Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
SUR/Solapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Mon Apr 27, 2015 16:04:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 27, 2015 16:04:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from SUR/Solapur (5 PFs)
सोलापूर     सोलापुर

Track: Double Diesel BG
Number of Platforms: 5

Station Road, Tel - 0217-2317024, Railway Lines, Solapur 413001, Maharashtra

Elevation: 461 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Solapur
No Recent News for SUR/Solapur
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - excellent (4)
porters/escalators - good (1)
food - good (4)
transportation - excellent (3)
lodging - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
sightseeing - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 3h 6m ago

97 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
00:1044m late00:54SBC/Bangalore City Junction
22882Bhubaneshwar - Pune ...SFECoR3
    T  
00:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWR3
  T    
00:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
00:251h 20m late01:45DKJ/Dornakal Junction
56903*Solapur - Dharwad Pa...*PassSWR??
SMTWTFS
00:40n/an/an/a
16381Mumbai CST-Kanniyaku...ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
00:551h 22m late02:17TPTY/Tirupati Main
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWR??
S   T  
01:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22696Jaipur - Yesvantpur ...PrmSWR??
 M     
02:15n/an/aBAHI/Balenahalli
17017Rajkot - Secunderaba...ExpSCR3
  T TF 
03:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWR3
      S
03:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16613Rajkot-Coimbatore Ex...ExpSR3
 M     
03:0055m late03:55HUP/Hindupur
17203Bhavnagar Terminus -...ExpSCR3
S      
03:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19202Porbandar - Secunder...ExpWR3
   W   
03:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16217Mysore-Sainagar Shir...ExpSWR3
  T    
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17221Kakinada Port - Mumb...ExpSCR??
S   T  
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16229Mysore - Varanasi Bi...ExpSWR??
   W F 
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22695Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...PrmSWR??
     F 
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17032Hyderabad-Mumbai CST...ExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
03:5035m late04:25CSTM/Mumbai CST
57631*Solapur-Guntakal Pa...*PassSCR2
SMTWTFS
03:50n/an/an/a
12220Secunderabad-Mumbai ...DrntSCR??
   W  S
03:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16502Yesvantpur-Ahmedabad...ExpSWR3
 M     
04:00n/an/aMGV/Molagavalli
22601Chennai-Sainagar Shi...SFSR3
    T  
04:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWR??
  T    
04:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12163Dadar Central - Chen...SFCR2
SMTWTFS
04:0552m late04:57KPU/Krishnapuram
16230Varanasi - Mysore Bi...ExpSWR3
 M    S
04:251h 0m late05:25BAY/Bellary Junction
11042Chennai Central-Mumb...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
04:4040m late05:20CSTM/Mumbai CST
56905*Solapur-Hubli Passen...*PassSWR??
SMTWTFS
04:45n/an/an/a
12701Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SFSCR3
SMTWTFS
05:3525m late06:00MQR/Malkhaid Road
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCR4
SMTWTFS
06:0040m late06:40LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11423*Solapur - Hubli Inte...*ExpCR4
SMTWTFS
06:25n/an/an/a
12158*Hutatma Express*SFCR1
SMTWTFS
06:30n/an/an/a
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
06:354h 3m late10:38YS/Yermaras
17321Hubli - Mumbai LTT W...ExpSWR??
S      
06:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11074Chennai - Mumbai LTT...ExpCR??
   W   
06:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17307Basava ExpressExpSWR3
SMTWTFS
07:251m late07:26BGK/Bagalkot
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR3
SMTWTFS
07:508m late07:58PKE/Pimpar Khed
57130Hyderabad - Bijapur ...PassSCR4
SMTWTFS
08:20n/an/an/a
17322Mumbai LTT - Hubli W...ExpSWR2
 M     
08:452m early08:43IDR/Indi Road
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWR??
  T T  
08:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11043Mumbai LTT - Madurai...ExpCR3
     F 
08:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16218Sainagar Shirdi - My...ExpSWR2
   W   
08:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWR??
      S
08:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12025Pune - Secunderabad ...ShtbCR1
SM WTFS
09:1328m late09:41HFZ/Hafizpet
11027Mumbai CST-Chennai M...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
09:2535m late10:00MTU/Matmari
51029Mumbai CST-Bijapur F...PassCR1
 MTWT  
09:55n/an/aPUNE/Pune Junction
57659*Solapur - Falaknuma ...*PassSCR2
SMTWTFS
10:20n/an/an/a
11302Udyan Express (PT)ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
11:20n/an/aKSN/Krishna
51456*Solapur-Pune Passeng...*PassCR5
SMTWTFS
11:40n/an/an/a
16352Nagercoil-Mumbai CST...ExpSR3
 M   F 
11:50n/an/aVGA/Vepagunta
57641*Solapur - Bagalkot P...*PassSCR1
SMTWTFS
11:50n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site