Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
CSTM/Mumbai CST ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sat May 30, 2015 16:08:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 30, 2015 16:08:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from CSTM/Mumbai CST (18 PFs)
मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 18

Opp. BMC Building, Dr. Dadabhai Naoroji Road, Fort, Mumbai 400001, Maharashtra

Elevation: 10 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Mumbai CST
cleanliness - good (28)
porters/escalators - good (25)
food - good (27)
transportation - excellent (27)
lodging - good (24)
railfanning - excellent (27)
sightseeing - excellent (26)
safety - good (25)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 40m ago

60 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
11093*Mahanagari Express (...*ExpCR15
SMTWTFS
00:10on time00:10PPI/Pipariya
02065*Mumbai CST - Ernakul...*PrmCR??
S      
00:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
02057*Mumbai CST - Tirunel...*PrmCR??
   W   
00:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
02019*Mumbai CST - Nagpur ...*PrmCR??
      S
00:25on time00:25JM/Jalamb Junction
02053*Mumbai CST - Patna P...*PrmCR??
  T    
00:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
51153*Mumbai CST - Bhusava...*PassCR??
SMTWTFS
05:25on time05:25n/a
22105*Indrayani SF Express*SFCR8
SMTWTFS
05:40on time05:40n/a
12859*Gitanjali Express (P...*SFSER18
SMTWTFS
06:00on time06:00JM/Jalamb Junction
17617*Tapovan Express*ExpSCR12
SMTWTFS
06:15on time06:15BDU/Badnapur
02071*Mumbai CST - Shri Ma...*PrmCR??
     F 
06:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12127*Mumbai CST - Pune In...*SFCR9
SMTWTFS
06:40on time06:40n/a
11007*Deccan Express*ExpCR??
SMTWTFS
07:00on time07:00n/a
10103*Mandovi Express*ExpKR16
SMTWTFS
07:10on time07:10UKC/Ukshi
11301*Udyan Express*ExpCR15
SMTWTFS
08:05on time08:05JNTR/Jinti Road
12534*Pushpak Express (PT)*SFNER16
SMTWTFS
08:20on time08:20SS/Shirsoli
11029*Koyna Express*ExpCR10
SMTWTFS
08:40on time08:40DNJ/Daundaj
12869*Mumbai CST - Howrah ...*SFSER18
S      
11:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12362*Mumbai CST-Asansol S...*SFER??
   W   
11:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
01711*Mumbai CST - Jabalpu...*SFWCR??
      S
11:05on time11:05n/a
16351*Mumbai CST-Nagercoil...*ExpSR14
  T   S
12:05on time12:05n/a
16331*Mumbai CST-Trivandru...*ExpSR4
 M     
12:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16339*Mumbai CST-Nagercoil...*ExpSR15
S  WTF 
12:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17031*Mumbai CST-Hyderabad...*ExpSCR8
SMTWTFS
12:45on time12:45n/a
12188*Mumbai CST - Jabalpu...*GRWCR17
  T T S
13:30on time13:30n/a
11041*Mumbai CST- Chennai ...*ExpCR14
SMTWTFS
14:00on time14:00KYN/Kalyan Junction
12598*Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...*SFNER??
   W   
14:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
02598*Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...*SFNER??
S      
14:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11009*Sinhagad Express*ExpCR9
SMTWTFS
14:30on time14:30n/a
12139-Slip*Sewagram Express Sli...*SFCR16
SMTWTFS
15:00n/an/an/a
12139*Sewagram SF Express*SFCR17
SMTWTFS
15:00on time15:00n/a
11019*Konark Express (PT)*ExpCR14
SMTWTFS
15:10on time15:10n/a
15102*Mumbai CST - Chhapra...*ExpNER15
     F 
15:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
01154*Mumbai CST - Chalisg...*ExpCR??
  T    
15:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16381*Mumbai CST-Kanniyaku...*ExpSR9
SMTWTFS
15:45on time15:45n/a
12125*Pragati Express*SFCR11
SMTWTFS
16:25on time16:25n/a
11401*Nandigram Express*ExpCR8
SMTWTFS
16:35on time16:35n/a
12123*Deccan Queen*SFCR9
SMTWTFS
17:10on time17:10n/a
12261*Mumbai CST - Howrah ...*DrntSER18
S TWT  
17:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11023*Sahyadri Express*ExpCR9
SMTWTFS
17:50on time17:50n/a
12109*Panchavati Express*SFCR16
SMTWTFS
18:15on time18:15n/a
12105*Vidarbha SF Express*SFCR18
SMTWTFS
19:10on time19:10n/a
12137*Punjab Mail (PT)*SFCR17
SMTWTFS
19:40on time19:40n/a
12111*Mumbai CST - Amravat...*SFCR12
SMTWTFS
20:05on time20:05n/a
12289*Mumbai CST - Nagpur ...*DrntCR18
SMTWTFS
20:15on time20:15n/a
17411*Mahalaxmi Express*ExpSCR14
SMTWTFS
20:23on time20:23n/a
12809*Mumbai CST- Howrah M...*SFSER15
SMTWTFS
20:35on time20:35n/a
22107*Mumbai CST-Latur SF ...*SFCR9
SMTWTFS
21:00on time21:00n/a
17057*Devagiri Express*ExpSCR15
SMTWTFS
21:10on time21:10n/a
11305*Mumbai CST - Solapur...*ExpCR??
SMTW FS
21:20on time21:20n/a
12322*Mumbai CST - Howrah ...*SFER8
SMTWTFS
21:30on time21:30n/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site