Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
SUR/Solapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 2, 2015 01:13:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 2, 2015 01:13:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from SUR/Solapur (5 PFs)

Number of Platforms: 5
No Recent News for SUR/Solapur
Nearby Stations in the News
Station Road, Tel - 0217-2317024, Railway Lines, Solapur 413001, Maharashtra
Elevation: 461 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central
Division: Solapur
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

99 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
00:10n/an/aDD/Daund Junction
22882Bhubaneshwar - Pune ...SFECoR3
    T  
00:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19567Tuticorin - Okha (Vi...ExpWR3
  T    
00:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
00:25n/an/aDD/Daund Junction
56903*Solapur - Dharwad Pa...*PassSWR??
SMTWTFS
00:40n/an/an/a
16381Jayanti Janta Expres...ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
00:55n/an/aDD/Daund Junction
09420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWR??
S      
01:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWR??
S   T  
01:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22696Jaipur - Yesvantpur ...PrmSWR??
 M     
02:1527m late02:42JNTR/Jinti Road
17017Rajkot - Secunderaba...ExpSCR3
  T TF 
03:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19568Okha - Tuticorin (Vi...ExpWR3
      S
03:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17203Bhavnagar Terminus -...ExpSCR3
S      
03:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19202Porbandar - Secunder...ExpWR3
   W   
03:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16613Rajkot-Coimbatore Ex...ExpSR3
 M     
03:00n/an/aPUNE/Pune Junction
16217Mysore-Sainagar Shir...ExpSWR3
  T    
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17221Kakinada Port - Mumb...ExpSCR??
S   T  
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16229Mysore - Varanasi Bi...ExpSWR??
   W F 
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22695Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...PrmSWR??
     F 
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12220Secunderabad-Mumbai ...DrntSCR??
   W  S
03:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
57631*Solapur-Guntakal Pa...*PassSCR2
SMTWTFS
03:50n/an/an/a
17032Hyderabad-Mumbai CST...ExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
03:50n/an/aCTF/Chitgidda
16502Yesvantpur-Ahmedabad...ExpSWR3
 M     
04:00n/an/an/a
22601Chennai-Sainagar Shi...SFSR3
    T  
04:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWR??
  T    
04:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12163Dadar - Chennai Egmo...SFCR2
SMTWTFS
04:05n/an/an/a
16230Varanasi - Mysore Bi...ExpSWR3
 M    S
04:25n/an/aBSBN/Bhusaval B Cabin
11042Chennai Central-Mumb...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
04:40n/an/aRC/Raichur Junction
56905*Solapur-Hubli Passen...*PassSWR??
SMTWTFS
04:45n/an/an/a
12701Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SFSCR3
SMTWTFS
05:35n/an/an/a
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCR4
SMTWTFS
06:00n/an/aGTL/Guntakal Junction
11423*Solapur - Hubli Inte...*ExpCR4
SMTWTFS
06:25n/an/an/a
12158*Hutatma Express*SFCR1
SMTWTFS
06:30n/an/an/a
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
06:35n/an/aLTT/Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17321Hubli - Mumbai LTT W...ExpSWR??
S      
06:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
06801Tiruchirapalli - Pun...ExpSR??
 M     
06:50n/an/an/a
11074Chennai - Mumbai LTT...ExpCR??
   W   
06:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17307Basava ExpressExpSWR3
SMTWTFS
07:25n/an/aGDE/Garladinne
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR3
SMTWTFS
07:50n/an/aPSPY/Prasannayana Palli
57130Hyderabad - Bijapur ...PassSCR4
SMTWTFS
08:20n/an/an/a
17322Mumbai LTT - Hubli W...ExpSWR2
 M     
08:45n/an/an/a
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWR??
  T T  
08:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11043Mumbai LTT - Madurai...ExpCR3
     F 
08:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16218Sainagar Shirdi - My...ExpSWR2
   W   
08:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWR??
      S
08:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12025Pune - Secunderabad ...ShtbCR1
SM WTFS
09:13n/an/an/a
11027Mumbai CST-Chennai M...ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
09:25n/an/an/a
51029Mumbai CST-Bijapur F...PassCR1
 MTWT  
09:55n/an/an/a
57659*Solapur - Falaknuma ...*PassSCR2
SMTWTFS
10:20n/an/an/a
11302Udyan Express (PT)ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
11:20n/an/aPKD/Penukonda Junction
51456*Solapur-Pune Passeng...*PassCR5
SMTWTFS
11:40n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site