Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
MUV/Manduadih ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Thu Jun 30, 2016 05:03:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 30, 2016 05:03:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from MUV/Manduadih (3 PFs)
مڈواڈيه     मण्डुवाडीह

Track: Construction - Electrification of Single BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 10
Number of Originating Trains: 13
Number of Terminating Trains: 10

DLW Road, Manduadih, Varanasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 80 m above sea level
Zone: NER/North Eastern   Division: Varanasi
Rating: 4.1/5 (74 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
porters/escalators - good (9)
food - good (9)
transportation - good (9)
lodging - good (8)
railfanning - good (9)
sightseeing - excellent (10)
safety - good (10)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

23 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
15003Chauri Chaura Expres...ExpNER0
SMTWTFS
00:081h 27m late01:35KER/KiriharapurUpdated: May 06 2016 (12:37AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECR0
S      
01:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (12:01AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11034Darbhanga - Pune Exp...ExpCR1
      S
03:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:25AM) by system
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECR0
    T  
04:00n/an/aCPR/Chhapra JunctionUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (5:44PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
22132*Gyan Ganga Express (...*SFCR3
   W   
04:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:37AM) by system
15004Chauri Chaura Expres...ExpNER0
SMTWTFS
05:00n/an/aDLR/DullahapurUpdated: May 06 2016 (12:37AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15104*Manduadih - Gorakhpu...*ExpNER1
SMTWTFS
05:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:37PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
55125*Manduadih-Allahabad ...*PassNER0
SMTWTFS
06:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Apr 23 2016 (9:28AM) by Saurabh*^~
55122*Manduadih Bhatni Pas...*PassNER0
SMTWTFS
06:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (6:26PM) by system
12538*Manduadih - Muzaffar...*SFNER2
 M W F 
07:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 03 2016 (1:31AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15117*Manduadih - Jabalpur...*ExpNER0
      S
08:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:54PM) by system
75106Allahabad City - Mau...DEMUNER0
SMTWTFS
09:15n/an/an/aUpdated: May 10 2016 (4:51PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
12333Vibhuti ExpressSFER1
SMTWTFS
09:50n/an/aRJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)Updated: Today (1:47AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
55127*Manduadih-Allahabad ...*PassNER0
SMTWTFS
12:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (12:45PM) by system
75105Mau - Allahabad City...DEMUNER0
 MTWTF 
16:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Feb 15 2016 (11:50PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
75107*Mau - Varanasi City ...*DEMUNER0
      S
16:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 23 2016 (9:27AM) by Saurabh*^~
01028*Manduadih - Mumbai L...*ExpCR0
   W   
16:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 14 2016 (11:54AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12334Vibhuti ExpressSFER1
SMTWTFS
17:41n/an/an/aUpdated: Today (1:48AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
55129*Manduadih-Allahabad ...*PassNER0
SMTWTFS
17:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (3:05PM) by system
11033Pune Darbhanga Expre...ExpCR1
    T  
19:25n/an/aHD/HardaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:25AM) by system
12559*Shiv Ganga Express (...*SFNER1
SMTWTFS
19:30n/an/an/aUpdated: May 03 2016 (9:03PM) by Saurabh*^~
15120*Manduadih - Rameswar...*ExpNER0
S      
21:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 01 2015 (2:55AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12581*Manduadih - New Delh...*SFNER1
SMTWTFS
22:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (3:52PM) by Saurabh*^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site