Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
AD/Adoni ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 4, 2015 08:54:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 4, 2015 08:54:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from AD/Adoni (4 PFs)
ఆదోని     आदोनि

Track: Construction - Electrification of Double BG
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 60
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0

Adoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 420 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Guntakal
No Recent News for AD/Adoni
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - excellent (2)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - good (2)
transportation - excellent (2)
lodging - good (1)
railfanning - good (2)
sightseeing - good (2)
safety - good (1)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

60 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
17307Basava ExpressExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
00:09n/an/aZPL/Zangalapalle
12731Tirupati-Secunderaba...SFSCR4
    TF 
00:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22133Solapur - Yesvantpur...SFCR1
SMTWTFS
00:45n/an/aTLT/Tilati
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
01:40n/an/aNMLU/Nemakallu
12732Secunderabad-Tirupat...SFSCR??
   WT  
01:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22134Yesvantpur - Solapur...SFCR??
SMTWTFS
02:30n/an/an/a
17308Basava ExpressExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
02:42n/an/an/a
16351Mumbai CST-Nagercoil...ExpSR1
S  W   
02:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16331Mumbai CST-Trivandru...ExpSR1
  T    
02:45n/an/aWDS/Wadsinge
16339Mumbai CST-Nagercoil...ExpSR1
 M  TFS
02:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11073Mumbai LTT - Chennai...ExpCR??
  T    
03:20n/an/aLGRE/Lingiri
11302Udyan Express (PT)ExpCR4
SMTWTFS
04:1041m late04:51WADI/Wadi Junction
17622Renigunta - Aurangab...ExpSCR??
S      
04:32no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16340Nagercoil-Mumbai CST...ExpSR1
  TWT S
05:0059m late05:59MTU/Matmari
16332Trivandrum-Mumbai CS...ExpSR2
S      
05:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16352Nagercoil-Mumbai CST...ExpSR4
 M   F 
05:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWR??
 M   F 
05:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11041Mumbai CST- Chennai ...ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
05:2517m late05:42KMQA/Komali
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
05:40n/an/aBOT/Boroti
11303Hyderabad-Kolhapur E...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
06:10n/an/an/a
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSER??
      S
06:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWR??
S   T  
07:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16594Bangalore City-Hazur...ExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
07:15n/an/an/a
16381Mumbai CST-Kanniyaku...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
07:35n/an/aDD/Daund Junction
16613Rajkot-Coimbatore Ex...ExpSR1
 M     
08:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWR??
      S
08:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
57427Raichur Guntakal Pas...PassSCR1
SMTWTFS
09:07n/an/an/a
11028Chennai-Mumbai CST M...ExpCR4
SMTWTFS
09:35n/an/an/a
12163Dadar Central - Chen...SFCR1
SMTWTFS
10:00n/an/aDUD/Dudhani
17621Aurangabad - Renigun...ExpSCR??
      S
10:17no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16230Varanasi - Mysore Bi...ExpSWR??
 M    S
10:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16382Kanniyakumari-Mumbai...ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
11:20n/an/aDST/Dasampatti
57631Solapur-Guntakal Pa...PassSCR??
SMTWTFS
11:30n/an/an/a
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
12:50n/an/aPUNE/Pune Junction
11044Madurai - Mumbai LTT...ExpCR??
S      
14:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11043Mumbai LTT - Madurai...ExpCR1
     F 
14:52no dep todayno dep todayn/a
57632Guntakal Gulbarga Pa...PassSCR3
SMTWTFS
14:55n/an/an/a
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSR4
     F 
15:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12164Chennai Egmore - Dad...SFCR4
SMTWTFS
15:40n/an/an/a
11027Mumbai CST-Chennai M...ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
17:00n/an/an/a
09001Bandra (T) - Velanka...ExpWR??
     F 
17:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWR4
 M     
18:02no dep todayno dep todayn/a
57428Guntakal Raichur Pas...PassSCR??
SMTWTFS
19:38n/an/an/a
16229Mysore - Varanasi Bi...ExpSWR??
  T T  
20:15n/an/an/a
16502Yesvantpur-Ahmedabad...ExpSWR2
S      
20:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16593Hazur Sahib Nanded-B...ExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
20:20n/an/an/a
09002Velankanni - Bandra ...ExpWR??
S      
20:37no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16501Ahmedabad- Yesvantpu...ExpSWR1
   W   
20:48no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22602Sainagar Shirdi - Ch...SFSR1
     F 
20:48no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSER4
S      
20:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site