Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
BDJ/Vadakara ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 02:17:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 02:17:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from BDJ/Vadakara (3 PFs)
വടകര     वडकरा

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 60
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0

Vadakara, Calicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala

Elevation: 10 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Palakkad (Palghat)
No Recent News for BDJ/Vadakara
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 3.0/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
porters/escalators - poor (1)
food - average (1)
transportation - good (1)
lodging - average (1)
railfanning - good (1)
sightseeing - average (1)
safety - good (1)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

60 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
22637West Coast SF Expres...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
00:2016m late00:36PAZ/PayangadiUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:45AM) by system
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSR2
   W   
00:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 02 2015 (12:10PM) by Minti*^
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSR2
    T S
00:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 02 2015 (12:47AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSR2
  T    
00:55n/an/aWH/West HillUpdated: Nov 02 2015 (4:59PM) by
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWR2
     F 
00:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 12 2015 (9:40AM) by योगी आदित्यनाथ उत्तर प्रदेश के अगले मुख्यमंत्री
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
01:1511m late01:26WH/West HillUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:18AM) by system
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSER1
S      
01:56no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:32PM) by KMonIRI**
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
03:50n/an/aMAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)Updated: Jan 22 2016 (1:00PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16604Maveli ExpressExpSR2
SMTWTFS
04:25n/an/aWKI/WadakkancheryUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:46PM) by
12685Chennai - Mangaluru ...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
05:15n/an/aIGU/Irugur JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:36AM) by system
12081Kannur - Trivandrum ...JShtbSR1
 MT TFS
05:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 20 2016 (1:33PM) by Boxer Bhai *^
16314Kannur - Ernakulam E...ExpSR1
    T S
05:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:47PM) by system
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSER2
      S
05:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:28AM) by system
16308Kannur - Alappuzha E...ExpSR1
SMTW F 
05:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:35AM) by
16855Puducherry-Mangaluru...ExpSR2
     F 
05:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:30AM) by system
16629Malabar ExpressExpSR2
SMTWTFS
05:55n/an/aPVRD/Piravom RoadUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:47PM) by
56650Kannur - Coimbatore ...PassSR1
SMTWTFS
06:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (5:37PM) by system
16347Trivandrum - Mangalu...ExpSR2
SMTWTFS
06:45n/an/aAWY/Aluva (Alwaye)Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCR??
   W  S
07:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (2:26PM) by Minti*^
16345Netravati Express (P...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
07:35n/an/aMAO/Madgaon JunctionUpdated: Nov 01 2015 (2:36AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
56653Kozhikode - Kannur P...PassSR2
SMTWTFS
07:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (10:38AM) by system
16649Parashuram ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
08:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 22 2016 (6:42PM) by system
16527Yesvantpur - Kannur ...ExpSWR2
SMTWTFS
08:15n/an/aSZV/SivadiUpdated: Oct 08 2015 (4:57PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita**
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
08:45n/an/aMGSJ/Magnesite JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:30PM) by
56654Mangaluru Central - ...PassSR1
SMTWTFS
09:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (6:52PM) by system
16860Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
10:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 22 2016 (6:44PM) by system
16605Ernad ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
10:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:08PM) by
22610Coimbatore - Mangalu...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
10:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:16AM) by system
56603Thrissur Kannur Pass...PassSR2
SMTWTFS
10:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (6:59PM) by system
16305Ernakulam - Kannur I...ExpSR2
SMTWTFS
11:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:19AM) by system
56324Mangaluru - Coimbato...PassSR1
SMTWTFS
11:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (8:35PM) by BMTIR*^
16606Ernad ExpressExpSR2
SMTWTFS
13:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:09PM) by
16565Yesvantpur - Mangalu...ExpSWR2
 M     
14:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:20AM) by Hareesh Mangalam*^
56323Coimbatore - Mangalu...PassSR2
SMTWTFS
14:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (8:25PM) by BMTIR*^
22609Mangaluru - Coimbato...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
14:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:17AM) by system
16306Kannur - Ernakulam I...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
15:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:19AM) by system
56657Kozhikode - Kannur P...PassSR2
SMTWTFS
15:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (7:00PM) by system
56602Kannur Shoranur Pass...PassSR1
SMTWTFS
15:47n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 31 2015 (2:47PM) by system
12602Mangaluru - Chennai ...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
16:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:31PM) by
16650Parashuram ExpressExpSR2
SMTWTFS
16:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:48AM) by system
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWR1
 M     
16:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 20 2015 (8:36AM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail**
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSR1
      S
16:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 02 2015 (4:58PM) by Mohd Arif**
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSR1
S T    
16:45n/an/aDWV/Diwan KhavatiUpdated: Nov 01 2015 (7:57PM) by Mohd Arif**
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSR1
     F 
16:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 01 2015 (2:14AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16859Chennai Egmore-Manga...ExpSR2
SMTWTFS
17:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 22 2016 (6:43PM) by system
16348Mangaluru - Trivandr...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
17:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
18:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 05 2016 (11:59AM) by Mohd Arif**
56652Kannur Kozhikode Pas...PassSR1
SMTWTFS
18:23n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (10:38AM) by system
16528Kannur - Yesvantpur ...ExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
18:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (11:25AM) by Hareesh Mangalam*^
12686Mangaluru - Chennai ...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
19:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:36AM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site