Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
AD/Adoni ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 1, 2016 03:16:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 1, 2016 03:16:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from AD/Adoni (4 PFs)
ఆదోని     आदोनि

Adoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 421 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Guntakal
No Recent News for AD/Adoni
Nearby Stations in the News
Track: Construction - Electrification of Double BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 61
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Rating: 4.2/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - good (2)
transportation - excellent (2)
lodging - good (1)
railfanning - good (2)
sightseeing - good (2)
safety - good (1)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

60 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
17307Basava ExpressExpSWR0
SMTWTFS
00:0927m late00:36SADP/SaidapurUpdated: Aug 30 2016 (11:08PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12731Padmavati SF Express...SFSCR4
 M   F 
00:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 20 2015 (12:56AM) by system
22133Solapur - Yesvantpur...SFCR1
SMTWTFS
00:30n/an/aYDLP/YadalapurUpdated: Mar 19 2016 (9:15AM) by 22691 Making of an AC Exp*^
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
01:301h 0m late02:30KO/KosigiUpdated: Feb 06 2016 (2:28PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
12732Padmavati SF Express...SFSCR1
S   T  
01:40n/an/aNPL/NagalapalliUpdated: Nov 19 2015 (12:48AM) by system
16339Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSR1
 M  TFS
02:30n/an/aKO/KosigiUpdated: May 05 2016 (3:08PM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
16351Mumbai-Nagercoil Bal...ExpSR1
S  W   
02:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:38AM) by system
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSR1
  T    
02:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:48PM) by
22134Yesvantpur - Solapur...SFCR4
SMTWTFS
02:30n/an/aREPI/RangepalliUpdated: Mar 20 2016 (6:35PM) by 22691 Making of an AC Exp*^
17308Basava ExpressExpSWR0
SMTWTFS
02:42n/an/aESV/IsiviUpdated: Aug 30 2016 (11:11PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11073Mumbai LTT - Chennai...ExpCR1
  T    
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 17 2015 (9:29PM) by Soumitra Chawathe*^~
11302Udyan Express (PT)ExpCR4
SMTWTFS
04:10n/an/aPMD/PamidiUpdated: Aug 21 2016 (1:48AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
17622Renigunta - Aurangab...ExpSCR4
S      
04:32no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:10PM) by system
16332Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSR2
S      
05:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:49PM) by
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSR4
  TWT S
05:00n/an/aGDE/GarladinneUpdated: Jan 21 2016 (12:01AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
16352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSR4
 M   F 
05:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:38AM) by system
11041Mumbai CST - Chennai...ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
05:10n/an/aBOT/BorotiUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:28AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWR4
 M   F 
05:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:54AM) by Jay Shah*^~
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
05:30n/an/aGR/GulbargaUpdated: Feb 07 2016 (12:58PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
11303Hyderabad - CSMT Kol...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
06:00n/an/aHFZ/HafizpetUpdated: Jul 06 2016 (10:40PM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSER0
      S
06:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Aug 27 2016 (4:00PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWR1
S   T  
07:10n/an/aPPJ/PophlajUpdated: Dec 03 2015 (1:07AM) by system
16594KSR Bengaluru - Hazu...ExpSWR0
SMTWTFS
07:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Aug 08 2016 (1:26PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
16381Mumbai CST-Kanniyaku...ExpSR2
SMTWTFS
07:25n/an/aKEM/KemUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSR1
 M     
08:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Aug 30 2016 (11:07PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWR1
      S
08:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Aug 07 2016 (2:25AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
57427Raichur Guntakal Pas...PassSCR1
SMTWTFS
09:07n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (3:29PM) by system
11028Chennai-Mumbai CST M...ExpCR4
SMTWTFS
09:35n/an/aAJJN/Arakkonam NorthUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:38AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
12163Dadar Central - Chen...SFCR1
SMTWTFS
09:50n/an/aHDP/HadapsarUpdated: Jun 21 2016 (6:09PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
16230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...ExpSWR1
 M    S
10:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Aug 30 2016 (12:25AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
57631Solapur-Guntakal Pa...PassSCR1
SMTWTFS
11:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (7:19AM) by system
16382Kanniyakumari-Mumbai...ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
11:20n/an/aMAP/MorappurUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
12:50n/an/aCCH/ChinchwadUpdated: Aug 27 2016 (4:43PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
17621Aurangabad - Renigun...ExpSCR1
      S
13:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (5:05AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
11044Madurai - Mumbai LTT...ExpCR1
S      
14:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (1:15AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
17417Tirupati - Sainagar ...ExpSCR4
  T    
14:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 13 2016 (3:49PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11043Mumbai LTT - Madurai...ExpCR1
     F 
14:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (8:42PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
57632Guntakal - Gulbarga ...PassSCR3
SMTWTFS
14:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 03 2015 (5:55PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSR4
     F 
15:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:35AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
12164Chennai Egmore - Dad...SFCR4
SMTWTFS
15:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:55AM) by system
17418Sainagar Shirdi - Ti...ExpSCR2
    T  
16:00n/an/aMMR/Manmad JunctionUpdated: Jan 06 2016 (1:20AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11027Mumbai CST-Chennai M...ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
16:40n/an/aTNA/ThaneUpdated: Jan 26 2016 (10:05PM) by system
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWR4
 M     
18:02no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Aug 07 2016 (2:26AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
57428Guntakal Raichur Pas...PassSCR4
SMTWTFS
19:38n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (3:29PM) by system
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWR2
S      
20:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 21 2015 (12:34AM) by system
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...ExpSWR4
  T T  
20:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Aug 30 2016 (12:24AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16593Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
20:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Dec 04 2015 (9:01PM) by system
16501Ahmedabad - Yesvantp...ExpSWR1
   W   
20:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 04 2015 (9:01PM) by system
22602Sainagar Shirdi - Ch...SFSR1
     F 
20:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Aug 27 2016 (11:59PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSER4
S      
20:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Aug 27 2016 (4:02PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site