Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
AD/Adoni ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Thu May 26, 2016 16:12:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 26, 2016 16:12:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from AD/Adoni (4 PFs)
ఆదోని     आदोनि

Track: Construction - Electrification of Double BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 63
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0

Adoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 421 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Guntakal
No Recent News for AD/Adoni
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 4.2/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - good (2)
transportation - excellent (2)
lodging - good (1)
railfanning - good (2)
sightseeing - good (2)
safety - good (1)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 5h 16m ago

63 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
01064Chennai Central - Mu...ACExpCR0
  T    
00:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 15 2016 (11:41PM) by Jay Shah*^~
17307Basava ExpressExpSWR0
SMTWTFS
00:0942m late00:51BGK/BagalkotUpdated: Mar 01 2016 (6:47PM) by Minti*^~
12731Padmavati SF Express...SFSCR4
 M   F 
00:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 20 2015 (12:56AM) by system
22133Solapur - Yesvantpur...SFCR1
SMTWTFS
00:3047m late01:17YPR/Yesvantpur JunctionUpdated: Mar 19 2016 (9:15AM) by Namma Railu finds a mention in RB*^
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
01:301h 6m late02:36NGN/NandgaonUpdated: Feb 06 2016 (2:28PM) by Cheetah*^~
12732Padmavati SF Express...SFSCR1
S   T  
01:4042m late02:22TPTY/Tirupati MainUpdated: Nov 19 2015 (12:48AM) by system
16339Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSR1
 M  TFS
02:301h 17m late03:47SA/Salem JunctionUpdated: May 05 2016 (3:08PM) by Stop Robbing GN Quota for CK and PT^~
16351Mumbai-Nagercoil Bal...ExpSR1
S  W   
02:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:38AM) by system
16331Mumbai CST-Trivandru...ExpSR1
  T    
02:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:48PM) by
22134Yesvantpur - Solapur...SFCR4
SMTWTFS
02:3050m late03:20SUR/SolapurUpdated: Mar 20 2016 (6:35PM) by Namma Railu finds a mention in RB*^
17308Basava ExpressExpSWR0
SMTWTFS
02:4218m late03:00MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)Updated: Mar 01 2016 (7:00PM) by Minti*^~
01063Mumbai CST - Chennai...ExpCR0
 M     
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 25 2016 (1:45AM) by Jay Shah*^~
11073Mumbai LTT - Chennai...ExpCR1
  T    
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 17 2015 (9:29PM) by Soumitra Chawathe*^~
11302Udyan Express (PT)ExpCR4
SMTWTFS
04:1043m late04:53PUNE/Pune JunctionUpdated: Feb 06 2016 (2:36PM) by Cheetah*^~
17622Renigunta - Aurangab...ExpSCR4
S      
04:32no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:10PM) by system
16332Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSR2
S      
05:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:49PM) by
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSR4
  TWT S
05:001h 41m late06:41KDG/KedgaonUpdated: Jan 21 2016 (12:01AM) by Cheetah*^~
16352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSR4
 M   F 
05:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:38AM) by system
11041Mumbai CST - Chennai...ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
05:1022m late05:32TO/TiruvalangaduUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:28AM) by Cheetah*^~
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWR4
 M   F 
05:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:54AM) by Jay Shah*^~
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
05:301h 14m late06:44SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)Updated: Feb 07 2016 (12:58PM) by Cheetah*^~
11303Hyderabad - CSMT Kol...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
06:0014m late06:14DEV/DevarayiUpdated: Dec 06 2015 (5:59PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSER0
      S
06:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 17 2015 (4:22AM) by system
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWR1
S   T  
07:1045m late07:55TRT/TiruttaniUpdated: Dec 03 2015 (1:07AM) by system
16594KSR Bengaluru - HS N...ExpSWR0
SMTWTFS
07:151h 9m late08:24MTV/MatalkuntaUpdated: Jan 13 2016 (9:35AM) by system
16381Mumbai CST-Kanniyaku...ExpSR2
SMTWTFS
07:251h 3m late08:28CGI/ChandragiriUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
16613Rajkot-Coimbatore Ex...ExpSR1
 M     
08:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 18 2016 (9:49PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWR1
      S
08:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:08AM) by system
57427Raichur Guntakal Pas...PassSCR1
SMTWTFS
09:07n/an/aKO/KosigiUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (3:29PM) by system
11028Chennai-Mumbai CST M...ExpCR4
SMTWTFS
09:3541m late10:16GR/GulbargaUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:38AM) by Cheetah*^~
12163Dadar Central - Chen...SFCR1
SMTWTFS
09:505h 17m late15:07GTL/Guntakal JunctionUpdated: May 04 2016 (1:54PM) by Cheetah*^~
16230Varanasi - Mysuru Bi...ExpSWR0
 M    S
10:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 24 2016 (7:56PM) by Cheetah*^~
57631Solapur-Guntakal Pa...PassSCR0
SMTWTFS
11:151h 7m late12:22GTL/Guntakal JunctionUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (7:19AM) by system
16382Kanniyakumari-Mumbai...ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
11:207m early11:13YG/YadgirUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
11013Mumbai LTT ( Kurla) ...ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
12:50n/an/aLGRE/LingiriUpdated: May 17 2016 (10:44AM) by Karthik Iyer^~
17621Aurangabad - Renigun...ExpSCR0
      S
13:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (5:05AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
11044Madurai - Mumbai LTT...ExpCR1
S      
14:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (1:15AM) by Cheetah*^~
17417Tirupati - Sainagar ...ExpSCR4
  T    
14:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 13 2016 (3:49PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11043Mumbai LTT - Madurai...ExpCR1
     F 
14:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (6:25PM) by Cheetah*^~
57632Guntakal - Gulbarga ...PassSCR3
SMTWTFS
14:55on time14:55n/aUpdated: Oct 03 2015 (5:55PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSR4
     F 
15:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:35AM) by Cheetah*^~
12164Chennai Egmore - Dad...SFCR4
SMTWTFS
15:40n/an/aMGV/MolagavalliUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:55AM) by system
17418Sainagar Shirdi - Ti...ExpSCR2
    T  
16:00n/an/aKO/KosigiUpdated: Jan 06 2016 (1:20AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11027Mumbai CST-Chennai M...ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
16:40n/an/aWADI/Wadi JunctionUpdated: Jan 26 2016 (10:05PM) by system
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWR4
 M     
18:02no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (4:37PM) by system
00607Chennai Central - Ah...PrmSR0
  T    
18:02no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 12 2016 (1:07AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
57428Guntakal Raichur Pas...PassSCR0
SMTWTFS
19:38n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (3:29PM) by system
16502Yesvantpur-Ahmedabad...ExpSWR2
S      
20:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 21 2015 (12:34AM) by system
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Bi...ExpSWR0
  T T  
20:15n/an/aAMC/AmritapuraUpdated: Feb 20 2016 (12:28AM) by Cheetah*^~
16593HS Nanded - KSR Beng...ExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
20:20n/an/aRMY/RukmapurUpdated: Dec 04 2015 (9:01PM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site