Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
AD/Adoni ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 19, 2015 13:27:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 19, 2015 13:27:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from AD/Adoni (4 PFs)
ఆదోని     आदोनि

Track: Construction - Electrification of Double BG
Number of Platforms: 4

Adoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 420 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Guntakal
No Recent News for AD/Adoni
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - excellent (2)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - good (2)
transportation - excellent (2)
lodging - good (1)
railfanning - good (2)
sightseeing - good (2)
safety - good (1)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

58 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
17307Basava ExpressExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
00:091m late00:10BSRX/Basavan Bagewadi Road
12731Tirupati-Secunderaba...SFSCR4
    TF 
00:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22133Solapur - Yesvantpur...SFCR1
SMTWTFS
00:45n/an/an/a
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
01:4015m late01:55BWD/Belwandi
12732Secunderabad-Tirupat...SFSCR??
   WT  
01:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22134Yesvantpur - Solapur...SFCR??
SMTWTFS
02:30n/an/an/a
17308Basava ExpressExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
02:423m late02:45YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
16351Mumbai CST-Nagercoil...ExpSR1
S  W   
02:4532m late03:17CJ/Kanchipuram
16331Mumbai CST-Trivandru...ExpSR1
  T    
02:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16339Mumbai CST-Nagercoil...ExpSR1
 M  TFS
02:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11073Mumbai LTT - Chennai...ExpCR??
  T    
03:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11302Udyan Express (PT)ExpCR4
SMTWTFS
04:1058m late05:08SUR/Solapur
17622Renigunta - Aurangab...ExpSCR??
S      
04:3248m late05:20TGDE/Thangundi
16340Nagercoil-Mumbai CST...ExpSR1
  TWT S
05:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16332Trivandrum-Mumbai CS...ExpSR2
S      
05:0033m late05:33HG/Hotgi Junction
16352Nagercoil-Mumbai CST...ExpSR4
 M   F 
05:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWR??
 M   F 
05:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11041Mumbai CST- Chennai ...ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
05:2515m late05:40YA/Yerraguntla
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
05:403h 12m late08:52ATP/Anantapur
11303Hyderabad-Kolhapur E...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
06:1030m late06:40LKT/Hulkoti
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSER??
      S
06:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWR??
S   T  
07:10n/an/aYG/Yadgir
16594Bangalore City-Hazur...ExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
07:15n/an/aTIM/Timmanacherla
16381Mumbai CST-Kanniyaku...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
07:3525m late08:00YA/Yerraguntla
16613Rajkot-Coimbatore Ex...ExpSR1
 M     
08:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWR??
      S
08:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
57427Raichur Guntakal Pas...PassSCR1
SMTWTFS
09:07n/an/an/a
11028Chennai-Mumbai CST M...ExpCR4
SMTWTFS
09:3522m late09:57MALM/Mantralayam Road
12163Dadar Central - Chen...SFCR1
SMTWTFS
10:00n/an/aHHD/Hunsihadgil
17621Aurangabad - Renigun...ExpSCR??
      S
10:17no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16230Varanasi - Mysore Bi...ExpSWR??
 M    S
10:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16382Kanniyakumari-Mumbai...ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
11:2010m early11:10MRC/Marichethal
57631Solapur-Guntakal Pa...PassSCR??
SMTWTFS
11:30n/an/an/a
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
12:50n/an/aKGL/Kupgal
11044Madurai - Mumbai LTT...ExpCR??
S      
14:00n/an/aGY/Gooty Junction
11043Mumbai LTT - Madurai...ExpCR1
     F 
14:52no dep todayno dep todayn/a
57632Guntakal Gulbarga Pa...PassSCR3
SMTWTFS
14:55n/an/an/a
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSR4
     F 
15:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12164Chennai Egmore - Dad...SFCR4
SMTWTFS
15:40n/an/an/a
11027Mumbai CST-Chennai M...ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
17:00n/an/aAKOR/Akalkot Road
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWR??
 M     
18:02no dep todayno dep todayn/a
57428Guntakal Raichur Pas...PassSCR??
SMTWTFS
19:38n/an/an/a
16229Mysore - Varanasi Bi...ExpSWR??
  T T  
20:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16502Yesvantpur-Ahmedabad...ExpSWR2
S      
20:15n/an/an/a
16593Hazur Sahib Nanded-B...ExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
20:20n/an/aCRU/Chudawa
16501Ahmedabad- Yesvantpu...ExpSWR1
   W   
20:48no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22602Sainagar Shirdi - Ch...SFSR1
     F 
20:48no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSER4
S      
20:55n/an/an/a
11042Chennai Central-Mumb...ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
21:05n/an/an/a
12591Gorakhpur-Yesvantpur...SFNER1
S      
21:20n/an/aKMPT/Komatipalli
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site