Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
SUR/Solapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 30, 2015 05:18:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 30, 2015 05:18:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from SUR/Solapur (5 PFs)
सोलापूर     सोलापुर

Track: Double Diesel BG
Number of Platforms: 5

Station Road, Tel - 0217-2317024, Railway Lines, Solapur 413001, Maharashtra

Elevation: 461 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Solapur
No Recent News for SUR/Solapur
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - good (3)
porters/escalators - good (1)
food - good (3)
transportation - excellent (2)
lodging - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
sightseeing - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

99 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
12628Karnataka Expres (PT...SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
00:10n/an/aWDS/Wadsinge
22882Bhubaneshwar - Pune ...SFECoR3
    T  
00:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19567Tuticorin - Okha (Vi...ExpWR3
  T    
00:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
00:25n/an/aWDS/Wadsinge
56903*Solapur - Dharwad Pa...*PassSWR??
SMTWTFS
00:40n/an/an/a
16381Mumbai CST-Kanniyaku...ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
00:551h 11m late02:06SUR/Solapur
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWR??
S   T  
01:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22696Jaipur - Yesvantpur ...PrmSWR??
 M     
02:1526m late02:41TGN/Talegaon
19568Okha - Tuticorin (Vi...ExpWR3
      S
03:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17017Rajkot - Secunderaba...ExpSCR3
  T TF 
03:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17203Bhavnagar Terminus -...ExpSCR3
S      
03:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19202Porbandar - Secunder...ExpWR3
   W   
03:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16613Rajkot-Coimbatore Ex...ExpSR3
 M     
03:00n/an/aMVL/Malavli
16217Mysore-Sainagar Shir...ExpSWR3
  T    
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17221Kakinada Port - Mumb...ExpSCR??
S   T  
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16229Mysore - Varanasi Bi...ExpSWR??
   W F 
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22695Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...PrmSWR??
     F 
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17032Hyderabad-Mumbai CST...ExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
03:50n/an/aBOT/Boroti
57631*Solapur-Guntakal Pa...*PassSCR2
SMTWTFS
03:50n/an/an/a
12220Secunderabad-Mumbai ...DrntSCR??
   W  S
03:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16502Yesvantpur-Ahmedabad...ExpSWR3
 M     
04:00n/an/aNRR/Nagarur
22601Chennai-Sainagar Shi...SFSR3
    T  
04:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWR??
  T    
04:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12163Dadar Central - Chen...SFCR2
SMTWTFS
04:05n/an/aDR/Mumbai Dadar Central
16230Varanasi - Mysore Bi...ExpSWR3
 M    S
04:25n/an/aBAP/Belapur
11042Chennai Central-Mumb...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
04:40n/an/aWADI/Wadi Junction
56905*Solapur-Hubli Passen...*PassSWR??
SMTWTFS
04:45n/an/an/a
12701Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SFSCR3
SMTWTFS
05:35n/an/an/a
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCR4
SMTWTFS
06:00n/an/aKLU/Kalluru Junction
11423*Solapur - Hubli Inte...*ExpCR4
SMTWTFS
06:25n/an/an/a
12158*Hutatma Express*SFCR1
SMTWTFS
06:30n/an/an/a
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
06:35n/an/an/a
17321Hubli - Mumbai LTT W...ExpSWR??
S      
06:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
06801Tiruchirapalli - Pun...ExpSR??
 M     
06:50n/an/aRU/Renigunta Junction
11074Chennai - Mumbai LTT...ExpCR??
   W   
06:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17307Basava ExpressExpSWR3
SMTWTFS
07:25n/an/aGR/Gulbarga
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR3
SMTWTFS
07:50n/an/aPSPY/Prasannayana Palli
57130Hyderabad - Bijapur ...PassSCR4
SMTWTFS
08:20n/an/an/a
17322Mumbai LTT - Hubli W...ExpSWR2
 M     
08:45n/an/an/a
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWR??
  T T  
08:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11043Mumbai LTT - Madurai...ExpCR3
     F 
08:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16218Sainagar Shirdi - My...ExpSWR2
   W   
08:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWR??
      S
08:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12025Pune - Secunderabad ...ShtbCR1
SM WTFS
09:13n/an/an/a
11027Mumbai CST-Chennai M...ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
09:25n/an/aPUNE/Pune Junction
51029Mumbai CST-Bijapur F...PassCR1
 MTWT  
09:55n/an/an/a
57659*Solapur - Falaknuma ...*PassSCR2
SMTWTFS
10:20n/an/an/a
11302Udyan Express (PT)ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
11:20n/an/aDMM/Dharmavaram Junction
51456*Solapur-Pune Passeng...*PassCR5
SMTWTFS
11:40n/an/an/a
57641*Solapur-Gadag Passen...*PassSCR1
SMTWTFS
11:50n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site