Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
SUR/Solapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 3, 2015 12:08:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 3, 2015 12:08:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from SUR/Solapur (5 PFs)
सोलापूर     सोलापुर

Track: Double Diesel BG
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 77
Number of Originating Trains: 18
Number of Terminating Trains: 18

Station Road, Tel - 0217-2317024, Railway Lines, Solapur 413001, Maharashtra

Elevation: 461 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Solapur
No Recent News for SUR/Solapur
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - excellent (4)
porters/escalators - good (1)
food - good (4)
transportation - excellent (3)
lodging - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
sightseeing - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 45m ago

98 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
00:1039m late00:49HUP/Hindupur
22882Bhubaneshwar - Pune ...SFECoR3
    T  
00:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWR3
  T    
00:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
00:258h 30m late08:55WADI/Wadi Junction
56903*Solapur - Dharwad Pa...*PassSWR??
SMTWTFS
00:40n/an/an/a
16381Mumbai CST-Kanniyaku...ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
00:5553m late01:48KDP/Kondapuram
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWR??
S   T  
01:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22696Jaipur - Yesvantpur ...SFSWR??
 M     
02:15n/an/aRDG/Rayadurg
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWR3
      S
03:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17017Rajkot - Secunderaba...ExpSCR3
  T TF 
03:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16613Rajkot-Coimbatore Ex...ExpSR3
 M     
03:00n/an/aBIRD/Bhiwandi Road
17203Bhavnagar Terminus -...ExpSCR3
S      
03:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19202Porbandar - Secunder...ExpWR3
   W   
03:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16217Mysore-Sainagar Shir...ExpSWR3
  T    
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17221Kakinada Port - Mumb...ExpSCR??
S   T  
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16229Mysore - Varanasi Bi...ExpSWR??
   W F 
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22695Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...SFSWR??
     F 
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
57631*Solapur-Guntakal Pa...*PassSCR2
SMTWTFS
03:50n/an/an/a
17032Hyderabad-Mumbai CST...ExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
03:5022m early03:28KYN/Kalyan Junction
12220Secunderabad-Mumbai ...DrntSCR??
   W  S
03:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16502Yesvantpur-Ahmedabad...ExpSWR3
 M     
04:00n/an/aAD/Adoni
22601Chennai-Sainagar Shi...SFSR3
    T  
04:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWR??
  T    
04:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12163Dadar Central - Chen...SFCR2
SMTWTFS
04:0528m late04:33KGL/Kupgal
16230Varanasi - Mysore Bi...ExpSWR3
 M    S
04:2538m late05:03ESV/Isivi
11042Chennai Central-Mumb...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
04:4020m late05:00MHLC/Monkey Hill
56905*Solapur-Hubli Passen...*PassSWR??
SMTWTFS
04:45n/an/an/a
12701Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SFSCR3
SMTWTFS
05:352h 10m late07:45MQR/Malkhaid Road
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCR4
SMTWTFS
06:0020m late06:20DEHR/Dehu Road
11423*Solapur - Hubli Inte...*ExpCR4
SMTWTFS
06:25n/an/an/a
12158*Hutatma Express*SFCR1
SMTWTFS
06:30n/an/an/a
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
06:3514m late06:49YDLP/Yadalapur
17321Hubli - Mumbai LTT W...ExpSWR3
S      
06:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11074Chennai - Mumbai LTT...ExpCR3
   W   
06:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17307Basava ExpressExpSWR3
SMTWTFS
07:25n/an/an/a
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR3
SMTWTFS
07:505m late07:55DD/Daund Junction
57130Hyderabad - Bijapur ...PassSCR4
SMTWTFS
08:2060m early07:20TVL/Tadwal
17322Mumbai LTT - Hubli W...ExpSWR2
 M     
08:45n/an/an/a
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWR??
  T T  
08:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11043Mumbai LTT - Madurai...ExpCR3
     F 
08:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16218Sainagar Shirdi - My...ExpSWR2
   W   
08:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWR??
      S
08:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12025Pune - Secunderabad ...ShtbCR1
SM WTFS
09:1320m late09:33WADI/Wadi Junction
11027Mumbai CST-Chennai M...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
09:2527m late09:52GUR/Ganagapur Road
51029Mumbai CST-Bijapur F...PassCR1
 MTWT  
09:551h 56m late11:51n/a
09001Bandra (T) - Velanka...ExpWR??
     F 
10:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11031*Solapur - Bijapur We...*ExpCR??
S     S
10:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
57659*Solapur - Falaknuma ...*PassSCR2
SMTWTFS
10:20n/an/an/a
11302Udyan Express (PT)ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
11:2021m late11:41DUD/Dudhani
51456*Solapur-Pune Passeng...*PassCR5
SMTWTFS
11:40on time11:40n/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site