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 4.2/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - good (2)
transportation - excellent (2)
lodging - good (1)
railfanning - good (2)
sightseeing - good (2)
safety - good (1)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

60 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
17307Basava ExpressExpSWR0
SMTWTFS
00:0934m late00:43BGK/BagalkotUpdated: Mar 01 2016 (6:47PM) by Minti*^~
12731Padmavati SF Express...SFSCR4
 M   F 
00:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 20 2015 (12:56AM) by system
22133Solapur - Yesvantpur...SFCR1
SMTWTFS
00:3029m late00:59YPR/Yesvantpur JunctionUpdated: Mar 19 2016 (9:15AM) by Namma Railu finds a mention in RB*^
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
01:3023m late01:53KKN/KhirkiyaUpdated: Feb 06 2016 (2:28PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
12732Padmavati SF Express...SFSCR1
S   T  
01:4048m late02:28TPTY/Tirupati MainUpdated: Nov 19 2015 (12:48AM) by system
16339Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSR1
 M  TFS
02:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 05 2016 (3:08PM) by Stop Robbing GN Quota for CK and PT^~
16351Mumbai-Nagercoil Bal...ExpSR1
S  W   
02:301h 3m late03:33DG/Dindigul JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:38AM) by system
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSR1
  T    
02:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:48PM) by
22134Yesvantpur - Solapur...SFCR4
SMTWTFS
02:306m late02:36SUR/SolapurUpdated: Mar 20 2016 (6:35PM) by Namma Railu finds a mention in RB*^
17308Basava ExpressExpSWR0
SMTWTFS
02:4212m late02:54MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)Updated: Mar 01 2016 (7:00PM) by Minti*^~
11073Mumbai LTT - Chennai...ExpCR1
  T    
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 17 2015 (9:29PM) by Soumitra Chawathe*^~
11302Udyan Express (PT)ExpCR4
SMTWTFS
04:108m late04:18CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji TerminusUpdated: Today (8:40PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
17622Renigunta - Aurangab...ExpSCR4
S      
04:3217m late04:49PBN/Parbhani JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:10PM) by system
16332Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSR2
S      
05:0039m late05:39KYN/Kalyan JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:49PM) by
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSR4
  TWT S
05:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 21 2016 (12:01AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
16352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSR4
 M   F 
05:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:38AM) by system
11041Mumbai CST - Chennai...ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
05:1018m late05:28MAS/Chennai CentralUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:28AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWR4
 M   F 
05:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:54AM) by Jay Shah*^~
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
05:3052m late06:22SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)Updated: Feb 07 2016 (12:58PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
11303Hyderabad - CSMT Kol...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
06:001h 1m late07:01CNC/ChinchliUpdated: Dec 06 2015 (5:59PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSER0
      S
06:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 17 2015 (4:22AM) by system
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWR1
S   T  
07:10n/an/aCCH/ChinchwadUpdated: Dec 03 2015 (1:07AM) by system
16594KSR Bengaluru - HS N...ExpSWR0
SMTWTFS
07:1545m late08:00PRLI/Parli VaijnathUpdated: Jan 13 2016 (9:35AM) by system
16381Mumbai CST-Kanniyaku...ExpSR2
SMTWTFS
07:2556m late08:21BDY/BuddireddipattiUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
16613Rajkot-Coimbatore Ex...ExpSR1
 M     
08:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 18 2016 (9:49PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWR1
      S
08:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:08AM) by system
57427Raichur Guntakal Pas...PassSCR1
SMTWTFS
09:07n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (3:29PM) by system
11028Chennai-Mumbai CST M...ExpCR4
SMTWTFS
09:3544m late10:19KWV/Kurduvadi JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:38AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
12163Dadar Central - Chen...SFCR1
SMTWTFS
09:507m late09:57MS/Chennai EgmoreUpdated: Jun 21 2016 (6:09PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
16230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...ExpSWR0
 M    S
10:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 24 2016 (7:56PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
57631Solapur-Guntakal Pa...PassSCR0
SMTWTFS
11:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (7:19AM) by system
16382Kanniyakumari-Mumbai...ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
11:209m early11:11SUR/SolapurUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
12:5036m late13:26TDV/ThondebhaviUpdated: May 17 2016 (10:44AM) by Karthik Iyer ^~
17621Aurangabad - Renigun...ExpSCR0
      S
13:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (5:05AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
11044Madurai - Mumbai LTT...ExpCR1
S      
14:002h 25m late16:25GUR/Ganagapur RoadUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (1:15AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
17417Tirupati - Sainagar ...ExpSCR4
  T    
14:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 13 2016 (3:49PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11043Mumbai LTT - Madurai...ExpCR1
     F 
14:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (8:42PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
57632Guntakal - Gulbarga ...PassSCR3
SMTWTFS
14:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 03 2015 (5:55PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSR4
     F 
15:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:35AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
12164Chennai Egmore - Dad...SFCR4
SMTWTFS
15:4011m late15:51SVG/SawalgiUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:55AM) by system
17418Sainagar Shirdi - Ti...ExpSCR2
    T  
16:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 06 2016 (1:20AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11027Mumbai CST-Chennai M...ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
16:4027m late17:07RLO/Rayala CheruvuUpdated: Jan 26 2016 (10:05PM) by system
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWR4
 M     
18:02no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (4:37PM) by system
57428Guntakal Raichur Pas...PassSCR0
SMTWTFS
19:38n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (3:29PM) by system
16502Yesvantpur-Ahmedabad...ExpSWR2
S      
20:15n/an/aTIM/TimmanacherlaUpdated: Oct 21 2015 (12:34AM) by system
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...ExpSWR0
  T T  
20:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Feb 20 2016 (12:28AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
16593HS Nanded - KSR Beng...ExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
20:20n/an/aMTU/MatmariUpdated: Dec 04 2015 (9:01PM) by system
16501Ahmedabad- Yesvantpu...ExpSWR1
   W   
20:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 04 2015 (9:01PM) by system
22602Sainagar Shirdi - Ch...SFSR1
     F 
20:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:51PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSER4
S      
20:55n/an/aGTL/Guntakal JunctionUpdated: Jun 08 2016 (2:50PM) by ಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site