Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Sep 27, 2016 00:33:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 27, 2016 00:33:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Departures from CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)
मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस
[Victoria Terminus (VT) , Bombay]

Opp. BMC Building, Dr. Dadabhai Naoroji Road, Fort, Mumbai 400001, Maharashtra

Elevation: 14 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Mumbai CST
No Recent News for CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
Nearby Stations in the News
Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Terminus
Number of Platforms: 18
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 55
Number of Terminating Trains: 55
Rating: 4.2/5 (526 votes)
cleanliness - good (74)
porters/escalators - good (66)
food - good (65)
transportation - excellent (66)
lodging - good (59)
railfanning - excellent (64)
sightseeing - excellent (66)
safety - good (66)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 23m ago

341 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
11093*Mahanagari Express (...*ExpCR15
SMTWTFS
00:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:42PM) by system
51153*Mumbai CST - Bhusava...*PassCR9
SMTWTFS
05:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Today (12:32AM) by system
22105*Indrayani SF Express*SFCR8
SMTWTFS
05:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (1:18PM) by system
12859*Gitanjali Express (P...*SFECoR18
SMTWTFS
06:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Today (12:01AM) by system
17617*Tapovan Express*ExpSCR12
SMTWTFS
06:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:40PM) by system
12127*Mumbai CST - Pune In...*SFCR9
SMTWTFS
06:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (9:52PM) by system
11007*Deccan Express*ExpCR0
SMTWTFS
07:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (9:59PM) by system
10103*Mandovi Express*ExpKR16
SMTWTFS
07:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (10:52PM) by system
12534*Pushpak Express (PT)*SFNER16
SMTWTFS
08:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (9:15PM) by system
11029*Koyna Express*ExpCR10
SMTWTFS
08:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:46PM) by system
12869*Mumbai CST - Howrah ...*SFSER18
S      
11:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (10:22PM) by system
12362*Mumbai CST - Asansol...*SFER15
   W   
11:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (10:25AM) by system
16339*Mumbai CST - Nagerco...*ExpSR15
S  WTF 
12:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (10:01PM) by system
16351*Mumbai-Nagercoil Bal...*ExpSR14
  T   S
12:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Today (12:02AM) by system
16331*Mumbai CST - Thiruva...*ExpSR14
 M     
12:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (10:03PM) by system
17031*Mumbai CST- Hyderaba...*ExpSCR8
SMTWTFS
12:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (9:19PM) by system
12188*Mumbai CST - Jabalpu...*GRWCR17
  T T S
13:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (4:39AM) by system
11041*Mumbai CST - Chennai...*ExpCR14,15
SMTWTFS
14:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:49PM) by system
11009*Sinhagad Express*ExpCR9
SMTWTFS
14:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Today (12:01AM) by system
12139*Sewagram SF Express*SFCR17
SMTWTFS
15:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:27PM) by system
12139-Slip*Sewagram Express Sli...*SFCR16
SMTWTFS
15:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (4:05AM) by system
11019*Konark Express (PT)*ExpCR14
SMTWTFS
15:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (3:46AM) by system
15102*Mumbai CST - Chhapra...*ExpNER15
     F 
15:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (9:26PM) by system
16381*Mumbai CST-Kanniyaku...*ExpSR9
SMTWTFS
15:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:59PM) by system
12125*Pragati Express*SFCR11
SMTWTFS
16:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (9:30PM) by system
11401*Nandigram Express*ExpCR8
SMTWTFS
16:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (9:55PM) by system
12123*Deccan Queen*SFCR9
SMTWTFS
17:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:30PM) by system
12261*Mumbai CST - Howrah ...*DrntSER18
S TWT  
17:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (11:48AM) by system
11023*Sahyadri Express*ExpCR9
SMTWTFS
17:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (9:31PM) by system
12109*Panchavati Express*SFCR16
SMTWTFS
18:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (4:13AM) by system
22101*Mumbai CST - Manmad ...*SFCR0
SMTWTFS
18:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:16PM) by system
12105*Vidarbha SF Express*SFCR18
SMTWTFS
19:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:09PM) by system
12137*Punjab Mail (PT)*SFCR17
SMTWTFS
19:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (10:11PM) by system
12111*Mumbai CST - Amravat...*SFCR16
SMTWTFS
20:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 02 2016 (4:29AM) by awes khan*^~
12289*Mumbai CST - Nagpur ...*DrntCR18
SMTWTFS
20:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (8:46PM) by system
12809*Mumbai CST - Howrah ...*SFSER15
SMTWTFS
20:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:45PM) by system
22107*Mumbai CST - Latur S...*SFCR9
SMTWTFS
21:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (10:48PM) by system
17057*Devagiri Express (PT...*ExpSCR15
SMTWTFS
21:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:55PM) by system
12322*Mumbai CST - Howrah ...*SFER18
SMTWTFS
21:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (10:26PM) by system
12701*Hussain Sagar SF Exp...*SFSCR9
SMTWTFS
21:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Today (12:02AM) by system
12133*Mumbai CST - Mangalu...*SFCR14
SMTWTFS
22:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:31PM) by system
12115*Siddheshwar SF Expre...*SFCR16
SMTWTFS
22:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (1:24PM) by system
51027*Mumbai CST - Pandhar...*PassCR9
    TFS
22:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:29PM) by system
51033*Mumbai CST-Sainagar ...*PassCR9
SMTWTFS
22:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (12:46PM) by system
51029*Mumbai CST-Bijapur F...*PassCR8
SMTW   
22:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Today (12:06AM) by system
10111*Konkan Kanya Express...*ExpKR18
SMTWTFS
23:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (10:43PM) by system
11057*Mumbai CST - Amritsa...*ExpCR15
SMTWTFS
23:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (10:19PM) by system
11057-Slip*Mumbai CST - Dhule C...*ExpCR15
SMTWTFS
23:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (10:19PM) by system
11027*Mumbai CST-Chennai M...*ExpCR14
SMTWTFS
23:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (2:46PM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site