Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
MTC/Meerut City Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 13:10:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 13:10:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from MTC/Meerut City Junction (6 PFs)
میرٹھ شہر جنکشن     मेरठ नगर जंक्शन

Track: Construction - Doubling of Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 65
Number of Originating Trains: 7
Number of Terminating Trains: 7

City Railway Station Rd, Meerut, Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 227 m above sea level
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Old Delhi
No Recent News for MTC/Meerut City Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 4.4/5 (85 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
porters/escalators - good (10)
food - good (11)
transportation - excellent (11)
lodging - excellent (10)
railfanning - excellent (11)
sightseeing - excellent (10)
safety - good (11)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

72 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
12205Nanda Devi AC Expres...ACSFNR3
SMTWTFS
01:104m late01:14DDN/DehradunUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (11:35PM) by জয় মাকালী*^
14155Kanpur - Udhampur Ex...ExpNCR3
S  W   
01:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (5:55PM) by TAMIL NADU EXP**
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECR2
SMTWTFS
02:1237m late02:49SOR/SonagirUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (5:19PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
02:12n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 07 2015 (1:36PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
12206Nanda Devi AC Expres...ACSFNR2
SMTWTFS
03:371h 27m late05:04NDLS/New DelhiUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (11:34PM) by জয় মাকালী*^
14156Udhampur - Kanpur Ex...ExpNCR??
 M  T  
04:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (5:58PM) by TAMIL NADU EXP**
04402Udhampur - Anand Vih...ExpNR3
 M W  S
04:33no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 30 2015 (12:48AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22454*Meerut City - Luckno...*SFNCR1
SMTWTFS
04:55on time04:55AMG/AlamnagarUpdated: Feb 01 2016 (1:38PM) by Saurabh*^
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWR1
SMTWTFS
05:1412m late05:26MLZ/MalarnaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:35AM) by system
54541*Meerut City - Ambala...*PassNR3
SMTWTFS
05:15on time05:15NGL/NangalUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (9:47AM) by
54402*Meerut Khurja Passen...*PassNR4
SMTWTFS
05:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (5:30AM) by system
54474Saharanpur Delhi Pas...PassNR1
SMTWTFS
06:05n/an/aMUT/Meerut Cantt.Updated: Oct 21 2015 (8:01PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
74002Saharanpur - Old Del...DEMUNR2
SMTWTFS
06:3630m late07:06MUD/MuradnagarUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (3:59PM) by system
54539Nizamuddin - Ambala ...PassNR3
SMTWTFS
06:4528m late07:13SSW/SarsawaUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (6:03AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
54412Meerut NDLS Rewari P...PassNR1
SMTWTFS
07:059m early06:56RE/Rewari JunctionUpdated: Oct 21 2015 (8:01PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
54522Saharanpur Delhi Pas...PassNR2
SMTWTFS
07:1520m late07:35GUH/GuldharUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (9:06PM) by system
19031Yoga Express (Haridw...ExpWR3
SMTWTFS
07:1522m late07:37HW/Haridwar JunctionUpdated: Nov 04 2015 (10:28PM) by Jay Shah**
19326Amritsar-Indore Bi W...ExpWR1
S   T  
07:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:12AM) by system
12017New Delhi - Dehradun...ShtbNR1
SMTWTFS
08:059m late08:14HW/Haridwar JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (2:42AM) by system
14511Nauchandi ExpressExpNR3
SMTWTFS
08:2045m late09:05SRE/Saharanpur JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:13PM) by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC**
19019Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWR4
SMTWTFS
08:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 30 2016 (1:33AM) by TAMIL NADU EXP**
14646Shalimar ExpressExpNR2
SMTWTFS
08:4721m late09:08DLI/Old Delhi JunctionUpdated: Jan 22 2016 (5:50PM) by TAMIL NADU EXP**
12171Mumbai LTT - Haridwa...ACSFCR3
  T  F 
09:059m late09:14DSNI/DausniUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:13AM) by system
12056Dehradun - New Delhi...JShtbNR2
SMTWTFS
09:271h 0m late10:27GZB/Ghaziabad JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:23AM) by system
14522Ambala Cantt - Delhi...ExpNR3
SMTWTFS
09:475m early09:42DLI/Old Delhi JunctionUpdated: Jan 06 2016 (12:39AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoR1
SMTWTFS
10:075m late10:12BVH/BallabgarhUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (2:50PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
54404*Meerut City Khurja P...*PassNR1
SMTWTFS
10:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (2:15PM) by system
14682Jalandhar-New Delhi ...ExpNR2
SMTWTFS
11:0525m late11:30GUH/GuldharUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:25AM) by system
14318Dehradun-Indore Expr...ExpNR3
     FS
11:36no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:22AM) by system
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSR1
 M     
11:36no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Feb 05 2016 (12:47AM) by SWR Shtb King of all Shtbs**
19566Uttranchal ExpressExpWR1
S      
11:36no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:44AM) by system
14310Ujjaini ExpressExpNR1
  TW   
11:36n/an/aPQY/Pabli KhasUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:28AM) by system
54505Delhi Ambala Passeng...PassNR3
SMTWTFS
12:1047m late12:57MTC/Meerut City JunctionUpdated: Oct 20 2015 (8:55PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSR2
 M   F 
12:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:52AM) by system
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSR2
 M   F 
12:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:45AM) by system
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSR3
S      
12:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 20 2016 (4:19PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita**
19565Uttaranchal ExpressExpWR3
      S
12:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:44AM) by system
12911Valsad-Haridwar SF ...SFWR3
   W   
12:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:53AM) by system
22917Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWR3
    T  
12:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (9:42PM) by system
54506Ambala Delhi Passeng...PassNR1
SMTWTFS
12:50n/an/aPQY/Pabli KhasUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (1:38PM) by Mohd Arif**
14317Indore-Dehradun Expr...ExpNR3
SM     
12:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (7:15PM) by system
14309Ujjaini ExpressExpNR3
    TF 
12:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (7:17PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19325Indore - Amritsar Ex...ExpWR3
   W  S
12:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:12AM) by system
14521Delhi Jn - Ambala Ca...ExpNR3
SMTWTFS
14:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 06 2016 (12:38AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
54472Rishikesh - Old Delh...PassNR2
SMTWTFS
15:15n/an/aNGL/NangalUpdated: Oct 20 2015 (10:40PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
54521Delhi Saharanpur Pas...PassNR3
SMTWTFS
15:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (9:06PM) by system
14681New Delhi-Jalandhar ...ExpNR3
SMTWTFS
16:13n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 20 2015 (10:18PM) by system
12055New Delhi - Dehradun...JShtbNR3
SMTWTFS
16:42n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:23AM) by system
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoR3
SMTWTFS
16:55n/an/aRDE/RundhiUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:16PM) by ★Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe★**
54304Kalka Delhi Passenge...PassNR1
SMTWTFS
17:30n/an/aPKY/PilkhaniUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (10:15AM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site