Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
SUR/Solapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 13, 2016 14:23:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 13, 2016 14:23:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from SUR/Solapur (5 PFs)
सोलापूर     शोलापुर

Track: Double Diesel BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 75
Number of Originating Trains: 18
Number of Terminating Trains: 18

Station Road, Tel - 0217-2317024, Railway Lines, Solapur 413001, Maharashtra

Elevation: 461 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Solapur
Rating: 4.2/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
porters/escalators - good (3)
food - good (8)
transportation - excellent (6)
lodging - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (6)
sightseeing - excellent (6)
safety - average (7)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 4h 39m ago

95 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
00:1032m late00:42BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)Updated: Feb 07 2016 (12:58PM) by Cheetah**
22882Bhubaneshwar - Pune ...SFECoR3
    T  
00:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (2:11PM) by system
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWR3
  T    
00:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (4:37PM) by system
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
00:25n/an/aKEM/KemUpdated: Nov 04 2015 (1:24AM) by Cheetah**
56903*Solapur - Dharwad Pa...*PassSWR4
SMTWTFS
00:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Dec 06 2015 (5:52PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16381Mumbai CST-Kanniyaku...ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
00:551h 25m late02:20RJP/RazampetaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWR1
S   T  
01:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 03 2015 (1:07AM) by system
22696Jaipur - Yesvantpur ...PrmSWR??
 M     
02:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (10:34AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWR3
      S
03:0042m late03:42DMM/Dharmavaram JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:08AM) by system
17017Rajkot - Secunderaba...ExpSCR3
  T TF 
03:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:46AM) by Cheetah**
16613Rajkot-Coimbatore Ex...ExpSR3
 M     
03:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:33AM) by Cheetah**
17203Bhavnagar Terminus -...ExpSCR3
S      
03:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 26 2015 (11:38AM) by Cheetah**
19202Porbandar - Secunder...ExpWR3
   W   
03:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 27 2015 (4:41PM) by SRG**
16217Mysuru-Sainagar Shir...ExpSWR3
  T    
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (6:43PM) by Minti*^
17221Kakinada Port - Mumb...ExpSCR??
S   T  
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 13 2015 (1:39AM) by system
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Bi...ExpSWR4
   W F 
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Feb 04 2016 (2:21AM) by Cheetah**
22695Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...PrmSWR??
     F 
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Feb 07 2016 (10:45PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
57631*Solapur-Guntakal Pa...*PassSCR2
SMTWTFS
03:50on time03:50AKOR/Akalkot RoadUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (7:19AM) by system
17032Hyderabad-Mumbai CST...ExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
03:5052m late04:42CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji TerminusUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:53AM) by Cheetah**
16502Yesvantpur-Ahmedabad...ExpSWR3
 M     
04:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 21 2015 (12:34AM) by system
22601Chennai-Sainagar Shi...SFSR3
    T  
04:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 09 2015 (8:37PM) by Cheetah**
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWR??
  T    
04:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 12 2015 (9:01PM) by akki WDP4 20006**
12163Dadar Central - Chen...SFCR2
SMTWTFS
04:0529m late04:34KPU/KrishnapuramUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:56AM) by system
16230Varanasi - Mysuru Bi...ExpSWR3
 M    S
04:2532m late04:57HDD/HaddinagunduUpdated: Dec 22 2015 (12:31AM) by Cheetah**
11042Chennai Central-Mumb...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
04:4035m late05:15KYN/Kalyan JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:04AM) by system
56905*Solapur - Hubballi P...*PassSWR??
SMTWTFS
04:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Dec 06 2015 (5:39PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12701Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SFSCR3
SMTWTFS
05:3525m late06:00SKP/ShankarpalliUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:33AM) by system
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCR4
SMTWTFS
06:0040m late06:40PUNE/Pune JunctionUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (1:52PM) by Minti*^
11423*Solapur - Hubballi I...*ExpCR4
SMTWTFS
06:25on time06:25BSRX/Basavan Bagewadi RoadUpdated: Dec 06 2015 (5:40PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12158*Solapur-Pune Hutatma...*SFCR1
SMTWTFS
06:30on time06:30BGVN/BhigwanUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:42AM) by system
11013Mumbai LTT ( Kurla) ...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
06:3518m late06:53NLA/NancherlaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:34AM) by system
17321Hubballi-Mumbai LTT ...ExpSWR3
S      
06:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Feb 07 2016 (1:27AM) by Cheetah**
06203Chennai - Mumbai LTT...ExpSR??
S      
06:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:17AM) by Hussain**
11074Chennai - Mumbai LTT...ExpCR3
   W   
06:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 19 2015 (1:01AM) by
17307Basava ExpressExpSWR3
SMTWTFS
07:2513m late07:38BGK/BagalkotUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:58AM) by system
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR3
SMTWTFS
07:5035m late08:25ANG/AhmadnagarUpdated: Feb 06 2016 (2:28PM) by Cheetah**
57130Hyderabad - Bijapur ...PassSCR4
SMTWTFS
08:20n/an/aWADI/Wadi JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:33PM) by system
17322Mumbai LTT-Hubballi ...ExpSWR2
 M     
08:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 04 2016 (12:29AM) by Cheetah**
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWR??
  T T  
08:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 05 2015 (12:26AM) by Minti*^
11043Mumbai LTT - Madurai...ExpCR3
     F 
08:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (6:25PM) by Cheetah**
16218Sainagar Shirdi - My...ExpSWR2
   W   
08:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 22 2016 (12:16AM) by Cheetah**
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWR??
      S
08:451m late08:46HG/Hotgi JunctionUpdated: Jan 04 2016 (12:10AM) by Cheetah**
12025Pune - Secunderabad ...ShtbCR1
SM WTFS
09:1332m late09:45SEM/SedamUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:54AM) by system
11027Mumbai CST-Chennai M...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
09:4037m late10:17TGDE/ThangundiUpdated: Jan 26 2016 (10:05PM) by system
51029Mumbai CST-Bijapur F...PassCR1
 MTWT  
09:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 26 2016 (10:07PM) by system
11031*Solapur - Bijapur We...*ExpCR??
S     S
10:10on time10:10n/aUpdated: Oct 03 2015 (5:39PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
57659*Solapur - Falaknuma ...*PassSCR2
SMTWTFS
10:25on time10:25TLT/TilatiUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (10:11AM) by system
11302Udyan Express (PT)ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
11:2028m late11:48BGVN/BhigwanUpdated: Feb 06 2016 (2:36PM) by Cheetah**
51456*Solapur-Pune Passeng...*PassCR5
SMTWTFS
11:40on time11:40n/aUpdated: Jan 02 2016 (6:50PM) by Cheetah**
57641*Solapur - Gadag Pass...*PassSCR1
SMTWTFS
11:50on time11:50n/aUpdated: Oct 07 2015 (9:21PM) by BMTIR*^
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site