Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
SUR/Solapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Wed May 4, 2016 20:59:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 4, 2016 20:59:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from SUR/Solapur (5 PFs)
सोलापूर     शोलापुर

Track: Double Diesel BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 78
Number of Originating Trains: 19
Number of Terminating Trains: 19

Station Road, Tel - 0217-2317024, Railway Lines, Solapur 413001, Maharashtra

Elevation: 461 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Solapur
No Recent News for SUR/Solapur
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 4.2/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
porters/escalators - good (3)
food - good (8)
transportation - excellent (6)
lodging - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (6)
sightseeing - excellent (6)
safety - average (7)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 4h 27m ago

97 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
00:1026m late00:36SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)Updated: Feb 07 2016 (12:58PM) by Cheetah*^~
22882Bhubaneshwar - Pune ...SFECoR3
    T  
00:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Feb 23 2016 (1:22AM) by Cheetah*^~
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWR3
  T    
00:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (4:37PM) by system
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
00:2538m late01:03REG/RegupalemUpdated: Nov 04 2015 (1:24AM) by Cheetah*^~
56903*Solapur - Dharwad Pa...*PassSWR4
SMTWTFS
00:40on time00:40GDG/Gadag JunctionUpdated: Dec 06 2015 (5:52PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16381Mumbai CST-Kanniyaku...ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
00:5531m late01:26MAP/MorappurUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWR1
S   T  
01:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 03 2015 (1:07AM) by system
22696Jaipur - Yesvantpur ...PrmSWR0
 M     
01:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 12 2016 (1:53PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
17203Bhavnagar Terminus -...ExpSCR3
S      
03:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 26 2015 (11:38AM) by Cheetah*^~
16613Rajkot-Coimbatore Ex...ExpSR3
 M     
03:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:33AM) by Cheetah*^~
17017Rajkot - Secunderaba...ExpSCR3
  T TF 
03:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:46AM) by Cheetah*^~
19202Porbandar - Secunder...ExpWR3
   W   
03:0019m late03:19SC/Secunderabad JunctionUpdated: Nov 27 2015 (4:41PM) by SRG*^~
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWR3
      S
03:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:08AM) by system
16217Mysuru-Sainagar Shir...ExpSWR3
  T    
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 01 2016 (6:24PM) by Minti*^~
17221Kakinada Port - Mumb...ExpSCR0
S   T  
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 06 2016 (9:35PM) by Hussain*^~
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Bi...ExpSWR4
   W F 
03:1018m late03:28RV/RaverUpdated: Feb 20 2016 (12:28AM) by Cheetah*^~
17032Hyderabad-Mumbai CST...ExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
03:5034m late04:24CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji TerminusUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:53AM) by Cheetah*^~
57631*Solapur-Guntakal Pa...*PassSCR2
SMTWTFS
03:50on time03:50GTL/Guntakal JunctionUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (7:19AM) by system
16502Yesvantpur-Ahmedabad...ExpSWR3
 M     
04:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 21 2015 (12:34AM) by system
22601Chennai Central - Sa...SFSR3
    T  
04:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 09 2015 (8:37PM) by Cheetah*^~
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWR0
  T    
04:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 12 2015 (9:01PM) by akki WDP4 20006*^~
22695Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...PrmSWR0
     F 
04:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 12 2016 (12:57PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12163Dadar Central - Chen...SFCR2
SMTWTFS
04:055m late04:10MS/Chennai EgmoreUpdated: Apr 03 2016 (7:54PM) by Cheetah*^~
16230Varanasi - Mysuru Bi...ExpSWR3
 M    S
04:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 24 2016 (7:56PM) by Cheetah*^~
11042Chennai Central-Mumb...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
04:4015m late04:55CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji TerminusUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:04AM) by system
56905*Solapur - Hubballi P...*PassSWR0
SMTWTFS
04:45on time04:45HLAR/Hole AlurUpdated: Dec 06 2015 (5:39PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12701Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SFSCR3
SMTWTFS
05:359m late05:44HYB/Hyderabad Deccan NampallyUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:33AM) by system
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCR4
SMTWTFS
06:003h 40m late09:40LTT/Lokmanya Tilak TerminusUpdated: Feb 14 2016 (5:16PM) by Minti*^~
01413*Solapur - Miraj Spec...*PassCR0
SMTWTFS
06:00on time06:00MRJ/Miraj JunctionUpdated: Apr 16 2016 (1:06AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11423*Solapur - Hubballi I...*ExpCR4
SMTWTFS
06:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Dec 06 2015 (5:40PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12158*Solapur-Pune Hutatma...*SFCR1
SMTWTFS
06:30on time06:30PUNE/Pune JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:42AM) by system
11013Mumbai LTT ( Kurla) ...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
06:3511m late06:46TDV/ThondebhaviUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:34AM) by system
01064Chennai Central - Mu...ExpCR0
  T    
06:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 15 2016 (11:41PM) by Jay Shah*^
11074Chennai - Mumbai LTT...ExpCR3
   W   
06:5018m late07:08LTT/Lokmanya Tilak TerminusUpdated: Nov 19 2015 (1:01AM) by
17321Hubballi-Mumbai LTT ...ExpSWR3
S      
06:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Feb 07 2016 (1:27AM) by Cheetah*^~
17307Basava ExpressExpSWR3
SMTWTFS
07:258m late07:33BGK/BagalkotUpdated: Mar 01 2016 (6:47PM) by Minti*^~
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR3
SMTWTFS
07:502h 23m late10:13BMA/BagmarUpdated: Feb 06 2016 (2:28PM) by Cheetah*^~
57130Hyderabad - Bijapur ...PassSCR4
SMTWTFS
08:2015m early08:05BJP/Vijayapura (Bijapur)Updated: Oct 02 2015 (5:33PM) by system
11043Mumbai LTT - Madurai...ExpCR3
     F 
08:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (6:25PM) by Cheetah*^~
16218Sainagar Shirdi - My...ExpSWR2
   W   
08:4517m early08:28KGX/KanginhalUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (12:40AM) by Minti*^~
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWR0
      S
08:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 04 2016 (12:10AM) by Cheetah*^~
17322Mumbai LTT-Hubballi ...ExpSWR2
 M     
08:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 04 2016 (12:29AM) by Cheetah*^~
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWR3
  T T  
08:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (12:53AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12025Pune - Secunderabad ...ShtbCR1
SM WTFS
09:133m late09:16SC/Secunderabad JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:54AM) by system
11027Mumbai CST-Chennai M...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
09:405m late09:45RLO/Rayala CheruvuUpdated: Jan 26 2016 (10:05PM) by system
51029Mumbai CST-Bijapur F...PassCR1
 MTWT  
09:5522m late10:17BJP/Vijayapura (Bijapur)Updated: Jan 26 2016 (10:07PM) by system
11031*Solapur -Vijayapura ...*ExpCR0
S     S
10:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 16 2016 (9:36AM) by KYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃*^~
57659*Solapur - Falaknuma ...*PassSCR2
SMTWTFS
10:25on time10:25GDQ/GodamguraUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (10:11AM) by system
11302Udyan Express (PT)ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
11:208m late11:28CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji TerminusUpdated: Feb 06 2016 (2:36PM) by Cheetah*^~
51456*Solapur-Pune Passeng...*PassCR5
SMTWTFS
11:40on time11:40PRWD/ParewadiUpdated: Jan 02 2016 (6:50PM) by Cheetah*^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site