Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
MTC/Meerut City Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 31, 2015 06:35:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 31, 2015 06:35:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from MTC/Meerut City Junction (6 PFs)
میرٹھ شہر جنکشن     मेरठ नगर जंक्शन

Track: Construction - Doubling of Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 66
Number of Originating Trains: 7
Number of Terminating Trains: 7

City Railway Station Rd, Meerut, Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 229 m above sea level
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Old Delhi
No Recent News for MTC/Meerut City Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - good (10)
porters/escalators - good (9)
food - good (10)
transportation - excellent (10)
lodging - excellent (9)
railfanning - excellent (10)
sightseeing - good (9)
safety - good (10)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

73 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
12205Nanda Devi AC Expres...ACSFNR3
SMTWTFS
01:13n/an/an/a
14155Kanpur - Jammu Tawi ...ExpNCR??
S  W   
01:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECR2
SMTWTFS
02:1222m late02:34HDL/Hodal
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
02:12n/an/an/a
12206Nanda Devi AC Expres...ACSFNR2
SMTWTFS
03:52n/an/an/a
14156Jammu Tawi - Kanpur ...ExpNCR??
 M  T  
04:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
04402Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNR??
 M W  S
04:33no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22454*Meerut City - Luckno...*SFNCR1
SMTWTFS
04:55n/an/an/a
54541*Meerut City - Ambala...*PassNR3
SMTWTFS
05:10n/an/an/a
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWR1
SMTWTFS
05:1230m late05:42PRTP/Partapur
54402*Meerut Khurja Passen...*PassNR4
SMTWTFS
05:25n/an/an/a
54474Saharanpur Delhi Pas...PassNR1
SMTWTFS
06:05n/an/an/a
74002Saharanpur - Old Del...DEMUNR2
SMTWTFS
06:43n/an/an/a
54539Nizamuddin - Ambala ...PassNR3
SMTWTFS
06:45n/an/an/a
54412Meerut NDLS Rewari P...PassNWR1
SMTWTFS
07:05n/an/an/a
19031Yoga Express (Haridw...ExpWR3
SMTWTFS
07:18n/an/aSBB/Sahibabad Junction
54522Saharanpur Delhi Pas...PassNR2
SMTWTFS
07:20n/an/an/a
19326Amritsar-Indore Bi W...ExpWR1
S   T  
08:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12017New Delhi - Dehradun...ShtbNR1
SMTWTFS
08:08n/an/an/a
14511Nauchandi ExpressExpNR4
SMTWTFS
08:20n/an/aKGF/Kathghar
19019Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWR4
SMTWTFS
08:43n/an/aRTME/Ratlam East Cabin
14646Shalimar ExpressExpNR2
SMTWTFS
08:45n/an/an/a
12171Mumbai LTT - Haridwa...ACSFCR3
  T  F 
09:05n/an/aET/Itarsi Junction
14522Ambala Cantt - Delhi...ExpNR??
SMTWTFS
09:30n/an/an/a
12056Dehradun-New Delhi J...JShtbNR2
SMTWTFS
09:42n/an/an/a
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoR1
SMTWTFS
10:21n/an/aIKK/Ikkar
54404*Meerut City Khurja P...*PassNR1
SMTWTFS
10:25n/an/an/a
14682Jalandhar-New Delhi ...ExpNR2
SMTWTFS
11:00n/an/an/a
14318Dehradun-Indore Expr...ExpNR3
     FS
11:33n/an/an/a
19566Uttranchal ExpressExpWR1
S      
11:33no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14310Ujjaini ExpressExpNR1
  TW   
11:33no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12288Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSR1
 M     
11:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
54505Delhi Ambala Passeng...PassNR3
SMTWTFS
12:10n/an/an/a
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSR2
 M   F 
12:15n/an/an/a
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSR2
 M   F 
12:15n/an/an/a
19565Uttaranchal ExpressExpWR3
      S
12:28no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12911Valsad-Haridwar SF ...SFWR3
   W   
12:28no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22917Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWR??
    T  
12:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
54506Ambala Delhi Passeng...PassNR1
SMTWTFS
12:50n/an/an/a
19325Indore - Amritsar Ex...ExpWR3
   W  S
12:53no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14317Indore-Dehradun Expr...ExpNR3
SM     
12:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14309Ujjaini ExpressExpNR3
    TF 
12:55n/an/aMIA/Mania
04060Haridwar - Delhi Kan...ExpNR??
SMTWTFS
12:55n/an/an/a
12287Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSR3
S      
14:27no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14521Delhi Jn - Ambala Ca...ExpNR??
SMTWTFS
14:53n/an/an/a
54472Rishikesh - Old Delh...PassNR2
SMTWTFS
15:15n/an/an/a
54521Delhi Saharanpur Pas...PassNR3
SMTWTFS
15:35n/an/an/a
14681New Delhi-Jalandhar ...ExpNR3
SMTWTFS
16:20n/an/an/a
12055New Delhi-Dehradun J...JShtbNR3
SMTWTFS
16:41n/an/an/a
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoR3
SMTWTFS
16:56n/an/aBPW/Burhpura
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site