Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
BDJ/Vadakara ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 26, 2016 01:42:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 26, 2016 01:42:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from BDJ/Vadakara (3 PFs)
വടകര     वडकरा

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 60
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0

Vadakara, Calicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala

Elevation: 10 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Palakkad (Palghat)
No Recent News for BDJ/Vadakara
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 4.2/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
porters/escalators - average (2)
food - good (2)
transportation - excellent (2)
lodging - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
sightseeing - good (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

60 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
22637West Coast SF Expres...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
00:20n/an/aKTU/KuttippuramUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:45AM) by system
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSR2
   W   
00:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 09 2016 (11:27PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSR2
    T S
00:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (10:55PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSR2
  T    
00:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 08 2016 (10:34PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWR2
     F 
00:55n/an/aKUL/Kallayi Kozhikode SouthUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (4:04AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
01:158m late01:23BDJ/VadakaraUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:18AM) by system
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSER1
S      
01:56no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (11:02AM) by KMonIRI*^~
16604Maveli ExpressExpSR2
SMTWTFS
04:25n/an/aMGK/MulangunnathukavuUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:46PM) by
12685Chennai Central - Ma...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
05:15n/an/aTPM/TotiyapalayamUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:36AM) by system
12081Kannur - Thiruvanant...JShtbSR1
 MT TFS
05:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Aug 24 2016 (10:46PM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
16308Kannur - Alappuzha E...ExpSR1
SMTW F 
05:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:35AM) by
16855Puducherry-Mangaluru...ExpSR2
     F 
05:40n/an/aED/Erode JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:30AM) by system
16314Kannur - Ernakulam E...ExpSR1
    T S
05:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:47PM) by system
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSER2
      S
05:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (11:01AM) by system
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
05:50n/an/aKUDA/KundapuraUpdated: Jun 19 2016 (6:03PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
16629Malabar ExpressExpSR2
SMTWTFS
05:55n/an/aKRPP/KuruppantharaUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:47PM) by
56650Kannur - Coimbatore ...PassSR1
SMTWTFS
06:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (5:37PM) by system
16347Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSR2
SMTWTFS
06:45n/an/aSTKT/SasthamkottaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCR0
   W  S
07:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (2:26PM) by Minti*^~
56653Kozhikode - Kannur P...PassSR2
SMTWTFS
07:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (10:38AM) by system
16649Parashuram ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
08:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Mar 06 2016 (9:25PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16527Yesvantpur - Kannur ...ExpSWR2
SMTWTFS
08:15n/an/aSA/Salem JunctionUpdated: Oct 08 2015 (4:57PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
08:45n/an/aKDY/KettandapattiUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:30PM) by
16345Netravati Express (P...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
09:20n/an/aTHVM/ThivimUpdated: Jul 29 2016 (10:14PM) by 22947 Surat Bhagalpur TaptiGanga SF*^~
56654Mangaluru Central - ...PassSR1
SMTWTFS
09:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (6:52PM) by system
16860Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
10:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Aug 04 2016 (10:39AM) by system
16605Ernad ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
10:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:08PM) by
22610Coimbatore - Mangalu...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
10:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:16AM) by system
56603Thrissur - Kannur Pa...PassSR2
SMTWTFS
10:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (6:59PM) by system
16305Ernakulam - Kannur I...ExpSR2
SMTWTFS
11:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:19AM) by system
56324Mangaluru - Coimbato...PassSR1
SMTWTFS
11:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (8:35PM) by BMTIR*^~
16606Ernad ExpressExpSR2
SMTWTFS
13:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:09PM) by
16565Yesvantpur - Mangalu...ExpSWR2
 M     
14:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:20AM) by Hareesh Mangalam*^~
56323Coimbatore - Mangalu...PassSR2
SMTWTFS
14:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (8:25PM) by BMTIR*^~
22609Mangaluru - Coimbato...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
14:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:17AM) by system
16306Kannur - Ernakulam I...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
15:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:19AM) by system
56657Kozhikode - Kannur P...PassSR2
SMTWTFS
15:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (7:00PM) by system
56602Kannur - Shoranur Pa...PassSR1
SMTWTFS
15:47n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 31 2015 (2:47PM) by system
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
15:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (4:16AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
12602Mangaluru - Chennai ...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
16:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:31PM) by
16650Parasuram ExpressExpSR2
SMTWTFS
16:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Apr 07 2016 (4:42PM) by system
16859Chennai Egmore-Manga...ExpSR2
SMTWTFS
17:35n/an/aOLA/OlakurUpdated: Jan 22 2016 (6:43PM) by system
16348Mangaluru - Thiruvan...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
17:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
56652Kannur - Kozhikode P...PassSR1
SMTWTFS
18:23n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (10:38AM) by system
16528Kannur - Yesvantpur ...ExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
18:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (11:25AM) by Hareesh Mangalam*^~
12686Mangaluru Central - ...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
19:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:36AM) by system
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSR1
S T    
19:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 07 2016 (10:23PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSR1
      S
19:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 08 2016 (8:25PM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSR1
     F 
19:20n/an/aBIRD/Bhiwandi RoadUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (4:12AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWR1
 M     
19:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 07 2016 (10:26PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site