Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
AD/Adoni ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 30, 2016 05:05:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 30, 2016 05:05:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from AD/Adoni (4 PFs)
ఆదోని     आदोनि

Track: Construction - Electrification of Double BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 62
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0

Adoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 421 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Guntakal
No Recent News for AD/Adoni
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 4.2/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - good (2)
transportation - excellent (2)
lodging - good (1)
railfanning - good (2)
sightseeing - good (2)
safety - good (1)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

62 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
01064Chennai Central - Mu...ExpCR??
  T    
00:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 15 2016 (11:41PM) by Jay Shah*^
17307Basava ExpressExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
00:0947m late00:56YG/YadgirUpdated: Mar 01 2016 (6:47PM) by Minti*^~
12731Padmavati SF Express...SFSCR4
 M   F 
00:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 20 2015 (12:56AM) by system
22133Solapur - Yesvantpur...SFCR1
SMTWTFS
00:3037m late01:07ATP/AnantapurUpdated: Mar 19 2016 (9:15AM) by Namma Railu finds a mention in RB*^
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
01:301h 4m late02:34TGDE/ThangundiUpdated: Feb 06 2016 (2:28PM) by Cheetah*^~
12732Padmavati SF Express...SFSCR1
S   T  
01:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 19 2015 (12:48AM) by system
16351Mumbai-Nagercoil Bal...ExpSR??
S  W   
02:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:38AM) by system
16331Mumbai CST-Trivandru...ExpSR1
  T    
02:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:48PM) by
22134Yesvantpur - Solapur...SFCR4
SMTWTFS
02:30n/an/aMTU/MatmariUpdated: Mar 20 2016 (6:35PM) by Namma Railu finds a mention in RB*^
17308Basava ExpressExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
02:4215m late02:57NLA/NancherlaUpdated: Mar 01 2016 (7:00PM) by Minti*^~
16339Mumbai CST-Nagercoil...ExpSR1
 M  TFS
02:45n/an/aCGTA/CheguntaUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:39AM) by Cheetah*^~
01063Mumbai CST - Chennai...ExpCR??
 M     
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 25 2016 (1:45AM) by Jay Shah*^
11073Mumbai LTT - Chennai...ExpCR1
  T    
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 17 2015 (9:29PM) by Soumitra Chawathe*^~
11302Udyan Express (PT)ExpCR4
SMTWTFS
04:10n/an/aTIM/TimmanacherlaUpdated: Feb 06 2016 (2:36PM) by Cheetah*^~
17622Renigunta - Aurangab...ExpSCR??
S      
04:32no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:10PM) by system
16332Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSR2
S      
05:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:49PM) by
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSR4
  TWT S
05:00n/an/aHUP/HindupurUpdated: Jan 21 2016 (12:01AM) by Cheetah*^~
16352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSR??
 M   F 
05:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:38AM) by system
11041Mumbai CST - Chennai...ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
05:10n/an/aCK/ChiksugarUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:28AM) by Cheetah*^~
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWR4
 M   F 
05:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:54AM) by Jay Shah*^
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR??
SMTWTFS
05:30n/an/aKSN/KrishnaUpdated: Feb 07 2016 (12:58PM) by Cheetah*^~
11303Hyderabad - CSMT Kol...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
06:00n/an/aSKP/ShankarpalliUpdated: Dec 06 2015 (5:59PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSER??
      S
06:45n/an/aRMY/RukmapurUpdated: Oct 17 2015 (4:22AM) by system
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWR1
S   T  
07:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 03 2015 (1:07AM) by system
16594KSR Bengaluru - HS N...ExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
07:15n/an/aPKD/Penukonda JunctionUpdated: Jan 13 2016 (9:35AM) by system
16381Mumbai CST-Kanniyaku...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
07:25n/an/aMR/MarturUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
16613Rajkot-Coimbatore Ex...ExpSR1
 M     
08:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:33AM) by Cheetah*^~
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWR1
      S
08:40n/an/aPUNE/Pune JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:08AM) by system
57427Raichur Guntakal Pas...PassSCR1
SMTWTFS
09:07n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (3:29PM) by system
11028Chennai-Mumbai CST M...ExpCR4
SMTWTFS
09:35n/an/aRU/Renigunta JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:38AM) by Cheetah*^~
12163Dadar Central - Chen...SFCR1
SMTWTFS
09:50n/an/aPPJ/PophlajUpdated: Apr 03 2016 (7:54PM) by Cheetah*^~
16230Varanasi - Mysuru Bi...ExpSWR??
 M    S
10:55n/an/aVPR/VisapurUpdated: Mar 24 2016 (7:56PM) by Cheetah*^~
57631Solapur-Guntakal Pa...PassSCR??
SMTWTFS
11:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (7:19AM) by system
16382Kanniyakumari-Mumbai...ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
11:20n/an/aOBVP/ObulavaripalliUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
11013Mumbai LTT ( Kurla) ...ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
12:50n/an/aKEM/KemUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:34AM) by system
17621Aurangabad - Renigun...ExpSCR??
      S
13:00n/an/aKMV/KarmadUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (5:05AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
11044Madurai - Mumbai LTT...ExpCR1
S      
14:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (1:15AM) by Cheetah*^~
17417Tirupati - Sainagar ...ExpSCR4
  T    
14:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 13 2016 (3:49PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11043Mumbai LTT - Madurai...ExpCR1
     F 
14:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (6:25PM) by Cheetah*^~
57632Guntakal - Gulbarga ...PassSCR3
SMTWTFS
14:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 03 2015 (5:55PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSR4
     F 
15:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:35AM) by Cheetah*^~
12164Chennai Egmore - Dad...SFCR4
SMTWTFS
15:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:55AM) by system
17418Sainagar Shirdi - Ti...ExpSCR2
    T  
16:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 06 2016 (1:20AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11027Mumbai CST-Chennai M...ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
16:40n/an/aSVJR/ShivajinagarUpdated: Jan 26 2016 (10:05PM) by system
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWR4
 M     
18:02no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (4:37PM) by system
57428Guntakal Raichur Pas...PassSCR??
SMTWTFS
19:38n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (3:29PM) by system
16502Yesvantpur-Ahmedabad...ExpSWR2
S      
20:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 21 2015 (12:34AM) by system
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Bi...ExpSWR??
  T T  
20:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Feb 20 2016 (12:28AM) by Cheetah*^~
16593HS Nanded - KSR Beng...ExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
20:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Dec 04 2015 (9:01PM) by system
16501Ahmedabad- Yesvantpu...ExpSWR1
   W   
20:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 04 2015 (9:01PM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site