Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
MUV/Manduadih ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 7, 2016 09:28:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 7, 2016 09:28:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from MUV/Manduadih (3 PFs)
Manduadih (Varanasi)     मंडुवाडीह (बनारस)

Track: Single Diesel BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 10
Number of Originating Trains: 14
Number of Terminating Trains: 11

DLW Road, Manduadih, Varanasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 82 m above sea level
Zone: NER/North Eastern   Division: Varanasi
No Recent News for MUV/Manduadih
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 4.1/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
porters/escalators - good (7)
food - good (7)
transportation - good (7)
lodging - good (7)
railfanning - good (7)
sightseeing - excellent (8)
safety - good (8)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

24 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
15003Chauri Chaura Expres...ExpNER??
SMTWTFS
00:0821m late00:29GKP/Gorakhpur JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:30AM) by system
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECR??
S      
01:351h 5m late02:40GTST/GautamsthanUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (12:01AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11034Gyan Ganga ExpressExpCR1
      S
03:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:25AM) by system
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECR??
    T  
04:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (5:44PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
22132*Gyan Ganga Express (...*SFCR1
   W   
04:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:37AM) by system
15004Chauri Chaura Expres...ExpNER??
SMTWTFS
05:0040m late05:40DRGJ/DaraganjUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:30AM) by system
15104*Manduadih - Gorakhpu...*ExpNER??
SMTWTFS
05:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:37PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
55125*Manduadih-Allahabad ...*PassNER??
SMTWTFS
06:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (12:42PM) by system
55122*Manduadih Bhatni Pas...*PassNER??
SMTWTFS
06:30on time06:30KDQ/KadipurUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (6:26PM) by system
12538*Manduadih-Muzaffarpu...*SFNER??
 M W F 
07:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:24AM) by system
15117*Manduadih - Jabalpur...*ExpNER??
      S
08:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:54PM) by system
75106Allahabad City - Mau...DEMUNER??
 MTWTFS
09:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 02 2015 (2:07AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12333Vibhuti ExpressSFER1
SMTWTFS
09:50n/an/aNEO/NeoraUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:19AM) by system
55127*Manduadih-Allahabad ...*PassNER??
SMTWTFS
12:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (12:45PM) by system
55155*Manduadih - Allahaba...*PassNER??
SM     
14:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 13 2016 (2:57AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
75105Mau - Allahabad City...DEMUNER??
 MTWTF 
16:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (11:09AM) by system
75107*Mau - Varanasi City ...*DEMUNER??
      S
16:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (3:00PM) by system
12334Vibhuti ExpressSFER1
SMTWTFS
17:41n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:19AM) by system
55129*Manduadih-Allahabad ...*PassNER??
SMTWTFS
17:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (3:05PM) by system
11033Gyan Ganga Express (...ExpCR1
    T  
19:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:25AM) by system
12559*Shiv Ganga Express (...*SFNER1
SMTWTFS
19:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:26AM) by Saurabh*^
15120*Manduadih - Rameswar...*ExpNER??
S      
21:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 01 2015 (2:55AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
55151*Manduadih - Allahaba...*PassNER??
     FS
22:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 13 2016 (3:01AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12581*Manduadih - New Delh...*SFNER1
SMTWTFS
22:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (3:52PM) by Saurabh*^
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site