Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
SUR/Solapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Mon Jun 27, 2016 04:02:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 27, 2016 04:02:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from SUR/Solapur (5 PFs)
सोलापुर     सोलापुर

Track: Double Diesel BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 76
Number of Originating Trains: 19
Number of Terminating Trains: 19

Station Road, Tel - 0217-2317024, Railway Lines, Solapur 413001, Maharashtra

Elevation: 461 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Solapur
No Recent News for SUR/Solapur
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 4.0/5 (55 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
porters/escalators - good (4)
food - good (9)
transportation - excellent (7)
lodging - good (6)
railfanning - good (7)
sightseeing - excellent (6)
safety - average (8)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

95 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
00:10n/an/aKWV/Kurduvadi JunctionUpdated: Feb 07 2016 (12:58PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
22882Bhubaneshwar - Pune ...SFECoR3
    T  
00:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Feb 23 2016 (1:22AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWR3
  T    
00:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (4:37PM) by system
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
00:251h 5m late01:30MR/MarturUpdated: Nov 04 2015 (1:24AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
56903*Solapur - Dharwad Pa...*PassSWR4
SMTWTFS
00:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Dec 06 2015 (5:52PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16381Mumbai CST-Kanniyaku...ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
00:551h 31m late02:26TKWD/TikekarwadiUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWR1
S   T  
01:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 03 2015 (1:07AM) by system
22696Jaipur - Yesvantpur ...PrmSWR0
 M     
01:50n/an/aKK/KhadkiUpdated: Apr 12 2016 (1:53PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCR3
S      
03:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 26 2015 (11:38AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
16613Rajkot-Coimbatore Ex...ExpSR3
 M     
03:00n/an/aPUNE/Pune JunctionUpdated: May 18 2016 (9:49PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
17017Rajkot - Secunderaba...ExpSCR3
  T TF 
03:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:46AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
19202Porbandar - Secunder...ExpWR3
   W   
03:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 27 2015 (4:41PM) by SRG*^~
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWR3
      S
03:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:08AM) by system
16217Mysuru-Sainagar Shir...ExpSWR3
  T    
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 01 2016 (6:24PM) by Minti*^~
17221Kakinada Port - Lokm...ExpSCR0
S   T  
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 06 2016 (9:35PM) by Hussain*^~
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...ExpSWR4
   W F 
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Feb 20 2016 (12:28AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
17032Hyderabad-Mumbai CST...ExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
03:50n/an/aSEM/SedamUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:53AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
57631*Solapur-Guntakal Pa...*PassSCR2
SMTWTFS
03:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (7:19AM) by system
16502Yesvantpur-Ahmedabad...ExpSWR3
 M     
04:00n/an/aWADI/Wadi JunctionUpdated: Oct 21 2015 (12:34AM) by system
22601Chennai Central - Sa...SFSR3
    T  
04:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 09 2015 (8:37PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWR0
  T    
04:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 12 2015 (9:01PM) by akki WDP4 20006*^~
22695Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...PrmSWR0
     F 
04:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 12 2016 (12:57PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12163Dadar Central - Chen...SFCR2
SMTWTFS
04:05n/an/aURI/UruliUpdated: Jun 21 2016 (6:09PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
16230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...ExpSWR3
 M    S
04:25n/an/aBGVN/BhigwanUpdated: Mar 24 2016 (7:56PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
11042Chennai Central-Mumb...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
04:40n/an/aGUR/Ganagapur RoadUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:04AM) by system
56905*Solapur - Hubballi P...*PassSWR0
SMTWTFS
04:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Dec 06 2015 (5:39PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12701Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SFSCR3
SMTWTFS
05:35n/an/aCSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji TerminusUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:33AM) by system
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCR4
SMTWTFS
06:00n/an/aKSN/KrishnaUpdated: May 17 2016 (10:45AM) by Karthik Iyer ^~
01413*Solapur - Miraj Pass...*PassCR0
SMTWTFS
06:00n/an/an/aUpdated: May 25 2016 (8:03PM) by गोदान एक्सप्रेस*^~
11423*Solapur - Hubballi I...*ExpCR4
SMTWTFS
06:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Dec 06 2015 (5:40PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12158*Solapur-Pune Hutatma...*SFCR1
SMTWTFS
06:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:42AM) by system
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
06:35n/an/aBRB/BoribialUpdated: May 17 2016 (10:44AM) by Karthik Iyer ^~
11074Chennai Central - Mu...ExpCR3
   W   
06:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 19 2015 (1:01AM) by
17321Hubballi-Mumbai LTT ...ExpSWR3
S      
06:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Feb 07 2016 (1:27AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
17307Basava ExpressExpSWR3
SMTWTFS
07:25n/an/aREPI/RangepalliUpdated: Mar 01 2016 (6:47PM) by Minti*^~
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR3
SMTWTFS
07:50n/an/aKGL/KupgalUpdated: Feb 06 2016 (2:28PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
57130Hyderabad - Bijapur ...PassSCR4
SMTWTFS
08:20n/an/aSNF/SanathnagarUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:33PM) by system
11043Mumbai LTT - Madurai...ExpCR3
     F 
08:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (8:42PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
16218Sainagar Shirdi - My...ExpSWR2
   W   
08:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (12:40AM) by Minti*^~
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWR0
      S
08:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 04 2016 (12:10AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
17322Mumbai LTT-Hubballi ...ExpSWR2
 M     
08:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 04 2016 (12:29AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWR3
  T T  
08:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (12:53AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12025Pune - Secunderabad ...ShtbCR1
SM WTFS
09:13n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:54AM) by system
11027Mumbai CST-Chennai M...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
09:40n/an/aPDI/PalasdhariUpdated: Jan 26 2016 (10:05PM) by system
51029Mumbai CST-Bijapur F...PassCR1
 MTWT  
09:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 26 2016 (10:07PM) by system
11031*Solapur -Vijayapura ...*ExpCR0
S     S
10:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 16 2016 (9:36AM) by KYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃*^~
57659*Solapur - Falaknuma ...*PassSCR2
SMTWTFS
10:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (10:11AM) by system
11302Udyan Express (PT)ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
11:20n/an/aSSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi NilayamUpdated: Yesterday (8:40PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
51456*Solapur-Pune Passeng...*PassCR5
SMTWTFS
11:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 02 2016 (6:50PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
16332Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSR3
S      
11:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:49PM) by
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site