Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 8, 2016 13:52:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 8, 2016 13:52:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)
मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Terminus
Number of Platforms: 18
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 54
Number of Terminating Trains: 54

Opp. BMC Building, Dr. Dadabhai Naoroji Road, Fort, Mumbai 400001, Maharashtra

Elevation: 14 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
Rating: 4.2/5 (392 votes)
cleanliness - good (54)
porters/escalators - good (49)
food - good (49)
transportation - excellent (50)
lodging - good (44)
railfanning - excellent (49)
sightseeing - excellent (49)
safety - good (48)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 4m ago

54 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
11093*Mahanagari Express (...*ExpCR15
SMTWTFS
00:10on time00:10ET/Itarsi JunctionUpdated: Nov 09 2015 (12:18AM) by system
51153*Mumbai CST - Bhusava...*PassCR9
SMTWTFS
05:25on time05:25LS/LasalgaonUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (5:48PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
22105*Indrayani SF Express*SFCR8
SMTWTFS
05:40on time05:40PUNE/Pune JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:35AM) by Cheetah**
12859*Gitanjali Express (P...*SFECoR18
SMTWTFS
06:00on time06:00BSL/Bhusaval JunctionUpdated: Oct 17 2015 (11:56PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^
17617*Tapovan Express*ExpSCR12
SMTWTFS
06:15on time06:15DLB/DaulatabadUpdated: Dec 03 2015 (2:16PM) by Cheetah**
12127*Mumbai CST - Pune In...*SFCR9
SMTWTFS
06:40on time06:40PUNE/Pune JunctionUpdated: Oct 04 2015 (3:24PM) by system
11007*Deccan Express*ExpCR??
SMTWTFS
07:00on time07:00PUNE/Pune JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:06AM) by system
10103*Mandovi Express*ExpKR16
SMTWTFS
07:10on time07:10KMAH/KamatheUpdated: Nov 21 2015 (10:38PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11301*Udyan Express*ExpCR17
SMTWTFS
08:05on time08:05DD/Daund JunctionUpdated: Jan 19 2016 (1:13AM) by system
12534*Pushpak Express (PT)*SFNER16
SMTWTFS
08:20on time08:20SUM/SummitUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (7:30PM) by Harsh**
11029*Koyna Express*ExpCR10
SMTWTFS
08:40on time08:40FSG/PhursungiUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:41AM) by system
12362*Mumbai CST-Asansol S...*SFER15
   W   
11:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (10:46AM) by system
12869*Mumbai CST - Howrah ...*SFSER18
S      
11:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:56AM) by system
22356*Mumbai CST - Patna S...*PrmECR14
  T  F 
11:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 22 2015 (7:11AM) by योगी आदित्यनाथ उत्तर प्रदेश के अगले मुख्यमंत्री
16331*Mumbai CST-Trivandru...*ExpSR14
 M     
12:10on time12:10KYN/Kalyan JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:48PM) by
16339*Mumbai CST-Nagercoil...*ExpSR15
S  WTF 
12:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:39AM) by Cheetah**
16351*Balaji Express (PT)*ExpSR14
  T   S
12:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:38AM) by system
17031*Mumbai CST- Hyderaba...*ExpSCR8
SMTWTFS
12:45on time12:45DR/Dadar CentralUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:58AM) by system
12188*Mumbai CST - Jabalpu...*GRWCR17
  T T S
13:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 24 2016 (11:57PM) by Mohd Arif**
11041*Mumbai CST - Chennai...*ExpCR14
SMTWTFS
14:00on time14:00n/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:28AM) by Cheetah**
12598*Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...*SFNER18
   W   
14:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (1:56AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
11009*Sinhagad Express*ExpCR9
SMTWTFS
14:30on time14:30n/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:47AM) by system
12139*Sewagram SF Express ...*SFCR17
SMTWTFS
15:00on time15:00n/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:23AM) by system
12139-Slip*Sewagram Express Sli...*SFCR16
SMTWTFS
15:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:23AM) by system
11019*Konark Express (PT)*ExpCR14
SMTWTFS
15:10on time15:10n/aUpdated: Nov 04 2015 (1:24AM) by Cheetah**
15102*Mumbai CST - Chhapra...*ExpNER15
     F 
15:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (5:19PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
16381*Mumbai CST-Kanniyaku...*ExpSR9
SMTWTFS
15:45on time15:45n/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
12125*Pragati Express*SFCR11
SMTWTFS
16:25on time16:25n/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:20AM) by system
11401*Nandigram Express (P...*ExpCR8
SMTWTFS
16:35on time16:35n/aUpdated: Oct 22 2015 (12:54AM) by ★Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe★**
12123*Deccan Queen*SFCR9
SMTWTFS
17:10on time17:10n/aUpdated: Jan 31 2016 (5:27PM) by Hussain**
12261*Mumbai CST - Howrah ...*DrntSER18
S TWT  
17:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 26 2016 (10:02PM) by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०**
11023*Sahyadri Express*ExpCR9
SMTWTFS
17:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:07AM) by system
12109*Panchavati Express*SFCR16
SMTWTFS
18:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:33AM) by system
22101*Mumbai CST - Manmad ...*SFCR??
SMTWTFS
18:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 12 2015 (2:44PM) by Saurabh*^
12105*Vidarbha SF Express*SFCR18
SMTWTFS
19:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:47AM) by ★Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe★**
12137*Punjab Mail (PT)*SFCR17
SMTWTFS
19:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:28AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
12111*Mumbai CST - Amravat...*SFCR16
SMTWTFS
20:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 02 2016 (4:29AM) by awes khan**
12289*Mumbai CST - Nagpur ...*DrntCR18
SMTWTFS
20:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 31 2016 (9:13AM) by awes khan**
17411*Mahalaxmi Express*ExpSCR14
SMTWTFS
20:23n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:18AM) by system
12809*Mumbai CST- Howrah M...*SFSER15
SMTWTFS
20:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 24 2015 (2:53AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita**
22107*Mumbai CST-Latur SF ...*SFCR9
SMTWTFS
21:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 26 2015 (9:05PM) by 22903 Bandra Bhuj AC Express*^
17057*Devagiri Express (PT...*ExpSCR15
SMTWTFS
21:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 24 2016 (10:10PM) by system
11305*Mumbai CST - Solapur...*ExpCR??
SMTW FS
21:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:19AM) by system
12322*Mumbai CST - Howrah ...*SFER8
SMTWTFS
21:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Dec 02 2015 (12:50PM) by 401739**
12701*Hussain Sagar SF Exp...*SFSCR9
SMTWTFS
21:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:33AM) by system
12133*Mumbai CST-Mangaluru...*SFCR14
SMTWTFS
22:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 21 2015 (10:20PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12115*Siddheshwar SF Expre...*SFCR16
SMTWTFS
22:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 24 2016 (6:41PM) by Cheetah**
51033*Mumbai CST-Sainagar ...*PassCR9
SMTWTFS
22:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 12 2015 (12:44PM) by Cheetah**
51029*Mumbai CST-Bijapur F...*PassCR8
SMTW   
22:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 26 2016 (10:07PM) by system
51027*Mumbai CST - Pandhar...*PassCR9
    TFS
22:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:48AM) by Cheetah**
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site