Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
SUR/Solapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sat Sep 5, 2015 09:17:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Sep 5, 2015 09:17:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from SUR/Solapur (5 PFs)
सोलापूर     शोलापुर

Track: Double Diesel BG
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 76
Number of Originating Trains: 18
Number of Terminating Trains: 18

Station Road, Tel - 0217-2317024, Railway Lines, Solapur 413001, Maharashtra

Elevation: 461 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Solapur
No Recent News for SUR/Solapur
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - excellent (4)
porters/escalators - good (1)
food - good (4)
transportation - excellent (3)
lodging - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
sightseeing - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

97 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
00:104h 2m late04:12YS/Yermaras
22882Bhubaneshwar - Pune ...SFECoR3
    T  
00:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWR3
  T    
00:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
00:2548m late01:13SNF/Sanathnagar
56903*Solapur - Dharwad Pa...*PassSWR4
SMTWTFS
00:40n/an/an/a
16381Mumbai CST-Kanniyaku...ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
00:551h 3m late01:58GTL/Guntakal Junction
00613Velankanni - Mumbai ...PrmSR??
    T  
01:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWR1
S   T  
01:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22696Jaipur - Yesvantpur ...PrmSWR1
 M     
02:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWR3
      S
03:00n/an/aBSR/Vasai Road
17017Rajkot - Secunderaba...ExpSCR3
  T TF 
03:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16613Rajkot-Coimbatore Ex...ExpSR3
 M     
03:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17203Bhavnagar Terminus -...ExpSCR3
S      
03:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19202Porbandar - Secunder...ExpWR3
   W   
03:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16217Mysore-Sainagar Shir...ExpSWR3
  T    
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17221Kakinada Port - Mumb...ExpSCR??
S   T  
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16229Mysore - Varanasi Bi...ExpSWR??
   W F 
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22695Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...PrmSWR??
     F 
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
57631*Solapur-Guntakal Pa...*PassSCR2
SMTWTFS
03:50n/an/an/a
17032Hyderabad-Mumbai CST...ExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
03:503m late03:53HDP/Hadapsar
12220Secunderabad-Mumbai ...DrntSCR??
   W  S
03:55n/an/aPUNE/Pune Junction
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWR??
  T    
04:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16502Yesvantpur-Ahmedabad...ExpSWR3
 M     
04:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22601Chennai-Sainagar Shi...SFSR3
    T  
04:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12163Dadar Central - Chen...SFCR2
SMTWTFS
04:05n/an/aDR/Dadar Central
16230Varanasi - Mysore Bi...ExpSWR3
 M    S
04:25n/an/aMMR/Manmad Junction
11042Chennai Central-Mumb...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
04:40n/an/aHG/Hotgi Junction
56905*Solapur-Hubli Passen...*PassSWR??
SMTWTFS
04:45n/an/an/a
12701Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SFSCR3
SMTWTFS
05:3535m late06:10WADI/Wadi Junction
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCR4
SMTWTFS
06:0028m late06:28JNTR/Jinti Road
11423*Solapur - Hubli Inte...*ExpCR4
SMTWTFS
06:25n/an/an/a
12158*Hutatma Express*SFCR1
SMTWTFS
06:30n/an/an/a
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
06:3518m late06:53GUR/Ganagapur Road
17321Hubli - Mumbai LTT W...ExpSWR3
S      
06:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11074Chennai - Mumbai LTT...ExpCR3
   W   
06:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17307Basava ExpressExpSWR3
SMTWTFS
07:25n/an/an/a
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR3
SMTWTFS
07:503m late07:53MKPT/Malikpeth
57130Hyderabad - Bijapur ...PassSCR4
SMTWTFS
08:20n/an/aCT/Chittapur
17322Mumbai LTT - Hubli W...ExpSWR2
 M     
08:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWR??
  T T  
08:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11043Mumbai LTT - Madurai...ExpCR3
     F 
08:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16218Sainagar Shirdi - My...ExpSWR2
   W   
08:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWR??
      S
08:45n/an/aKSPR/Kashipura Sarar
12025Pune - Secunderabad ...ShtbCR1
SM WTFS
09:13n/an/an/a
11027Mumbai CST-Chennai M...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
09:25n/an/an/a
51029Mumbai CST-Bijapur F...PassCR1
 MTWT  
09:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11031*Solapur - Bijapur We...*ExpCR??
S     S
10:05n/an/an/a
57659*Solapur - Falaknuma ...*PassSCR2
SMTWTFS
10:20n/an/an/a
11302Udyan Express (PT)ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
11:20n/an/aWADI/Wadi Junction
51456*Solapur-Pune Passeng...*PassCR5
SMTWTFS
11:40n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site